
About Itgalax Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Itgalax Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 14 October 2013 and has been in existence for over 13 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U74140TN2013PTC093309. Its GSTIN is 33AADCI3734K1ZM (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹11 Lakh. It is led by directors including Narendran Vipin and Vijay Natarajan.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.52 Cr, a growth of 11% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹13.59 Lakh (net margin 3.9%) and EBITDA of ₹25.89 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 18% over three years and 16% over five years.
The company has about 45 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: ITGalax.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website itgalax.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressDigital Accelerator No 16, 5th Floor Block II Rajiv Gandhi Salai Karapakkam Omr, Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India – 600097
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Itgalax Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Itgalax Solutions is information and communication. In detail, this covers publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc..
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J2 | Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc. | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Itgalax Solutions Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Itgalax Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.52 Cr (up 11% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Itgalax Solutions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 16% over five years, including 11% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 7% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Itgalax Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹25.89 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹13.59 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Itgalax Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 7.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Itgalax Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Itgalax Solutions Private Limited
Itgalax Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seofied IT Services Private Limited | ₹3.53 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Eleopard Design Studios Private Limited | ₹3.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Hyreo Services India Private Limited | ₹3.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India |
| Transfinder India Private Limited | ₹3.53 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 185.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Arham Technosoft Private Limited | ₹3.52 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 80.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Itgalax Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹3.52 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Mandy Technologies Private Limited | ₹3.52 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Realcoderz Technologies Private Limited | ₹3.51 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -17.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Extendo Technologies Private Limited | ₹3.51 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 60.0% | •••• | Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Aimbys Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.51 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Trabacus Technologies Private Limited | ₹3.51 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Itgalax Solutions by revenue in the same principal business activity (Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Itgalax Solutions Private Limited
Itgalax Solutions Private Limited is audited by SURESH V AND ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SURESH V AND ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Itgalax Solutions Private Limited
Itgalax Solutions has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Narendran Vipin | Director | 14 Oct 2013 | 13 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Vijay Natarajan Also directs: Primstech Services Private Limited | Director | 14 Oct 2013 | 13 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Rajamohan Also directs: Primstech Services Private Limited | Director | 04 Jan 2017 | 9 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Itgalax Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Itgalax Solutions Private Limited
Itgalax Solutions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Associated Brands with Itgalax Solutions Private Limited
Itgalax Solutions operates one associated brand: ITGalax. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Offers custom IT services, digital solutions, and products for various sectors. | itgalax.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Itgalax Solutions Private Limited
Itgalax Solutions Private Limited has a workforce of 45 employees as of Apr 06, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Itgalax Solutions Private Limited
Itgalax Solutions Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2013: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Rajamohan ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Itgalax Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Itgalax Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Itgalax Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Itgalax Solutions Private Limited
Itgalax Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AADCI3734K1ZM | Tamil Nadu | Active | 17 Jan 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Itgalax Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Itgalax Solutions Private Limited
Itgalax Solutions is an active private limited company based in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 14 October 2013 (13+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74140TN2013PTC093309.
Itgalax Solutions reported revenue of ₹3.52 Cr for FY 2025 (up 11% YoY).
Itgalax Solutions has 3 current directors:
- Narendran Vipin - Director
- Vijay Natarajan - Director
- Rajamohan - Director
Itgalax Solutions reported a net profit of ₹13.59 Lakh (net margin 3.9%) and EBITDA of ₹25.89 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Itgalax Solutions is 18% over three years and 16% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 11%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Itgalax Solutions is 33AADCI3734K1ZM, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Itgalax Solutions is U74140TN2013PTC093309. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Itgalax Solutions was incorporated on 14 October 2013, making it 13+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Itgalax Solutions by revenue are Seofied IT Services Private Limited, Eleopard Design Studios Private Limited, Hyreo Services India Private Limited, Transfinder India Private Limited, Arham Technosoft Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.).
Rajamohan ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2019. Rajamohan was appointed as Director on 04 Jan 2017. Narendran Vipin was appointed as Director on 14 Oct 2013. Itgalax Solutions has 4 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Itgalax Solutions is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).