
About Intraco Impex Private Limited
Data last updated:
Intraco Impex Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the auto parts and components segment of the automotive sector. It was incorporated on 10 December 2004 and has been in existence for over 22 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U51909DL2004PTC131188. Its GSTIN is 06AABCI5925N1ZA (Haryana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹12.75 Lakh. It is led by directors including Kumkum Goel and Atul Goel.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Tp – 22 2nd Floor Maurya Enclave Pitampura Saraswati Vihar S. O North Wes, T Delhi, Delhi, India – 110034.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.83 Cr, a growth of 12% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹14.91 Lakh (net margin 3.1%) and EBITDA of ₹36.22 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2% over three years and 3% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1.72 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹1.48 Cr on record. Court records list 7 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company and 5 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website intracoimpex.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressTp – 22 2nd Floor Maurya Enclave Pitampura Saraswati Vihar S. O North Wes, T Delhi, Delhi, India – 110034
- IndustryAutomotive, Auto Parts & Components
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Intraco Impex Private Limited
The main business activity of Intraco Impex is manufacturing. In detail, this covers manufacture of electrical equipment.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | 27 | Manufacture of electrical equipment | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Intraco Impex Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Intraco Impex Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.83 Cr (up 12% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Intraco Impex Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over five years, including 12% growth in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Intraco Impex Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹36.22 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹14.91 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Intraco Impex Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 7.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Intraco Impex are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Intraco Impex Private Limited
Intraco Impex Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Automobiles industry (Auto Ancillary). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VFX Automotive Private Limited | ₹4.84 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 119.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Superfine Auto Technologies Private Limited | ₹4.84 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Kemen Springs Private Limited | ₹4.84 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 492.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Espi Power Products Private Limited | ₹4.83 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| HNS Coaches Private Limited | ₹4.83 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 74.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Intraco Impex Private Limited this company | ₹4.83 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Ap Rubber Reclaimers Private Limited | ₹4.82 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 51.0% | •••• | Prakasham, Andhra Pradesh, India |
| Warm Forgings Private Limited | ₹4.82 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -23.0% | •••• | Bhiwadi, Rajasthan, India |
| Maa Bodyline Private Limited | ₹4.81 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 60.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| One 7 Automech Private Limited | ₹4.81 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 3017.0% | •••• | Surendranagar, Gujarat, India |
| Elak Pvt Ltd | ₹4.8 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Chandigarh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Intraco Impex by revenue in the Automobiles industry (Auto Ancillary), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Intraco Impex Private Limited
Intraco Impex Private Limited is audited by HIMANSHU WADHWA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| HIMANSHU WADHWA & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Intraco Impex Private Limited
Intraco Impex has 3 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kumkum Goel | Director | 10 Dec 2004 | 21 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Mehak Aggarwal | Additional Director | 16 Sep 2022 | 4 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Atul Goel | Director | 27 Jul 2020 | 6 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Intraco Impex Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Intraco Impex Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Feb 2022 | Others | ₹20.18 Lakh | Open |
| 13 Oct 2014 | Others | ₹1.52 Cr | Open |
| 30 Sep 2022 | Others | ₹5 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 12 Jul 2021 | Others | ₹4.99 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 05 Nov 2018 | Others | ₹3.6 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 8 View all charges
Legal Cases of Intraco Impex Private Limited
Intraco Impex Private Limited has 7 court cases on record: 2 filed by Intraco Impex, 5 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 6 are disposed. Status as checked between 01 Oct 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 7 | 5 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 7)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Sonepat, Haryana | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, North, Delhi | Civil suit | Filed against the company by State | Disposed |
| District court, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh | Criminal case | Filed against the company by State Government | Disposed |
| District court, North, Delhi | Civil suit | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| District court, Sonepat, Haryana | Civil suit | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 7 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Intraco Impex Private Limited
Intraco Impex Private Limited has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 25 overdue payments to 7 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 7)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| KK Lighting India Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Jamuna Udyog | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| K M Cables Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 2 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Intraco Impex Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Intraco Impex.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Intraco Impex Private Limited
Intraco Impex Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2004: 3 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Mehak Aggarwal ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2022.
13 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Intraco Impex Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Intraco Impex Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Intraco Impex Private Limited
Intraco Impex has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AABCI5925N1ZA | Haryana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Intraco Impex Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Intraco Impex Private Limited
Intraco Impex is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in auto parts and components, within the automotive industry. It was incorporated on 10 December 2004 (22+ years old) and is registered under CIN U51909DL2004PTC131188.
Intraco Impex reported revenue of ₹4.83 Cr for FY 2025 (up 12% YoY).
Intraco Impex has 3 current directors:
- Kumkum Goel - Director
- Mehak Aggarwal - Additional Director
- Atul Goel - Director
Intraco Impex reported a net profit of ₹14.91 Lakh (net margin 3.1%) and EBITDA of ₹36.22 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Intraco Impex is -2% over three years and 3% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 12%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Intraco Impex is 06AABCI5925N1ZA, registered in Haryana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Intraco Impex is U51909DL2004PTC131188. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Intraco Impex has 7 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company and 5 filed against it. 1 is pending.
Intraco Impex was incorporated on 10 December 2004, making it 22+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Intraco Impex by revenue are VFX Automotive Private Limited, Superfine Auto Technologies Private Limited, Kemen Springs Private Limited, Espi Power Products Private Limited, HNS Coaches Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Automobiles industry (Auto Ancillary).
Mehak Aggarwal ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2022. Mehak Aggarwal was appointed as Additional Director on 16 Sep 2022. Atul Goel ceased to be Director Appointed In Casual Vacancy on 14 Dec 2020. Intraco Impex has 6 board changes on record in total.
Intraco Impex has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 25 overdue payments to 7 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 30 May 2019.