- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-GJ-03-0002712

About Infinium Pharmachem Limited
Data last updated:
Infinium Pharmachem Limited is a public limited company based in Sojitra, Gujarat, India. It operates in the API manufacturers segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 21 November 2003 and has been in existence for over 23 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN L24231GJ2003PLC043218. Its GSTIN is 24AABCI1843B1Z8 (Gujarat). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE: INFINIUM.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹15.58 Cr. It is led by directors including Sanjaykumar Viththalbhai Patel (Managing Director) and Pravin Bhadabhai Madhani.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 17 September 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 38 G I D C Sojitra Taluka: Sojitra Dist: Anand, Gujarat, India – 387240.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹189.63 Cr, a growth of 21.8% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹12.15 Cr (net margin 6.4%) and EBITDA of ₹21.56 Cr (EBITDA margin 11.4%). The net worth stands at ₹121.04 Cr (up 10.6% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹161.48 Cr (down 8.6% YoY).
The company has about 93 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Infinium Pharmachem. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹92.6 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹65.68 Cr on record. The company has 1 deal on record (1 ipo); the latest was in April 2023. Its 8 peer companies in the Pharma industry (API Manufacturers), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products) are compared by revenue, 4 larger and 4 smaller; the largest is Syntho Chirals Private Limited with revenue of ₹162.38 Cr. The company has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2022, listing 8 overdue payments to 6 micro and small suppliers.
Infinium Pharmachem Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-03-0002712). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website infiniumpharmachem.com.
Company details
CIN history
Infinium Pharmachem has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L24231GJ2003PLC043218, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L24231GJ2003PLC043218 | Current |
| U24231GJ2003PTC043218 | Previous |
| U24231GJ2003PLC043218 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Infinium Pharmachem
Contact details
Infinium Pharmachem Limited's registered office is in Sojitra, Gujarat. Its website is infiniumpharmachem.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address38 G I D C Sojitra Taluka: Sojitra Dist: Anand, Gujarat, India – 387240
- IndustryPharma, API Manufacturers
To see the full contact details of Infinium Pharmachem Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Infinium Pharmachem operates one associated brand: Infinium Pharmachem. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Iodine derivatives are developed, manufactured, and exported for pharmaceutical industries. | infiniumpharmachem.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Infinium Pharmachem is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Infinium Pharmachem Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Infinium Pharmachem Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableInfinium Pharmachem Limited reported revenue of ₹189.63 Cr (up 21.8% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 190 | 156 | 136 | 114 | 99.12 | 70.53 | 38.84 |
| Revenue growth | +21.8% | +14.8% | +18.8% | +15.2% | +40.5% | +81.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 21.56 | 16.49 | 18.54 | 16.05 | 10.03 | 4.96 | 2.48 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.4% | +10.6% | +13.7% | +14.1% | +10.1% | +7.0% | +6.4% |
