
About Intech Automation Private Limited
Data last updated:
Intech Automation Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the electronic components and equipment manufacturing segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 17 November 2014 and has been in existence for over 12 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U29253TN2014PTC098052. Its GSTIN is 33AADCI6687F1ZF (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Thamilarasi (Whole-Time Director) and Sruthi (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No S2 Guindy Industrial Estate Guindy, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600032.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹90.09 Lakh, a decline of 25% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.02 Lakh (net margin 2.2%) and EBITDA of ₹11.4 Lakh (EBITDA margin 12.7%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 45% over three years and 43% over five years.
The company has about 4 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1.5 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website intechautomation.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressNo S2 Guindy Industrial Estate Guindy, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600032
- IndustryInformation Technology, Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Intech Automation Private Limited
The main business activities of Intech Automation are manufacturing and electricity, gas, steam and air condition supply. In detail, this covers computer, electronic, communication and scientific measuring & control equipment and electric power generation, transmission and distribution. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C9 | Computer, electronic, Communication and scientific measuring & control equipment | Locked |
| D | Electricity, gas, steam and air condition supply | D1 | Electric power generation, transmission and distribution | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Intech Automation Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Intech Automation Private Limited reported revenue of ₹90.09 Lakh (down 25% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Intech Automation Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 43% over five years, including a 25% fall in the latest year. EBITDA rose 475% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Intech Automation Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹11.4 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.02 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Intech Automation Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 12.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Intech Automation are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Intech Automation Private Limited
Intech Automation Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Automation, Electronic Equipment and Components Manufacturing). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fenfeo Automation Private Limited | ₹90.58 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 503.0% | •••• | Mylampatti Post, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Point R Technologies Private Limited | ₹90.48 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -28.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Lacara Intercorp Solutions Private Limited | ₹90.4 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 62.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Tel Components Private Limited | ₹90.4 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Denkanikotta, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| I-Tech Smart Home Automation Private Limited | ₹90.19 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 83.0% | •••• | Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India |
| Intech Automation Private Limited this company | ₹90.09 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -25.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Griffin Semiconductors Private Limited | ₹90.03 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 473.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Fortius Automation Solutions Private Limited | ₹89.97 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | -20.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Sunpro Instruments (India) Private Limited | ₹89.77 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -44.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Technovision Automation Private Limited | ₹89.58 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | New Panvel, Maharashtra, India |
| Newgen Automation (OPC) Private Limited | ₹89.5 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 92.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Intech Automation by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Automation, Electronic Equipment and Components Manufacturing), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Intech Automation Private Limited
Intech Automation Private Limited is audited by N RAVICHANDRAN for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| N RAVICHANDRAN | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Intech Automation Private Limited
Intech Automation has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thamilarasi Also directs: Prana Metalliks LLP, Intech Power Chennai Private Limited, Intech Power Projects Private Limited and 5 more | Whole-Time Director | 17 Nov 2014 | 11 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Sruthi Also directs: Intech Power Chennai Private Limited, Intech Power Projects Private Limited, Intech Coimbatore Warehouse Private Limited and 5 more | Whole-Time Director | 17 Nov 2014 | 11 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Intech Automation Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Intech Automation Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec 2018 | Others | ₹1.5 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Intech Automation Private Limited
Intech Automation Private Limited has a workforce of 4 employees as of Apr 05, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Intech Automation Private Limited
Intech Automation Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2014: 2 appointments. The latest: Sruthi was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 17 Nov 2014.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Intech Automation Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Intech Automation Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Intech Automation Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Intech Automation Private Limited
Intech Automation has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AADCI6687F1ZF | Tamil Nadu | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Intech Automation Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Intech Automation Private Limited
Intech Automation is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in electronic components and equipment manufacturing, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 17 November 2014 (12+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29253TN2014PTC098052.
Intech Automation reported revenue of ₹90.09 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 25% YoY).
Intech Automation has 2 current directors:
- Thamilarasi - Whole-Time Director
- Sruthi - Whole-Time Director
Intech Automation reported a net profit of ₹2.02 Lakh (net margin 2.2%) and EBITDA of ₹11.4 Lakh (EBITDA margin 12.7%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Intech Automation is -45% over three years and -43% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 25%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Intech Automation is 33AADCI6687F1ZF, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Intech Automation is U29253TN2014PTC098052. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Intech Automation was incorporated on 17 November 2014, making it 12+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Intech Automation by revenue are Fenfeo Automation Private Limited, Point R Technologies Private Limited, Lacara Intercorp Solutions Private Limited, Tel Components Private Limited, I-Tech Smart Home Automation Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (Automation, Electronic Equipment and Components Manufacturing).
Sruthi was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 17 Nov 2014. Thamilarasi was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 17 Nov 2014.
Intech Automation can be reached through the website intechautomation.in. Its registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.