
About Jay Ushin Limited
Data last updated:
Jay Ushin Limited is a public limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the auto parts and components segment of the automotive sector. It was incorporated on 14 August 1986 and has been in existence for over 40 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN L52110DL1986PLC025118. Its GSTIN is 06AAACJ1214A1ZJ (Haryana). The company holds 7 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 513252.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹3.86 Cr. It is led by directors including Ashwani Minda (Managing Director) and Vandana Minda.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at G.1 – 48G T Karnal Road Industrial Area, Delhi, India – 110033.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹969.07 Cr, a growth of 13.3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹16.32 Cr (net margin 1.7%) and EBITDA of ₹35.42 Cr (EBITDA margin 3.7%). The net worth stands at ₹136.24 Cr (up 13.5% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹283.06 Cr (up 6.4% YoY).
The company has about 330 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹248.16 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹369.95 Cr on record. Court records list 27 cases involving the company, including 12 filed by the company and 15 filed against it; 5 cases are pending. The company has 23 deals on record (23 market trades); the latest was in September 2022. The company has 7 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2022 and 2023, listing 349 overdue payments to 89 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website jpmgroup.co.in.
Company details
Contact details
Jay Ushin Limited's registered office is in Delhi, Delhi. Its website is jpmgroup.co.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressG.1 – 48G T Karnal Road Industrial Area, Delhi, India – 110033
- IndustryAutomotive, Auto Parts & Components
To see the full contact details of Jay Ushin Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Jay Ushin is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Jay Ushin Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Jay Ushin Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableJay Ushin Limited reported revenue of ₹969.07 Cr (up 13.3% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2018-19 · ConsolidatedFinancial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|
| Income statement | |
| Revenue | 855 |
| EBITDA | 34.84 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.1% |
| Profit before tax | 12.63 |
| Net profit | 10.37 |
| Net profit margin | +1.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 29.77 |
| Balance sheet | |
| Total assets | 249 |
| Net worth | 74.74 |
| Total debt | 157 |
| Cash & bank | 2.95 |
| Net working capital | 59.40 |
| Cash flow | |
| Cash from operations | 42.79 |
| Cash from investing | (23.57) |
| Cash from financing | (18.26) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 969 | 855 | 726 | 734 | 657 | 577 | 663 |
| Revenue growth | +13.3% | +17.8% | -1.1% | +11.9% | +13.9% | -13.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 35.42 | 37.17 | 25.58 | 32.24 | 31.39 | 20.32 | 28.48 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.7% | +4.4% | +3.5% | +4.4% | +4.8% | +3.5% | +4.3% |
| Profit before tax | 19.38 | 17.31 | 16.28 | 18.17 | 16.19 | 0.56 | 1.74 |
| Net profit | 16.32 | 11.25 | 14.17 | 12.66 | 11.12 | (2.48) | 1.78 |
| Net profit margin | +1.7% | +1.3% | +2.0% | +1.7% | +1.7% | -0.4% | +0.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 45.99 | 31.72 | 36.98 | 34.42 | 30.89 | (10.36) | 6.82 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 283 | 266 | 267 | 220 | 221 | 222 | 235 |
