
Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd
About Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd
Data last updated:
Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd is a private limited company based in Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh, India. It operates in the building construction segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 30 December 1993 and has been in existence for over 33 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under CIN U45203MP1993PTC008035. Its GSTIN is 23AAACJ3479K2ZE (Madhya Pradesh). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹30 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹23.51 Lakh. It is led by directors Bharat Jaroli (Managing Director) and Asha Jaroli.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 45 Kila Road, Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh, India – 458441.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.86 Cr, a growth of 20% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹30.43 Lakh (net margin 10.6%) and EBITDA of ₹63.3 Lakh (EBITDA margin 22.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 36% over three years and 6% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹85 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address45 Kila Road, Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh, India – 458441
- IndustryConstruction, Buildings
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd
The main business activity of Jaroli Constructions is accommodation and food service. In detail, this covers food and beverage services provided by hotels, restaurants, caterers, etc..
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| I | Accommodation and Food Service | I2 | Food and beverage services provided by hotels, restaurants, caterers, etc. | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd FY 2025 filings available
Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd reported revenue of ₹2.86 Cr (up 20% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 6% over five years, including 20% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 12% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹63.3 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹30.43 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 22.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 10.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Jaroli Constructions are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd
Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Food and beverage services provided by hotels, restaurants, caterers, etc.). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dilli Darbar Food Private Limited | ₹2.87 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Bennet and Bernard Gastronomy Hospitality Private Limited | ₹2.87 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 52.0% | •••• | Panaji, Goa, India |
| Dunhill Hospitality Private Limited | ₹2.87 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -22.0% | •••• | Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Prabhukrupa Hotels and Resorts Private Limited | ₹2.87 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 87.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| T G Cafe1986 Private Limited | ₹2.87 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 33.0% | •••• | Manali, Himachal Pradesh, India |
| Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd this company | ₹2.86 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| KGC Hospitality Private Limited | ₹2.86 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 43.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Pragati Toys Private Limited | ₹2.86 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Samarth Hospitality Private Limited | ₹2.86 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Elysium Entertainment Private Limited | ₹2.86 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -38.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Sukhija Restaubar Private Limited | ₹2.85 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Jaroli Constructions by revenue in the same principal business activity (Food and beverage services provided by hotels, restaurants, caterers, etc.), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd
Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd is audited by G L JINDANI AND CO for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| G L JINDANI AND CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd
Jaroli Constructions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asha Jaroli | Director | 30 Dec 1993 | 32 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Bharat Jaroli Also directs: Fakhree Real Estate Holding LLP, Jaroli Hotels Private Limited | Managing Director | 30 Dec 1993 | 32 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jan 2008 | State Bank of Bikaner & Jaipur | ₹85 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Jaroli Constructions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd
Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd has 2 board changes on record since 1993: 2 appointments. The latest: Asha Jaroli was appointed as Director on 30 Dec 1993.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd
Jaroli Constructions has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23AAACJ3479K2ZE | Madhya Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Jaroli Constructions Pvt Ltd
Jaroli Constructions is an active private limited company based in Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company works in buildings, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 30 December 1993 (33+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45203MP1993PTC008035.
Jaroli Constructions reported revenue of ₹2.86 Cr for FY 2024 (up 20% YoY).
Jaroli Constructions has 2 current directors:
- Bharat Jaroli - Managing Director
- Asha Jaroli - Director
Jaroli Constructions reported a net profit of ₹30.43 Lakh (net margin 10.6%) and EBITDA of ₹63.3 Lakh (EBITDA margin 22.1%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Jaroli Constructions is 36% over three years and 6% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 20%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Jaroli Constructions is 23AAACJ3479K2ZE, registered in Madhya Pradesh. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Jaroli Constructions is U45203MP1993PTC008035. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Jaroli Constructions was incorporated on 30 December 1993, making it 33+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.
The peers of Jaroli Constructions by revenue are Dilli Darbar Food Private Limited, Bennet and Bernard Gastronomy Hospitality Private Limited, Dunhill Hospitality Private Limited, Prabhukrupa Hotels and Resorts Private Limited, T G Cafe1986 Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Food and beverage services provided by hotels, restaurants, caterers, etc.).
Asha Jaroli was appointed as Director on 30 Dec 1993. Bharat Jaroli was appointed as Managing Director on 30 Dec 1993.
The registered office of Jaroli Constructions is at 45 Kila Road, Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh, India – 458441.