
Inmac Systems and Soft Wear Pvt Ltd
About Inmac Systems and Soft Wear Pvt Ltd
Data last updated:
Inmac Systems and Soft Wear Pvt Ltd was a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company has been converted to a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) and no longer exists as a company. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP. It operated in the financial services and investment segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 12 December 1985.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U72200MH1985PTC038302.
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹8 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹8 Lakh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2019, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2019. The registered office was at B 302 New Poonam Baug Chs Nariman Road Opp Jain Temple Vile Parle East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400057.
As per the financials filed for FY 2019, the company reported a revenue of ₹37,095, a decline of 31% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5,062 (net margin 13.6%) and EBITDA of ₹6,842 (EBITDA margin 18.4%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 35% over three years.
Company details
Contact details
Inmac Systems and Soft Wear Pvt Ltd's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra.
- Registered AddressB 302 New Poonam Baug Chs Nariman Road Opp Jain Temple Vile Parle East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400057
- IndustryFinancial Services, Financial Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Inmac Systems and Soft Wear is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities |
Financials of Inmac Systems and Soft Wear Pvt Ltd
FY 2019 filings availableInmac Systems and Soft Wear Pvt Ltd reported revenue of ₹37,095 (down 31% YoY) for FY 2019.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 35% over three years, including a 31% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 51% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹6,842 | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹5,062 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 18.4% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 13.6% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Inmac Systems and Soft Wear Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Inmac Systems and Soft Wear Pvt Ltd
Inmac Systems and Soft Wear has 2 former directors on record and no current directors listed.
Peer comparison
Inmac Systems and Soft Wear Pvt Ltd is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oceanic Institute Management Software Private Limited | ₹37,500 (FY 2018) | -88.0% | Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Kvik Technologies Private Limited | ₹37,500 (FY 2017) | -76.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Skylead Global Solutions Private Limited | ₹37,264 (FY 2020) | 93.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Agbiz Technologies Private Limited | ₹37,200 (FY 2023) | Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India | ||||
| Acecoderz Infosolutions Private Limited | ₹37,100 (FY 2024) | 271.0% | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Inmac Systems and Soft Wear Pvt Ltdthis company | ₹37,095 (FY 2019) | ₹5,062 | 13.6% | -31.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Homengine Realtech Private Limited | ₹37,065 (FY 2017) | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | ||||
| Covesto Tech Solutions Private Limited | ₹37,044 (FY 2025) | -68.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Cloudindra Software Private Limited | ₹37,014 (FY 2021) | Pune, Maharashtra, India | ||||
| Cee Well Technologies Private Limited | ₹37,000 (FY 2024) | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | ||||
| Panacea Technologies Private Limited | ₹37,000 (FY 2020) | -1.0% | Burdwan, West Bengal, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Inmac Systems and Soft Wear Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Inmac Systems and Soft Wear Pvt Ltd are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Inmac Systems and Soft Wear Pvt Ltd; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Inmac Systems and Soft Wear Pvt Ltd; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Inmac Systems and Soft Wear Pvt Ltd has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 0 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Jayshree Shah Mahesh ceased to be Director on 10 Feb 2020.
Frequently asked questions
Inmac Systems and Soft Wear has been "Converted to LLP" - the business changed its legal structure from a company to a Limited Liability Partnership. The original company no longer exists in its previous form. For the latest information, refer to the successor LLP entity registered with MCA.
Inmac Systems and Soft Wear was a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company worked in financial activities, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 12 December 1985 and is registered under CIN U72200MH1985PTC038302. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP entity.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Inmac Systems and Soft Wear is U72200MH1985PTC038302. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Inmac Systems and Soft Wear was incorporated on 12 December 1985. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The registered office of Inmac Systems and Soft Wear is at B 302 New Poonam Baug Chs Nariman Road Opp Jain Temple Vile Parle East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400057.
The latest financial statements of Inmac Systems and Soft Wear on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2019. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2019. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
Inmac Systems and Soft Wear operated in the financial services industry, in the financial activities segment.
The peers of Inmac Systems and Soft Wear by revenue are Oceanic Institute Management Software Private Limited, Kvik Technologies Private Limited, Skylead Global Solutions Private Limited, Agbiz Technologies Private Limited, Acecoderz Infosolutions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Jayshree Shah Mahesh ceased to be Director on 10 Feb 2020. Mahesh Hirubhai Shah ceased to be Director on 10 Feb 2020.
The compliance status of Inmac Systems and Soft Wear is compliant as of 28 August 2026.
Inmac Systems and Soft Wear can be reached at its registered office: B 302 New Poonam Baug Chs Nariman Road Opp Jain Temple Vile Parle East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400057.

