Intact Automation Private Limited

Intact Automation Private Limited - information technology in Pune, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U31901PN2009PTC135059 Incorporated 27 November 2009 ROC Pune HQ Pune, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company information technology MSME · Medium
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹60.88 Cr
▼ 13% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹61.54 Lakh
Net margin 1%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹3 Cr
EBITDA margin 4.9%
Authorised capital
₹25 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹25 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹18.15 Cr
Satisfied ₹7.65 Cr
Company age
17 yrs
Est. 2009
Employees · EPFO
63
Provident fund records

About Intact Automation Private Limited

Data last updated:

Intact Automation Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the electronic components and equipment manufacturing segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 27 November 2009 and has been in existence for over 17 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U31901PN2009PTC135059. Its GSTIN is 27AACCI1795D1ZM (Maharashtra).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹25 Lakh. It is led by directors Rajesh Shivshankar Singh and Kiran Rajesh Singh.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Pune, Maharashtra.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹60.88 Cr, a decline of 13% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹61.54 Lakh (net margin 1%) and EBITDA of ₹3 Cr (EBITDA margin 4.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11% over three years and 10% over five years.

The company has about 63 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹18.15 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹7.65 Cr on record. Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company and 1 filed against it; 2 cases are pending. The company has 1 deal on record (1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹40 Lakh; the latest was in October 2012. The company has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 11 overdue payments to 6 micro and small suppliers.

Intact Automation Private Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-26-0080488). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website intactautomation.com.

Company details

CIN U31901PN2009PTC135059
Registration Number 135059
Incorporation Date 27 November 2009
ROC Pune
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Medium
Udyam Registration UDYAM-MH-26-0080488

Recognitions & Rankings of Intact Automation

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Medium (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-MH-26-0080488

Contact details

Intact Automation Private Limited's registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra. Its website is intactautomation.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    Shiv Shankar House Survey No. – 43 Nere Dattawadi Near: Xrbia Road. Off. Hinjewadi – Somat, Hne Road, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411033
  • Industry
    Information Technology, Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing

To see the full contact details of Intact Automation Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Intact Automation Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Intact Automation is manufacturing. In detail, this covers computer, electronic, communication and scientific measuring & control equipment.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC9Computer, electronic, Communication and scientific measuring & control equipment

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Intact Automation Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Intact Automation Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Intact Automation Private Limited reported revenue of ₹60.88 Cr (down 13% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹60.88 Cr ▼ 13%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹61.54 Lakh margin 1%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹3 Cr margin 4.9%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 13%
3 years · compounded
▲ 11%
5 years · compounded
▲ 10%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 112%
3 years · compounded
▼ 7%
5 years · compounded
▲ 5%

Revenue fell 13% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10%. EBITDA rose 112% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹3 Cr
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹61.54 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin4.9%
Net Profit Margin1%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Intact Automation Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Intact Automation Private Limited

Intact Automation has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Rajesh Shivshankar SinghDirector27 Nov 200916 Years 11 MonthsCurrent
Kiran Rajesh SinghDirector27 Nov 200916 Years 11 MonthsCurrent

Auditor

Intact Automation Private Limited is audited by Jashan Chandani & Associates for the financial year 2023.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
Jashan Chandani & AssociatesFY 2023115967

Shareholding

The shareholding of Intact Automation Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2018
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Intact Automation Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹18.15 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹7.65 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Others₹18.15 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
26 Aug 2024100977012Others₹3 CrOpen
10 Nov 2023100834830Others₹7 CrOpen
28 Apr 2023100748969Others₹4 CrOpen
01 Aug 2022100602504Others₹3.75 CrOpen
08 Oct 2021100518055Others₹40 LakhOpen

To see the full charge records of Intact Automation Private Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 9 View all charges

Deals & funding

Intact Automation Private Limited has 1 deal on record (1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹40 Lakh; the latest was in October 2012.

Total deals
1
Funding round
1
Disclosed funding
₹40 Lakh

Deals on record (1 of 1)

WhenDealAmountParties
Oct 2012Funding round₹40 LakhInvestors: 2 individuals

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

MSME payment delays

Intact Automation Private Limited has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 11 overdue payments to 6 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.

Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 6)

SupplierAmount dueDue sinceReported on
an individual supplier
Cotmac Electronics Private Limited
Kuksons Electronics Private Limited
an individual supplier
Vashi Integrated Solutions Limited

To see the full MSME payment records of Intact Automation Private Limited, buy the company report.

Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.

Employees & EPFO

Intact Automation Private Limited has a workforce of 63 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 02, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
63
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
26%

GST

Intact Automation has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AACCI1795D1ZMMaharashtraActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Intact Automation Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Intact Automation Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2009: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Milind Ramesh Kulkarni ceased to be Director on 02 Apr 2021.

AGM
Intact Automation Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Intact Automation Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Pune.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 300.00 Lakh with Charge ID 100977012 was registered on 26 Aug 2024.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 700.00 Lakh registered on 10 Nov 2023 with Charge ID 100834830 was modified on 26 Aug 2024.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 700.00 Lakh with Charge ID 100834830 was registered on 10 Nov 2023.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 400.00 Lakh registered on 28 Apr 2023 with Charge ID 100748969 was modified on 26 Jun 2023.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 400.00 Lakh with Charge ID 100748969 was registered on 28 Apr 2023.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 375.00 Lakh with Charge ID 100602504 was registered on 01 Aug 2022.
Charges
A charge registered on 31 Jul 2012 via Charge ID 10374324 with Axis Bank Limited was fully satisfied on 06 Jun 2022.
Charges
A charge registered on 25 Jan 2016 via Charge ID 100025160 with Axis Bank Limited was fully satisfied on 28 Mar 2022.
Charges
A charge registered on 31 Jul 2012 via Charge ID 10372758 with Axis Bank Limited was fully satisfied on 28 Mar 2022.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 40.00 Lakh with Charge ID 100518055 was registered on 08 Oct 2021.

12 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Intact Automation is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in electronic components and equipment manufacturing, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 27 November 2009 (17+ years old) and is registered under CIN U31901PN2009PTC135059.

Intact Automation has 2 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Intact Automation on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Intact Automation is 27AACCI1795D1ZM, registered in Maharashtra.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Intact Automation is U31901PN2009PTC135059. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Intact Automation has 3 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. 2 are pending. Most are in the district courts.

Intact Automation was incorporated on 27 November 2009, making it 17+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.

Intact Automation has 1 deal on record (1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹40 Lakh; the latest was in October 2012.

Milind Ramesh Kulkarni ceased to be Director on 02 Apr 2021. Kiran Rajesh Singh was appointed as Director on 27 Nov 2009. Rajesh Shivshankar Singh was appointed as Director on 27 Nov 2009.

Yes, Intact Automation is registered as a medium enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-26-0080488).

Intact Automation has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 11 overdue payments to 6 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 31 May 2019.