- #1,427 Pradeep Singh Jauhar ₹1,500 Cr
- #1,545 Randeep Singh Jauhar ₹1,300 Cr

About Jamna Auto Industries Limited
Data last updated:
Jamna Auto Industries Limited is a public limited company based in Haryana, India. It operates in the auto parts and components segment of the automotive sector. It was incorporated on 30 September 1965 and has been in existence for over 61 years.
Its director Pradeep Singh Jauhar is #1,427 among India's richest people (2026). Its director Randeep Singh Jauhar is #1,545 among India's richest people (2026).
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Haryana, under CIN L35911HR1965PLC004485. Its GSTIN is 06AAACJ3929N1ZA (Haryana). The company holds 23 GST registrations, of which 14 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 520051 and NSE: JAMNAAUTO.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹67.39 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹39.98 Cr. It was formerly known as Jamna Auto Industries Private Limited. It is led by directors including Pradeep Singh Jauhar (Managing Director) and Surinder Pal Singh Kohli (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 25 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Jai Spring Roadindustrial Area Yamuna Nagar, Haryana, India – 135001.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹2,611.59 Cr, a growth of 15% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹239.05 Cr (net margin 9.2%) and EBITDA of ₹384.68 Cr (EBITDA margin 14.7%). The net worth stands at ₹1,147.1 Cr (up 15.5% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹1,330.05 Cr (down 3.5% YoY).
The company has about 826 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 3 subsidiaries.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹822 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹1,835.81 Cr on record. Court records list 25 cases involving the company, including 16 filed by the company and 9 filed against it; 3 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website jaispring.com.
Company details
CIN history
Jamna Auto Industries has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): L35911HR1985PLC004485. The current CIN is L35911HR1965PLC004485, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L35911HR1965PLC004485 | Current |
| L35911HR1985PLC004485 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Jamna Auto Industries
Contact details
Jamna Auto Industries Limited's registered office is in Haryana. Its website is jaispring.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressJai Spring Roadindustrial Area Yamuna Nagar, Haryana, India – 135001
- IndustryAutomotive, Auto Parts & Components
To see the full contact details of Jamna Auto Industries Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Jamna Auto Industries is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Jamna Auto Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Jamna Auto Industries Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableJamna Auto Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹2,611.59 Cr (up 15% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 2,612 | 2,270 | 2,427 | 2,325 | 1,718 | 1,079 | 1,129 |
| Revenue growth | +15.0% | -6.5% | +4.4% | +35.4% | +59.1% | -4.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 385 | 302 | 328 | 262 | 227 | 134 | 115 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.7% | +13.3% | +13.5% | +11.3% | +13.2% | +12.4% | +10.2% |
| Profit before tax | 320 | 256 | 283 | 229 | 191 | 101 | 71.66 |
| Net profit | 239 | 183 | 207 | 168 | 141 | 73.38 | 48.61 |
| Net profit margin | +9.2% | +8.0% | +8.5% | +7.2% | +8.2% | +6.8% | +4.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.78 | 4.52 | 5.15 | 4.22 | 3.53 | 1.83 | 1.20 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,330 | 1,378 | 1,222 | 840 | 909 | 740 | 699 |
