
About Indran Logistics Park Private Limited
Data last updated:
Indran Logistics Park Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, a subsidiary of Ilp Ii Ventures Viii Pte. Ltd.. It operates in the general infrastructure services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 23 January 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U45201MH2015PTC261291. Its GSTIN is 27AADCI7372R1ZR (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹16 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹15.9 Cr. It is led by directors Ashwin Govindan Moolyil and Himanshu Kiran Modi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 August 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at One World Center 11th Floor Tower 2A Senapati Bapat Marg, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400013.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹13.97 Cr, a growth of 63% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹22.12 Cr (net margin -158.4%) and EBITDA of ₹3.97 Cr (EBITDA margin 28.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 27% over three years and 97% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1,631.61 Cr on record. The company has 4 deals on record (2 acquisitions, 1 rights issue, 1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in October 2016. Its 10 peer companies in the Infrastructure industry (Infrastructure Services) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Indospace Park Chakan 1B Private Limited with revenue of ₹14.22 Cr. The company has 36 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2020 and 2024, listing 465 overdue payments to 30 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website indospace.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressOne World Center 11th Floor Tower 2A Senapati Bapat Marg, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400013
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, General Infrastructure Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Indran Logistics Park Private Limited
The main business activity of Indran Logistics Park is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Indran Logistics Park Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Indran Logistics Park Private Limited reported revenue of ₹13.97 Cr (up 63% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Indran Logistics Park Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 97% over five years, including 63% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 24% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Indran Logistics Park Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.97 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹22.12 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Indran Logistics Park Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 28.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -158.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Indran Logistics Park are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Indran Logistics Park Private Limited
Indran Logistics Park Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Infrastructure Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indospace Park Chakan 1B Private Limited | ₹14.22 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Rukmani Infra Projects Private Limited | ₹14.16 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Angul, Odisha, India |
| Asv Management Services Private Limited | ₹14.01 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Unnati Logistics Park Private Limited | ₹13.99 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 109.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Eco-Fuel Technologist Private Limited | ₹13.98 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Indran Logistics Park Private Limited this company | ₹13.97 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 63.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Gamya Infrastructure Services Private Limited | ₹13.93 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -72.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Regus Office Centre Services (Chennai) Private Limited | ₹13.91 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -13.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Asapp Info Global Services Private Limited | ₹13.91 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| North Star Techno Services Private Limited | ₹13.88 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 72.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Protex Infracon Private Limited | ₹13.85 Cr (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 30.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Indran Logistics Park by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Infrastructure Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Indran Logistics Park Private Limited
Indran Logistics Park Private Limited is audited by B S R & Co.LLP for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| B S R & Co.LLP | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Indran Logistics Park Private Limited
Indran Logistics Park has 2 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashwin Govindan Moolyil Also directs: Ishvara Logistics Park Private Limited, Arman Logistics Park Private Limited, Indospace Walajabad II Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 23 Jan 2015 | 11 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Himanshu Kiran Modi Also directs: Ishvara Logistics Park Private Limited, Arman Logistics Park Private Limited, Ikshita Logistics Park Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 31 Mar 2025 | 1 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Indran Logistics Park Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Indran Logistics Park Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2026 | Others | ₹4 Cr | Open |
| 19 Jan 2026 | Idbi Trusteeship Services Limited | ₹1,472.61 Cr | Open |
| 25 Aug 2020 | Idbi Trusteeship Services Limited | ₹155 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Indran Logistics Park Private Limited
Indran Logistics Park Private Limited has 4 deals on record (2 acquisitions, 1 rights issue, 1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in October 2016.
Deals on record (4 of 4)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2016 | Rights issue | ₹10 Lakh | Investors: Everstone Capital Management |
| Sep 2016 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Everstone Capital Management Seller: Indospace Development Management Private Limited |
| Jan 2016 | Acquisition | ₹34.69 Cr | Buyer: Everstone Capital Management |
| Jan 2016 | Acquisition | ₹6.62 Cr | Buyer: Everstone Capital Management |
Full deal history
All 4 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
MSME Payment Delays by Indran Logistics Park Private Limited
Indran Logistics Park Private Limited has 36 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2020 and 2024, listing 465 overdue payments to 30 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 30)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Economy Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Aluwind Infra-Tech Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| SD Infra & Mep Services Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 36 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Indran Logistics Park Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Indran Logistics Park.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Indran Logistics Park Private Limited
Indran Logistics Park Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2015: 3 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Himanshu Kiran Modi ceased to be Additional Director on 25 Aug 2025.
2 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Indran Logistics Park Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Indran Logistics Park Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Indran Logistics Park Private Limited
Indran Logistics Park has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AADCI7372R1ZR | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Indran Logistics Park Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Indran Logistics Park Private Limited
Indran Logistics Park is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in general infrastructure services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 23 January 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45201MH2015PTC261291.
Indran Logistics Park reported revenue of ₹13.97 Cr for FY 2025 (up 63% YoY).
Indran Logistics Park has 2 current directors:
- Ashwin Govindan Moolyil - Director
- Himanshu Kiran Modi - Director
Indran Logistics Park reported a net loss of ₹22.12 Cr (net margin -158.4%) and EBITDA of ₹3.97 Cr (EBITDA margin 28.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Indran Logistics Park is 27% over three years and 97% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 63%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Indran Logistics Park is 27AADCI7372R1ZR, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Indran Logistics Park is U45201MH2015PTC261291. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Indran Logistics Park was incorporated on 23 January 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Indran Logistics Park has 4 deals on record (2 acquisitions, 1 rights issue, 1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in October 2016.
The peers of Indran Logistics Park by revenue are Indospace Park Chakan 1B Private Limited, Rukmani Infra Projects Private Limited, Asv Management Services Private Limited, Unnati Logistics Park Private Limited, Eco-Fuel Technologist Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Infrastructure Services).
Himanshu Kiran Modi ceased to be Additional Director on 25 Aug 2025. Deepak Dattatrey Deshpande ceased to be Director on 31 Mar 2025. Himanshu Kiran Modi was appointed as Director on 31 Mar 2025. Indran Logistics Park has 7 board changes on record in total.
Indran Logistics Park has 36 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2020 and 2024, listing 465 overdue payments to 30 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 28 Apr 2024.