
About Invimatic Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Invimatic Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 19 March 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U72900PN2021PTC199627. Its GSTIN is 27AAGCI0736G1ZP (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh. It is led by directors including Prashant Satyanarayan Kurapati and Jhansirani Alla.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Gera'S 77 Pl. No 1 S 206/1 Fp 88 Kalyani Nagar Yerawada, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411006.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹18.59 Cr, a growth of 3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.41 Cr (net margin 23.7%) and EBITDA of ₹6.22 Cr (EBITDA margin 33.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 356% over three years.
The company has about 108 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 2 brands: Invimatic and InviMatic.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website invimatic.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressGera'S 77 Pl. No 1 S 206/1 Fp 88 Kalyani Nagar Yerawada, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411006
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Invimatic Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Invimatic Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Invimatic Technologies Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Invimatic Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹18.59 Cr (up 3% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Invimatic Technologies Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 356% over three years, including 3% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 32% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Invimatic Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹6.22 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹4.41 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Invimatic Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 33.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 23.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Invimatic Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Invimatic Technologies Private Limited
Invimatic Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Healthfore Technologies Limited | ₹18.64 Cr (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | -19.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Aaavaa Technologies Private Limited | ₹18.62 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 92.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| SBP Consulting Private Limited | ₹18.62 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Warangal, Telangana, India |
| Kitchen365 Technologies Private Limited | ₹18.61 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 14855456.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Breachlock India Private Limited | ₹18.6 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 56.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Invimatic Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹18.59 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Navajna Technologies Private Limited | ₹18.59 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 740.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Reveal Data Private Limited | ₹18.59 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 106.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Som Imaging Informatics Private Limited | ₹18.58 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 66.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Beyond Universe Software Technologies Private Limited | ₹18.57 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 43.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Palni India Private Limited | ₹18.57 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 46.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Invimatic Technologies by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Invimatic Technologies Private Limited
Invimatic Technologies Private Limited is audited by SAJIRI SHAH for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SAJIRI SHAH | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Invimatic Technologies Private Limited
Invimatic Technologies has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prashant Satyanarayan Kurapati Also directs: Invimatic Solutions LLP, Trivaidya Healthcare Private Limited | Director | 19 Mar 2021 | 5 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Jhansirani Alla Also directs: Invimatic Solutions LLP, Onekampas Technologies Private Limited, Clarovate Media Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 19 Mar 2021 | 5 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Veera Raghava Reddy Mallidi Also directs: Onekampas Technologies Private Limited | Director | 07 May 2022 | 4 Years 5 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Invimatic Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Invimatic Technologies Private Limited
Invimatic Technologies Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Associated Brands with Invimatic Technologies Private Limited
Invimatic Technologies operates two associated brands: Invimatic and InviMatic. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Offers software development, staff augmentation, and compliance for various sectors. | invimatic.com | |
| Software development and compliance services are provided across various industries. | invimatic.net |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Invimatic Technologies Private Limited
Invimatic Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 108 employees as of Apr 04, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Invimatic Technologies Private Limited
Invimatic Technologies Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2021: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Veera Raghava Reddy Mallidi ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Invimatic Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Invimatic Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Invimatic Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Invimatic Technologies Private Limited
Invimatic Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAGCI0736G1ZP | Maharashtra | Active | 02 May 2021 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Invimatic Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Invimatic Technologies Private Limited
Invimatic Technologies is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 19 March 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900PN2021PTC199627.
Invimatic Technologies reported revenue of ₹18.59 Cr for FY 2024 (up 3% YoY).
Invimatic Technologies has 3 current directors:
- Prashant Satyanarayan Kurapati - Director
- Jhansirani Alla - Director
- Veera Raghava Reddy Mallidi - Director
Invimatic Technologies reported a net profit of ₹4.41 Cr (net margin 23.7%) and EBITDA of ₹6.22 Cr (EBITDA margin 33.4%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Invimatic Technologies is 356% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 3%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Invimatic Technologies is 27AAGCI0736G1ZP, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Invimatic Technologies is U72900PN2021PTC199627. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Invimatic Technologies was incorporated on 19 March 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Invimatic Technologies by revenue are Healthfore Technologies Limited, Aaavaa Technologies Private Limited, SBP Consulting Private Limited, Kitchen365 Technologies Private Limited, Breachlock India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Veera Raghava Reddy Mallidi ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2022. Veera Raghava Reddy Mallidi was appointed as Director on 07 May 2022. Jhansirani Alla was appointed as Director on 19 Mar 2021. Invimatic Technologies has 4 board changes on record in total.
Invimatic Technologies can be reached through the website invimatic.com. Its registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra, India.