
J. and P. Conserv Private Limited
About J. and P. Conserv Private Limited
Data last updated:
J. and P. Conserv Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. It operates in the advisory services segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 16 August 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U74110GJ2016PTC093385. Its GSTIN is 24AADCJ7731R1Z1 (Gujarat).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Tanvi Vijay Jain and Rakhi Arjunlal Jain.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 423 Sumel Business Park, Ahmedabad, Gujarat.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹67.87 Lakh, a growth of 107% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹13.82 Lakh (net margin 20.4%) and EBITDA of ₹19.45 Lakh (EBITDA margin 28.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 77% over three years and 50% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹20 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
J. and P. Conserv Private Limited's registered office is in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressB – 423 Sumel Business Park – 6, Dudheshwar Road Shahibaug, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380004
- IndustryFinancial Services, Advisory, Financial Brokerage, Consultancy
To see the full contact details of J. and P. Conserv Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of J. and P. Conserv is financial and insurance service. In detail, this covers financial advisory, brokerage and consultancy services.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K | Financial and insurance Service | K7 | Financial Advisory, brokerage and Consultancy Services |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of J. and P. Conserv Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of J. and P. Conserv Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableJ. and P. Conserv Private Limited reported revenue of ₹67.87 Lakh (up 107% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 50% over five years, including 107% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 67% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹19.45 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹13.82 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 28.7% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 20.4% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of J. and P. Conserv Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of J. and P. Conserv Private Limited
J. and P. Conserv has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanvi Vijay Jain | Director | 30 May 2024 | 2 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Rakhi Arjunlal Jain Also directs: RJ Conserv LLP | Director | 16 Aug 2016 | 10 Years 2 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
J. and P. Conserv Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (financial advisory, brokerage and consultancy services), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Singhal Portfolio Services Private Limited | ₹68.31 Lakh (FY 2025) | 77.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Bravura Realtors Private Limited | ₹68.29 Lakh (FY 2024) | 187.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Fussion Fab Private Limited | ₹68.19 Lakh (FY 2024) | 109.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Development Networking Services Private Limited. | ₹67.96 Lakh (FY 2019) | -29.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Fingeek Digital Private Limited | ₹67.94 Lakh (FY 2025) | 5748.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| J. and P. Conserv Private Limitedthis company | ₹67.87 Lakh (FY 2024) | ₹13.82 Lakh | 20.4% | 107.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |
| Primitas Advisors Private Limited | ₹67.87 Lakh (FY 2024) | 276.0% | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Dengi Finserv Private Limited | ₹67.84 Lakh (FY 2024) | -89.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Greystone Buildwell Private Limited | ₹67.8 Lakh (FY 2025) | -46.0% | Chandigarh, India | |||
| Finozone Investment Services Private Limited | ₹67.71 Lakh (FY 2024) | 46.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Pranshul Trading and Investment Private Limited | ₹67.68 Lakh (FY 2024) | Sikar, Rajasthan, India |
To see the full peer comparison of J. and P. Conserv Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
J. and P. Conserv Private Limited is audited by MAHESH LALWANI AND CO. for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| MAHESH LALWANI AND CO. | FY 2017 | 137925 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of J. and P. Conserv Private Limited is on record for FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 |
|---|---|
| Promoters | |
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |
| Public | |
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of J. and P. Conserv Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2024 | 100945142 | Others | ₹20 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving J. and P. Conserv Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for J. and P. Conserv Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
J. and P. Conserv has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AADCJ7731R1Z1 | Gujarat | Active | 01 Aug 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of J. and P. Conserv Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
J. and P. Conserv Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2016: 2 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Tanvi Vijay Jain ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024.
Frequently asked questions
J. and P. Conserv is an active private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in advisory, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 16 August 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74110GJ2016PTC093385.
J. and P. Conserv has 2 current directors:
- Tanvi Vijay Jain - Director
- Rakhi Arjunlal Jain - Director
The latest financial statements of J. and P. Conserv on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2017 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of J. and P. Conserv is 24AADCJ7731R1Z1, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of J. and P. Conserv is U74110GJ2016PTC093385. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
J. and P. Conserv was incorporated on 16 August 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of J. and P. Conserv by revenue are Singhal Portfolio Services Private Limited, Bravura Realtors Private Limited, Fussion Fab Private Limited, Development Networking Services Private Limited, Fingeek Digital Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (financial advisory, brokerage and consultancy services).
Tanvi Vijay Jain ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024. Jaykishan Prakashkumar Pamnani ceased to be Director on 26 Jul 2024. Tanvi Vijay Jain was appointed as Director on 30 May 2024. J. and P. Conserv has 5 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of J. and P. Conserv is at B – 423 Sumel Business Park – 6, Dudheshwar Road Shahibaug, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380004.
J. and P. Conserv operates in the financial services industry, in the advisory segment.
J. and P. Conserv has open charges of ₹20 Lakh and no satisfied charges on record as per latest MCA filings.