| Profit before tax | 17.84 | 11.59 | 15.22 | 12.96 | 8.63 | 3.77 | 1.23 |
| Net profit | 12.15 | 10.06 | 11.32 | 9.49 | 6.10 | 2.72 | 0.93 |
| Net profit margin | +6.4% | +6.5% | +8.4% | +8.3% | +6.2% | +3.9% | +2.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 7.80 | 5.23 | 8.12 | 18.67 | 60.07 | 26.80 | 9.19 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 161 | 177 | 71.48 | 53.02 | 36.44 | 17.73 | 13.20 |
| Net worth | 121 | 109 | 58.78 | 22.56 | 13.11 | 7.03 | 4.25 |
| Total debt | 22.86 | 51.85 | 11.24 | 29.24 | 22.52 | 10.51 | 8.86 |
| Cash & bank | 29.78 | 34.84 | 11.91 | 5.98 | 5.45 | 1.99 | 0.86 |
| Net working capital | 96.54 | 118 | 51.02 | 33.72 | 21.13 | 9.02 | 8.93 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 33.73 | (29.14) | (13.04) | 8.59 | 11.80 | 7.29 | 3.03 |
| Cash from investing | (7.24) | (27.22) | (3.79) | (4.96) | (6.63) | (5.00) | (1.05) |
| Cash from financing | (31.56) | 79.29 | 22.77 | (3.10) | (1.70) | (1.16) | (1.24) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 156 | 137 | 122 | 101 | 74.04 | 54.56 | 36.04 |
| Revenue growth | +14.3% | +11.9% | +20.8% | +36.8% | +35.7% | +51.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 16.97 | 15.18 | 17.42 | 15.21 | 8.71 | 4.92 | 2.64 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.9% | +11.1% | +14.2% | +15.0% | +11.8% | +9.0% | +7.3% |
| Profit before tax | 13.52 | 11.61 | 14.86 | 12.26 | 7.40 | 3.77 | 1.40 |
| Net profit | 10.03 | 8.48 | 11.10 | 9.14 | 5.50 | 2.73 | 1.03 |
| Net profit margin | +6.4% | +6.2% | +9.1% | +9.0% | +7.4% | +5.0% | +2.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.43 | 5.43 | 7.97 | 18.00 | 54.13 | 26.75 | 10.01 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | - | 151 | 65.69 | 47.79 | 35.07 | 17.56 | 13.18 |
| Net worth | - | 106 | 57.76 | 21.70 | 12.55 | 7.05 | 4.32 |
| Total debt | - | 45.35 | 7.94 | 26.10 | 22.52 | 10.51 | 8.86 |
| Cash & bank | - | 33.29 | 8.18 | 3.32 | 1.54 | 1.24 | 0.14 |
| Net working capital | - | 113 | 48.24 | 31.38 | 19.94 | 9.07 | 8.66 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | - | (25.95) | (15.03) | 7.35 | 9.14 | 6.82 | 2.32 |
| Cash from investing | - | (23.15) | (3.29) | (2.58) | (7.17) | (4.59) | (1.08) |
| Cash from financing | - | 74.21 | 23.19 | (3.00) | (1.66) | (1.12) | (1.23) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 190 | 156 | 136 | 114 | 99.12 | 70.53 | 38.84 |
| Revenue growth | +21.8% | +14.8% | +18.8% | +15.2% | +40.5% | +81.6% | - |
| Other income | 2.14 | 2.12 | 1.54 | 1.35 | 0.93 | 0.62 | 0.57 |
| Total expenses | 168 | 139 | 117 | 98.17 | 89.09 | 65.57 | 36.36 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 7.43 | 5.91 | 5.37 | 3.54 | 2.75 | 2.09 |
| EBITDA | 21.56 | 16.49 | 18.54 | 16.05 | 10.03 | 4.96 | 2.48 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.4% | +10.6% | +13.7% | +14.1% | +10.1% | +7.0% | +6.4% |
| Depreciation | 3.06 | 3.29 | 2.67 | 1.34 | 0.63 | 0.65 | 0.58 |
| Interest | 2.80 | 3.73 | 2.19 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 1.16 | 1.24 |
| Profit before tax | 17.84 | 11.59 | 15.22 | 12.96 | 8.63 | 3.77 | 1.23 |
| Tax | 3.64 | 3.73 | 3.70 | 3.14 | 1.95 | 1.04 | 0.37 |
| Net profit | 12.15 | 10.06 | 11.32 | 9.49 | 6.10 | 2.72 | 0.93 |
| Net profit margin | +6.4% | +6.5% | +8.4% | +8.3% | +6.2% | +3.9% | +2.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 7.80 | 5.23 | 8.12 | 18.67 | 60.07 | 26.80 | 9.19 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 15.58 | 15.58 | 13.92 | 5.08 | 1.02 | 1.02 | 1.02 |
| Reserves & surplus | 105 | 93.88 | 44.86 | 17.48 | 12.09 | 6.01 | 3.23 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 121 | 109 | 58.78 | 22.56 | 13.11 | 7.03 | 4.25 |
| Minority interest | 17.41 | 15.33 | 1.45 | 1.22 | 0.82 | 0.19 | 0.09 |
| Secured loans | 10.81 | 35.70 | 10.68 | 25.38 | 19.28 | 6.60 | 4.26 |
