
Integritas Design and Construction Private Limited
About Integritas Design and Construction Private Limited
Data last updated:
Integritas Design and Construction Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 12 February 2014 and has been in existence for over 12 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U45400DL2014PTC264768.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Julius Somojit Amrit and Richa Jaswal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Office No. 301 T/F Vardhman Chamber, Sonia Complex Vikas Puri Near Pvr Vikas Puri, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110018.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Integritas Design and Construction Private Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressOffice No. 301 T/F Vardhman Chamber, Sonia Complex Vikas Puri Near Pvr Vikas Puri, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110018
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
To see the full contact details of Integritas Design and Construction Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of Integritas Design and Construction Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availableFinancial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | |||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | |||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | |||||
| Net Profit Margin | |||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Integritas Design and Construction Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Integritas Design and Construction Private Limited
Integritas Design and Construction has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julius Somojit Amrit Also directs: Purplewinds Consulting LLP, Jagmohan Softsolutions LLP, Threye Interactive Private Limited and 2 more | Director | 03 Aug 2021 | 5 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Richa Jaswal Also directs: Purplewinds Consulting LLP | Director | 12 Feb 2014 | 12 Years 8 Months | Current |
Auditor
Integritas Design and Construction Private Limited is audited by M. K. ARORA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| M. K. ARORA & ASSOCIATES | FY 2023 | 508135N |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Integritas Design and Construction Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Integritas Design and Construction Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Integritas Design and Construction Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Integritas Design and Construction Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Integritas Design and Construction Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Integritas Design and Construction Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2014: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Gaurav Karnwal ceased to be Director on 04 Aug 2021.
Frequently asked questions
Integritas Design and Construction is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 12 February 2014 (12+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45400DL2014PTC264768.
Integritas Design and Construction has 2 current directors:
- Julius Somojit Amrit - Director
- Richa Jaswal - Director
The latest financial statements of Integritas Design and Construction on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Integritas Design and Construction is U45400DL2014PTC264768. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Integritas Design and Construction was incorporated on 12 February 2014, making it 12+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Gaurav Karnwal ceased to be Director on 04 Aug 2021. Parvinder Singh ceased to be Director on 04 Aug 2021. Julius Somojit Amrit was appointed as Director on 03 Aug 2021. Integritas Design and Construction has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Integritas Design and Construction is at Office No. 301 TF Vardhman Chamber, Sonia Complex Vikas Puri Near Pvr Vikas Puri, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110018.
Integritas Design and Construction operates in the real estate and construction industry, in the real estate builders and developers segment.
The compliance status of Integritas Design and Construction is compliant as of 14 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.
Integritas Design and Construction can be reached at its registered office: Office No. 301 TF Vardhman Chamber, Sonia Complex Vikas Puri Near Pvr Vikas Puri, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110018.