
About Inmet Technology Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Inmet Technology Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the metal manufacturing and processing segment of the metals and mining sector. It was incorporated on 19 October 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U29190PN2016PTC166864. Its GSTIN is 27AAECI2804B1Z4 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹30.01 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹26.01 Cr. It is led by directors Deepak Kalappa Kalshetti and Sanjeev Shamrao Jagtap.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Industry House S. No. 49 Opp. Kalyani Steels Ltd. Mundhwa, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411036.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹30.73 Cr, a growth of 5% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹3.93 Cr (net margin -12.8%) and EBITDA of ₹7.24 Cr (EBITDA margin 23.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 4% over three years and 35% over five years.
The company has about 42 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹55 Cr on record. The company has 3 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹26 Cr; the latest was in February 2021. Its 10 peer companies in the Metals and Minerals industry (Metals) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Yunfang Metals Private Limited with revenue of ₹31.07 Cr. The company has 13 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2020 and 2024, listing 1,274 overdue payments to 59 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website inmettech.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressIndustry House S. No. 49 Opp. Kalyani Steels Ltd. Mundhwa, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411036
- IndustryMetals and Minerals, Metal Manufacturing & Processing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Inmet Technology Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Inmet Technology Solutions is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Inmet Technology Solutions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Inmet Technology Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹30.73 Cr (up 5% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Inmet Technology Solutions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 35% over five years, including 5% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 26% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Inmet Technology Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹7.24 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹3.93 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Inmet Technology Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 23.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -12.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Inmet Technology Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2017
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Inmet Technology Solutions Private Limited
Inmet Technology Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Metals). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yunfang Metals Private Limited | ₹31.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Soundcloud Metals & Chemicals Private Limited | ₹31.06 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -51.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Neminathay Metals Private Limited | ₹30.92 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Laxmi Ferro Metals Private Limited | ₹30.88 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | Howrah, West Bengal, India |
| KP Metals Private Limited | ₹30.81 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 36.0% | •••• | Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Inmet Technology Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹30.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Mahanadi Metals and Chemicals Private Limited | ₹30.58 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -26.0% | •••• | Rourkela, Odisha, India |
| Suwinka Engineering Private Limited | ₹30.54 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Rack N Space Storage Solutions Private Limited | ₹30.48 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 86.0% | •••• | Baramati, Maharashtra, India |
| Antony Metals Private Limited | ₹30.47 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Hybrid Metals Private Limited | ₹30.41 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Inmet Technology Solutions by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Metals), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Inmet Technology Solutions Private Limited
Inmet Technology Solutions Private Limited is audited by P V De o & Associates LLP for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| P V De o & Associates LLP | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Inmet Technology Solutions Private Limited
Inmet Technology Solutions has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deepak Kalappa Kalshetti | Director | 19 Oct 2016 | 9 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Sanjeev Shamrao Jagtap Also directs: Sara Plast Private Limited, Kalyani Technoforge Limited, Yokoha Investment Pvt Ltd and 4 more | Director | 21 Jun 2023 | 3 Years 3 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Inmet Technology Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Inmet Technology Solutions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2020 | Others | ₹7 Cr | Open |
| 27 Oct 2020 | Others | ₹20 Cr | Open |
| 11 Aug 2017 | Tata Capital Financial Services Limited | ₹28 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Inmet Technology Solutions Private Limited
Inmet Technology Solutions Private Limited has 3 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹26 Cr; the latest was in February 2021.
Deals on record (1 of 3)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2020 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Novel Engineering and Technology Consultants LLP Seller: Kudje Management Services Private Limited , Khed Wind Energy And Infra Project Private Limited, Elan Power Development and Mining Private Limited |
Full deal history
All 3 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
MSME Payment Delays by Inmet Technology Solutions Private Limited
Inmet Technology Solutions Private Limited has 13 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2020 and 2024, listing 1,274 overdue payments to 59 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 59)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Unique Packaging | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Lakshmi Industries | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Shree Sai Electro Coating & Polishing Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 13 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Inmet Technology Solutions Private Limited
Inmet Technology Solutions Private Limited has a workforce of 42 employees as of Apr 06, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Inmet Technology Solutions Private Limited
Inmet Technology Solutions Private Limited has 8 board changes on record since 2016: 5 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Anil Ramesh Shinkar ceased to be Director on 15 Dec 2023.
4 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Inmet Technology Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Inmet Technology Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Inmet Technology Solutions Private Limited
Inmet Technology Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAECI2804B1Z4 | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Inmet Technology Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Inmet Technology Solutions Private Limited
Inmet Technology Solutions is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in metal manufacturing and processing, within the metals and minerals industry. It was incorporated on 19 October 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29190PN2016PTC166864.
Inmet Technology Solutions reported revenue of ₹30.73 Cr for FY 2025 (up 5% YoY).
Inmet Technology Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Deepak Kalappa Kalshetti - Director
- Sanjeev Shamrao Jagtap - Director
Inmet Technology Solutions reported a net loss of ₹3.93 Cr (net margin -12.8%) and EBITDA of ₹7.24 Cr (EBITDA margin 23.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Inmet Technology Solutions is 4% over three years and 35% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 5%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Inmet Technology Solutions is 27AAECI2804B1Z4, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Inmet Technology Solutions is U29190PN2016PTC166864. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Inmet Technology Solutions was incorporated on 19 October 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
Inmet Technology Solutions has 3 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹26 Cr; the latest was in February 2021.
The peers of Inmet Technology Solutions by revenue are Yunfang Metals Private Limited, Soundcloud Metals & Chemicals Private Limited, Neminathay Metals Private Limited, Laxmi Ferro Metals Private Limited, KP Metals Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Metals and Minerals industry (Metals).
Anil Ramesh Shinkar ceased to be Director on 15 Dec 2023. Anil Ramesh Shinkar was appointed as Director on 21 Jun 2023. Mandar Bidawe ceased to be Director on 21 Jun 2023. Inmet Technology Solutions has 8 board changes on record in total.
Inmet Technology Solutions has 13 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2020 and 2024, listing 1,274 overdue payments to 59 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 26 Apr 2024.