Innomac Engineering Industries Private Limited

Innomac Engineering Industries Private Limited - machinery and equipment in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U29240KA2019PTC121604 Incorporated 19 February 2019 ROC Bangalore HQ Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Active Private Limited Company machinery and equipment DPIIT Startup MSME · Small
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹38.99 Cr
▲ 46% YoY
Net profit · FY 2024
₹2.05 Cr
Net margin 5.3%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹3.33 Cr
EBITDA margin 8.5%
Authorised capital
₹2 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹2 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹5.52 Cr
Secured borrowings
Company age
7 yrs
Est. 2019
Employees · EPFO
30
Provident fund records

About Innomac Engineering Industries Private Limited

Data last updated:

Innomac Engineering Industries Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the process machinery and industrial equipment segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 19 February 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U29240KA2019PTC121604. Its GSTIN is 29AAFCI1797N1ZS (Karnataka). The company holds 3 GST registrations, all of them active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2 Cr. It is led by directors Ravi Gopalagowda and Ravi Suvarna Gowda.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at No. 13 Narayan Nagar 1st Block Anjanapura Main Road Dodkalsandra, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560062.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹38.99 Cr, a growth of 46% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.05 Cr (net margin 5.3%) and EBITDA of ₹3.33 Cr (EBITDA margin 8.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 76% over three years.

The company has about 30 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹5.52 Cr on record.

Innomac Engineering Industries Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-KR-03-0088572). For more details, the company can be reached via its website innomacindia.co.in.

Company details

CIN U29240KA2019PTC121604
Registration Number 121604
Incorporation Date 19 February 2019
ROC Bangalore
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2024
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2024
DPIIT Recognition Recognised Startup
MSME Classification Small
Udyam Registration UDYAM-KR-03-0088572

Recognitions & Rankings of Innomac Engineering Industries

DPIIT recognised startup Government of India
Startup India
MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Small (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-KR-03-0088572

Contact details

Innomac Engineering Industries Private Limited's registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka. Its website is innomacindia.co.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    No. 13 Narayan Nagar 1st Block Anjanapura Main Road Dodkalsandra, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560062
  • Industry
    Machinery and Equipment, Process Machinery & Industrial Equipment

To see the full contact details of Innomac Engineering Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Innomac Engineering Industries Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Innomac Engineering Industries is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
FConstructionF1Buildings

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Innomac Engineering Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Innomac Engineering Industries Private Limited

FY 2024 filings available

Innomac Engineering Industries Private Limited reported revenue of ₹38.99 Cr (up 46% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹38.99 Cr ▲ 46%
Net profit · FY 2024
₹2.05 Cr margin 5.3%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹3.33 Cr margin 8.5%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 46%
3 years · compounded
▲ 76%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 44%
3 years · compounded
▲ 121%
5 years · compounded
▲ 166%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 76% over three years, including 46% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 44% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹3.33 Cr
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹2.05 Cr
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin8.5%
Net Profit Margin5.3%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Innomac Engineering Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Innomac Engineering Industries Private Limited

Innomac Engineering Industries has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Ravi GopalagowdaDirector19 Feb 20197 Years 8 MonthsCurrent
Ravi Suvarna GowdaDirector19 Feb 20197 Years 8 MonthsCurrent

Auditor

Innomac Engineering Industries Private Limited is audited by RAMAKRISHNAKAMATANDASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
RAMAKRISHNAKAMATANDASSOCIATESFY 2023010593S

Shareholding

The shareholding of Innomac Engineering Industries Private Limited is on record for 4 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2023FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Innomac Engineering Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹5.52 Cr
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
Karnataka Bank Ltd.₹5.12 Cr
Others₹0.40 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
27 Feb 2025101064751Others₹40.4 LakhOpen
25 Sep 2023100831983Karnataka Bank Ltd.₹11.9 LakhOpen
08 Mar 2022100554085Karnataka Bank Ltd.₹5 CrOpen

To see the full charge records of Innomac Engineering Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 3 View all charges

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Innomac Engineering Industries Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

Innomac Engineering Industries Private Limited has a workforce of 30 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 07, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
30
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
-6.25%

GST

Innomac Engineering Industries has 3 GST registrations: 3 active.

Total GSTINs
3
Active
3
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
29AAFCI1797N1ZSKarnatakaActive04 Mar 2019
09AAFCI1797N1ZUUttar PradeshActive10 Mar 2021
27AAFCI1797N1ZWMaharashtraActive15 Jun 2021

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Innomac Engineering Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Innomac Engineering Industries Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Ravi Gopalagowda was appointed as Director on 19 Feb 2019.

Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 0.40 Cr with Charge ID 101064751 was registered on 27 Feb 2025.
AGM
Innomac Engineering Industries Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2024 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Innomac Engineering Industries Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2024 with Roc Bangalore.
Charges
A charge with Karnataka Bank Ltd. of Rs. 5.00 Cr registered on 08 Mar 2022 with Charge ID 100554085 was modified on 20 Nov 2023.
Charges
A charge with Karnataka Bank Ltd. amounted to Rs. 0.12 Cr with Charge ID 100831983 was registered on 25 Sep 2023.
Charges
A charge with Karnataka Bank Ltd. amounted to Rs. 5.00 Cr with Charge ID 100554085 was registered on 08 Mar 2022.
Appointed
Ravi Gopalagowda was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Ravi Suvarna Gowda was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
19 Feb 2019
Innomac Engineering Industries Private Limited was registered on 19 Feb 2019 with Roc Bangalore & aged 7 years 8 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Innomac Engineering Industries is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in process machinery and industrial equipment, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 19 February 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29240KA2019PTC121604.

Innomac Engineering Industries has 2 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Innomac Engineering Industries on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from FY 2019 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Innomac Engineering Industries is 29AAFCI1797N1ZS, registered in Karnataka. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active. Other active GSTINs include 09AAFCI1797N1ZU (Uttar Pradesh), 27AAFCI1797N1ZW (Maharashtra).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Innomac Engineering Industries is U29240KA2019PTC121604. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Innomac Engineering Industries was incorporated on 19 February 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.

Ravi Gopalagowda was appointed as Director on 19 Feb 2019. Ravi Suvarna Gowda was appointed as Director on 19 Feb 2019.

Yes, Innomac Engineering Industries is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).

Yes, Innomac Engineering Industries is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-KR-03-0088572).

Innomac Engineering Industries can be reached through the website innomacindia.co.in. Its registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.