| Net worth | 136 | 120 | 109 | 96.37 | 85.48 | 72.52 | 76.04 |
| Total debt | 141 | 140 | 148 | 112 | 123 | 135 | 127 |
| Cash & bank | 1.13 | 0.41 | 0.48 | 0.49 | 0.52 | 1.20 | 1.63 |
| Net working capital | 105 | 83.03 | 77.07 | 35.57 | 35.01 | 29.55 | 24.18 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 11.45 | 19.74 | (16.18) | 22.42 | 27.71 | 13.97 | 66.29 |
| Cash from investing | 2.27 | 5.11 | (5.21) | 3.44 | 1.83 | 2.72 | (28.81) |
| Cash from financing | (13.68) | (24.82) | 21.29 | (25.87) | (29.77) | (16.37) | (39.80) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 277 | 268 | 245 | 242 | 214 | 229 | 219 | 212 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +29.3% | +16.9% | +12.2% | +14.3% | +9.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 4.30 | 3.41 | 3.55 | 3.43 | 3.61 | 3.24 | 4.13 | 2.81 |
| Total expenses | 268 | 258 | 238 | 233 | 205 | 219 | 210 | 202 |
| EBITDA | 8.42 | 9.64 | 7.38 | 9.21 | 9.19 | 9.86 | 8.92 | 9.64 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.0% | +3.6% | +3.0% | +3.8% | +4.3% | +4.3% | +4.1% | +4.5% |
| Depreciation | 3.93 | 4.01 | 4.11 | 4.08 | 3.92 | 5.09 | 4.01 | 3.99 |
| Interest | 2.89 | 3.68 | 3.05 | 3.60 | 3.61 | 3.65 | 4.29 | 4.32 |
| Profit before tax | 5.90 | 5.36 | 3.77 | 4.96 | 5.27 | 4.36 | 4.75 | 4.14 |
| Tax | 1.03 | (0.04) | (0.54) | 1.49 | 0.69 | 1.42 | 1.43 | 0.75 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|
| Revenue | 855 |
| Other income | 9.78 |
| Total expenses | 820 |
| Employee cost | 76.45 |
| EBITDA | 34.84 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.1% |
| Depreciation | 15.93 |
| Interest | 16.06 |
| Profit before tax | 12.63 |
| Tax | 1.13 |
| Net profit | 10.37 |
| Net profit margin | +1.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 29.77 |
| Particulars | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |
| Share capital | 3.86 |
| Reserves & surplus | 70.88 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 74.74 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 157 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 157 |
| Total liabilities | 249 |
| Assets | |
| Gross block | 280 |
| Net block | 168 |
| Capital work in progress | 2.92 |
| Investments | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 89.44 |
| Sundry debtors | 65.40 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2.95 |
| Loans & advances | 28.28 |
| Total current assets | 186 |
| Total current liabilities | 127 |
| Net working capital | 59.40 |
| Total assets | 249 |
| Particulars | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.55 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 42.79 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (23.57) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (18.26) |
| Net change in cash | 0.95 |
| Closing cash | 2.95 |
| Particulars | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|
| Growth | |
| PBT growth | +9997.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |
| Net income margin | +1.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +11.0% |
| Return on net worth | +13.9% |
| Debt / equity | 2.11 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 1.15 |
| Interest cover | 84.93 |
| Efficiency & per share | |
| Fixed asset turnover | 3.06 |
| Inventory turnover | 9.56 |
| Debtors turnover | 13.07 |
| EPS (₹) | 29.77 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 3.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 193.43 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 277 | 268 | 245 | 242 | 214 | 229 | 219 | 212 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +29.3% | +16.9% | +12.2% | +14.3% | +9.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 4.30 | 3.41 | 3.55 | 3.43 | 3.61 | 3.24 | 4.13 | 2.81 |
