Ironman Security Services Private Limited

Ironman Security Services Private Limited - business services in New Delhi, Delhi, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U74920DL2003PTC119624 Incorporated 28 March 2003 ROC Delhi HQ New Delhi, Delhi, India
Active Private Limited Company business services
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹96.14 Cr
▲ 22% YoY
Net profit · FY 2024
₹1.32 Cr
Net margin 1.4%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹5.73 Cr
EBITDA margin 6%
Authorised capital
₹5 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹5 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹42.4 Cr
Satisfied ₹3.13 Cr
Company age
23 yrs
Est. 2003
Employees · EPFO
2,812
Provident fund records

About Ironman Security Services Private Limited

Data last updated:

Ironman Security Services Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the security and surveillance segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 28 March 2003 and has been in existence for over 23 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74920DL2003PTC119624. Its GSTIN is 09AABCI1284L1ZC (Uttar Pradesh). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹5 Cr. It is led by directors Punam Chaudhary (Whole-Time Director) and Harender Chaudhary (Whole-Time Director).

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at L – 78 Ist Floor Lajpat Nagar – II, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110024.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹96.14 Cr, a growth of 22% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.32 Cr (net margin 1.4%) and EBITDA of ₹5.73 Cr (EBITDA margin 6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11% over three years and 8% over five years.

The company has about 2,812 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The company is associated with 1 brand: Ironman Securitas. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹42.4 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹3.13 Cr on record. Court records list 18 cases involving the company, including 7 filed by the company and 10 filed against it; 4 cases are pending.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website ironmansecurity.in.

Company Details of Ironman Security Services Private Limited
CIN U74920DL2003PTC119624
Registration Number 119624
Incorporation Date 28 March 2003
ROC Delhi
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    L – 78 Ist Floor Lajpat Nagar – II, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110024
  • Industry
    Business Services, Security & Surveillance
Comprehensive company report
Ironman Security Services Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Ironman Security Services Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Ironman Security Services Private Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Ironman Security Services Private Limited

The main business activity of Ironman Security Services is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers security and investigation activities.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
NSupport service to OrganizationsN4Security and investigation activitiesLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Ironman Security Services Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Ironman Security Services Private Limited reported revenue of ₹96.14 Cr (up 22% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹96.14 Cr ▲ 22%
Net profit · FY 2024
₹1.32 Cr margin 1.4%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹5.73 Cr margin 6%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Ironman Security Services Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 22%
3 years · compounded
▲ 11%
5 years · compounded
▲ 8%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 41%
3 years · compounded
▲ 18%
5 years · compounded
▲ 8%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over five years, including 22% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 41% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Ironman Security Services Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹5.73 Cr••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹1.32 Cr••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Ironman Security Services Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin6%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin1.4%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Ironman Security Services are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Ironman Security Services Private Limited

Ironman Security Services Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Business Services industry (Security Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Xtreme Ict Private Limited₹100.05 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••283.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
D1 Fortification Private Limited₹98.68 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••6.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Jai Balajee Security Services Private Limited₹98.3 Cr (FY 2023)••••••••5.0%••••Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, India
Action Guarding Services Private Limited₹97.53 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••18.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Sun Facility Services Private Limited₹96.2 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••39.0%••••Uttar Pradesh, India
Ironman Security Services Private Limited this company₹96.14 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••22.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Kairos Security Health and Composite Services Private Limited₹95.21 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••50.0%••••Secunderabad, Telangana, India
Miraz Securitas Private Limited₹94.8 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••8.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
G D A Security Pvt Ltd₹94.14 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••60.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Secured Security Solutions Private Limited₹92.85 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••2.0%••••Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India
Vigilante Services Private Limited₹92.13 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••27.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Ironman Security Services by revenue in the Business Services industry (Security Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Ironman Security Services Private Limited

Ironman Security Services Private Limited is audited by S V A N S & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
S V A N S & ASSOCIATESLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Ironman Security Services Private Limited

Ironman Security Services has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Punam ChaudharyWhole-Time Director01 Oct 200521 Years 0 MonthsCurrent
Harender ChaudharyWhole-Time Director28 Mar 200323 Years 6 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Ironman Security Services Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Ironman Security Services Private Limited

