
About Innovent Process Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Innovent Process Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 12 February 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U74999PN2019PTC182098. Its GSTIN is 27AAFCI1696E1ZH (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Arun Ramgopal Mehra and Gautam Pradhan.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Fl – B/6 Chintamani Sankul Wing Bhno 3B Sno 173 Phursungi Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411028.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.61 Cr, a decline of 12% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹44.53 Lakh (net margin 12.3%) and EBITDA of ₹60.57 Lakh (EBITDA margin 16.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 38% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website innovent.ai.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressFl – B/6 Chintamani Sankul Wing Bhno 3B Sno 173 Phursungi Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411028
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Innovent Process Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Innovent Process Solutions is manufacturing. In detail, this covers repair and installation of machinery and equipment.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | 33 | Repair and installation of machinery and equipment | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Innovent Process Solutions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Innovent Process Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.61 Cr (down 12% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Innovent Process Solutions Private Limited
Revenue fell 12% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 38%. EBITDA rose 370% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Innovent Process Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹60.57 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹44.53 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Innovent Process Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 16.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 12.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Innovent Process Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Innovent Process Solutions Private Limited
Innovent Process Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Repair and installation of machinery and equipment). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shri Hitech Equipments India (OPC) Private Limited | ₹3.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Viva Exim Private Limited | ₹3.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -24.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Sphere Refrigeration Systems Private Limited | ₹3.71 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Aditi Electronics Private Limited | ₹3.68 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Paskals Fluid Systems Private Limited | ₹3.68 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -57.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Innovent Process Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹3.61 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Supreme Enviro Engineers & Consultants Private Limited | ₹3.59 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Hisar, Haryana, India |
| Vinidium Laser Technologies Private Limited | ₹3.49 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Deesanj India Private Limited | ₹3.35 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Supertech Mechanical Engineers Private Limited | ₹3.35 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Ridine Aviation Private Limited | ₹3.28 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1120.0% | •••• | Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Innovent Process Solutions by revenue in the same principal business activity (Repair and installation of machinery and equipment), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Innovent Process Solutions Private Limited
Innovent Process Solutions has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arun Ramgopal Mehra | Director | 12 Feb 2019 | 7 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Gautam Pradhan Also directs: Eris Technology LLP, Innovent Specialities LLP | Director | 12 Feb 2019 | 7 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Vibhu Manmohan Sharma Also directs: Innovent Specialities LLP | Director | 07 Jun 2025 | 1 Years 4 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Innovent Process Solutions Private Limited
Innovent Process Solutions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Innovent Process Solutions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Innovent Process Solutions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Innovent Process Solutions Private Limited
Innovent Process Solutions Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2019: 3 appointments. The latest: Vibhu Manmohan Sharma was appointed as Director on 07 Jun 2025.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Innovent Process Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Innovent Process Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Innovent Process Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Innovent Process Solutions Private Limited
Innovent Process Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAFCI1696E1ZH | Maharashtra | Active | 21 Feb 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Innovent Process Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Innovent Process Solutions Private Limited
Innovent Process Solutions is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 12 February 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999PN2019PTC182098.
Innovent Process Solutions reported revenue of ₹3.61 Cr for FY 2025 (down 12% YoY).
Innovent Process Solutions has 3 current directors:
- Arun Ramgopal Mehra - Director
- Gautam Pradhan - Director
- Vibhu Manmohan Sharma - Director
Innovent Process Solutions reported a net profit of ₹44.53 Lakh (net margin 12.3%) and EBITDA of ₹60.57 Lakh (EBITDA margin 16.8%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Innovent Process Solutions is 38% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 12%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Innovent Process Solutions is 27AAFCI1696E1ZH, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Innovent Process Solutions is U74999PN2019PTC182098. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Innovent Process Solutions was incorporated on 12 February 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Innovent Process Solutions by revenue are Shri Hitech Equipments India (OPC) Private Limited, Viva Exim Private Limited, Sphere Refrigeration Systems Private Limited, Aditi Electronics Private Limited, Paskals Fluid Systems Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Repair and installation of machinery and equipment).
Vibhu Manmohan Sharma was appointed as Director on 07 Jun 2025. Arun Ramgopal Mehra was appointed as Director on 12 Feb 2019. Gautam Pradhan was appointed as Director on 12 Feb 2019.
Innovent Process Solutions can be reached through the website innovent.ai. Its registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra, India.