
Intime Tech-Labs Private Limited
About Intime Tech-Labs Private Limited
Data last updated:
Intime Tech-Labs Private Limited was a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company has been converted to a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) and no longer exists as a company. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP. It operated in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 19 June 1989.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U72200MH1989PTC052246.
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹20 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹13.49 Lakh. It was formerly known as Intime Share Services Private Limited.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 31 July 2021, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2021. The registered office was at 2nd Floor Nandu Villaj Nehru Road Mulund W, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400080.
As per the financials filed for FY 2021, the company reported a revenue of ₹7.01 Lakh, a decline of 7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.1 Lakh (net margin 72.7%) and EBITDA of ₹6.81 Lakh (EBITDA margin 97.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11% over three years and 6% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹12.5 Lakh on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address2nd Floor Nandu Villaj Nehru Road Mulund W, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400080
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Intime Tech-Labs Private Limited
The main business activity of Intime Tech-Labs is information and communication. In detail, this covers other information & communication service activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J8 | Other information & communication service activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Intime Tech-Labs Private Limited FY 2021 filings available
Intime Tech-Labs Private Limited reported revenue of ₹7.01 Lakh (down 7% YoY) for FY 2021.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Intime Tech-Labs Private Limited
Revenue fell 7% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 6%. EBITDA fell 6% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Intime Tech-Labs Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | ₹7.01 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹6.81 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹5.1 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Intime Tech-Labs Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 97.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 72.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Intime Tech-Labs are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Intime Tech-Labs Private Limited
Intime Tech-Labs Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Application Development). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ginmint Technologies (OPC) Private Limited | ₹7.05 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 42.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Blackapple Software Solutions Private Limited | ₹7.04 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Alive Softwares Private Limited | ₹7.03 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 50.0% | •••• | Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Suyotech Engineering Solutions Private Limited | ₹7.03 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India |
| Sharabh Technologies Private Limited | ₹7.02 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -55.0% | •••• | Bikaner, Rajasthan, India |
| Intime Tech-Labs Private Limited this company | ₹7.01 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Tetraskele Software Private Limited | ₹7.01 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 924.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Yeswork Services Private Limited | ₹7.01 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -37.0% | •••• | Chandigarh, India |
| Digicots Interactive Private Limited | ₹7 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 75.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Ug Info Systems Private Limited | ₹7 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -58.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Nano Mindz Technologies Private Limited | ₹7 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -73.0% | •••• | Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Intime Tech-Labs by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Application Development), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Intime Tech-Labs Private Limited
Intime Tech-Labs Private Limited is audited by K P MEHENDALE AND CO for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| K P MEHENDALE AND CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Intime Tech-Labs Private Limited
Intime Tech-Labs has 3 former directors on record and no current directors listed.
Ownership and Shareholding of Intime Tech-Labs Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Intime Tech-Labs Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 1997 | Janseva Sahakari Bank Ltd | ₹12.5 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal Cases of Intime Tech-Labs Private Limited
Intime Tech-Labs Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 where it is another party. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 02 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Vadodara, Gujarat | Civil suit | Company is another party | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Intime Tech-Labs Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Intime Tech-Labs.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Intime Tech-Labs Private Limited
Intime Tech-Labs has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U67120MH1989PTC052246. The current CIN is U72200MH1989PTC052246, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U72200MH1989PTC052246 | Current |
| U67120MH1989PTC052246 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Intime Tech-Labs Private Limited
Intime Tech-Labs Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2019: 0 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Pranav Sanjeev Nandu ceased to be Director on 09 Sep 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Intime Tech-Labs Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Intime Tech-Labs Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Intime Tech-Labs Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Intime Tech-Labs Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Intime Tech-Labs Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Intime Tech-Labs Private Limited
Intime Tech-Labs has been "Converted to LLP" - the business changed its legal structure from a company to a Limited Liability Partnership. The original company no longer exists in its previous form. For the latest information, refer to the successor LLP entity registered with MCA.
Intime Tech-Labs was a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company worked in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 19 June 1989 and is registered under CIN U72200MH1989PTC052246. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP entity.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Intime Tech-Labs is U72200MH1989PTC052246. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Intime Tech-Labs was incorporated on 19 June 1989. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The registered office of Intime Tech-Labs is at 2nd Floor Nandu Villaj Nehru Road Mulund W, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400080.
Intime Tech-Labs reported revenue of ₹7.01 Lakh for FY 2021 (down 7% YoY).
Intime Tech-Labs has an authorised share capital of ₹20 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹13.49 Lakh.
Intime Tech-Labs reported a net profit of ₹5.1 Lakh (net margin 72.7%) and EBITDA of ₹6.81 Lakh (EBITDA margin 97.2%) for FY 2021, as per its filed financial statements.
Intime Tech-Labs operated in the information technology industry, in the application development and software solutions segment.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Intime Tech-Labs is -11% over three years and 6% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2021) revenue fell 7%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
No. Intime Tech-Labs is not listed on any stock exchange. It is an unlisted company.