Its Coatings Private Limited

Its Coatings Private Limited - manufacturing in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U24233MH2012PTC229437 Incorporated 10 April 2012 ROC Mumbai HQ Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company manufacturing
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹9.69 Cr
▼ 13% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹75.87 Lakh
Net margin 7.8%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹1.08 Cr
EBITDA margin 11.1%
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹4.5 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹1.35 Cr
Secured borrowings
Company age
14 yrs
Est. 2012
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings

About Its Coatings Private Limited

Data last updated:

Its Coatings Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, a subsidiary of Onward Chemicals Private Limited. It operates in the paint and coatings segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 10 April 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U24233MH2012PTC229437. Its GSTIN is 27AACCI9028B1ZS (Maharashtra). The company holds 4 GST registrations, of which 3 are active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹4.5 Lakh. It is led by directors Amit Shyamsunder Tibrewala and Shyamsunder Gaurishanker Tibrewala.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at G – 10/11 Creative Industrial Estate N.M. Joshi Marg Lower Parel (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400011.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹9.69 Cr, a decline of 13% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹75.87 Lakh (net margin 7.8%) and EBITDA of ₹1.08 Cr (EBITDA margin 11.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 4% over three years and 22% over five years.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1.35 Cr on record. Court records list 7 cases involving the company, including 7 filed by the company; 3 cases are pending.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website itscoatings.in.

Company Details of Its Coatings Private Limited
CIN U24233MH2012PTC229437
Registration Number 229437
Incorporation Date 10 April 2012
ROC Mumbai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Parent Company Onward Chemicals Private Limited
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    G – 10/11 Creative Industrial Estate N.M. Joshi Marg Lower Parel (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400011
  • Industry
    Manufacturing, Paint & Coatings
Comprehensive company report
Its Coatings Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Its Coatings Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Its Coatings Private Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Its Coatings Private Limited

The main business activity of Its Coatings is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
GTradeG1Wholesale TradingLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Its Coatings Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Its Coatings Private Limited reported revenue of ₹9.69 Cr (down 13% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹9.69 Cr ▼ 13%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹75.87 Lakh margin 7.8%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹1.08 Cr margin 11.1%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Its Coatings Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 13%
3 years · compounded
▼ 4%
5 years · compounded
▲ 22%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 40%
3 years · compounded
▼ 4%
5 years · compounded
▲ 20%

Revenue fell 13% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 22%. EBITDA rose 40% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Its Coatings Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹1.08 Cr••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹75.87 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Its Coatings Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin11.1%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin7.8%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Its Coatings are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Its Coatings Private Limited

Its Coatings Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Paints). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Indotex Paints Private Limited₹9.96 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-2.0%••••Kalol, Gujarat, India
Carbolink India Private Limited₹9.92 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-9.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Zedpave Infra Solutions Private Limited₹9.92 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••••••Rishieksh, Uttarakhand, India
Rosalee Colours Private Limited₹9.86 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••33.0%••••Vadodra, Gujarat, India
ML Print Private Limited₹9.73 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••223.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Its Coatings Private Limited this company₹9.69 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-13.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Vintalac Paints India Private Limited₹9.69 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••10.0%••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
Shri Shine-O Paints Kolhapur Private Limited₹9.61 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-8.0%••••Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India
Shiva Paints Private Limited₹9.58 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-2.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
V.V.B.Srinivasan & Sons Paints Private Limited₹9.53 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-6.0%••••Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India
Yava Paints Private Limited₹9.45 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••40.0%••••Rewari, Haryana, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Its Coatings by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Paints), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Its Coatings Private Limited

Its Coatings Private Limited is audited by V.K.BESWAL & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
V.K.BESWAL & ASSOCIATESLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Its Coatings Private Limited

Its Coatings has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Amit Shyamsunder TibrewalaDirector10 Apr 201214 Years 6 MonthsCurrent
Shyamsunder Gaurishanker TibrewalaDirector10 Apr 201214 Years 6 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Its Coatings Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Its Coatings Private Limited

Open charges
₹1.35 Cr
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
Hdfc Bank Limited₹1.35 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
18 Jan 2022Hdfc Bank Limited₹1.35 CrOpen

Total charge records: 1 View all charges

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Its Coatings Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Its Coatings.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Its Coatings Private Limited

Its Coatings Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2012: 2 appointments. The latest: Amit Shyamsunder Tibrewala was appointed as Director on 10 Apr 2012.

AGM
Its Coatings Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Its Coatings Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Mumbai.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 135.00 Lakh with Charge ID 100531630 was registered on 18 Jan 2022.
Appointed
Amit Shyamsunder Tibrewala was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Shyamsunder Gaurishanker Tibrewala was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
10 Apr 2012
Its Coatings Private Limited was registered on 10 Apr 2012 with Roc Mumbai & aged 14 years 6 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Its Coatings Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Its Coatings Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Its Coatings Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Its Coatings Private Limited

Its Coatings has 4 GST registrations: 3 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.

Total GSTINs
4
Active
3
Cancelled / inactive
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AACCI9028B1ZSMaharashtraActive01 Jul 2017
27AACCI9028B2ZRMaharashtraActive09 Apr 2025
33AACCI9028B1ZZTamil NaduActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Its Coatings Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Its Coatings Private Limited

Its Coatings is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in paint and coatings, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 10 April 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24233MH2012PTC229437.

Its Coatings reported revenue of ₹9.69 Cr for FY 2025 (down 13% YoY).

Its Coatings has 2 current directors:

Its Coatings reported a net profit of ₹75.87 Lakh (net margin 7.8%) and EBITDA of ₹1.08 Cr (EBITDA margin 11.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Its Coatings is -4% over three years and 22% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 13%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Its Coatings is 27AACCI9028B1ZS, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 4 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 27AACCI9028B2ZR (Maharashtra), 33AACCI9028B1ZZ (Tamil Nadu).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Its Coatings is U24233MH2012PTC229437. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Its Coatings has 7 court cases on record: 7 filed by the company. 3 are pending. Most are in the district courts.

Its Coatings was incorporated on 10 April 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.

The peers of Its Coatings by revenue are Indotex Paints Private Limited, Carbolink India Private Limited, Zedpave Infra Solutions Private Limited, Rosalee Colours Private Limited, ML Print Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Paints).

Amit Shyamsunder Tibrewala was appointed as Director on 10 Apr 2012. Shyamsunder Gaurishanker Tibrewala was appointed as Director on 10 Apr 2012.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available