- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-26-0019009

About Jendamark India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Jendamark India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India, a subsidiary of Pinehaven Comercio Internacional Lda. It operates in the industrial machinery retail and distribution segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 06 January 2010 and has been in existence for over 16 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U29100PN2010PTC135272. Its GSTIN is 27AADCT3372N1ZW (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.25 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.24 Cr. It was formerly known as Jendamark Techcellency Automation (India) Private Limited and Techcellency Engineering (India) Private Limited. It is led by directors Himanshu Suresh Jadhav and Siegfried Lokotsch.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 03 July 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Gat No. 736 733 Pune Bangalore Highway At Post Velu Bhor, Maharashtra, India – 412205.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹101.85 Cr, a growth of 42% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹7.71 Cr (net margin 7.6%) and EBITDA of ₹13.14 Cr (EBITDA margin 12.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 20% over three years and 11% over five years.
The company has about 285 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹30.54 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹38.36 Cr on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 1 filed against it; 2 cases are pending. The company has 5 deals on record (3 funding rounds, 1 rights issue, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹2.33 Cr; the latest was in May 2019. Its 3 peer companies in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers), with the same principal business activity (electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment) are compared by revenue, 2 larger and 1 smaller; the largest is Bajaj Power Equipments Private Limited with revenue of ₹102.44 Cr. The company has 20 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 8,024 overdue payments to 291 micro and small suppliers.
Jendamark India Private Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-26-0019009). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website jendamark.in.
Company details
Name history
Jendamark India has undergone 3 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Jendamark Techcellency Automation (India) Private Limited, Techcellency Engineering (India) Private Limited, and Jendamark India Private Limited. The current legal name is Jendamark India Private Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Jendamark India Private Limited | Current |
| Jendamark Techcellency Automation (India) Private Limited | Previous |
| Techcellency Engineering (India) Private Limited | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Jendamark India
Contact details
Jendamark India Private Limited's registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra. Its website is jendamark.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressGat No. 736 733 Pune Bangalore Highway At Post Velu Bhor, Maharashtra, India – 412205
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Machinery Retail & Distribution
To see the full contact details of Jendamark India Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Jendamark India is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Jendamark India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Jendamark India Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableJendamark India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹101.85 Cr (up 42% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11% over five years, including 42% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 127% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹13.14 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹7.71 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 12.9% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 7.6% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Jendamark India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Jendamark India Private Limited
Jendamark India has 2 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Himanshu Suresh Jadhav Also directs: Havodin India Private Limited, Eepos India Private Limited | Director | 17 May 2019 | 7 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Siegfried Lokotsch Also directs: Havodin India Private Limited | Director | 01 Oct 2014 | 12 Years 1 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Jendamark India Private Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers), with the same principal business activity (electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bajaj Power Equipments Private Limited | ₹102.44 Cr (FY 2025) | -19.0% | Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India | |||
| The Eimco-K.C.P. Limited | ₹102.28 Cr (FY 2025) | 40.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Jendamark India Private Limitedthis company | ₹101.85 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹7.71 Cr | 7.6% | 42.0% | 285 | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Oil Lube Systems Private Limited | ₹101.81 Cr (FY 2025) | 24.0% | Faridabad, Haryana, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Jendamark India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Jendamark India Private Limited is audited by S Gautam & Associates LLP for the financial year 2024.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| S Gautam & Associates LLP | FY 2024 | 126944W/W-100295 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Jendamark India Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2024, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2024 | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Jendamark India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | 101128560 | Bank of India | ₹64.4 Lakh | Open | |
| 29 Oct 2024 | 101005406 | Sidbi | ₹67.5 Lakh | Open | |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 100980583 | Sidbi | ₹22.5 Lakh | Open | |
| 15 Apr 2024 | 100924192 | Sidbi | ₹1 Cr | Open | |
| 17 Dec 2019 | 100312583 | Others | ₹28 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Jendamark India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 18 View all charges
Deals & funding
Jendamark India Private Limited has 5 deals on record (3 funding rounds, 1 rights issue, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹2.33 Cr; the latest was in May 2019.
Deals on record (4 of 5)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2019 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Pinehaven Comercio International LDA & Siegfried Lokotsch, Pinehaven Comercio International LDA Seller: 2 individuals |
| Jun 2015 | Funding round | ₹1.64 Cr | Investors: Pinehaven Comercio International LDA |
| Apr 2013 | Funding round | ₹23.5 Lakh | Investors: 2 individuals |
| Sep 2010 | Funding round | ₹45.9 Lakh | Investors: an individual |
To see the full deal history of Jendamark India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Jendamark India Private Limited has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed by Jendamark India, 1 filed against it. All cases are pending.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 2 | 1 | 2 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Pune, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Eepos Fine Rail Systems India Pvt Ltd Etc 1 and 2 others | Pending |
| District court, Maharashtra Industrial and Lab, Maharashtra | Court case (Reference IDA) | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
To see the full case history of Jendamark India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Jendamark India Private Limited was last rated by Crisil on 21 Oct 2020.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Crisil | 21 Oct 2020 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Jendamark India Private Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Jendamark India Private Limited has 20 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 8,024 overdue payments to 291 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 291)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overseas Aluminium Alloys LLP | |||
| Dhanlaxmi Profiles | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Perfect Packing Associates |
To see the full MSME payment records of Jendamark India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Jendamark India Private Limited has a workforce of 285 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 06, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Jendamark India has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AADCT3372N1ZW | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Jendamark India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Jendamark India Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2014: 2 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Himanshu Suresh Jadhav ceased to be Additional Director on 27 Aug 2019.
29 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Jendamark India is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in industrial machinery retail and distribution, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 06 January 2010 (16+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29100PN2010PTC135272.
Jendamark India has 2 current directors:
- Himanshu Suresh Jadhav - Director
- Siegfried Lokotsch - Director
The latest financial statements of Jendamark India on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 03 July 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Jendamark India is 27AADCT3372N1ZW, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Jendamark India is U29100PN2010PTC135272. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Jendamark India has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. 2 are pending.
Jendamark India was incorporated on 06 January 2010, making it 16+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
Jendamark India has 5 deals on record (3 funding rounds, 1 rights issue, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹2.33 Cr; the latest was in May 2019.
The peers of Jendamark India by revenue are Bajaj Power Equipments Private Limited, The Eimco-K.C.P. Limited, Oil Lube Systems Private Limited, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers), with the same principal business activity (electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment).
Himanshu Suresh Jadhav ceased to be Additional Director on 27 Aug 2019. Himanshu Suresh Jadhav was appointed as Director on 17 May 2019. Nimesh Rameshchandra Desai ceased to be Managing Director on 29 Jan 2019. Jendamark India has 5 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Jendamark India is registered as a medium enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-26-0019009).
Jendamark India has 20 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 8,024 overdue payments to 291 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 03 Jan 2024.

