
About Insparc Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Insparc Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the online electronics retail segment of the e-commerce sector. It was incorporated on 12 February 2010 and has been in existence for over 16 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN U72300UP2010PTC039556. Its GSTIN is 09AACCI2362L1ZE (Uttar Pradesh). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Santosh Kumari and Monika Singh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at D – 734 Kamla Nagar, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India – 282005.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.84 Cr. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.73 Lakh (net margin 1.7%) and EBITDA of ₹10.84 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.8%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 15% over three years and 2% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Exalta. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹50 Lakh and satisfied charges of ₹8 Lakh on record. Court records list 4 cases involving the company, including 2 filed against it; 3 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website exaltasolar.business.site.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressD – 734 Kamla Nagar, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India – 282005
- IndustryE-Commerce, Online Electronics Retail
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Insparc Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Insparc Technologies is manufacturing. In detail, this covers computer, electronic, communication and scientific measuring & control equipment.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C9 | Computer, electronic, Communication and scientific measuring & control equipment | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Insparc Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Insparc Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.84 Cr for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Insparc Technologies Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2% over five years. EBITDA rose 30% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Insparc Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹10.84 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹4.73 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Insparc Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 3.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Insparc Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Insparc Technologies Private Limited
Insparc Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Ecommerce and Internet industry (Electronic Goods). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oo7 Trade International Private Limited | ₹2.99 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 30.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| JMD Ventures Limited Listed | ₹2.92 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -58.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Ezpz Solutions India Private Limited | ₹2.89 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 91.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Azelo Dpower Private Limited | ₹2.88 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -35.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Golens Import and Export Private Limited | ₹2.88 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 48.0% | •••• | Bikaner, Rajasthan, India |
| Insparc Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹2.84 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India | |
| Promodrive Infotech Private Limited | ₹2.78 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 291315.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Innovate Software Solutions Private Limited | ₹2.75 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -52.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Vareto Electro Private Limited | ₹2.7 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Orbit Electrodomestics India Private Limited | ₹2.69 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Melbon Industries Private Limited | ₹2.68 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 3412.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Insparc Technologies by revenue in the Ecommerce and Internet industry (Electronic Goods), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Insparc Technologies Private Limited
Insparc Technologies Private Limited is audited by BHUSHAN KHOT & CO for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BHUSHAN KHOT & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Insparc Technologies Private Limited
Insparc Technologies has 2 current directors and 9 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santosh Kumari | Director | 12 Jun 2012 | 14 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Monika Singh | Director | 08 May 2019 | 7 Years 5 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Insparc Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Insparc Technologies Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Feb 2020 | Canara Bank | ₹50 Lakh | Open |
| 22 Mar 2016 | Canara Bank | ₹8 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Legal Cases of Insparc Technologies Private Limited
Insparc Technologies Private Limited has 4 court cases on record: 2 filed against it, 2 where it is another party. 3 cases are pending and 1 is disposed. Status as checked between 01 Oct 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 4 | 2 | 3 |
Cases on record (4 of 4)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, South West, Delhi | Court case (CS DJ ADJ) | Company is another party | Pending |
| District court, North West, Delhi | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, Shahdara, Delhi | Criminal case | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, South West, Delhi | Commercial suit | Company is another party | Disposed |
Full case history
All 4 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Insparc Technologies Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Insparc Technologies.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Insparc Technologies Private Limited
Insparc Technologies Private Limited has 11 board changes on record since 2012: 2 appointments and 9 cessations. The latest: Mastervikas ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2025.
6 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Insparc Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Insparc Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Insparc Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Insparc Technologies Private Limited
Insparc Technologies has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AACCI2362L1ZE | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 07AACCI2362L1ZI | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Insparc Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Related news about Insparc Technologies Private Limited
Frequently Asked Questions about Insparc Technologies Private Limited
Insparc Technologies is an active private limited company based in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in online electronics retail, within the e-commerce industry. It was incorporated on 12 February 2010 (16+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72300UP2010PTC039556.
Insparc Technologies reported revenue of ₹2.84 Cr for FY 2025.
Insparc Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Santosh Kumari - Director
- Monika Singh - Director
Insparc Technologies reported a net profit of ₹4.73 Lakh (net margin 1.7%) and EBITDA of ₹10.84 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.8%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Insparc Technologies is -15% over three years and -2% over five years. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Insparc Technologies is 09AACCI2362L1ZE, registered in Uttar Pradesh. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 07AACCI2362L1ZI (Delhi).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Insparc Technologies is U72300UP2010PTC039556. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Insparc Technologies has 4 court cases on record: 2 filed against it. 3 are pending.
Insparc Technologies was incorporated on 12 February 2010, making it 16+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.
The peers of Insparc Technologies by revenue are Oo7 Trade International Private Limited, JMD Ventures Limited, Ezpz Solutions India Private Limited, Azelo Dpower Private Limited, Golens Import and Export Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Ecommerce and Internet industry (Electronic Goods).
Mastervikas ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2025. Rajendra Kumar ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2025. Monika Singh ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2019. Insparc Technologies has 11 board changes on record in total.