
About Indsafe Marketing Private Limited
Data last updated:
Indsafe Marketing Private Limited is a private limited company based in Panaji, Goa, India. It operates in the retail trade segment of the trading and commerce sector. It was incorporated on 06 December 1996 and has been in existence for over 30 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Goa, under CIN U52333GA1996PTC002234. Its GSTIN is 30AAACI4378Q1Z9 (Goa).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹5 Lakh. It is led by directors Pramod Surendra Prabhu and Vasanti Pramod Prabhu.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Panaji, Goa.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.88 Cr, a decline of 16% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹9.38 Lakh (net margin 3.3%) and EBITDA of ₹16.79 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 9% over three years and 1% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹26,250 and satisfied charges of ₹79.43 Lakh on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website damroindia.com.
Company details
Contact details
Indsafe Marketing Private Limited's registered office is in Panaji, Goa. Its website is damroindia.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressShop No. G – 1 Bldg A Noreen Apts Opp Gomantak Press Office, St Inez, Panaji, Goa, India – 403001
- IndustryTrading, Retailers, Retail Trading
To see the full contact details of Indsafe Marketing Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Indsafe Marketing is trade. In detail, this covers retail trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Indsafe Marketing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Indsafe Marketing Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableIndsafe Marketing Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.88 Cr (down 16% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 16% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1%. EBITDA fell 46% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹16.79 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹9.38 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.8% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 3.3% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Indsafe Marketing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Indsafe Marketing Private Limited
Indsafe Marketing has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pramod Surendra Prabhu | Director | 06 Dec 1996 | 29 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Vasanti Pramod Prabhu | Director | 06 Dec 1996 | 29 Years 11 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Indsafe Marketing Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (retail trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Upum Enterprise Private Limited | ₹2.88 Cr (FY 2019) | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | ||||
| TCP Homes & Decor Private Limited | ₹2.88 Cr (FY 2025) | -11.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Medisurya Medicals Private Limited | ₹2.88 Cr (FY 2025) | 2.0% | Kowdiar P O, Kerala, India | |||
| Rhino Engineers Private Limited | ₹2.88 Cr (FY 2025) | 51.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Shreesadguru Fashion Private Limited | ₹2.88 Cr (FY 2025) | -10.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Indsafe Marketing Private Limitedthis company | ₹2.88 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹9.38 Lakh | 3.3% | -16.0% | Panaji, Goa, India | |
| Cresent Commodeal Pvt.Ltd. | ₹2.88 Cr (FY 2024) | 1172.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Alisun Pharma Private Limited | ₹2.88 Cr (FY 2025) | 22.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Hera Impex Private Limited | ₹2.87 Cr (FY 2025) | -34.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Shriunimax Corporation Limited | ₹2.87 Cr (FY 2016) | -10.0% | Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Shankesh Foods and Exports Private Limited | ₹2.87 Cr (FY 2020) | -22.0% | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Indsafe Marketing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Indsafe Marketing Private Limited is audited by SANJAY RAUT & CO for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| SANJAY RAUT & CO | FY 2017 | 139391W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Indsafe Marketing Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Indsafe Marketing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Dec 1990 | 90076022 | Urban Co-Operative Bank Ltd | ₹26,250 | Open | |
| 03 Jan 2017 | 100077283 | Others | ₹5 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 11 Aug 2011 | 10363395 | The Shamrao Vithal Cooperative Bank Ltd | ₹15 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 01 Jun 2011 | 10290729 | The Shamrao Vithal Cooperative Bank Limited | ₹5 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 26 Nov 2010 | 10363404 | The Shamrao Vithal Cooperative Bank Ltd | ₹7.5 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Indsafe Marketing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 9 View all charges
Legal cases
Indsafe Marketing Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, North Goa, Goa | Court case (SCS) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Indsafe Marketing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Indsafe Marketing Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Indsafe Marketing has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30AAACI4378Q1Z9 | Goa | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Indsafe Marketing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Indsafe Marketing Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 1996: 2 appointments. The latest: Pramod Surendra Prabhu was appointed as Director on 06 Dec 1996.
12 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Indsafe Marketing is an active private limited company based in Panaji, Goa, India. The company works in retailers, within the trading industry. It was incorporated on 06 December 1996 (30+ years old) and is registered under CIN U52333GA1996PTC002234.
Indsafe Marketing has 2 current directors:
- Pramod Surendra Prabhu - Director
- Vasanti Pramod Prabhu - Director
The latest financial statements of Indsafe Marketing on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Indsafe Marketing is 30AAACI4378Q1Z9, registered in Goa.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Indsafe Marketing is U52333GA1996PTC002234. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Indsafe Marketing has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it.
Indsafe Marketing was incorporated on 06 December 1996, making it 30+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Goa.
The peers of Indsafe Marketing by revenue are Upum Enterprise Private Limited, TCP Homes & Decor Private Limited, Medisurya Medicals Private Limited, Rhino Engineers Private Limited, Shreesadguru Fashion Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (retail trading).
Pramod Surendra Prabhu was appointed as Director on 06 Dec 1996. Vasanti Pramod Prabhu was appointed as Director on 06 Dec 1996.
Indsafe Marketing can be reached through the website damroindia.com. Its registered office is in Panaji, Goa, India.
The registered office of Indsafe Marketing is at Shop No. G – 1 Bldg A Noreen Apts Opp Gomantak Press Office, St Inez, Panaji, Goa, India – 403001.

