
About Inerrant Robotomation Private Limited
Data last updated:
Inerrant Robotomation Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the robotics and automation solutions segment of the engineering sector. It was incorporated on 20 September 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U29309PN2018PTC178882. Its GSTIN is 27AAFCI0073B1Z2 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Amit Bajarang Kavathekar and Gauri Tejas Kulkarni.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at S. No. 15 Mn – 1208 Nanded, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411041.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹6.72 Cr, a growth of 82% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.1 Lakh (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹31.37 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 59% over three years and 121% over five years.
The company has about 21 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Inerrant Robotomation. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹45 Lakh on record.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website inerrant.co.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressS. No. 15 Mn – 1208 Nanded, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411041
- IndustryEngineering, Robotics & Automation Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Inerrant Robotomation Private Limited
The main business activity of Inerrant Robotomation is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Inerrant Robotomation Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Inerrant Robotomation Private Limited reported revenue of ₹6.72 Cr (up 82% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Inerrant Robotomation Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 121% over five years, including 82% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 63% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Inerrant Robotomation Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹31.37 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹5.1 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Inerrant Robotomation Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Inerrant Robotomation are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Inerrant Robotomation Private Limited
Inerrant Robotomation Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Engineering industry (Robotics). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Concept Robotics & Automation Private Limited | ₹7.5 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 71.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Menzel Vision & Robotics Private Limited | ₹7.13 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Metrolab Automation Private Limited | ₹7.1 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -8.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Nosh Robotics Private Limited | ₹6.95 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 77.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Electromates Robotics and Automation India Private Limited | ₹6.94 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 63.0% | •••• | Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India |
| Inerrant Robotomation Private Limited this company | ₹6.72 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 82.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Botsync Technologies Private Limited | ₹6.71 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 73.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Chefx Labs India Private Limited | ₹6.51 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 47.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Malles Automated and Robotic Systems Private Limited | ₹6.26 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -66.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Rightbot Technologies Private Limited | ₹6.21 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 90.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Collaborative Robotics Systems Private Limited | ₹6.14 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Gurugram, Haryana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Inerrant Robotomation by revenue in the Engineering industry (Robotics), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Inerrant Robotomation Private Limited
Inerrant Robotomation Private Limited is audited by DEOKAR & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| DEOKAR & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Inerrant Robotomation Private Limited
Inerrant Robotomation has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amit Bajarang Kavathekar | Director | 03 Oct 2018 | 8 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Gauri Tejas Kulkarni | Director | 20 Sep 2018 | 8 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Inerrant Robotomation Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Inerrant Robotomation Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2022 | Others | ₹22.5 Lakh | Open |
| 11 Mar 2022 | Others | ₹22.5 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Associated Brands with Inerrant Robotomation Private Limited
Inerrant Robotomation operates one associated brand: Inerrant Robotomation. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing of industrial marking, pressing, testing machines, and automation systems in Pune. | inerrant.co.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Inerrant Robotomation Private Limited
Inerrant Robotomation Private Limited has a workforce of 21 employees as of Apr 05, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Inerrant Robotomation Private Limited
Inerrant Robotomation Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Amit Bajarang Kavathekar ceased to be Additional Director on 31 Dec 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Inerrant Robotomation Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Inerrant Robotomation Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Inerrant Robotomation Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Inerrant Robotomation Private Limited
Inerrant Robotomation has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAFCI0073B1Z2 | Maharashtra | Active | 26 Oct 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Inerrant Robotomation Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Inerrant Robotomation Private Limited
Inerrant Robotomation is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in robotics and automation solutions, within the engineering industry. It was incorporated on 20 September 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29309PN2018PTC178882.
Inerrant Robotomation reported revenue of ₹6.72 Cr for FY 2024 (up 82% YoY).
Inerrant Robotomation has 2 current directors:
- Amit Bajarang Kavathekar - Director
- Gauri Tejas Kulkarni - Director
Inerrant Robotomation reported a net profit of ₹5.1 Lakh (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹31.37 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.7%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Inerrant Robotomation is 59% over three years and 121% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 82%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Inerrant Robotomation is 27AAFCI0073B1Z2, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Inerrant Robotomation is U29309PN2018PTC178882. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Inerrant Robotomation was incorporated on 20 September 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Inerrant Robotomation by revenue are Concept Robotics & Automation Private Limited, Menzel Vision & Robotics Private Limited, Metrolab Automation Private Limited, Nosh Robotics Private Limited, Electromates Robotics and Automation India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Engineering industry (Robotics).
Amit Bajarang Kavathekar ceased to be Additional Director on 31 Dec 2019. Amit Bajarang Kavathekar was appointed as Director on 03 Oct 2018. Ashutosh Arun Joshi ceased to be Director on 03 Oct 2018. Inerrant Robotomation has 4 board changes on record in total.
Inerrant Robotomation can be reached through the website inerrant.co.in. Its registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra, India.