| Total expenses | 268 | 258 | 238 | 233 | 205 | 219 | 210 | 202 |
| EBITDA | 8.42 | 9.64 | 7.38 | 9.21 | 9.19 | 9.86 | 8.92 | 9.64 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.0% | +3.6% | +3.0% | +3.8% | +4.3% | +4.3% | +4.1% | +4.5% |
| Depreciation | 3.93 | 4.01 | 4.11 | 4.08 | 3.92 | 5.09 | 4.01 | 3.99 |
| Interest | 2.89 | 3.68 | 3.05 | 3.60 | 3.61 | 3.65 | 4.29 | 4.32 |
| Profit before tax | 5.90 | 5.36 | 3.77 | 4.96 | 5.27 | 4.36 | 4.75 | 4.14 |
| Tax | 1.03 | (0.04) | (0.54) | 1.49 | 0.69 | 1.42 | 1.43 | 0.75 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 969 | 855 | 726 | 734 | 657 | 577 | 663 |
| Revenue growth | +13.3% | +17.8% | -1.1% | +11.9% | +13.9% | -13.0% | - |
| Other income | 14.00 | 13.63 | 15.23 | 14.68 | 14.58 | 12.89 | 10.02 |
| Total expenses | 934 | 818 | 701 | 702 | 625 | 556 | 635 |
| Employee cost | 77.13 | 72.61 | 67.53 | 65.41 | 58.30 | 51.30 | 70.42 |
| EBITDA | 35.42 | 37.17 | 25.58 | 32.24 | 31.39 | 20.32 | 28.48 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.7% | +4.4% | +3.5% | +4.4% | +4.8% | +3.5% | +4.3% |
| Depreciation | 16.11 | 16.99 | 10.54 | 14.87 | 15.16 | 19.17 | 19.42 |
| Interest | 13.93 | 16.50 | 13.99 | 13.88 | 14.62 | 13.48 | 17.34 |
| Profit before tax | 19.38 | 17.31 | 16.28 | 18.17 | 16.19 | 0.56 | 1.74 |
| Tax | 1.60 | 5.05 | 2.01 | 4.86 | 4.25 | 4.56 | (0.91) |
| Net profit | 16.32 | 11.25 | 14.17 | 12.66 | 11.12 | (2.48) | 1.78 |
| Net profit margin | +1.7% | +1.3% | +2.0% | +1.7% | +1.7% | -0.4% | +0.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 45.99 | 31.72 | 36.98 | 34.42 | 30.89 | (10.36) | 6.82 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 3.86 | 3.86 | 3.86 | 3.86 | 3.86 | 3.86 | 3.86 |
| Reserves & surplus | 132 | 116 | 105 | 92.51 | 81.62 | 68.66 | 72.18 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 136 | 120 | 109 | 96.37 | 85.48 | 72.52 | 76.04 |
| Secured loans | 128 | 126 | 133 | 96.62 | 107 | 136 | 127 |
| Unsecured loans | 13.75 | 14.27 | 14.74 | 15.16 | 15.87 | (1.69) | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 141 | 140 | 148 | 112 | 123 | 135 | 127 |
| Total liabilities | 283 | 266 | 267 | 220 | 221 | 222 | 235 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 380 | 369 | 367 | 352 | 338 | 321 | 310 |
| Net block | 162 | 167 | 180 | 175 | 173 | 171 | 180 |
| Capital work in progress | 6.40 | 6.98 | 2.47 | 0.21 | 2.78 | 8.04 | 9.79 |
| Investments | 1.34 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 99.89 | 98.98 | 79.20 | 89.67 | 80.01 | 70.38 | 91.05 |
| Sundry debtors | 124 | 83.96 | 56.10 | 64.59 | 53.45 | 59.69 | 53.45 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.13 | 0.41 | 0.48 | 0.49 | 0.52 | 1.20 | 1.63 |
| Loans & advances | 25.69 | 34.76 | 38.18 | 20.04 | 21.98 | 25.24 | 27.72 |
| Total current assets | 250 | 218 | 174 | 175 | 156 | 157 | 174 |
| Total current liabilities | 146 | 135 | 96.89 | 139 | 121 | 127 | 150 |
| Net working capital | 105 | 83.03 | 77.07 | 35.57 | 35.01 | 29.55 | 24.18 |
| Total assets | 283 | 266 | 267 | 220 | 221 | 222 | 235 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.24 | 0.25 | 0.47 | 0.19 | 2.51 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 11.45 | 19.74 | (16.18) | 22.42 | 27.71 | 13.97 | 66.29 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 2.27 | 5.11 | (5.21) | 3.44 | 1.83 | 2.72 | (28.81) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (13.68) | (24.82) | 21.29 | (25.87) | (29.77) | (16.37) | (39.80) |
| Net change in cash | 0.04 | 0.03 | (0.11) | (0.01) | (0.22) | 0.31 | (2.32) |
