
J V Conbuild Private Limited
About J V Conbuild Private Limited
Data last updated:
J V Conbuild Private Limited is a private limited company based in Sanand, Gujarat, India. It operates in the industrial packaging solutions segment of the packaging sector. It was incorporated on 12 May 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U45200GJ2011PTC065406. Its GSTIN is 24AACCJ5931C1ZZ (Gujarat). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹13.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹9.43 Cr. It is led by directors Sharad Sitaram Gupta and Ketan Pravinchandra Acharya.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Survey No. 244/P Plot No. 1 & 2 Swastik Ind Estate Sari, Sanand, Gujarat, India – 382220.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹158.44 Cr, a decline of 8% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.81 Cr (net margin 2.4%) and EBITDA of ₹9.81 Cr (EBITDA margin 6.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 13% over three years and 15% over five years.
The company has about 189 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹20 Lakh and satisfied charges of ₹21.76 Cr on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 1 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressSurvey No. 244/P Plot No. 1 & 2 Swastik Ind Estate Sari, Sanand, Gujarat, India – 382220
- IndustryPackaging, Industrial Packaging Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of J V Conbuild Private Limited
The main business activities of J V Conbuild are manufacturing and trade. In detail, this covers wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products and wholesale trading. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C3 | Wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products | Locked |
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of J V Conbuild Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
J V Conbuild Private Limited reported revenue of ₹158.44 Cr (down 8% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of J V Conbuild Private Limited
Revenue fell 8% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 15%. EBITDA rose 20% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of J V Conbuild Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹9.81 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.81 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of J V Conbuild Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 6.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of J V Conbuild are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of J V Conbuild Private Limited
J V Conbuild Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Packaging industry (Industrial Packaging). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swiss Pac Pvt Ltd | ₹174.96 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Glen Industries Limited | ₹171.18 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Anvit Laminators Private Limited | ₹165.5 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 54.0% | •••• | Borivlai East, Maharashtra, India |
| Sarvodaya Industries Packaging Private Limited | ₹161.94 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Konvertor Packaging Solutions Private Limited | ₹158.62 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| J V Conbuild Private Limited this company | ₹158.44 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -8.0% | •••• | Sanand, Gujarat, India |
| Dawer Propack Private Limited | ₹153.22 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Apex Packing Products Private Limited | ₹153.1 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 21.0% | •••• | Goa, India |
| SVP Packing Industry Private Limited | ₹149.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Ajanta Bottle Private Limited | ₹147.99 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| PRS Permacel Private Limited | ₹147.49 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below J V Conbuild by revenue in the Packaging industry (Industrial Packaging), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of J V Conbuild Private Limited
J V Conbuild Private Limited is audited by S. K. Jha & Co. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| S. K. Jha & Co. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of J V Conbuild Private Limited
J V Conbuild has 2 current directors and 11 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharad Sitaram Gupta | Director | 01 Mar 2021 | 5 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Ketan Pravinchandra Acharya | Additional Director | 01 Nov 2025 | 0 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of J V Conbuild Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of J V Conbuild Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2023 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹20 Lakh | Open |
| 17 Oct 2017 | Others | ₹5 Cr | Satisfied |
| 01 Mar 2016 | Others | ₹1.85 Cr | Satisfied |
| 22 Feb 2016 | Others | ₹9.96 Cr | Satisfied |
| 25 Mar 2014 | State Bank of India | ₹4.95 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 5 View all charges
Legal Cases of J V Conbuild Private Limited
J V Conbuild Private Limited has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed by J V Conbuild, 1 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 1 is disposed. Status as checked between 01 Oct 2026 and 02 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (PWAPP-LC) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| High Court of Gujarat | Special civil application | Filed by the company against State of Gujarat | Disposed |
Full case history
All 2 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by J V Conbuild Private Limited
J V Conbuild Private Limited has 10 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2018 and 2022, listing 223 overdue payments to 23 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 23)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Tapes | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Resource Engimech (India) Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| U.V. Graphic Technologies Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 10 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at J V Conbuild Private Limited
J V Conbuild Private Limited has a workforce of 189 employees as of Apr 07, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Group Structure of J V Conbuild Private Limited
J V Conbuild has 2 associated companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2022. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
Recent Activity on J V Conbuild Private Limited
J V Conbuild Private Limited has 14 board changes on record since 2013: 4 appointments and 10 cessations. The latest: Ketan Pravinchandra Acharya was appointed as Additional Director on 01 Nov 2025.
14 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for J V Conbuild Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of J V Conbuild Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of J V Conbuild Private Limited
J V Conbuild has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AACCJ5931C1ZZ | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of J V Conbuild Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about J V Conbuild Private Limited
J V Conbuild is an active private limited company based in Sanand, Gujarat, India. The company works in industrial packaging solutions, within the packaging industry. It was incorporated on 12 May 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45200GJ2011PTC065406.
J V Conbuild reported revenue of ₹158.44 Cr for FY 2025 (down 8% YoY).
J V Conbuild has 2 current directors:
- Sharad Sitaram Gupta - Director
- Ketan Pravinchandra Acharya - Additional Director
J V Conbuild reported a net profit of ₹3.81 Cr (net margin 2.4%) and EBITDA of ₹9.81 Cr (EBITDA margin 6.2%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of J V Conbuild is -13% over three years and 15% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 8%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of J V Conbuild is 24AACCJ5931C1ZZ, registered in Gujarat. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of J V Conbuild is U45200GJ2011PTC065406. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
J V Conbuild has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the high courts.
J V Conbuild was incorporated on 12 May 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of J V Conbuild by revenue are Swiss Pac Pvt Ltd, Glen Industries Limited, Anvit Laminators Private Limited, Sarvodaya Industries Packaging Private Limited, Konvertor Packaging Solutions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Packaging industry (Industrial Packaging).
Ketan Pravinchandra Acharya was appointed as Additional Director on 01 Nov 2025. Sumit was appointed as Additional Director on 18 Jan 2025. Dhavalbhai Pravinbhai Patel ceased to be Company Secretary on 26 Sep 2024. J V Conbuild has 14 board changes on record in total.
J V Conbuild has 10 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2018 and 2022, listing 223 overdue payments to 23 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 30 Apr 2022.