Innocure Pharma Private Limited

Innocure Pharma Private Limited - pharma in Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U85300TN2019PTC131466 Incorporated 05 September 2019 ROC Chennai HQ Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu, India
Active Private Limited Company pharma MSME · Small
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹1.35 Lakh
▲ 62% YoY
Net loss · FY 2025
₹2.54 Cr
Latest filing
EBITDA · FY 2025
-₹1.64 Cr
Latest filing
Authorised capital
₹6.5 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹6.13 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹9 Cr
Secured borrowings
Company age
7 yrs
Est. 2019
Directors on board
5
As per MCA filings

About Innocure Pharma Private Limited

Data last updated:

Innocure Pharma Private Limited is a private limited company based in Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the drug formulation and development segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 05 September 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U85300TN2019PTC131466.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹6.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹6.13 Cr. It is led by directors including Venkatachalam Natarajan (Managing Director) and Unjanai Kaliannan Chitrarasan.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.35 Lakh, a growth of 62% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹2.54 Cr and EBITDA of -₹1.64 Cr.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹9 Cr on record. The company has 2 deals on record (1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹6.12 Cr; the latest was in March 2022. Its 4 peer companies in the Pharma industry (Formulations), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products) are compared by revenue, 2 larger and 2 smaller; the largest is Valoris Healthcare Private Limited with revenue of ₹1.43 Lakh.

Innocure Pharma Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-TN-29-0005367).

Company details

CIN U85300TN2019PTC131466
Registration Number 131466
Incorporation Date 05 September 2019
ROC Chennai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 29 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
MSME Classification Small
Udyam Registration UDYAM-TN-29-0005367

Recognitions & Rankings of Innocure Pharma

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Small (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-TN-29-0005367

Contact details

Innocure Pharma Private Limited's registered office is in Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu. Its e-mail address is in the company report.

  • Email
  • Registered Address
    Plot No.C15 Sipcot Industrial Complex Cheyyar Phase II Mathur Village Vembak, Kam Taluk, Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu, India – 631701
  • Industry
    Pharma, Drug Formulation & Development

To see the full contact details of Innocure Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Innocure Pharma Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Innocure Pharma is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC6Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Innocure Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Innocure Pharma Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Innocure Pharma Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.35 Lakh (up 62% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹1.35 Lakh ▲ 62%
Net loss · FY 2025
₹2.54 Cr
EBITDA · FY 2025
-₹1.64 Cr

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 62%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 24%
3 years · compounded
▼ 82%
5 years · compounded
▼ 323%

Revenue rose 62% in the latest year. EBITDA fell 24% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA-₹1.64 Cr
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)-₹2.54 Cr
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin
Net Profit Margin
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Innocure Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Innocure Pharma Private Limited

Innocure Pharma has 5 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Unjanai Kaliannan ChitrarasanDirector27 Mar 20251 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Marimuthu ValarmathiDirector05 Sep 20197 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Chinnusamy BalasubramanianDirector05 Sep 20197 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Kuppusamy PalaniveluDirector05 Sep 20197 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Venkatachalam NatarajanManaging Director05 Sep 20197 Years 1 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Innocure Pharma Private Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the Pharma industry (Formulations), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Valoris Healthcare Private Limited₹1.43 Lakh (FY 2024)Mulshi, Maharashtra, India
Aardix Pharmaceuticals (OPC) Private Limited₹1.43 Lakh (FY 2022)-4.0%Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Innocure Pharma Private Limitedthis company₹1.35 Lakh (FY 2025)-₹2.54 Cr62.0%Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu, India
Gayatri Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd₹1.35 Lakh (FY 2025)-24.0%Cuttack, Odisha, India
Athachi Wellness Solutions Private Limited₹1.34 Lakh (FY 2025)173.0%Palakkad, Kerala, India

To see the full peer comparison of Innocure Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Innocure Pharma Private Limited is audited by RITS AND ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
RITS AND ASSOCIATESFY 2022010699S

Shareholding

The shareholding of Innocure Pharma Private Limited is on record for 3 financial years, the latest being FY 2022, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2022FY 2021FY 2020
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Innocure Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹9 Cr
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
Others₹9.00 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
22 Jul 2022100596618Others₹9 CrOpen

Total charge records: 1 View all charges

Deals & funding

Innocure Pharma Private Limited has 2 deals on record (1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹6.12 Cr; the latest was in March 2022.

Total deals
2
Funding round
1
Secondary share transfer
1
Disclosed funding
₹6.12 Cr

Deals on record (2 of 2)

WhenDealAmountParties
Mar 2022Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: an individual
Seller: 2 individuals
Mar 2021Funding round₹6.12 CrInvestors: 4 individuals

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Innocure Pharma Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

No GST registration is on our record for Innocure Pharma Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Recent activity

Innocure Pharma Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2019: 5 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Unjanai Kaliannan Chitrarasan was appointed as Director on 27 Mar 2025.

AGM
Innocure Pharma Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 29 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Innocure Pharma Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Chennai.
Appointed
Unjanai Kaliannan Chitrarasan was appointed as Director.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 9.00 Cr with Charge ID 100596618 was registered on 22 Jul 2022.
Ceased
Venkatachalam Natarajan ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Chinnusamy Balasubramanian was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Kuppusamy Palanivelu was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Marimuthu Valarmathi was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Venkatachalam Natarajan was appointed as Managing Director.
Incorporation
05 Sep 2019
Innocure Pharma Private Limited was registered on 05 Sep 2019 with Roc Chennai & aged 7 years 2 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Innocure Pharma is an active private limited company based in Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in drug formulation and development, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 05 September 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U85300TN2019PTC131466.

Innocure Pharma has 5 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Innocure Pharma on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 29 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2020 are in the company report.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Innocure Pharma is U85300TN2019PTC131466. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Innocure Pharma was incorporated on 05 September 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.

Innocure Pharma has 2 deals on record (1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹6.12 Cr; the latest was in March 2022.

The peers of Innocure Pharma by revenue are Valoris Healthcare Private Limited, Aardix Pharmaceuticals (OPC) Private Limited, Gayatri Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd, Athachi Wellness Solutions Private Limited, all in the Pharma industry (Formulations), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products).

Unjanai Kaliannan Chitrarasan was appointed as Director on 27 Mar 2025. Venkatachalam Natarajan ceased to be Director on 22 May 2020. Chinnusamy Balasubramanian was appointed as Director on 05 Sep 2019. Innocure Pharma has 6 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Innocure Pharma is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-TN-29-0005367).

The registered office of Innocure Pharma is at Plot No.C15 Sipcot Industrial Complex Cheyyar Phase II Mathur Village Vembak, Kam Taluk, Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu, India – 631701.

Innocure Pharma operates in the pharma industry, in the drug formulation and development segment.