| Net worth | 1,147 | 993 | 903 | 784 | 685 | 580 | 517 |
| Total debt | 150 | 358 | 293 | 30.20 | 191 | 125 | 152 |
| Cash & bank | 106 | 145 | 80.44 | 56.59 | 26.59 | 41.18 | 3.61 |
| Net working capital | 284 | 529 | 528 | 276 | 384 | 221 | 152 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 510 | 289 | 89.99 | 374 | 1.09 | 100 | (1.38) |
| Cash from investing | (245) | (189) | (160) | (88.12) | (36.16) | (17.94) | (96.86) |
| Cash from financing | (302) | (33.94) | 92.39 | (257) | 19.59 | (44.81) | 79.59 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 611 | 840 | 668 | 531 | 573 | 638 | 562 | 513 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +6.7% | +31.7% | +18.7% | +3.5% | +2.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.82 | 1.26 | 3.12 | 3.04 | 2.02 | 1.68 | 0.98 | 1.12 |
| EBITDA | 85.13 | 137 | 102 | 68.92 | 76.27 | 83.50 | 77.15 | 66.06 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.9% | +16.3% | +15.3% | +13.0% | +13.3% | +13.1% | +13.7% | +12.9% |
| Depreciation | 18.21 | 16.91 | 17.42 | 13.15 | 13.13 | 11.25 | 14.13 | 10.92 |
| Interest | 4.04 | 5.35 | 4.61 | 2.55 | 0.65 | 1.67 | 0.81 | 0.56 |
| Profit before tax | 65.70 | 116 | 83.08 | 56.26 | 64.51 | 72.26 | 63.19 | 55.70 |
| Tax | 17.19 | 28.66 | 24.85 | 16.51 | 18.75 | 21.95 | 19.36 | 15.92 |
| Net profit | 48.51 | 87.27 | 58.23 | 39.75 | 45.76 | 50.31 | 43.83 | 39.78 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.21 | 2.18 | 1.46 | 1.00 | 1.14 | 1.26 | 1.10 | 0.99 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 2,539 | 2,212 | 2,361 | 2,232 | 1,649 | 1,053 | 1,059 |
| Revenue growth | +14.8% | -6.3% | +5.8% | +35.3% | +56.7% | -0.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 363 | 305 | 322 | 240 | 207 | 128 | 101 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.3% | +13.8% | +13.6% | +10.8% | +12.6% | +12.2% | +9.5% |
| Profit before tax | 336 | 284 | 324 | 213 | 175 | 103 | 68.54 |
| Net profit | 257 | 210 | 251 | 158 | 130 | 77.15 | 48.04 |
| Net profit margin | +10.1% | +9.5% | +10.6% | +7.1% | +7.9% | +7.3% | +4.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.24 | 5.29 | 6.27 | 3.96 | 3.27 | 1.93 | 1.20 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,405 | 1,432 | 1,241 | 820 | 889 | 744 | 690 |
| Net worth | 1,228 | 1,056 | 935 | 772 | 683 | 589 | 522 |
| Total debt | 146 | 350 | 281 | 23.76 | 174 | 122 | 139 |
| Cash & bank | 65.50 | 106 | 78.33 | 50.60 | 23.99 | 37.85 | 3.50 |
| Net working capital | 193 | 465 | 510 | 244 | 369 | 217 | 146 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 527 | 314 | 74.78 | 367 | 5.17 | 86.83 | 5.12 |
| Cash from investing | (268) | (256) | (136) | (95.82) | (29.68) | (18.72) | (95.70) |
| Cash from financing | (298) | (29.48) | 87.48 | (246) | 9.31 | (33.60) | 72.24 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 602 | 817 | 650 | 511 | 560 | 620 | 547 | 502 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +7.5% | +31.7% | +18.9% | +1.8% | +3.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 9.95 | 9.30 | 10.09 | 9.73 | 8.95 | 10.69 | 0.95 | 1.41 |
| Total expenses | 529 | 694 | 554 | 444 | 484 | 536 | 466 | 436 |
| EBITDA | 73.63 | 122 | 96.84 | 67.51 | 75.99 | 83.97 | 80.88 | 66.31 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.2% | +15.0% | +14.9% | +13.2% | +13.6% | +13.5% | +14.8% | +13.2% |
| Depreciation | 13.47 | 14.01 | 13.73 | 12.10 | 12.70 | 10.66 | 13.65 | 10.14 |
| Interest | 3.78 | 5.24 | 4.44 | 2.46 | 0.57 | 1.51 | (4.88) | (3.75) |
| Profit before tax | 66.33 | 112 | 88.76 | 62.68 | 71.67 | 82.49 | 73.06 | 61.33 |
