- Category
- Micro (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-PB-20-0025527

Innzes Solutions Private Limited
About Innzes Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Innzes Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chandigarh, India. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 12 October 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chandigarh, under CIN U72100CH2011PTC033307. The company has 2 GST registrations on record, none of which is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was formerly known as Owtlan Constro Private Limited. It is led by directors Gagandeep and Jagetjot Singh Sohal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Scf 397 First Floor Motor Market Manimajra, Chandigarh, India – 160101.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹84.09 Lakh, a growth of 8% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.93 Lakh (net margin 3.5%) and EBITDA of ₹6.62 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over three years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Paradisevalley. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹25 Lakh on record.
Innzes Solutions Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-PB-20-0025527). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
CIN history
Innzes Solutions has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U74900CH2011PTC033307. The current CIN is U72100CH2011PTC033307, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U72100CH2011PTC033307 | Current |
| U74900CH2011PTC033307 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Innzes Solutions
Contact details
Innzes Solutions Private Limited's registered office is in Chandigarh, Chandigarh. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressScf 397 First Floor Motor Market Manimajra, Chandigarh, India – 160101
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions, IT Consulting & Support Services
To see the full contact details of Innzes Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Innzes Solutions operates one associated brand: Paradisevalley. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Family cafe and home stay providing rooms, swimming, events, and picnics in Kasauli. | paradisevalley.in |
Business activity
The main business activity of Innzes Solutions is information and communication. In detail, this covers other information & communication service activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J8 | Other information & communication service activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Innzes Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Innzes Solutions Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableInnzes Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹84.09 Lakh (up 8% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over three years, including 8% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 6% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹6.62 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.93 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 7.9% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 3.5% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Innzes Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Innzes Solutions Private Limited
Innzes Solutions has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gagandeep | Additional Director | 05 Mar 2019 | 7 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Jagetjot Singh Sohal | Additional Director | 05 Mar 2019 | 7 Years 8 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Innzes Solutions Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (other information & communication service activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feker Technologies Private Limited | ₹84.13 Lakh (FY 2024) | 0.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Resultant Technologies Private Limited | ₹84.12 Lakh (FY 2025) | -20.0% | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| November First India Service Centre Private Limited | ₹84.1 Lakh (FY 2021) | 173.0% | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | |||
| Tronlogix Tech Private Limited | ₹84.09 Lakh (FY 2025) | 43.0% | Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Salestrendz Technologies Private Limited | ₹84.09 Lakh (FY 2025) | 80.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Innzes Solutions Private Limitedthis company | ₹84.09 Lakh (FY 2024) | ₹2.93 Lakh | 3.5% | 8.0% | Chandigarh, India | |
| Faspi Enterprises Private Limited | ₹84.08 Lakh (FY 2025) | 91.0% | Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Caliban Software Solutions Private Limited | ₹84.08 Lakh (FY 2018) | -33.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| SS Telecom & Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹84.07 Lakh (FY 2025) | -68.0% | Kalyan, Maharashtra, India | |||
| U1 Technologies Private Limited | ₹84.06 Lakh (FY 2024) | 1524.0% | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Dlocal India Private Limited | ₹84.01 Lakh (FY 2025) | -9.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Innzes Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Innzes Solutions Private Limited is audited by NITINMAHAJANANDASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| NITINMAHAJANANDASSOCIATES | FY 2023 | 019837N |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Innzes Solutions Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 | FY 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Innzes Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 May 2022 | 100596235 | Canara Bank | ₹5 Lakh | Open | |
| 30 May 2022 | 100596293 | Canara Bank | ₹20 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Innzes Solutions Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Innzes Solutions Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Innzes Solutions has 2 GST registrations on record, and all of them have been cancelled or are inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Innzes Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Innzes Solutions Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Manoj Kumar ceased to be Director on 31 Mar 2022.
Frequently asked questions
Innzes Solutions is an active private limited company based in Chandigarh, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 12 October 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72100CH2011PTC033307.
Innzes Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Gagandeep - Additional Director
- Jagetjot Singh Sohal - Additional Director
The latest financial statements of Innzes Solutions on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
No. Innzes Solutions has 2 GST registrations on record and all of them are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Innzes Solutions is U72100CH2011PTC033307. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Innzes Solutions was incorporated on 12 October 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chandigarh.
The peers of Innzes Solutions by revenue are Feker Technologies Private Limited, Resultant Technologies Private Limited, November First India Service Centre Private Limited, Tronlogix Tech Private Limited, Salestrendz Technologies Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (other information & communication service activities).
Manoj Kumar ceased to be Director on 31 Mar 2022. Anmol Mittal ceased to be Director on 14 Mar 2019. Mahesh Kumar Mittal ceased to be Director on 14 Mar 2019. Innzes Solutions has 5 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Innzes Solutions is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-PB-20-0025527).
The registered office of Innzes Solutions is at Scf 397 First Floor Motor Market Manimajra, Chandigarh, India – 160101.
Innzes Solutions operates in the information technology industry, in the application development and software solutions segment.

