
About Innches Studio Private Limited
Data last updated:
Innches Studio Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the consumer and professional services segment of the travel and hospitality sector. It was incorporated on 17 June 2022.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U45202KA2022PTC162530. Its GSTIN is 29AAGCI7149P1ZP (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Narayan Prathap Kumar and Meenakshi Agrawal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 25 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Bangalore, Karnataka.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹59.21 Lakh, a growth of 113% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹31,117 (net margin 0.5%) and EBITDA of ₹9.11 Lakh (EBITDA margin 15.4%).
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website innches.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressAnand Surya Unit No. Ff – 01 First Floor, 15th Cross 100 Feet Ring Rd 6th Phase, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560078
- IndustryTravel and Hospitality, Consumer Professional Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Innches Studio Private Limited
The main business activity of Innches Studio is construction. In detail, this covers demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F3 | Demolition & site preparation, Electrical, plumbing & other Specialized construction Activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Innches Studio Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Innches Studio Private Limited reported revenue of ₹59.21 Lakh (up 113% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Innches Studio Private Limited
Revenue rose 113% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 147% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Innches Studio Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹9.11 Lakh | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹31,117 | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Innches Studio Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 15.4% | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.5% | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Innches Studio are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2023
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Innches Studio Private Limited
Innches Studio Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers, Professional Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dorne Realty Private Limited | ₹59.23 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -32.0% | •••• | Thiruvananthapruam, Kerala, India |
| Shrimal Builders Private Limited | ₹59.23 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 119.0% | •••• | Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Somesh Buildtech Private Limited | ₹59.23 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -30.0% | •••• | Gurugram, Haryana, India |
| Meridian Architectural Systems Private Limited | ₹59.22 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -62.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Sai Samarth Infra Developers Private Limited | ₹59.22 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 214.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Innches Studio Private Limited this company | ₹59.21 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 113.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Global Visa Services Private Limited | ₹59.21 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Muralikrishna Estates Private Limited | ₹59.21 Lakh (FY 2015) | •••• | •••• | 1871.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Garuda Intelligence and Security Services Private Limited | ₹59.21 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Rambal Properties Private Limited | ₹59.2 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Binary Rentalz Private Limited | ₹59.2 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -37.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Innches Studio by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers, Professional Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Innches Studio Private Limited
Innches Studio Private Limited is audited by SIVASANKARREDDYBEERAM for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SIVASANKARREDDYBEERAM | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Innches Studio Private Limited
Innches Studio has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Narayan Prathap Kumar | Director | 17 Jun 2022 | 4 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Meenakshi Agrawal | Director | 17 Jun 2022 | 4 Years 3 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Innches Studio Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Innches Studio Private Limited
Innches Studio Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Innches Studio Private Limited
Innches Studio Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 05, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Innches Studio Private Limited
Innches Studio Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2022: 2 appointments. The latest: Meenakshi Agrawal was appointed as Director on 17 Jun 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Innches Studio Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Innches Studio Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Innches Studio Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Innches Studio Private Limited
Innches Studio has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAGCI7149P1ZP | Karnataka | Active | 07 Jul 2022 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Innches Studio Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Innches Studio Private Limited
Innches Studio is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in consumer professional services, within the travel and hospitality industry. It was incorporated on 17 June 2022 (4+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45202KA2022PTC162530.
Innches Studio reported revenue of ₹59.21 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 113% YoY).
Innches Studio has 2 current directors:
- Narayan Prathap Kumar - Director
- Meenakshi Agrawal - Director
Innches Studio reported a net profit of ₹31,117 (net margin 0.5%) and EBITDA of ₹9.11 Lakh (EBITDA margin 15.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Innches Studio is 29AAGCI7149P1ZP, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Innches Studio is U45202KA2022PTC162530. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Innches Studio was incorporated on 17 June 2022, making it 4+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Innches Studio by revenue are Dorne Realty Private Limited, Shrimal Builders Private Limited, Somesh Buildtech Private Limited, Meridian Architectural Systems Private Limited, Sai Samarth Infra Developers Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers, Professional Services).
Meenakshi Agrawal was appointed as Director on 17 Jun 2022. Narayan Prathap Kumar was appointed as Director on 17 Jun 2022.
Innches Studio can be reached through the website innches.com. Its registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.
The registered office of Innches Studio is at Anand Surya Unit No. Ff – 01 First Floor, 15th Cross 100 Feet Ring Rd 6th Phase, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560078.