| Tax | 16.70 | 27.72 | 24.22 | 16.12 | 18.29 | 21.56 | 18.77 | 15.42 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 611 | 840 | 668 | 531 | 573 | 638 | 562 | 513 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +6.7% | +31.7% | +18.7% | +3.5% | +2.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.82 | 1.26 | 3.12 | 3.04 | 2.02 | 1.68 | 0.98 | 1.12 |
| EBITDA | 85.13 | 137 | 102 | 68.92 | 76.27 | 83.50 | 77.15 | 66.06 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.9% | +16.3% | +15.3% | +13.0% | +13.3% | +13.1% | +13.7% | +12.9% |
| Depreciation | 18.21 | 16.91 | 17.42 | 13.15 | 13.13 | 11.25 | 14.13 | 10.92 |
| Interest | 4.04 | 5.35 | 4.61 | 2.55 | 0.65 | 1.67 | 0.81 | 0.56 |
| Profit before tax | 65.70 | 116 | 83.08 | 56.26 | 64.51 | 72.26 | 63.19 | 55.70 |
| Tax | 17.19 | 28.66 | 24.85 | 16.51 | 18.75 | 21.95 | 19.36 | 15.92 |
| Net profit | 48.51 | 87.27 | 58.23 | 39.75 | 45.76 | 50.31 | 43.83 | 39.78 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.21 | 2.18 | 1.46 | 1.00 | 1.14 | 1.26 | 1.10 | 0.99 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,612 | 2,270 | 2,427 | 2,325 | 1,718 | 1,079 | 1,129 |
| Revenue growth | +15.0% | -6.5% | +4.4% | +35.4% | +59.1% | -4.4% | - |
| Other income | 9.44 | 5.95 | 4.86 | 11.77 | 4.91 | 10.12 | 16.47 |
| Total expenses | 2,227 | 1,968 | 2,099 | 2,063 | 1,491 | 946 | 1,014 |
| Employee cost | 203 | 183 | 169 | 145 | 125 | 112 | 113 |
| EBITDA | 385 | 302 | 328 | 262 | 227 | 134 | 115 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.7% | +13.3% | +13.5% | +11.3% | +13.2% | +12.4% | +10.2% |
| Depreciation | 60.61 | 47.15 | 44.24 | 41.01 | 36.73 | 35.58 | 41.37 |
| Interest | 13.74 | 5.20 | 5.23 | 3.45 | 4.17 | 7.33 | 18.22 |
| Profit before tax | 320 | 256 | 283 | 229 | 191 | 101 | 71.66 |
| Tax | 88.78 | 75.44 | 77.85 | 61.01 | 50.47 | 27.92 | 23.76 |
| Net profit | 239 | 183 | 207 | 168 | 141 | 73.38 | 48.61 |
| Net profit margin | +9.2% | +8.0% | +8.5% | +7.2% | +8.2% | +6.8% | +4.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.78 | 4.52 | 5.15 | 4.22 | 3.53 | 1.83 | 1.20 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 39.96 | 39.88 | 39.88 | 39.87 | 39.85 | 39.83 | 39.83 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,107 | 953 | 863 | 744 | 645 | 540 | 477 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,147 | 993 | 903 | 784 | 685 | 580 | 517 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.22 | 178 | 115 | 142 |
| Unsecured loans | 150 | 358 | 293 | 10.98 | 13.34 | 10.79 | 9.80 |
| Total debt | 150 | 358 | 293 | 30.20 | 191 | 125 | 152 |
| Total liabilities | 1,330 | 1,378 | 1,222 | 840 | 909 | 740 | 699 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,202 | 812 | 737 | 677 | 648 | 530 | 521 |
| Net block | 849 | 504 | 468 | 434 | 436 | 351 | 369 |
| Capital work in progress | 108 | 275 | 121 | 56.14 | 53.43 | 134 | 132 |
| Investments | 0.01 | 2.91 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 0.47 |
| Inventories | 329 | 318 | 358 | 325 | 313 | 210 | 130 |
| Sundry debtors | 79.04 | 156 | 185 | 61.40 | 289 | 170 | 80.08 |
| Cash & bank balances | 106 | 145 | 80.44 | 56.59 | 26.59 | 41.18 | 3.61 |
| Loans & advances | 88.09 | 57.03 | 31.65 | 32.63 | 40.23 | 57.20 | 30.05 |
| Total current assets | 603 | 676 | 655 | 476 | 669 | 478 | 244 |
| Total current liabilities | 318 | 147 | 128 | 200 | 284 | 258 | 91.34 |
| Net working capital | 284 | 529 | 528 | 276 | 384 | 221 | 152 |
| Total assets | 1,330 | 1,378 | 1,222 | 840 | 909 | 740 | 699 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 140 | 73.40 | 51.01 | 22.53 | 38.02 | 0.71 | 19.36 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 510 | 289 | 89.99 | 374 | 1.09 | 100 | (1.38) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (245) | (189) | (160) | (88.12) | (36.16) | (17.94) | (96.86) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (302) | (33.94) | 92.39 | (257) | 19.59 | (44.81) | 79.59 |