| Unsecured loans | 12.05 | 16.15 | 0.56 | 3.86 | 3.24 | 3.91 | 4.60 |
| Total debt | 22.86 | 51.85 | 11.24 | 29.24 | 22.52 | 10.51 | 8.86 |
| Total liabilities | 161 | 177 | 71.48 | 53.02 | 36.44 | 17.73 | 13.20 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 37.82 | 35.44 | 27.25 | 24.19 | 8.24 | 8.13 | 6.93 |
| Net block | 23.47 | 24.16 | 19.64 | 18.81 | 4.20 | 4.72 | 4.16 |
| Capital work in progress | 8.16 | 0.85 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 8.48 | 3.86 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 29.02 | 29.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 39.05 | 44.25 | 24.69 | 19.72 | 16.36 | 9.38 | 6.90 |
| Sundry debtors | 31.46 | 33.75 | 20.45 | 15.43 | 15.39 | 11.49 | 7.93 |
| Cash & bank balances | 29.78 | 34.84 | 11.91 | 5.98 | 5.45 | 1.99 | 0.86 |
| Loans & advances | 9.71 | 27.07 | 7.95 | 10.18 | 6.48 | 2.61 | 2.48 |
| Total current assets | 110 | 140 | 65.00 | 51.31 | 43.68 | 25.47 | 18.17 |
| Total current liabilities | 13.46 | 21.74 | 13.98 | 17.59 | 22.55 | 16.45 | 9.24 |
| Net working capital | 96.54 | 118 | 51.02 | 33.72 | 21.13 | 9.02 | 8.93 |
| Total assets | 161 | 177 | 71.48 | 53.02 | 36.44 | 17.73 | 13.20 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 34.84 | 11.91 | 5.98 | 5.45 | 1.99 | 0.86 | 0.12 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 33.73 | (29.14) | (13.04) | 8.59 | 11.80 | 7.29 | 3.03 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (7.24) | (27.22) | (3.79) | (4.96) | (6.63) | (5.00) | (1.05) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (31.56) | 79.29 | 22.77 | (3.10) | (1.70) | (1.16) | (1.24) |
| Net change in cash | (5.06) | 22.93 | 5.93 | 0.53 | 3.46 | 1.13 | 0.74 |
| Closing cash | 29.78 | 34.84 | 11.91 | 5.98 | 5.45 | 1.99 | 0.86 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +21.8% | +14.8% | +18.8% | +15.2% | +40.5% | +81.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +30.8% | -11.1% | +15.5% | +60.0% | +102.2% | +100.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +53.9% | -23.9% | +17.4% | +50.2% | +128.9% | +206.5% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +20.8% | -11.1% | +19.3% | +55.6% | +124.3% | +192.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +18.4% | +16.3% | +24.4% | +43.3% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +10.3% | +18.0% | +55.2% | +86.4% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +7.5% | +5.1% | +8.5% | +8.6% | +6.7% | +3.9% | +2.2% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +15.6% | +28.6% | +36.7% | +38.9% | +32.2% | +18.9% |
| Return on net worth | - | +11.6% | +28.3% | +55.1% | +66.4% | +48.4% | +20.5% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.38 | 0.50 | 1.45 | 1.64 | 1.72 | 2.08 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.11 | 0.22 | 0.66 | 0.96 | 1.01 | 1.33 |
| Interest cover | 15.14 | 28.26 | 13.80 | 21.07 | 18.09 | 26.91 | 65.26 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 4.97 | 5.27 | 7.04 | 12.11 | 9.37 | 5.60 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 4.52 | 6.11 | 6.33 | 7.70 | 8.66 | 5.63 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 5.75 | 7.56 | 7.41 | 7.38 | 7.26 | 4.90 |
| EPS (₹) | 7.80 | 5.23 | 8.12 | 18.67 | 60.07 | 26.80 | 9.19 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 70.25 | 42.24 | 44.39 | 128.88 | 69.09 | 41.78 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 156 | 137 | 122 | 101 | 74.04 | 54.56 | 36.04 |
| Revenue growth | +14.3% | +11.9% | +20.8% | +36.8% | +35.7% | +51.4% | - |
| Other income | 1.41 | 2.13 | 1.63 | 1.34 | 0.93 | 0.62 | 0.57 |
| Total expenses | 139 | 122 | 105 | 86.10 | 65.33 | 49.64 | 33.40 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 5.03 | 4.56 | 3.67 | 3.16 | 2.21 | 1.85 |
