
About Je Mechanical Private Limited
Data last updated:
Je Mechanical Private Limited is a private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the industrial tools and components segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 24 April 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U31900MH2018PTC308464. Its GSTIN is 27AAECJ2419B1Z0 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Purushottam Pundlik Attarde and Tilottama Purushottam Attarde.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Thane, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹19.67 Cr, a decline of 37% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹75.16 Lakh (net margin 3.8%) and EBITDA of ₹2.35 Cr (EBITDA margin 11.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1% over three years and 4% over five years.
The company has about 26 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: JE Mechanical Private Limited. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹12.55 Cr on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 2 filed against it; 2 cases are pending.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website jemech.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPlot No. B – 10 Ttc Industrial Area, Dighe Navi Mumbai, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 400708
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Tools & Components
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Je Mechanical Private Limited
The main business activity of Je Mechanical is electricity, gas, steam and air condition supply. In detail, this covers electric power generation, transmission and distribution.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D | Electricity, gas, steam and air condition supply | D1 | Electric power generation, transmission and distribution | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Je Mechanical Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Je Mechanical Private Limited reported revenue of ₹19.67 Cr (down 37% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Je Mechanical Private Limited
Revenue fell 37% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 4%. EBITDA fell 38% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Je Mechanical Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.35 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹75.16 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Je Mechanical Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 11.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Je Mechanical are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Je Mechanical Private Limited
Je Mechanical Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Foundry and Fabrication, Industrial Products Manufacturers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Om Sree Sai Ganesh Engineers Private Limited | ₹19.68 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 515.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Greenways Infra Private Limited | ₹19.68 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 270.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Welmech Engineering Company Private Limited | ₹19.67 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 74.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Extreme Feedscrew Coatings Privatelimited | ₹19.67 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Neogi Technologies and Research Private Limited | ₹19.67 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Je Mechanical Private Limited this company | ₹19.67 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -37.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Confidence LPG Bottling Private Limited | ₹19.66 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Sanitt Equipment and Machines Private Limited | ₹19.66 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Mira Road, Maharashtra, India |
| Everyday Steel Storage Private Limited | ₹19.65 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -45.0% | •••• | Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Kuldip Enterprises India Limited | ₹19.65 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Kaarthika Texfab Private Limited | ₹19.65 Cr (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | 77.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Je Mechanical by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Foundry and Fabrication, Industrial Products Manufacturers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Je Mechanical Private Limited
Je Mechanical Private Limited is audited by B.G BALIGA & COMPANY for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| B.G BALIGA & COMPANY | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Je Mechanical Private Limited
Je Mechanical has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Purushottam Pundlik Attarde | Director | 24 Apr 2018 | 8 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Tilottama Purushottam Attarde | Director | 24 Apr 2018 | 8 Years 5 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Je Mechanical Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Je Mechanical Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2025 | Others | ₹55 Lakh | Open |
| 10 Nov 2022 | Others | ₹8 Cr | Open |
| 20 Nov 2019 | Others | ₹4 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Legal Cases of Je Mechanical Private Limited
Je Mechanical Private Limited has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed against it. All cases are pending. Status as checked on 02 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Maharashtra Industrial and Lab, Maharashtra | Court case (Appln WCA B) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, Maharashtra Industrial and Lab, Maharashtra | Court case (Appln WCA B) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
Full case history
All 2 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Je Mechanical Private Limited
Je Mechanical operates one associated brand: JE Mechanical Private Limited. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Sheet metal fabrication and mechanical engineering services in India. | jemech.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Je Mechanical Private Limited
Je Mechanical Private Limited has a workforce of 26 employees as of Apr 03, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Je Mechanical Private Limited
Je Mechanical Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Purushottam Pundlik Attarde was appointed as Director on 24 Apr 2018.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Je Mechanical Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Je Mechanical Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Je Mechanical Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Je Mechanical Private Limited
Je Mechanical has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAECJ2419B1Z0 | Maharashtra | Active | 13 Jun 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Je Mechanical Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Je Mechanical Private Limited
Je Mechanical is an active private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. The company works in industrial tools and components, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 24 April 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U31900MH2018PTC308464.
Je Mechanical reported revenue of ₹19.67 Cr for FY 2024 (down 37% YoY).
Je Mechanical has 2 current directors:
- Purushottam Pundlik Attarde - Director
- Tilottama Purushottam Attarde - Director
Je Mechanical reported a net profit of ₹75.16 Lakh (net margin 3.8%) and EBITDA of ₹2.35 Cr (EBITDA margin 11.9%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Je Mechanical is 1% over three years and 4% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 37%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Je Mechanical is 27AAECJ2419B1Z0, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Je Mechanical is U31900MH2018PTC308464. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Je Mechanical has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed against it. 2 are pending.
Je Mechanical was incorporated on 24 April 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Je Mechanical by revenue are Om Sree Sai Ganesh Engineers Private Limited, Greenways Infra Private Limited, Welmech Engineering Company Private Limited, Extreme Feedscrew Coatings Privatelimited, Neogi Technologies and Research Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Foundry and Fabrication, Industrial Products Manufacturers).
Purushottam Pundlik Attarde was appointed as Director on 24 Apr 2018. Tilottama Purushottam Attarde was appointed as Director on 24 Apr 2018.