| Net change in cash | (37.37) | 66.28 | 22.39 | 28.48 | (15.49) | 37.31 | (18.64) |
| Closing cash | 106 | 145 | 80.44 | 56.59 | 26.59 | 41.18 | 3.61 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +15.0% | -6.5% | +4.4% | +35.4% | +59.1% | -4.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +27.3% | -7.8% | +25.1% | +15.3% | +70.0% | +16.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +25.0% | -9.7% | +23.5% | +19.9% | +89.6% | +40.8% | -66.8% |
| Net income growth | +30.9% | -11.6% | +22.7% | +19.7% | +91.7% | +51.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +4.0% | +9.7% | +31.0% | +27.2% | -7.0% | -14.7% | -4.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +13.6% | +10.0% | +34.9% | +31.7% | -6.6% | -17.6% | -17.1% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +8.8% | +7.9% | +8.5% | +7.2% | +8.2% | +6.8% | +4.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +24.6% | +20.1% | +28.0% | +26.6% | +23.7% | +15.1% | +14.5% |
| Return on net worth | +21.6% | +19.0% | +24.4% | +22.9% | +22.3% | +13.3% | +9.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.24 | 0.34 | 0.19 | 0.15 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.15 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Interest cover | 4.24 | 2.04 | 1.84 | 1.56 | 2.19 | 7.47 | 24.82 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.59 | 2.93 | 3.43 | 3.51 | 2.92 | 2.05 | 2.23 |
| Inventory turnover | 8.07 | 6.71 | 7.11 | 7.28 | 6.57 | 6.36 | 6.29 |
| Debtors turnover | 22.25 | 13.31 | 19.67 | 13.29 | 7.48 | 8.62 | 5.88 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.78 | 4.52 | 5.15 | 4.22 | 3.53 | 1.83 | 1.20 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 2.50 | 2.10 | 2.40 | 1.90 | 1.50 | 0.75 | 0.40 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 28.70 | 24.90 | 22.65 | 19.67 | 17.18 | 14.56 | 12.97 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 602 | 817 | 650 | 511 | 560 | 620 | 547 | 502 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +7.5% | +31.7% | +18.9% | +1.8% | +3.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 9.95 | 9.30 | 10.09 | 9.73 | 8.95 | 10.69 | 0.95 | 1.41 |
| Total expenses | 529 | 694 | 554 | 444 | 484 | 536 | 466 | 436 |
| EBITDA | 73.63 | 122 | 96.84 | 67.51 | 75.99 | 83.97 | 80.88 | 66.31 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.2% | +15.0% | +14.9% | +13.2% | +13.6% | +13.5% | +14.8% | +13.2% |
| Depreciation | 13.47 | 14.01 | 13.73 | 12.10 | 12.70 | 10.66 | 13.65 | 10.14 |
| Interest | 3.78 | 5.24 | 4.44 | 2.46 | 0.57 | 1.51 | (4.88) | (3.75) |
| Profit before tax | 66.33 | 112 | 88.76 | 62.68 | 71.67 | 82.49 | 73.06 | 61.33 |
| Tax | 16.70 | 27.72 | 24.22 | 16.12 | 18.29 | 21.56 | 18.77 | 15.42 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,539 | 2,212 | 2,361 | 2,232 | 1,649 | 1,053 | 1,059 |
| Revenue growth | +14.8% | -6.3% | +5.8% | +35.3% | +56.7% | -0.6% | - |
| Other income | 38.07 | 28.55 | 47.36 | 13.93 | 6.32 | 15.43 | 21.94 |
| Total expenses | 2,175 | 1,907 | 2,039 | 1,992 | 1,442 | 924 | 958 |
| Employee cost | 190 | 173 | 160 | 139 | 119 | 107 | 108 |
| EBITDA | 363 | 305 | 322 | 240 | 207 | 128 | 101 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.3% | +13.8% | +13.6% | +10.8% | +12.6% | +12.2% | +9.5% |
| Depreciation | 52.54 | 44.39 | 40.35 | 38.37 | 35.08 | 33.99 | 38.80 |
| Interest | 13.26 | 4.75 | 4.65 | 2.87 | 3.77 | 7.04 | 15.42 |
| Profit before tax | 336 | 284 | 324 | 213 | 175 | 103 | 68.54 |
| Tax | 86.35 | 73.21 | 74.34 | 55.05 | 44.07 | 25.93 | 20.63 |
| Net profit | 257 | 210 | 251 | 158 | 130 | 77.15 | 48.04 |
