Ingenious Compliance Solution Private Limited

Ingenious Compliance Solution Private Limited - business services in Satara, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U74999PN2017PTC171039 Incorporated 19 June 2017 ROC Pune HQ Satara, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company business services
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹18.06 Lakh
▼ 4% YoY
Net profit · FY 2024
₹88,235
Net margin 4.9%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹96,247
EBITDA margin 5.3%
Authorised capital
₹1 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
9 yrs
Est. 2017
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Last financials
Mar 2025
Balance sheet date

About Ingenious Compliance Solution Private Limited

Data last updated:

Ingenious Compliance Solution Private Limited is a private limited company based in Satara, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the diversified business activities segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 19 June 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U74999PN2017PTC171039.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Amit Salunkhe Jalindar and Rohit Rajendra Sabale.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 104 Shukruwar Peth Satara City, Maharashtra, India – 415002.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹18.06 Lakh, a decline of 4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹88,235 (net margin 4.9%) and EBITDA of ₹96,247 (EBITDA margin 5.3%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1% over five years.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company Details of Ingenious Compliance Solution Private Limited
CIN U74999PN2017PTC171039
Registration Number 171039
Incorporation Date 19 June 2017
ROC Pune
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    104 Shukruwar Peth Satara City, Maharashtra, India – 415002
  • Industry
    Business Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities, Other Services
Comprehensive company report
Ingenious Compliance Solution Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Ingenious Compliance Solution Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Ingenious Compliance Solution Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2018 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Ingenious Compliance Solution Private Limited

The main business activity of Ingenious Compliance Solution is financial and insurance service. In detail, this covers other financial activities.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
KFinancial and insurance ServiceK8Other financial activitiesLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Ingenious Compliance Solution Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Ingenious Compliance Solution Private Limited reported revenue of ₹18.06 Lakh (down 4% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹18.06 Lakh ▼ 4%
Net profit · FY 2024
₹88,235 margin 4.9%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹96,247 margin 5.3%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Ingenious Compliance Solution Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 4%
5 years · compounded
▼ 1%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 39%
3 years · compounded
▲ 2%
5 years · compounded
▼ 34%

Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1% over five years, including a 4% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 39% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Ingenious Compliance Solution Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹96,247••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹88,235••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Ingenious Compliance Solution Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin5.3%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin4.9%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Ingenious Compliance Solution are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2018

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Ingenious Compliance Solution Private Limited

Ingenious Compliance Solution Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other financial activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Ojas Microfinance₹18.08 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••1.0%••••Jaipur, Rajasthan, India
Lisbun Kuries Private Limited₹18.07 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-32.0%••••Irinjalakuda, Kerala, India
Vijayalaxmivishvas Chits Private Limited₹18.07 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••6.0%••••Bodhan, Telangana, India
Sonali Fincare Services Private Limited₹18.06 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••268.0%••••Bardhaman, West Bengal, India
Nirmohi Steel Pvt Ltd₹18.06 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••7.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Ingenious Compliance Solution Private Limited this company₹18.06 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••-4.0%••••Satara, Maharashtra, India
Yl Finance Private Limited₹18.06 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••22.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Vishwas Investment Services Private Limited₹18.06 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••62.0%••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Thirumani Chits Private Limited₹18.05 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••95.0%••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Uttarottar Private Limited₹18.05 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••••••Hanumangarh, Rajasthan, India
Pravasi Oruma Nidhi Limited₹18.04 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••8.0%••••Thrissur, Kerala, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Ingenious Compliance Solution by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other financial activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Board of Directors of Ingenious Compliance Solution Private Limited

Ingenious Compliance Solution has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Rohit Rajendra SabaleAdditional Director16 Dec 20223 Years 9 MonthsCurrent
Amit Salunkhe JalindarDirector19 Jun 20179 Years 3 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Ingenious Compliance Solution Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Ingenious Compliance Solution Private Limited

Ingenious Compliance Solution Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Ingenious Compliance Solution Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Ingenious Compliance Solution.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Ingenious Compliance Solution Private Limited

Ingenious Compliance Solution Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Chhaya Rajendra Sabale ceased to be Director on 16 Dec 2022.

AGM
Ingenious Compliance Solution Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Ingenious Compliance Solution Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Pune.
Ceased
Chhaya Rajendra Sabale ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Rohit Rajendra Sabale was appointed as Additional Director.
Ceased
Rajendra Kisanrao Sabale ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Amit Salunkhe Jalindar was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
19 Jun 2017
Ingenious Compliance Solution Private Limited was registered on 19 Jun 2017 with Roc Pune & aged 9 years 3 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Ingenious Compliance Solution Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Ingenious Compliance Solution Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Ingenious Compliance Solution Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Ingenious Compliance Solution Private Limited

Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Ingenious Compliance Solution Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Ingenious Compliance Solution Private Limited

Ingenious Compliance Solution is an active private limited company based in Satara, Maharashtra, India. The company works in miscellaneous business activities, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 19 June 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999PN2017PTC171039.

Ingenious Compliance Solution reported revenue of ₹18.06 Lakh for FY 2024 (down 4% YoY).

Ingenious Compliance Solution has 2 current directors:

Ingenious Compliance Solution reported a net profit of ₹88,235 (net margin 4.9%) and EBITDA of ₹96,247 (EBITDA margin 5.3%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Ingenious Compliance Solution is -1% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 4%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ingenious Compliance Solution is U74999PN2017PTC171039. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Ingenious Compliance Solution was incorporated on 19 June 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.

The peers of Ingenious Compliance Solution by revenue are Ojas Microfinance, Lisbun Kuries Private Limited, Vijayalaxmivishvas Chits Private Limited, Sonali Fincare Services Private Limited, Nirmohi Steel Pvt Ltd and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other financial activities).

Chhaya Rajendra Sabale ceased to be Director on 16 Dec 2022. Rohit Rajendra Sabale was appointed as Additional Director on 16 Dec 2022. Rajendra Kisanrao Sabale ceased to be Director on 22 Jan 2019. Ingenious Compliance Solution has 4 board changes on record in total.

The registered office of Ingenious Compliance Solution is at 104 Shukruwar Peth Satara City, Maharashtra, India – 415002.

Ingenious Compliance Solution has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available