- Category
- Micro (2020-21)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-26-0048858

Ishat Trades Private Limited
About Ishat Trades Private Limited
Data last updated:
Ishat Trades Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the newspaper and print media segment of the printing and publishing sector. It was incorporated on 03 October 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U22219PN2020PTC194588. Its GSTIN is 27AAFCI8318H1ZE (Maharashtra). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Aniket Arvind Butala and Priya Sameer Holkar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2023, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2023. The registered office is at Office No O410 Green Centre Sno 22/1/1 Opposite Pudumjee Paper Mill Thergaon, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411033.
As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.6 Cr, a growth of 51% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.7 Lakh (net margin 1.1%) and EBITDA of ₹1.7 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.1%).
Ishat Trades Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-26-0048858).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Ishat Trades
Contact details
Ishat Trades Private Limited's registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressOffice No O410 Green Centre Sno 22/1/1 Opposite Pudumjee Paper Mill Thergaon, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411033
- IndustryPrinting & Publishing, Newspaper, Magazine Printing, Screen Printing, Printing Services
To see the full contact details of Ishat Trades Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Ishat Trades is manufacturing. In detail, this covers printing, reproduction of recorded media.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C4 | Printing, reproduction of recorded media |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Ishat Trades Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Ishat Trades Private Limited
FY 2023 filings availableIshat Trades Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.6 Cr (up 51% YoY) for FY 2023.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 51% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 144% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | |||
| Other Income | |||
| Total Revenue | |||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||
| Finance Costs | |||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||
| Other Expenses | |||
| Total Expenses | |||
| EBITDA | ₹1.7 Lakh | ||
| Profit Before Tax | |||
| Tax Expense | |||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.7 Lakh | ||
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | |||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||
| Trade Payables | |||
| Total Liabilities | |||
| Fixed Assets | |||
| Investments | |||
| Inventories | |||
| Trade Receivables | |||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||
| Total Assets | |||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.1% | ||
| Net Profit Margin | 1.1% | ||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | |||
| Quick Ratio | |||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | |||
| Receivable Days | |||
| Payable Days | |||
| Inventory Days | |||
| Revenue Growth | |||
| Net Profit Growth | |||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Ishat Trades Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Ishat Trades Private Limited
Ishat Trades has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aniket Arvind Butala Also directs: Lions Club of Chinchwad Royal Foundation | Director | 03 Oct 2020 | 6 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Priya Sameer Holkar Also directs: Namish Venture Private Limited | Additional Director | 25 Nov 2025 | 0 Years 11 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Ishat Trades Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (printing, reproduction of recorded media), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ugar Labels Private Limited | ₹1.63 Cr (FY 2025) | -2.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| PP Mudran Kala Griha Private Limited | ₹1.63 Cr (FY 2016) | -21.0% | Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Perfect Impact Designing and Printing Private Limited | ₹1.62 Cr (FY 2025) | 14.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Englabs India Private Limited | ₹1.61 Cr (FY 2025) | -12.0% | Panchkula, Haryana, India | |||
| Dots N Wraps Private Limited | ₹1.6 Cr (FY 2025) | -2.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Ishat Trades Private Limitedthis company | ₹1.6 Cr (FY 2023) | ₹1.7 Lakh | 1.1% | 51.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |
| Mekuva Technologies Private Limited | ₹1.6 Cr (FY 2025) | 34.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Iyo Books Private Limited | ₹1.6 Cr (FY 2024) | -35.0% | Kadi, Gujarat, India | |||
| Scholarbeam Publications Private Limited | ₹1.59 Cr (FY 2016) | -70.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Scope Books Private Limited | ₹1.59 Cr (FY 2024) | 0.0% | Haryana, India | |||
| Beyond Digital Imaging Private Limited | ₹1.59 Cr (FY 2025) | 5.0% | Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Ishat Trades Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Ishat Trades Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Ishat Trades Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Ishat Trades Private Limited has 1 active EPFO establishment as of Apr 05, 2024.
GST
Ishat Trades has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAFCI8318H1ZE | Maharashtra | Active | 16 Oct 2020 |
| 27AAFCI8318H2ZD | Maharashtra | Active | 07 Dec 2020 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Ishat Trades Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Ishat Trades Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2020: 3 appointments. The latest: Priya Sameer Holkar was appointed as Additional Director on 25 Nov 2025.
Frequently asked questions
Ishat Trades is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in newspaper, within the printing and publishing industry. It was incorporated on 03 October 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U22219PN2020PTC194588.
Ishat Trades has 2 current directors:
- Aniket Arvind Butala - Director
- Priya Sameer Holkar - Additional Director
The latest financial statements of Ishat Trades on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2023. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2023. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Ishat Trades is 27AAFCI8318H1ZE, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 27AAFCI8318H2ZD (Maharashtra).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ishat Trades is U22219PN2020PTC194588. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Ishat Trades was incorporated on 03 October 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Ishat Trades by revenue are Ugar Labels Private Limited, PP Mudran Kala Griha Private Limited, Perfect Impact Designing and Printing Private Limited, Englabs India Private Limited, Dots N Wraps Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (printing, reproduction of recorded media).
Priya Sameer Holkar was appointed as Additional Director on 25 Nov 2025. Aniket Arvind Butala was appointed as Director on 03 Oct 2020. Madhura Aniket Butala was appointed as Director on 03 Oct 2020.
Yes, Ishat Trades is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-26-0048858).
The registered office of Ishat Trades is at Office No O410 Green Centre Sno 2211 Opposite Pudumjee Paper Mill Thergaon, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411033.
Ishat Trades operates in the printing and publishing industry, in the newspaper segment.

