
About Inpack Fabrications Private Limited
Data last updated:
Inpack Fabrications Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the packaging machinery and equipment segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 20 May 2004 and has been in existence for over 22 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U74210TG2004PTC043284. Its GSTIN is 36AABCI2372P1Z8 (Telangana). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹25 Lakh. It is led by directors Gopala Krishna Kondapaneni (Managing Director) and Ram Babu Teegala (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot No. 44 Phase – III Industrial Estate Industrial Estate Cherlapally, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500051.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹20.5 Cr, a decline of 2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹75.9 Lakh (net margin 3.7%) and EBITDA of ₹1.71 Cr (EBITDA margin 8.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 5% over three years and 9% over five years.
The company has about 33 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹11.19 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹2.61 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website ifplmachines.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPlot No. 44 Phase – III Industrial Estate Industrial Estate Cherlapally, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500051
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Packaging Machinery & Equipment
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Inpack Fabrications Private Limited
The main business activities of Inpack Fabrications are manufacturing and professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment and other professional, scientific and technical activities. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment | Locked |
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Inpack Fabrications Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Inpack Fabrications Private Limited reported revenue of ₹20.5 Cr (down 2% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Inpack Fabrications Private Limited
Revenue fell 2% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 9%. EBITDA rose 18% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Inpack Fabrications Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.71 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹75.9 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Inpack Fabrications Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 8.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Inpack Fabrications are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Inpack Fabrications Private Limited
Inpack Fabrications Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Packaging Machines). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Infinity Automated Solutions Private Limited | ₹22.05 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 37.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Primeseal Straps Private Limited | ₹21.89 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Pipaliya, Gujarat, India |
| Mamata Extrusion Systems Private Limited | ₹21.3 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 90.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Spheretech Packaging India Private Limited | ₹21.08 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -21.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Wraptech Machines Private Limited | ₹21.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Inpack Fabrications Private Limited this company | ₹20.5 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Mas Systech Private Limited | ₹20.46 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 42.0% | •••• | Khed, Maharashtra, India |
| Cam Pak India Private Limited | ₹20.15 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 64.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Joy Pack (India) Private Limited | ₹19.68 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Excel Machinery (Gujarat) Private Limited | ₹19.61 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Kalol, Gujarat, India |
| Hilda Automation Private Limited | ₹19.54 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 37.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Inpack Fabrications by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Packaging Machines), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Inpack Fabrications Private Limited
Inpack Fabrications Private Limited is audited by S.N.M. Nandury & Co for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| S.N.M. Nandury & Co | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Inpack Fabrications Private Limited
Inpack Fabrications has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ram Babu Teegala | Whole-Time Director | 20 May 2004 | 22 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Gopala Krishna Kondapaneni | Managing Director | 20 May 2004 | 22 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Inpack Fabrications Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Inpack Fabrications Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Dec 2023 | Others | ₹6.2 Cr | Open |
| 22 Jun 2021 | Others | ₹4.99 Cr | Open |
| 26 Oct 2020 | Others | ₹18 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 07 Feb 2019 | Others | ₹1 Cr | Satisfied |
| 22 Dec 2016 | Others | ₹20 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 11 View all charges
Legal Cases of Inpack Fabrications Private Limited
Inpack Fabrications Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 where it is another party. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 02 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court for State of Telangana | Writ petition | Company is another party | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Inpack Fabrications Private Limited
Inpack Fabrications Private Limited has a workforce of 33 employees as of Apr 01, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Inpack Fabrications Private Limited
Inpack Fabrications has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U74210AP2004PTC043284. The current CIN is U74210TG2004PTC043284, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U74210TG2004PTC043284 | Current |
| U74210AP2004PTC043284 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Inpack Fabrications Private Limited
Inpack Fabrications Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2004: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Gopala Krishna Kondapaneni ceased to be Whole-Time Director on 01 Apr 2009.
15 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Inpack Fabrications Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Inpack Fabrications Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Inpack Fabrications Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Inpack Fabrications Private Limited
Inpack Fabrications has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AABCI2372P1Z8 | Telangana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Inpack Fabrications Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Inpack Fabrications Private Limited
Inpack Fabrications is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in packaging machinery and equipment, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 20 May 2004 (22+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74210TG2004PTC043284.
Inpack Fabrications reported revenue of ₹20.5 Cr for FY 2025 (down 2% YoY).
Inpack Fabrications has 2 current directors:
- Gopala Krishna Kondapaneni - Managing Director
- Ram Babu Teegala - Whole-Time Director
Inpack Fabrications reported a net profit of ₹75.9 Lakh (net margin 3.7%) and EBITDA of ₹1.71 Cr (EBITDA margin 8.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Inpack Fabrications is 5% over three years and 9% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 2%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Inpack Fabrications is 36AABCI2372P1Z8, registered in Telangana. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Inpack Fabrications is U74210TG2004PTC043284. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Inpack Fabrications has 1 court case on record.
Inpack Fabrications was incorporated on 20 May 2004, making it 22+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Inpack Fabrications by revenue are Infinity Automated Solutions Private Limited, Primeseal Straps Private Limited, Mamata Extrusion Systems Private Limited, Spheretech Packaging India Private Limited, Wraptech Machines Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Packaging Machines).
Gopala Krishna Kondapaneni ceased to be Whole-Time Director on 01 Apr 2009. Gopala Krishna Kondapaneni was appointed as Managing Director on 20 May 2004. Ram Babu Teegala was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 20 May 2004.