| Net profit margin | +10.1% | +9.5% | +10.6% | +7.1% | +7.9% | +7.3% | +4.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.24 | 5.29 | 6.27 | 3.96 | 3.27 | 1.93 | 1.20 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 39.96 | 39.88 | 39.88 | 39.87 | 39.85 | 39.83 | 39.83 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,188 | 1,016 | 896 | 732 | 643 | 549 | 482 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,228 | 1,056 | 935 | 772 | 683 | 589 | 522 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17.78 | 167 | 115 | 132 |
| Unsecured loans | 146 | 350 | 281 | 5.98 | 7.80 | 7.55 | 7.36 |
| Total debt | 146 | 350 | 281 | 23.76 | 174 | 122 | 139 |
| Total liabilities | 1,405 | 1,432 | 1,241 | 820 | 889 | 744 | 690 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 812 | 746 | 653 | 595 | 586 | 481 | 474 |
| Net block | 477 | 448 | 395 | 360 | 379 | 306 | 323 |
| Capital work in progress | 81.45 | 63.96 | 92.57 | 41.87 | 38.46 | 128 | 127 |
| Investments | 186 | 143 | 81.64 | 78.33 | 74.79 | 49.34 | 38.14 |
| Inventories | 299 | 298 | 334 | 307 | 297 | 193 | 123 |
| Sundry debtors | 80.84 | 169 | 201 | 56.90 | 270 | 191 | 77.54 |
| Cash & bank balances | 65.50 | 106 | 78.33 | 50.60 | 23.99 | 37.85 | 3.50 |
| Loans & advances | 49.78 | 24.88 | 24.77 | 25.20 | 40.97 | 40.34 | 28.04 |
| Total current assets | 495 | 597 | 638 | 439 | 633 | 462 | 233 |
| Total current liabilities | 302 | 132 | 128 | 196 | 264 | 245 | 86.32 |
| Net working capital | 193 | 465 | 510 | 244 | 369 | 217 | 146 |
| Total assets | 1,405 | 1,432 | 1,241 | 820 | 889 | 744 | 690 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 101 | 71.30 | 45.02 | 19.94 | 35.14 | 0.62 | 18.96 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 527 | 314 | 74.78 | 367 | 5.17 | 86.83 | 5.12 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (268) | (256) | (136) | (95.82) | (29.68) | (18.72) | (95.70) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (298) | (29.48) | 87.48 | (246) | 9.31 | (33.60) | 72.24 |
| Net change in cash | (39.25) | 29.35 | 26.28 | 25.08 | (15.20) | 34.52 | (18.34) |
| Closing cash | 65.50 | 106 | 78.33 | 50.60 | 23.99 | 37.85 | 3.50 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +14.8% | -6.3% | +5.8% | +35.3% | +56.7% | -0.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +19.2% | -5.3% | +34.1% | +16.0% | +61.5% | +27.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +18.0% | -12.3% | +52.4% | +21.9% | +70.0% | +49.8% | -66.3% |
| Net income growth | +22.2% | -16.1% | +59.0% | +20.9% | +69.0% | +60.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +4.4% | +10.3% | +30.9% | +28.2% | -6.9% | -13.2% | -0.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +14.8% | +13.8% | +35.9% | +33.5% | -4.0% | -12.6% | -11.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +9.8% | +9.5% | +10.6% | +7.1% | +7.9% | +7.3% | +4.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +24.6% | +21.6% | +31.9% | +25.2% | +21.8% | +15.3% | +13.6% |
| Return on net worth | +21.8% | +21.2% | +29.3% | +21.7% | +20.5% | +13.8% | +9.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.22 | 0.32 | 0.18 | 0.14 | 0.23 | 0.24 | 0.14 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Interest cover | 4.27 | 1.82 | 1.65 | 1.42 | 2.19 | 7.47 | 24.86 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 3.26 | 3.16 | 3.78 | 3.78 | 3.09 | 2.21 | 2.29 |
| Inventory turnover | 8.51 | 7.01 | 7.38 | 7.39 | 6.72 | 6.64 | 6.57 |
| Debtors turnover | 20.33 | 11.96 | 18.31 | 13.64 | 7.15 | 7.85 | 6.85 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.24 | 5.29 | 6.27 | 3.96 | 3.27 | 1.93 | 1.20 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 2.50 | 2.10 | 2.40 | 1.90 | 1.50 | 0.75 | 0.40 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 30.73 | 26.47 | 23.46 | 19.36 | 17.14 | 14.78 | 13.10 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Jamna Auto Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Jamna Auto Industries Limited
