
Infonix Import and Export Private Limited
About Infonix Import and Export Private Limited
Data last updated:
Infonix Import and Export Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the specialised services segment of the trading and commerce sector. It was incorporated on 30 December 2022.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U51909MH2022PTC396496.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Bhawarlal Babulalji Purohit and Rupesh Kumar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 7 Flr 1 41/49 Habib Park Mirza Galib Marg Nagpada Mumbai Central, Maharashtra, India – 400008.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address7 Flr 1 41/49 Habib Park Mirza Galib Marg Nagpada Mumbai Central, Maharashtra, India – 400008
- IndustryTrading, Specialty, Wholesale
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Financials of Infonix Import and Export Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Financial Statement Summary of Infonix Import and Export Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Infonix Import and Export Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Infonix Import and Export are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2023
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Infonix Import and Export Private Limited
Infonix Import and Export has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bhawarlal Babulalji Purohit Also directs: Ruihao Glass Manufacturing Private Limited | Director | 10 Jun 2024 | 2 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Rupesh Kumar | Director | 10 Jun 2024 | 2 Years 4 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Infonix Import and Export Private Limited
Infonix Import and Export Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Infonix Import and Export Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Infonix Import and Export.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Infonix Import and Export Private Limited
Infonix Import and Export Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2024: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Abdul Gani Kolsawala ceased to be Director on 10 Jun 2024.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Infonix Import and Export Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Infonix Import and Export Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Infonix Import and Export Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Infonix Import and Export Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Infonix Import and Export Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Infonix Import and Export Private Limited
Infonix Import and Export is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in specialty, within the trading industry. It was incorporated on 30 December 2022 (4+ years old) and is registered under CIN U51909MH2022PTC396496.
Infonix Import and Export has 2 current directors:
- Bhawarlal Babulalji Purohit - Director
- Rupesh Kumar - Director
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Infonix Import and Export is U51909MH2022PTC396496. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Infonix Import and Export was incorporated on 30 December 2022, making it 4+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Abdul Gani Kolsawala ceased to be Director on 10 Jun 2024. Bhawarlal Babulalji Purohit was appointed as Director on 10 Jun 2024. Jitendra Kumar ceased to be Director on 10 Jun 2024. Infonix Import and Export has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Infonix Import and Export is at 7 Flr 1 4149 Habib Park Mirza Galib Marg Nagpada Mumbai Central, Maharashtra, India – 400008.
Infonix Import and Export has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.
Infonix Import and Export operates in the trading industry, in the specialty segment.
No. Infonix Import and Export is not listed on any stock exchange. It is an unlisted company.
Infonix Import and Export can be reached at its registered office: 7 Flr 1 4149 Habib Park Mirza Galib Marg Nagpada Mumbai Central, Maharashtra, India – 400008.