
Jasti Srah Constructions Private Limited
About Jasti Srah Constructions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Jasti Srah Constructions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India. It operates in the general construction services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 16 October 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Vijayawada, under CIN U45202AP2017PTC106846. Its GSTIN is 37AAECJ0988K1Z2 (Andhra Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹50 Lakh. It is led by directors Srinivasa Rao Jasti and Radhika Jasti.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Doc. No. 16/A Near D.No. 17 – 2 – 164 Vidhya Nagar 3rd Line Opp. Siddhartha Function Hall, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India – 522007.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹7.97 Cr, a decline of 14% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹29.46 Lakh (net margin 3.7%) and EBITDA of ₹82.24 Lakh (EBITDA margin 10.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over three years and 26% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹8.23 Cr on record. Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 3 filed by the company; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressDoc. No. 16/A Near D.No. 17 – 2 – 164 Vidhya Nagar 3rd Line Opp. Siddhartha Function Hall, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India – 522007
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, General Construction Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Jasti Srah Constructions Private Limited
The main business activity of Jasti Srah Constructions is construction. In detail, this covers construction of buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | 41 | Construction of buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Jasti Srah Constructions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Jasti Srah Constructions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹7.97 Cr (down 14% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Jasti Srah Constructions Private Limited
Revenue fell 14% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 26%. EBITDA rose 27% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Jasti Srah Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹82.24 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹29.46 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Jasti Srah Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 10.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Jasti Srah Constructions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Jasti Srah Constructions Private Limited
Jasti Srah Constructions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ultron Infra Private Limited | ₹8 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 268.0% | •••• | Cashundhra Enclave, Delhi, India |
| Hyun Chem Solutions Private Limited | ₹7.99 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 50.0% | •••• | Sriperumbudur, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Staive Engineering and Technical Services Private Limited | ₹7.98 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 124.0% | •••• | Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Shubh-Shiv Constructions Private Limited | ₹7.98 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 48.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Edufice Infraservices Private Limited | ₹7.98 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -72.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Jasti Srah Constructions Private Limited this company | ₹7.97 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India |
| K. V. S. Contractors Private Limited | ₹7.96 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -25.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| J.S.S. Engineering Private Limited | ₹7.95 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Smart City Thiruvananthapuram Limited | ₹7.95 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -34.0% | •••• | Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India |
| Kreon Infra Private Limited | ₹7.94 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -16.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| MRSS and Sons Private Limited | ₹7.94 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 98.0% | •••• | Gurugram, Haryana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Jasti Srah Constructions by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Jasti Srah Constructions Private Limited
Jasti Srah Constructions Private Limited is audited by POLINENI ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| POLINENI ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Jasti Srah Constructions Private Limited
Jasti Srah Constructions has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Srinivasa Rao Jasti | Director | 16 Oct 2017 | 9 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Radhika Jasti | Director | 16 Oct 2017 | 9 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Jasti Srah Constructions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Jasti Srah Constructions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2024 | Others | ₹77.94 Lakh | Open |
| 20 Aug 2022 | Others | ₹20 Lakh | Open |
| 27 Sep 2018 | Others | ₹7.25 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Legal Cases of Jasti Srah Constructions Private Limited
Jasti Srah Constructions Private Limited has 3 court cases on record: 3 filed by Jasti Srah Constructions. 1 case is pending and 2 are disposed. Status as checked between 01 Oct 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 3 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (3 of 3)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Andhra Pradesh | Writ petition | Filed by the company against State of Andhra Pradesh | Pending |
| High Court of Andhra Pradesh | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
| High Court of Andhra Pradesh | Writ petition | Filed by the company against State of Andhra Pradesh | Disposed |
Full case history
All 3 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Jasti Srah Constructions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Jasti Srah Constructions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Jasti Srah Constructions Private Limited
Jasti Srah Constructions Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Ajitha Jasti ceased to be Director on 23 Sep 2024.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Jasti Srah Constructions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Jasti Srah Constructions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Jasti Srah Constructions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Jasti Srah Constructions Private Limited
Jasti Srah Constructions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 37AAECJ0988K1Z2 | Andhra Pradesh | Active | 22 Nov 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Jasti Srah Constructions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Jasti Srah Constructions Private Limited
Jasti Srah Constructions is an active private limited company based in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India. The company works in general construction services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 16 October 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45202AP2017PTC106846.
Jasti Srah Constructions reported revenue of ₹7.97 Cr for FY 2025 (down 14% YoY).
Jasti Srah Constructions has 2 current directors:
- Srinivasa Rao Jasti - Director
- Radhika Jasti - Director
Jasti Srah Constructions reported a net profit of ₹29.46 Lakh (net margin 3.7%) and EBITDA of ₹82.24 Lakh (EBITDA margin 10.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Jasti Srah Constructions is -3% over three years and 26% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 14%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Jasti Srah Constructions is 37AAECJ0988K1Z2, registered in Andhra Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Jasti Srah Constructions is U45202AP2017PTC106846. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Jasti Srah Constructions has 3 court cases on record: 3 filed by the company. 1 is pending.
Jasti Srah Constructions was incorporated on 16 October 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Vijayawada.
The peers of Jasti Srah Constructions by revenue are Ultron Infra Private Limited, Hyun Chem Solutions Private Limited, Staive Engineering and Technical Services Private Limited, Shubh-Shiv Constructions Private Limited, Edufice Infraservices Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services).
Ajitha Jasti ceased to be Director on 23 Sep 2024. Radhika Jasti was appointed as Director on 16 Oct 2017. Srinivasa Rao Jasti was appointed as Director on 16 Oct 2017.