- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-BR-26-0006292

Jaya Nutritions Private Limited
About Jaya Nutritions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Jaya Nutritions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Patna, Bihar, India. It operates in the staple foods and grains segment of the food and beverages sector. It was incorporated on 15 January 2010 and has been in existence for over 16 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Patna, under CIN U15122BR2010PTC015221. Its GSTIN is 10AACCJ2785J1ZN (Bihar).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹4.89 Cr. It is led by directors Shashank Priyadarshi and Nitin Abhishek.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Jaya Nutritions Private Limited Simlimurarpur, Patna, Bihar, India – 800009.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹225.88 Cr, a growth of 24% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹99.08 Lakh (net margin 0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹3.85 Cr (EBITDA margin 1.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 21% over three years and 13% over five years.
The company has about 8 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹27.98 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹47.69 Cr on record. Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 2 filed against it; 1 case is pending. The company has 6 deals on record (3 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue), with disclosed funding of ₹4.08 Cr; the latest was in September 2022. Its 7 peer companies in the Food and Beverages industry (Staple Foods), with the same principal business activity (food, beverages and tobacco products) are compared by revenue, 4 larger and 3 smaller; the largest is Sakthi Murugan Agro Foods Private Limited with revenue of ₹227.25 Cr.
Jaya Nutritions Private Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-BR-26-0006292). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Jaya Nutritions
Contact details
Jaya Nutritions Private Limited's registered office is in Patna, Bihar. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressJaya Nutritions Private Limited Simlimurarpur, Patna, Bihar, India – 800009
- IndustryFood and Beverages, Staple Foods & Grains
To see the full contact details of Jaya Nutritions Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Jaya Nutritions is manufacturing. In detail, this covers food, beverages and tobacco products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C1 | Food, beverages and tobacco products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Jaya Nutritions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Jaya Nutritions Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableJaya Nutritions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹225.88 Cr (up 24% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 13% over five years, including 24% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 25% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹3.85 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹99.08 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.7% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 0.4% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Jaya Nutritions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Jaya Nutritions Private Limited
Jaya Nutritions has 2 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shashank Priyadarshi | Director | 10 Mar 2010 | 16 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Nitin Abhishek | Director | 25 Jan 2011 | 15 Years 9 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Jaya Nutritions Private Limited is compared with the 7 companies closest to it by revenue in the Food and Beverages industry (Staple Foods), with the same principal business activity (food, beverages and tobacco products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sakthi Murugan Agro Foods Private Limited | ₹227.25 Cr (FY 2025) | 9.0% | Avanashi, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Century Flour Mills Private Limited | ₹226.87 Cr (FY 2025) | 7.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| R.S.G. Exports Private Limited | ₹226.63 Cr (FY 2025) | 12.0% | Ferozepur, Punjab, India | |||
| Santlal Industries Limited | ₹226.53 Cr (FY 2025) | -16.0% | Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Jaya Nutritions Private Limitedthis company | ₹225.88 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹99.08 Lakh | 0.4% | 24.0% | 8 | Patna, Bihar, India |
| Chamelidevi Flour Mills Limited | ₹225.55 Cr (FY 2025) | 31.0% | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| M R Real Food Private Limited | ₹225.2 Cr (FY 2025) | -9.0% | Deoghar, Jharkhand, India | |||
| Jayshree Grain Processing Private Limited | ₹223.53 Cr (FY 2025) | 14.0% | Durg, Chhattisgarh, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Jaya Nutritions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Jaya Nutritions Private Limited is audited by B GUPTA & CO for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| B GUPTA & CO | FY 2023 | 000933C |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Jaya Nutritions Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Jaya Nutritions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2010 | 10219131 | Others | ₹27.98 Cr | Open | |
| 09 Apr 2025 | 101079011 | State Bank of India | ₹25 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 14 Jun 2022 | 100596883 | State Bank of India | ₹6 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 29 Sep 2021 | 100517075 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹15 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 09 Sep 2020 | 100382780 | Others | ₹1.69 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Jaya Nutritions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 5 View all charges
Deals & funding
Jaya Nutritions Private Limited has 6 deals on record (3 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue), with disclosed funding of ₹4.08 Cr; the latest was in September 2022.
Deals on record (5 of 6)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: an individual |
| Mar 2016 | Rights issue | ₹77.9 Lakh | Investors: Tara Enterprises, 3 individuals |
| Mar 2014 | Funding round | ₹1.25 Cr | Investors: Tara Enterprises, 3 individuals |
| Mar 2012 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 3 individuals Seller: an individual |
| Jul 2011 | Funding round | ₹1.56 Cr | Investors: 4 individuals |
To see the full deal history of Jaya Nutritions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Jaya Nutritions Private Limited has 3 court cases on record: 1 filed by Jaya Nutritions, 2 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 2 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (3 of 3)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Pune, Maharashtra | Court case (Spl.Sum.Suit) | Filed against the company by Ntex Transportation Services Pvt. Ltd. Through Snehal Dattatray Madgude | Pending |
| District court, Pune, Maharashtra | Court case (Spl.Sum.Suit) | Filed against the company by Ntex Transportation Services Pvt. Ltd. Through Snehal Dattatray Madgude | Disposed |
| Supreme Court | Court case (1802-Ordinary Civil Matters : T.P. Under Section 25 of the C.P.C.) | Filed by the company against Ntex Transportation Service Pvt. Ltd Through Its Authorized Signatory Snehal Dattatry Madgude Office at 2Nd Floor, Wonder Cars Arena Building, Survey No. 165, Near Kokate Chowk, Pimple Saudagar ,Pune , Maharashtra | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Jaya Nutritions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Jaya Nutritions Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Jaya Nutritions Private Limited has a workforce of 8 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 05, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Jaya Nutritions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10AACCJ2785J1ZN | Bihar | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Jaya Nutritions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Jaya Nutritions Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2010: 2 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Ritika Raj ceased to be Director on 09 Jan 2023.
7 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Jaya Nutritions is an active private limited company based in Patna, Bihar, India. The company works in staple foods and grains, within the food and beverages industry. It was incorporated on 15 January 2010 (16+ years old) and is registered under CIN U15122BR2010PTC015221.
Jaya Nutritions has 2 current directors:
- Shashank Priyadarshi - Director
- Nitin Abhishek - Director
The latest financial statements of Jaya Nutritions on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Jaya Nutritions is 10AACCJ2785J1ZN, registered in Bihar.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Jaya Nutritions is U15122BR2010PTC015221. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Jaya Nutritions has 3 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the district courts.
Jaya Nutritions was incorporated on 15 January 2010, making it 16+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Patna.
Jaya Nutritions has 6 deals on record (3 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue), with disclosed funding of ₹4.08 Cr; the latest was in September 2022.
The peers of Jaya Nutritions by revenue are Sakthi Murugan Agro Foods Private Limited, Century Flour Mills Private Limited, R.S.G. Exports Private Limited, Santlal Industries Limited, Chamelidevi Flour Mills Limited and 2 more, all in the Food and Beverages industry (Staple Foods), with the same principal business activity (food, beverages and tobacco products).
Ritika Raj ceased to be Director on 09 Jan 2023. Jaya Bala ceased to be Director on 03 May 2021. Manish Kumar ceased to be Director on 20 Dec 2016. Jaya Nutritions has 6 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Jaya Nutritions is registered as a medium enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-BR-26-0006292).

