
About Innolytic Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Innolytic Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the software development and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 13 February 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U72900PN2018PTC174714. Its GSTIN is 27AAECI7662K1Z3 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Vivek Vasant Kulkarni and Shruti Vivek Kulkarni.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Pranav Villa Pl No 37 S No.98 Bhusari Col Paud Rd Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411038.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.55 Cr, a growth of 51% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.06 Lakh (net margin 3.3%) and EBITDA of ₹7.84 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 73% over three years and 39% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Innolytic Solution.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website innolytic.co.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressPranav Villa Pl No 37 S No.98 Bhusari Col Paud Rd Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411038
- IndustryInformation Technology, Software Development & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Innolytic Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Innolytic Solutions is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Innolytic Solutions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Innolytic Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.55 Cr (up 51% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Innolytic Solutions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 39% over five years, including 51% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 36% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Innolytic Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹7.84 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹5.06 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Innolytic Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Innolytic Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Innolytic Solutions Private Limited
Innolytic Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Software Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Infipot Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.56 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -16.0% | •••• | Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Aakar Engitech Private Limited | ₹1.56 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 1129.0% | •••• | Secunderabad, Telangana, India |
| Enova Software and Hardware Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.55 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Innowave Healthcare Private Limited | ₹1.55 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Ad Software Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.55 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India |
| Innolytic Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹1.55 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 51.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Pioneer Data Sys (India) Private Limited | ₹1.55 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -22.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| S3vision Software Private Limited | ₹1.54 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -31.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Urbanmatrix Technologies Private Limited | ₹1.54 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 691.0% | •••• | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Menstek Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.54 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 201.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Tejosma Technologies Private Limited | ₹1.54 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Innolytic Solutions by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Software Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Innolytic Solutions Private Limited
Innolytic Solutions Private Limited is audited by Akash R Mantri & Associates for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akash R Mantri & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Innolytic Solutions Private Limited
Innolytic Solutions has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vivek Vasant Kulkarni | Director | 13 Feb 2018 | 8 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Shruti Vivek Kulkarni Also directs: Baelsys and Technologies Private Limited | Director | 13 Feb 2018 | 8 Years 8 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Innolytic Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Innolytic Solutions Private Limited
Innolytic Solutions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Associated Brands with Innolytic Solutions Private Limited
Innolytic Solutions operates one associated brand: Innolytic Solution. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Offers UI-UX design, digital marketing, and custom IT solutions to businesses worldwide. | innolytic.co |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Innolytic Solutions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Innolytic Solutions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Innolytic Solutions Private Limited
Innolytic Solutions Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Nitish Pravin Kulkarni ceased to be Director on 17 Nov 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Innolytic Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Innolytic Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Innolytic Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Innolytic Solutions Private Limited
Innolytic Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAECI7662K1Z3 | Maharashtra | Active | 22 May 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Innolytic Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Innolytic Solutions Private Limited
Innolytic Solutions is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in software development and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 13 February 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900PN2018PTC174714.
Innolytic Solutions reported revenue of ₹1.55 Cr for FY 2025 (up 51% YoY).
Innolytic Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Vivek Vasant Kulkarni - Director
- Shruti Vivek Kulkarni - Director
Innolytic Solutions reported a net profit of ₹5.06 Lakh (net margin 3.3%) and EBITDA of ₹7.84 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Innolytic Solutions is 73% over three years and 39% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 51%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Innolytic Solutions is 27AAECI7662K1Z3, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Innolytic Solutions is U72900PN2018PTC174714. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Innolytic Solutions was incorporated on 13 February 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Innolytic Solutions by revenue are Infipot Solutions Private Limited, Aakar Engitech Private Limited, Enova Software and Hardware Solutions Private Limited, Innowave Healthcare Private Limited, Ad Software Solutions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (Software Services).
Nitish Pravin Kulkarni ceased to be Director on 17 Nov 2020. Amey Satish Kulkarni ceased to be Director on 30 Jun 2020. Shruti Vivek Kulkarni was appointed as Director on 13 Feb 2018. Innolytic Solutions has 4 board changes on record in total.
Innolytic Solutions can be reached through the website innolytic.co. Its registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra, India.