| EBITDA | 16.97 | 15.18 | 17.42 | 15.21 | 8.71 | 4.92 | 2.64 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.9% | +11.1% | +14.2% | +15.0% | +11.8% | +9.0% | +7.3% |
| Depreciation | 2.57 | 2.98 | 2.41 | 1.29 | 0.58 | 0.65 | 0.58 |
| Interest | 2.29 | 2.72 | 1.78 | 3.00 | 1.66 | 1.12 | 1.23 |
| Profit before tax | 13.52 | 11.61 | 14.86 | 12.26 | 7.40 | 3.77 | 1.40 |
| Tax | 3.49 | 3.13 | 3.76 | 3.12 | 1.90 | 1.04 | 0.37 |
| Net profit | 10.03 | 8.48 | 11.10 | 9.14 | 5.50 | 2.73 | 1.03 |
| Net profit margin | +6.4% | +6.2% | +9.1% | +9.0% | +7.4% | +5.0% | +2.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.43 | 5.43 | 7.97 | 18.00 | 54.13 | 26.75 | 10.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | - | 15.58 | 13.92 | 5.08 | 1.02 | 1.02 | 1.02 |
| Reserves & surplus | - | 90.13 | 43.84 | 16.62 | 11.53 | 6.03 | 3.30 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | - | 106 | 57.76 | 21.70 | 12.55 | 7.05 | 4.32 |
| Secured loans | - | 32.89 | 7.94 | 22.75 | 19.28 | 6.60 | 4.26 |
| Unsecured loans | - | 12.46 | 0.00 | 3.35 | 3.24 | 3.91 | 4.60 |
| Total debt | - | 45.35 | 7.94 | 26.10 | 22.52 | 10.51 | 8.86 |
| Total liabilities | - | 151 | 65.69 | 47.79 | 35.07 | 17.56 | 13.18 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | - | 27.68 | 24.10 | 20.85 | 7.73 | 7.66 | 6.93 |
| Net block | - | 17.06 | 16.47 | 15.58 | 3.74 | 4.25 | 4.16 |
| Capital work in progress | - | 0.85 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 8.48 | 3.86 | 0.00 |
| Investments | - | 15.66 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.26 |
| Inventories | - | 35.18 | 22.48 | 17.91 | 14.23 | 8.67 | 6.73 |
| Sundry debtors | - | 34.41 | 23.81 | 15.16 | 12.95 | 10.43 | 7.41 |
| Cash & bank balances | - | 33.29 | 8.18 | 3.32 | 1.54 | 1.24 | 0.14 |
| Loans & advances | - | 25.41 | 5.76 | 7.61 | 5.21 | 1.98 | 1.78 |
| Total current assets | - | 128 | 60.23 | 44.00 | 33.93 | 22.32 | 16.06 |
| Total current liabilities | - | 15.06 | 11.99 | 12.62 | 13.99 | 13.25 | 7.40 |
| Net working capital | - | 113 | 48.24 | 31.38 | 19.94 | 9.07 | 8.66 |
| Total assets | - | 151 | 65.69 | 47.79 | 35.07 | 17.56 | 13.18 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | - | 8.18 | 3.32 | 1.54 | 1.24 | 0.14 | 0.12 |
| Net cash from operating activities | - | (25.95) | (15.03) | 7.35 | 9.14 | 6.82 | 2.32 |
| Net cash from investing activities | - | (23.15) | (3.29) | (2.58) | (7.17) | (4.59) | (1.08) |
| Net cash from financing activities | - | 74.21 | 23.19 | (3.00) | (1.66) | (1.12) | (1.23) |
| Net change in cash | - | 25.11 | 4.86 | 1.77 | 0.31 | 1.10 | 0.02 |
| Closing cash | - | 33.29 | 8.18 | 3.32 | 1.54 | 1.24 | 0.14 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +14.3% | +11.9% | +20.8% | +36.8% | +35.7% | +51.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +11.8% | -12.9% | +14.5% | +74.6% | +77.0% | +86.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +16.5% | -21.9% | +21.2% | +65.7% | +96.3% | +169.3% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +18.3% | -23.6% | +21.4% | +66.2% | +101.5% | +165.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +15.6% | +22.7% | +30.9% | +41.1% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +3.7% | +20.3% | +52.4% | +79.3% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.4% | +6.2% | +9.1% | +9.0% | +7.4% | +5.0% | +2.9% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +13.2% | +29.3% | +36.9% | +34.4% | +31.8% | +19.9% |
| Return on net worth | - | +10.4% | +27.9% | +53.4% | +56.1% | +47.9% | +23.6% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.33 | 0.43 | 1.42 | 1.69 | 1.70 | 2.05 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.06 | 0.16 | 0.62 | 0.99 | 1.01 | 1.31 |