Jamna Auto Industries has 6 current directors and 23 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pradeep Singh Jauhar Also directs: Lumax Industries Limited, Map Holdings Limited | Managing Director | 11 Mar 2008 | 18 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Randeep Singh Jauhar Also directs: Map Holdings Limited | Director | 01 Apr 1988 | 38 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Gautam Mukherjee Also directs: Ses Esg Research Private Limited | Director | 31 May 2021 | 5 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Rashmi Duggal | Director | 21 May 2022 | 4 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Surinder Pal Singh Kohli | Whole-Time Director | 13 Feb 2018 | 8 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Ravin Khosla Also directs: Asahi India Glass Limited | Director | 14 Nov 2024 | 1 Years 11 Months | Current |
Auditor
Jamna Auto Industries Limited is audited by Price Waterhouse Chartered Accountants Llp for the financial year 2024.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Price Waterhouse Chartered Accountants Llp | FY 2024 | 012754N/N500016 |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 49.80%, foreign institutional investors hold 9.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 3.90% and retail and other public shareholders hold 37.30%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 49.80% | 49.80% | 49.90% | 49.90% |
| Public | 50.20% | 50.20% | 50.10% | 50.10% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 2026 | 101235819 | Others | ₹40 Cr | Open | |
| 19 Nov 2024 | 101021708 | Others | ₹40 Cr | Open | |
| 18 Aug 2022 | 100613888 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹40 Cr | Open | |
| 20 Jun 2018 | 100186331 | Others | ₹325 Cr | Open | |
| 29 Jan 2018 | 100156547 | Others | ₹110 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Jamna Auto Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 67 View all charges
Legal cases
Jamna Auto Industries Limited has 25 court cases on record: 16 filed by Jamna Auto Industries, 9 filed against it. 3 cases are pending and 22 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 18 | 4 | 2 |
| District courts | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| Supreme Court | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 25)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court, TAMIL NADU | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against TCP Limited and 6 others | Pending |
| High Court, TAMIL NADU | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against TCP Limited and 6 others | Disposed |
| High Court, TAMIL NADU | Writ petition | Filed by the company against TCP Limited and 6 others | Disposed |
| High Court, TELANGANA | Court case (COMPA) | Filed by the company against Pennar Paterson Limited (in Liqn.) | Disposed |
| High Court, TAMIL NADU | Appeal | Filed by the company against Lakshmi General Finance Ltd. and 1 other | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Jamna Auto Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Jamna Auto Industries Limited was last rated by Icra on 29 Apr 2021.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Icra | 29 Apr 2021 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Jamna Auto Industries Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Jamna Auto Industries Limited has 13 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 1,409 overdue payments to 100 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 100)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | |||
