
Jam Vision Tech Private Limited
About Jam Vision Tech Private Limited
Data last updated:
Jam Vision Tech Private Limited is a private limited company based in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India, a subsidiary of Star Landcraft Private Limited. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 05 January 2007 and has been in existence for over 19 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kanpur, under CIN U68100UP2007PTC187886. Its GSTIN is 09AABCJ8964A1ZH (Uttar Pradesh). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹4 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹19.4 Lakh. It is led by directors Ajay Kumar and Pratap Singh Rathi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 04 August 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Sector 126, Noida, Uttar Pradesh.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.21 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹15.22 Cr and EBITDA of -₹14.34 Cr. Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 458% over three years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹150 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address7th Floor Plot No.01B, Sector 126, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201303
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Financials of Jam Vision Tech Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Jam Vision Tech Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.21 Cr (up 29890% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Jam Vision Tech Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 458% over three years. EBITDA fell 23% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Jam Vision Tech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹14.34 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹15.22 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Jam Vision Tech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Jam Vision Tech are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Jam Vision Tech Private Limited
Jam Vision Tech Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eco 4Con Realty Private Limited | ₹1.21 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Boddam Infra Private Limited | ₹1.21 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -83.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Prestige Webnet Solution Private Limited | ₹1.21 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 594.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Nile Engineers Private Limited | ₹1.21 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -64.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Allied Properties & Developers Pvt Ltd | ₹1.21 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -86.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Jam Vision Tech Private Limited this company | ₹1.21 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 29890.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| RS Greentech & Projects Private Limited | ₹1.21 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 43.0% | •••• | Bahadurgarh, Haryana, India |
| Dale Promoters India Private Limited | ₹1.21 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1080657.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| White Mark Infra Private Limited | ₹1.21 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Saran, Bihar, India |
| Grandeur Infrabuild Private Limited | ₹1.21 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -39.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Jaygee Hospitality Services Private Limited | ₹1.21 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -28.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Jam Vision Tech by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Jam Vision Tech Private Limited
Jam Vision Tech Private Limited is audited by Abhishek Raja & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abhishek Raja & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Jam Vision Tech Private Limited
Jam Vision Tech has 2 current directors and 5 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ajay Kumar | Director | 11 Apr 2022 | 4 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Pratap Singh Rathi | Director | 11 Apr 2022 | 4 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Jam Vision Tech Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Jam Vision Tech Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Feb 2024 | Others | ₹150 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal Cases of Jam Vision Tech Private Limited
Jam Vision Tech Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by Jam Vision Tech. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 01 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allahabad High Court | Writ petition | Filed by the company against State of U.P. and 2 others | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Jam Vision Tech Private Limited
Jam Vision Tech Private Limited has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2023 and 2024, listing 21 overdue payments to 18 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 18)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 2 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Jam Vision Tech Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Jam Vision Tech.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Jam Vision Tech Private Limited
Jam Vision Tech has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U72900DL2007PTC157477. The current CIN is U68100UP2007PTC187886, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U68100UP2007PTC187886 | Current |
| U72900DL2007PTC157477 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Jam Vision Tech Private Limited
Jam Vision Tech Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2008: 2 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Rajat Jindal ceased to be Director on 28 Mar 2023.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Jam Vision Tech Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Jam Vision Tech Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Jam Vision Tech Private Limited
Jam Vision Tech has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AABCJ8964A1ZH | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 11 Apr 2023 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Jam Vision Tech Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Jam Vision Tech Private Limited
Jam Vision Tech is an active private limited company based in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 05 January 2007 (19+ years old) and is registered under CIN U68100UP2007PTC187886.
Jam Vision Tech reported revenue of ₹1.21 Cr for FY 2025 (up 29890% YoY).
Jam Vision Tech has 2 current directors:
- Ajay Kumar - Director
- Pratap Singh Rathi - Director
Jam Vision Tech reported a net loss of ₹15.22 Cr and EBITDA of -₹14.34 Cr for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Jam Vision Tech is 458% over three years. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Jam Vision Tech is 09AABCJ8964A1ZH, registered in Uttar Pradesh. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Jam Vision Tech is U68100UP2007PTC187886. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Jam Vision Tech has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company.
Jam Vision Tech was incorporated on 05 January 2007, making it 19+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kanpur.
The peers of Jam Vision Tech by revenue are Eco 4Con Realty Private Limited, Boddam Infra Private Limited, Prestige Webnet Solution Private Limited, Nile Engineers Private Limited, Allied Properties & Developers Pvt Ltd and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Rajat Jindal ceased to be Director on 28 Mar 2023. Ajay Kumar ceased to be Additional Director on 23 Sep 2022. Pratap Singh Rathi ceased to be Additional Director on 23 Sep 2022. Jam Vision Tech has 7 board changes on record in total.
Jam Vision Tech has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2023 and 2024, listing 21 overdue payments to 18 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 30 Apr 2024.