Open charges
₹42.4 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹3.13 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Others₹42.18 Cr
Axis Bank Limited₹0.22 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
18 Apr 2023Others₹3 CrOpen
16 Apr 2022Axis Bank Limited₹22 LakhOpen
28 Jan 2022Others₹32.2 CrOpen
30 Apr 2020Others₹2.79 CrOpen
27 Apr 2020Others₹3.69 CrOpen

Total charge records: 14 View all charges

Associated Brands with Ironman Security Services Private Limited

Ironman Security Services operates one associated brand: Ironman Securitas. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Security services including manned guarding and protection in healthcare, government, and corporate sectors in India.ironmansecurity.in

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Ironman Security Services Private Limited

Ironman Security Services Private Limited has a workforce of 2,812 employees as of Apr 10, 2024.

Employee count
2,812
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
4.3%
Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Ironman Security Services Private Limited

Ironman Security Services Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2003: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Harender Chaudhary ceased to be Director on 01 Apr 2008.

AGM
Ironman Security Services Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Ironman Security Services Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Delhi I.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 32.20 Cr registered on 28 Jan 2022 with Charge ID 100535054 was modified on 09 Dec 2024.
Charges
A charge registered on 28 Jan 2022 via Charge ID 100537873 with Others was fully satisfied on 07 Nov 2024.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 3.00 Cr with Charge ID 100729387 was registered on 18 Apr 2023.
Charges
A charge registered on 06 Jun 2016 via Charge ID 100044747 with Others was fully satisfied on 02 Nov 2022.
Charges
A charge registered on 04 Aug 2018 via Charge ID 100224451 with Others was fully satisfied on 23 Sep 2022.
Charges
A charge registered on 04 Aug 2018 via Charge ID 100224452 with Others was fully satisfied on 23 Sep 2022.
Charges
A charge registered on 12 Aug 2015 via Charge ID 10589951 with Punjab National Bank was fully satisfied on 23 Sep 2022.
Charges
A charge registered on 12 Aug 2015 via Charge ID 10590057 with Punjab National Bank was fully satisfied on 23 Sep 2022.
Charges
A charge with Axis Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 0.22 Cr with Charge ID 100601813 was registered on 16 Apr 2022.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 0.30 Cr with Charge ID 100537873 was registered on 28 Jan 2022.

19 earlier events are listed in the company report.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Ironman Security Services Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Ironman Security Services Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Ironman Security Services Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Ironman Security Services Private Limited

Ironman Security Services has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.

Total GSTINs
2
Active
1
Cancelled / inactive
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
09AABCI1284L1ZCUttar PradeshActive17 Jan 2020
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Ironman Security Services Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Ironman Security Services Private Limited

Ironman Security Services is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in security and surveillance, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 28 March 2003 (23+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74920DL2003PTC119624.

Ironman Security Services reported revenue of ₹96.14 Cr for FY 2024 (up 22% YoY).

Ironman Security Services has 2 current directors:

Ironman Security Services reported a net profit of ₹1.32 Cr (net margin 1.4%) and EBITDA of ₹5.73 Cr (EBITDA margin 6%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Ironman Security Services is 11% over three years and 8% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 22%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Ironman Security Services is 09AABCI1284L1ZC, registered in Uttar Pradesh. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ironman Security Services is U74920DL2003PTC119624. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Ironman Security Services has 18 court cases on record: 7 filed by the company and 10 filed against it. 4 are pending. Most are in the district courts.

Ironman Security Services was incorporated on 28 March 2003, making it 23+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.

The peers of Ironman Security Services by revenue are Xtreme Ict Private Limited, D1 Fortification Private Limited, Jai Balajee Security Services Private Limited, Action Guarding Services Private Limited, Sun Facility Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Business Services industry (Security Services).

Harender Chaudhary ceased to be Director on 01 Apr 2008. Punam Chaudhary ceased to be Director on 01 Apr 2008. Punam Chaudhary was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 01 Oct 2005. Ironman Security Services has 4 board changes on record in total.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available