| Innovative Engineering Indusries | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Japtech Engicorp Private Limited | |||
| Chandan Paints & Hardware |
To see the full MSME payment records of Jamna Auto Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Jamna Auto Industries has 3 subsidiary companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2024. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| Jai Automotive Components Limited | U34102MP2019PLC050243 | |
| Jai Suspensions Limited | U35990HR2016PLC065589 | |
| Jai Suspension Systems Private Limited | U35999DL2021PTC381588 |
To see the full group structure of Jamna Auto Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Jamna Auto Industries Limited has a workforce of 826 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 07, 2024, across 5 active EPFO establishments.
GST
Jamna Auto Industries has 23 GST registrations: 14 active and 9 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AAACJ3929N1ZA | Haryana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 07AAACJ3929N2Z7 | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 18AAACJ3929N1Z5 | Assam | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 20AAACJ3929N1ZK | Jharkhand | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Jamna Auto Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Jamna Auto Industries Limited has 50 board changes on record since 1985: 29 appointments and 21 cessations. The latest: Rakesh Kalra ceased to be Director on 02 Feb 2025.
197 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Jamna Auto Industries is an active public limited company based in Haryana, India. The company works in auto parts and components, within the automotive industry. It was incorporated on 30 September 1965 (61+ years old) and is registered under CIN L35911HR1965PLC004485. Listed on BSE: 520051 and NSE: JAMNAAUTO.
Jamna Auto Industries reported revenue of ₹2,611.59 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 15% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Jamna Auto Industries has 6 current directors:
- Pradeep Singh Jauhar - Managing Director
- Surinder Pal Singh Kohli - Whole-Time Director
- Randeep Singh Jauhar - Director
- Gautam Mukherjee - Director
- Rashmi Duggal - Director
- Ravin Khosla - Director
The latest financial statements of Jamna Auto Industries on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 25 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Jamna Auto Industries is 06AAACJ3929N1ZA, registered in Haryana. The company has 23 GST registrations in all, of which 14 are active and 9 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 07AAACJ3929N2Z7 (Delhi), 18AAACJ3929N1Z5 (Assam), 20AAACJ3929N1ZK (Jharkhand).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Jamna Auto Industries is L35911HR1965PLC004485. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Jamna Auto Industries is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 520051) and NSE (symbol: JAMNAAUTO).
Jamna Auto Industries has 25 court cases on record: 16 filed by the company and 9 filed against it. 3 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Jamna Auto Industries was incorporated on 30 September 1965, making it 61+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Haryana.
Rakesh Kalra ceased to be Director on 02 Feb 2025. Ravin Khosla was appointed as Director on 14 Nov 2024. Shashi Bansal Bhushan ceased to be Director on 31 Mar 2024. Jamna Auto Industries has 50 board changes on record in total.
Jamna Auto Industries has 13 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 1,409 overdue payments to 100 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 01 May 2024.

