
About Integre Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Integre Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Gurgaon, Haryana, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 12 June 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U72100HR2019PTC080842. Its GSTIN is 06AAFCI3056C2ZY (Haryana). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 2 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹15 Lakh. It is led by directors Gagandeep Singh and Neelesh Kumar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 465 3rd Udhyog Vihar Phase V, Gurgaon, Haryana, India – 122016.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹41.2 Cr, a growth of 14% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.14 Cr (net margin 2.8%) and EBITDA of ₹2.41 Cr (EBITDA margin 5.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over three years and 14% over five years.
The company has about 11 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 2 brands: Integre Solutions and Integre Solutions. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹7.73 Cr on record. Court records list 4 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company and 1 filed against it; 2 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website integresolutions.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address465 3rd Udhyog Vihar Phase V, Gurgaon, Haryana, India – 122016
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Integre Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Integre Solutions is information and communication. In detail, this covers publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc..
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J2 | Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc. | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Integre Solutions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Integre Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹41.2 Cr (up 14% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Integre Solutions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 14% over five years, including 14% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 124% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Integre Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.41 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.14 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Integre Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Integre Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Integre Solutions Private Limited
Integre Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Integre Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹41.2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Lcode Technologies Private Limited | ₹40.56 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Mangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Restroworks Tech Private Limited | ₹40.44 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Asper.Ai Technologies Private Limited | ₹40.4 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 29.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Rareprob Solutions Private Limited | ₹40.37 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| People Tech IT Consultancy Private Limited | ₹40.26 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -63.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Lighthouse Info Systems Private Limited | ₹40.01 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Hotelkey India Private Limited | ₹39.93 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 84.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Netscout Systems India Private Limited | ₹39.92 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Inube Software Solutions Private Limited | ₹39.81 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Agilepoint Software India Private Limited | ₹39.81 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Integre Solutions by revenue in the same principal business activity (Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Integre Solutions Private Limited
Integre Solutions Private Limited is audited by S M AY & COMPANY for the financial year 2024.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| S M AY & COMPANY | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Integre Solutions Private Limited
Integre Solutions has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gagandeep Singh | Director | 01 Nov 2019 | 6 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Neelesh Kumar | Director | 01 Nov 2019 | 6 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Integre Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Integre Solutions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2025 | Others | ₹60.61 Lakh | Open |
| 12 Dec 2023 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹1.13 Cr | Open |
| 25 Mar 2021 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹6 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Legal Cases of Integre Solutions Private Limited
Integre Solutions Private Limited has 4 court cases on record: 2 filed by Integre Solutions, 1 filed against it, 1 where it is another party. 2 cases are pending and 2 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 4 | 1 | 2 |
Cases on record (4 of 4)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, New Delhi, Delhi | Court case (OMP (I) (COMM.)) | Filed against the company by Laraon Engineers and Consultants Private Ltd. | Pending |
| District court, Gurugram, Haryana | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed by the company against Tech Square Technologies | Pending |
| District court, Gurugram, Haryana | Civil miscellaneous application | Company is another party | Disposed |
| District court, Gurugram, Haryana | Civil suit | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 4 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Integre Solutions Private Limited
Integre Solutions Private Limited has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2021, listing 2 overdue payments to 1 micro and small supplier. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (1 of 1)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alliance Transfusion Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 1 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Associated Brands with Integre Solutions Private Limited
Integre Solutions operates two associated brands: Integre Solutions and INTEGRE SOLUTIONS. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provides IT services including software development, cyber security, and consulting for multiple sectors. | integresolutions.com | |
| Potato farming, grain marketing, and equipment services are conducted in Maine. | integresolutions.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Integre Solutions Private Limited
Integre Solutions Private Limited has a workforce of 11 employees as of Jan 09, 2026.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Integre Solutions Private Limited
Integre Solutions Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Nupur Bhatnagar ceased to be Director on 01 May 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Integre Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Integre Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Integre Solutions Private Limited
Integre Solutions has 3 GST registrations: 2 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AAFCI3056C2ZY | Haryana | Active | 25 Jul 2019 |
| 07AAFCI3056C1ZX | Delhi | Active | 23 Jul 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Integre Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Integre Solutions Private Limited
Integre Solutions is an active private limited company based in Gurgaon, Haryana, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 12 June 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72100HR2019PTC080842.
Integre Solutions reported revenue of ₹41.2 Cr for FY 2025 (up 14% YoY).
Integre Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Gagandeep Singh - Director
- Neelesh Kumar - Director
Integre Solutions reported a net profit of ₹1.14 Cr (net margin 2.8%) and EBITDA of ₹2.41 Cr (EBITDA margin 5.9%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Integre Solutions is 3% over three years and 14% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 14%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Integre Solutions is 06AAFCI3056C2ZY, registered in Haryana. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 07AAFCI3056C1ZX (Delhi).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Integre Solutions is U72100HR2019PTC080842. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Integre Solutions has 4 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. 2 are pending.
Integre Solutions was incorporated on 12 June 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Integre Solutions by revenue are Lcode Technologies Private Limited, Restroworks Tech Private Limited, Asper.Ai Technologies Private Limited, Rareprob Solutions Private Limited, People Tech IT Consultancy Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.).
Nupur Bhatnagar ceased to be Director on 01 May 2021. Preeti Gandhi ceased to be Director on 01 May 2021. Gagandeep Singh was appointed as Director on 01 Nov 2019. Integre Solutions has 4 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Integre Solutions is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).