| Interest cover | 15.90 | 22.30 | 11.86 | 21.55 | 20.42 | 26.23 | 59.71 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 5.29 | 5.44 | 7.09 | 9.62 | 7.48 | 5.20 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 4.75 | 6.06 | 6.30 | 6.47 | 7.09 | 5.36 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 4.70 | 6.28 | 7.21 | 6.33 | 6.12 | 4.86 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.43 | 5.43 | 7.97 | 18.00 | 54.13 | 26.75 | 10.01 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 67.84 | 41.50 | 42.69 | 123.45 | 69.31 | 42.46 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Infinium Pharmachem Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Infinium Pharmachem Limited
Infinium Pharmachem has 6 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjaykumar Viththalbhai Patel | Managing Director | 21 Nov 2003 | 22 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Pravin Bhadabhai Madhani | Director | 01 Dec 2013 | 12 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Mitesh Lavjibhai Chikhaliya Also directs: Infinium Healthcare Private Limited | Director | 27 Nov 2010 | 15 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Tarun Ratilal Dobariya | Director | 14 Oct 2022 | 4 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Vaishakhi Ambrishbhai Shukla | Director | 14 Oct 2022 | 4 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Keyur Jagdishchandra Shah Also directs: DRC Systems India Limited, Pirimid Technologies Limited, Keyur J Shah Advisors Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 14 Oct 2022 | 4 Years 0 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Infinium Pharmachem Limited is compared with the 8 companies closest to it by revenue in the Pharma industry (API Manufacturers), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Infinium Pharmachem Limitedthis company | ₹189.63 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹12.15 Cr | 6.4% | 21.8% | 93 | Sojitra, Gujarat, India |
| Syntho Chirals Private Limited | ₹162.38 Cr (FY 2024) | 23.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Vivin Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹161.52 Cr (FY 2023) | -25.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Valentis Laboratories Private Limited | ₹160.96 Cr (FY 2025) | 135.0% | Sangareddy, Telangana, India | |||
| Everest Organics Limited | ₹160.17 Cr (FY 2025) | -19.0% | Medak, Telangana, India | |||
| Gujarat Themis Biosyn Ltd | ₹153.23 Cr (FY 2025) | -12.0% | Valsad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Allchem Lifescience Limited | ₹152.78 Cr (FY 2025) | 11.0% | Vadodara, Gujarat, India | |||
| Rampex Labs Private Limited | ₹152.68 Cr (FY 2025) | 16.0% | Bollaram Villege, Telangana, India | |||
| SPC Life Sciences Limited | ₹151.89 Cr (FY 2025) | -3.0% | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Infinium Pharmachem Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Infinium Pharmachem Limited is audited by ASHOK RAJPARA & CO for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| ASHOK RAJPARA & CO | FY 2023 | 153195W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 64.90%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.20% and retail and other public shareholders hold 34.90%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 64.90% | 59.90% | 65.20% | 65.20% |
| Public | 35.10% | 40.10% | 34.80% | 34.80% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2026 | 101331778 | Others | ₹1 Cr | Open | |
| 20 May 2025 | 101099730 | State Bank of India | ₹3.97 Cr | Open | |
| 25 Jun 2024 | 100938352 | Others | ₹3.72 Cr | Open | |
| 30 Jan 2024 | 100872533 | Others | ₹19 Cr | Open | |
| 20 Mar 2023 | 100702361 | State Bank of India | ₹29.98 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Infinium Pharmachem Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 16 View all charges
Deals & funding
Infinium Pharmachem Limited has 1 deal on record (1 ipo); the latest was in April 2023.