| Closing cash | 1.13 | 0.41 | 0.48 | 0.49 | 0.52 | 1.20 | 1.63 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +13.3% | +17.8% | -1.1% | +11.9% | +13.9% | -13.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -4.7% | +45.3% | -20.7% | +2.7% | +54.5% | -28.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +12.0% | +6.3% | -10.4% | +12.2% | +2791.1% | -67.8% | -86.3% |
| Net income growth | +45.1% | -20.6% | +11.9% | +13.9% | +548.4% | -239.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +9.7% | +9.2% | +8.0% | +3.5% | -8.4% | -12.5% | -5.6% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +3.2% | +5.8% | +8.0% | +4.2% | -3.5% | +0.1% | +24.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +1.8% | +1.4% | +2.0% | +1.8% | +1.8% | -0.7% | +0.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +12.1% | +12.7% | +12.5% | +14.6% | +13.9% | +6.0% | +7.3% |
| Return on net worth | +13.9% | +10.7% | +13.9% | +14.6% | +15.1% | -3.3% | +2.4% |
| Debt / equity | 1.10 | 1.26 | 1.26 | 1.29 | 1.63 | 1.76 | 1.89 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.42 | 0.41 | 0.49 | 0.55 | 0.72 | 0.91 | 1.05 |
| Interest cover | 72.14 | 81.76 | 93.02 | 79.91 | 90.08 | 1,172.17 | 191.39 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.59 | 2.32 | 2.02 | 2.13 | 1.99 | 1.83 | 2.25 |
| Inventory turnover | 9.75 | 9.62 | 8.62 | 8.66 | 8.73 | 7.14 | 7.35 |
| Debtors turnover | 9.34 | 12.21 | 12.03 | 12.44 | 11.61 | 10.19 | 11.16 |
| EPS (₹) | 45.99 | 31.72 | 36.98 | 34.42 | 30.89 | (10.36) | 6.82 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 352.56 | 310.70 | 282.94 | 249.39 | 221.20 | 187.66 | 196.77 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Jay Ushin Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Jay Ushin Limited
Jay Ushin has 7 current directors and 21 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vandana Minda | Director | 05 Aug 2014 | 12 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Ashwani Minda Also directs: JPM Farms Private Limited, Nalhati Food Products Private Limited, Jay Iron and Steels Limited and 5 more | Managing Director | 14 Aug 1986 | 40 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Ciby Cyriac James | Director | 26 May 2018 | 8 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Arvind Kumar Mittal | Director | 26 May 2018 | 8 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Anoop Chaturvedi Also directs: Machino Polymers Limited | Director | 13 Aug 2025 | 1 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Dineshchandra Narendrakumar Dave Also directs: JNS Instruments Limited | Director | 08 May 2024 | 2 Years 5 Months | Current |
Auditor
Jay Ushin Limited is audited by NSBP & CO. for the financial year 2024.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| NSBP & CO. | FY 2024 | 001075N |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 62.90%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 37.10%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 62.90% | 62.90% | 62.90% | 62.90% |
| Public | 37.10% | 37.10% | 37.10% | 37.10% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2026 | 101233284 | Others | ₹38 Cr | Open | |
| 29 May 2024 | 100937711 | Others | ₹13.32 Cr | Open | |
| 06 May 2024 | 100928494 | State Bank of India | ₹30 Cr | Open | |
| 29 Feb 2024 | 100887727 | Others | ₹15 Cr | Open | |
| 30 Jun 2023 | 100757320 | Others | ₹4.1 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Jay Ushin Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 60 View all charges
Deals & funding
Jay Ushin Limited has 23 deals on record (23 market trades); the latest was in September 2022.
