J P Hotels Private Limited

J P Hotels Private Limited - financial services in Pune, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials and compliance.
CIN U55101PN1982PTC018193 Incorporated 07 September 1982 ROC Pune HQ Pune, Maharashtra, India
Converted to LLP Private Limited Company financial services
Data last updated
Revenue · Latest
-
Latest filing
EBITDA · Latest
Locked
In full report
Net profit · Latest
Locked
In full report
Authorised capital
₹5 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
None
Secured borrowings
Company age
44 yrs
Est. 1982
Last financials
Mar 2012
Balance sheet date

About J P Hotels Private Limited

Data last updated: 26 July 2025

J P Hotels Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company has been converted to a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP). For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP entity. It specialises in brokerage and trading services, a part of the broader financial services sector. Incorporated on 07 September 1982, the company has been in operation for over 44 years.

Registered with ROC Pune under CIN U55101PN1982PTC018193.

Capital: an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Michelle Yohan Poonawalla and Yohan Zavareh Poonawalla.

Last AGM: 22 September 2012. Financial statements filed for year ended 31 March 2012. Office: 212/2 Off Soli Ponawallard Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411028.

The company has been converted to a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP). For the most current information, refer to the successor LLP entity registered with MCA.

Company Details of J P Hotels Private Limited
CIN U55101PN1982PTC018193
Registration Number 018193
Incorporation Date 07 September 1982
ROC Pune
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Converted to LLP
Date of Last AGM 22 September 2012
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2012
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    212/2 Off Soli Ponawallard Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411028
  • Industry
    Financial Services, Brokerage & Trading Services, Real Estate Financing
Company report
J P Hotels Private Limited - full intelligence report
  • Historical Financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Litigation, compliance and MCA filings
  • PDF report delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full J P Hotels Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for J P Hotels Private Limited in one report.

10-year financials Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

CIN History of J P Hotels Private Limited

J P Hotels Private Limited has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U55101PN2003PTC018193. The current CIN is U55101PN1982PTC018193, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CIN Status
U55101PN1982PTC018193 Current
U55101PN2003PTC018193 Previous

Board of Directors of J P Hotels Private Limited

J P Hotels Private Limited is governed by 4 directors who oversee the company's operations and strategic decisions.

Directors (as last reported)
Name Designation Appointment Date Tenure Status
Michelle Yohan Poonawalla Director 29 Aug 2000 25 Years 11 Months As last reported
Yohan Zavareh Poonawalla Director 16 Aug 2001 25 Years 0 Months As last reported
Satish Hanumant Deshpande Director 04 Apr 2002 24 Years 4 Months As last reported
Kelly Phiroze Kotwal Director 04 Apr 2002 24 Years 4 Months As last reported

Financials of J P Hotels Private Limited FY 2012 filings available

Premium access

Ten-year financial statements for J P Hotels Private Limited

Historical statement values and trend charts require an active report plan.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings J P Hotels Private Limited

J P Hotels Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at J P Hotels Private Limited

View historical data on people associated with J P Hotels Private Limited, including employment history and EPFO contributions.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history for J P Hotels Private Limited

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of J P Hotels Private Limited

Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance for J P Hotels Private Limited

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for J P Hotels Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts for J P Hotels Private Limited

Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by J P Hotels Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history for J P Hotels Private Limited

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of J P Hotels Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure for J P Hotels Private Limited

Parent, subsidiary, associate, joint venture, and ownership records require an active report plan.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of J P Hotels Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents for J P Hotels Private Limited

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on J P Hotels Private Limited

Activity
22 Sep 2012
J P Hotels Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 22 Sep 2012 as per latest MCA records.
Activity
31 Mar 2012
J P Hotels Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2012 with Roc Pune.
Directors
04 Apr 2002
Satish Hanumant Deshpande was appointed as a Director on 04 Apr 2002 & has been associated with this company since 24 years 4 months.
Directors
04 Apr 2002
Kelly Phiroze Kotwal was appointed as a Director on 04 Apr 2002 & has been associated with this company since 24 years 4 months.
Directors
16 Aug 2001
Yohan Zavareh Poonawalla was appointed as a Director on 16 Aug 2001 & has been associated with this company since 25 years 8 days.
Directors
29 Aug 2000
Michelle Yohan Poonawalla was appointed as a Director on 29 Aug 2000 & has been associated with this company since 25 years 11 months.

Frequently Asked Questions about J P Hotels Private Limited

J P Hotels Private Limited has been "Converted to LLP" - the business changed its legal structure from a company to a Limited Liability Partnership. The original company no longer exists in its previous form. For the latest information, refer to the successor LLP entity registered with MCA.

J P Hotels Private Limited is a former company now converted to LLP, previously operating as a private limited company in the financial services sector based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It was incorporated on 07 September 1982 and is registered under CIN U55101PN1982PTC018193. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP entity.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of J P Hotels Private Limited is U55101PN1982PTC018193. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

The current directors of J P Hotels Private Limited are:

The primary industry of J P Hotels Private Limited is financial services. The company specifically operates in brokerage and trading services.

J P Hotels Private Limited was incorporated on 07 September 1982. Registered with ROC Pune.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - sourced from MCA, SEBI and RBI filings.

Subscription plans available