Deals on record (1 of 1)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2023 | IPO | ₹25.26 Cr | Investors: Public Market Investors |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Infinium Pharmachem Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Infinium Pharmachem Limited has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2022, listing 8 overdue payments to 6 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 6)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balkrishna Boilers Private Limited | |||
| Vrihaan Pharmaceutical LLP | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Goodluck Plastic Industries |
To see the full MSME payment records of Infinium Pharmachem Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Infinium Pharmachem has 1 subsidiary company. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| Infinium Green Energy Private Limited | U40200GJ2022PTC132667 |
To see the full group structure of Infinium Pharmachem Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Infinium Pharmachem Limited has a workforce of 93 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 09, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Infinium Pharmachem has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AABCI1843B1Z8 | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Infinium Pharmachem Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Infinium Pharmachem Limited has 11 board changes on record since 2003: 9 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Nilesh Dharamshi Bhai Patel was appointed as CFO on 13 Dec 2023.
35 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Infinium Pharmachem is an active public limited company based in Sojitra, Gujarat, India. The company works in api manufacturers, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 21 November 2003 (23+ years old) and is registered under CIN L24231GJ2003PLC043218. Listed on NSE: INFINIUM.
Infinium Pharmachem reported revenue of ₹189.63 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 21.8% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Infinium Pharmachem has 6 current directors:
- Sanjaykumar Viththalbhai Patel - Managing Director
- Pravin Bhadabhai Madhani - Director
- Mitesh Lavjibhai Chikhaliya - Director
- Tarun Ratilal Dobariya - Director
- Vaishakhi Ambrishbhai Shukla - Director
- Keyur Jagdishchandra Shah - Director
The latest financial statements of Infinium Pharmachem on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 17 September 2026. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Infinium Pharmachem is 24AABCI1843B1Z8, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Infinium Pharmachem is L24231GJ2003PLC043218. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Infinium Pharmachem is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE (symbol: INFINIUM).
Infinium Pharmachem was incorporated on 21 November 2003, making it 23+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Infinium Pharmachem has 1 deal on record (1 ipo); the latest was in April 2023.
The peers of Infinium Pharmachem by revenue are Syntho Chirals Private Limited, Vivin Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Valentis Laboratories Private Limited, Everest Organics Limited, Gujarat Themis Biosyn Ltd and 3 more, all in the Pharma industry (API Manufacturers), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products).
Nilesh Dharamshi Bhai Patel was appointed as CFO on 13 Dec 2023. Keyur Jagdishchandra Shah was appointed as Director on 14 Oct 2022. Tarun Ratilal Dobariya was appointed as Director on 14 Oct 2022. Infinium Pharmachem has 11 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Infinium Pharmachem is registered as a medium enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-GJ-03-0002712).