Deals on record (5 of 23)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | Market trade | ₹1.97 Cr | Buyer: Ashvandana Management Holdings Private Limited Seller: Holeon Traders Private Limited |
| Sep 2022 | Market trade | ₹2.37 Cr | Buyer: Ashvandana Management Holdings Private Limited |
| May 2019 | Market trade | ₹2.9 Cr | Buyer: JPM Tools Limited Seller: an individual |
| May 2018 | Market trade | ₹10.42 Cr | Buyer: J A Builders Limited Seller: 2 individuals |
| Apr 2018 | Market trade | ₹3.87 Cr | Buyer: J A Builders Limited Seller: an individual |
To see the full deal history of Jay Ushin Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Jay Ushin Limited has 27 court cases on record: 12 filed by Jay Ushin, 15 filed against it. 5 cases are pending and 22 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 14 | 11 | 2 |
| High courts | 11 | 3 | 3 |
| Supreme Court | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 27)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Faridabad, Haryana | Court case (C S) | Filed against the company by M/S Sampark India Logistics Pvt. Ltd. | Pending |
| District court, Central, Delhi | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Milhard Sales Pvt. Ltd. | Disposed |
| High Court of Punjab and Haryana | Writ petition | Filed by the company against State of Haryana and Ors | Pending |
| District court, Gurugram, Haryana | Court case (TRAFFIC) | Filed against the company by State of Haryana | Pending |
| High Court, HARYANA | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Union of India and Others and 7 others | Pending |
To see the full case history of Jay Ushin Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Jay Ushin Limited was last rated by Care on 25 Aug 2022.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Care | 25 Aug 2022 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Jay Ushin Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Jay Ushin Limited has 7 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2022 and 2023, listing 349 overdue payments to 89 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 89)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Multi Springs and Engineering Private Limited | |||
| Ae Industries Private Limited | |||
| Alcon Products Private Limited | |||
| Karishma Finishers Private Limited | |||
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of Jay Ushin Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Jay Ushin Limited has a workforce of 330 employees on its EPFO records as of Sep 24, 2025, across 7 active EPFO establishments.
GST
Jay Ushin has 7 GST registrations: 7 active. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AAACJ1214A1ZJ | Haryana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 08AAACJ1214A1ZF | Rajasthan | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 24AAACJ1214A1ZL | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 29AAACJ1214A1ZB | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Jay Ushin Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Jay Ushin Limited has 44 board changes on record since 1986: 26 appointments and 18 cessations. The latest: Anoop Chaturvedi was appointed as Director on 13 Aug 2025.
182 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Jay Ushin is an active public limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in auto parts and components, within the automotive industry. It was incorporated on 14 August 1986 (40+ years old) and is registered under CIN L52110DL1986PLC025118. Listed on BSE: 513252.
Jay Ushin reported revenue of ₹969.07 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 13.3% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Jay Ushin has 7 current directors:
- Ashwani Minda - Managing Director
- Vandana Minda - Director
- Ciby Cyriac James - Director
- Arvind Kumar Mittal - Director
- Anoop Chaturvedi - Director
- Dineshchandra Narendrakumar Dave - Director
- Anirudh Minda - Director
The latest financial statements of Jay Ushin on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 29 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Jay Ushin is 06AAACJ1214A1ZJ, registered in Haryana. The company has 7 GST registrations in all, of which 7 are active. Other active GSTINs include 08AAACJ1214A1ZF (Rajasthan), 24AAACJ1214A1ZL (Gujarat), 29AAACJ1214A1ZB (Karnataka).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Jay Ushin is L52110DL1986PLC025118. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Jay Ushin is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 513252).
Jay Ushin has 27 court cases on record: 12 filed by the company and 15 filed against it. 5 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Jay Ushin was incorporated on 14 August 1986, making it 40+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Jay Ushin has 23 deals on record (23 market trades); the latest was in September 2022.
Anoop Chaturvedi was appointed as Director on 13 Aug 2025. Deepak Jain ceased to be Director on 20 Oct 2024. Deepak Jain was appointed as Director on 14 Aug 2024. Jay Ushin has 44 board changes on record in total.

