
About Jindal Photo Limited
Data last updated:
Jindal Photo Limited is a public limited company based in Gulaothi, Uttar Pradesh, India, a subsidiary of Concatenate Power Advest Private Limited. It operates in the financial holding companies segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 15 March 2004 and has been in existence for over 22 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN L33209UP2004PLC095076. Its GSTIN is 07AACCC3508Q2ZF (Delhi). The company holds 27 GST registrations, of which 1 is active. Its shares are listed on BSE: 532624 and NSE: JINDALPHOT.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹81.55 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹76.66 Cr. It is led by directors including Manoj Kumar Rastogi (Managing Director) and Radhey Shyam.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 31 July 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 19th K.M. Hapur Bulandshahr Road P.O. Gulaothi, Uttar Pradesh, India – 203408.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹12.61 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹22.78 Cr (net margin -180.7%) and EBITDA of -₹14.55 Cr (EBITDA margin -115.4%). The net worth stands at ₹1,086.05 Cr (up 5.7% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹1,086.05 Cr (up 5.7% YoY).
The company has about 2 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹45 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹448.2 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website jindalphoto.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address19th K.M. Hapur Bulandshahr Road P.O. Gulaothi, Uttar Pradesh, India – 203408
- IndustryFinancial Services, Financial Holding Companies
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Jindal Photo Limited
Jindal Photo operates primarily in the financial and insurance service sector. One business activity is registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Locked | Financial and insurance Service | Locked | Other financial activities | Locked |
Detailed business activity records
Activity codes and each activity's share of turnover are in the company report.
- Activity group codes
- Detailed activity codes
- Turnover contribution
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Jindal Photo Limited FY 2025-26 filings available
Jindal Photo Limited reported revenue of ₹12.61 Cr (up 410.5% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 12.61 | 2.47 | 20.32 | 7.87 | 0.18 | 0.37 | 0.13 |
| Revenue growth | +410.5% | -87.8% | +158.2% | +4272.2% | -51.4% | +184.6% | - |
| EBITDA | (14.55) | 2.06 | 19.88 | 7.37 | (0.29) | (0.09) | (0.39) |
| EBITDA margin | -115.4% | +83.4% | +97.8% | +93.7% | -161.1% | -24.3% | -300.0% |
| Profit before tax | (19.95) | 226 | 266 | 166 | 632 | (4.88) | (4.72) |
| Net profit | (22.78) | 226 | 266 | 167 | 634 | (4.45) | (3.40) |
| Net profit margin | -180.7% | +9147.4% | +1306.8% | +2124.1% | - | -1202.7% | -2615.4% |
| EPS (₹) | (22.21) | 220.26 | 258.86 | 162.96 | 617.76 | (4.35) | (3.31) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,086 | 1,028 | 2,315 | 2,061 | 1,887 | 82.48 | 76.95 |
| Net worth | 1,086 | 1,028 | 2,315 | 2,061 | 1,887 | 82.48 | 76.95 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 1.57 | 0.12 |
| Net working capital | 32.67 | 32.71 | 32.73 | 32.69 | 32.68 | 34.11 | 32.59 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 7.45 | 0.06 | (0.38) | (0.51) | (0.36) | (0.17) | (0.43) |
| Cash from investing | (7.43) | (0.07) | 0.39 | 0.50 | (1.19) | 1.63 | 0.49 |
| Cash from financing | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7.97 | 0.46 | 0.64 | 10.94 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.48 | 0.81 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +1375.9% | -14.8% | +33.3% | +1250.6% | -14.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 6.41 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 40.66 | 53.34 | 29.81 | 25.51 | 125 |
| EBITDA | 7.82 | (4.29) | (116) | 10.81 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.35 | 0.73 |
| EBITDA margin | +98.1% | -932.6% | - | +98.8% | +83.3% | +84.9% | +72.9% | +90.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 1.04 | 1.34 | 1.34 | 1.33 | 1.34 | 1.23 | 1.23 | 1.22 |
| Profit before tax | 13.18 | (5.63) | (117) | 50.13 | 52.44 | 29.02 | 24.61 | 125 |
| Tax | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 2.69 | 0.06 | (0.20) | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| Net profit | 13.08 | (5.66) | (117) | 47.44 | 52.38 | 29.22 | 24.61 | 125 |
| EPS (₹) | 12.75 | (5.52) | (114.00) | 46.23 | 51.07 | 28.48 | 23.99 | 121.55 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 12.61 | 2.47 | 20.32 | 161 | 0.18 | 0.37 | 0.13 |
| Revenue growth | +410.5% | -87.8% | -87.4% | - | -51.4% | +184.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 12.07 | 2.06 | 19.88 | 161 | (0.29) | (0.04) | (0.33) |
| EBITDA margin | +95.7% | +83.4% | +97.8% | +99.7% | -161.1% | -10.8% | -253.9% |
| Profit before tax | 6.67 | (2.90) | 15.33 | 155 | (5.51) | (4.83) | (4.66) |
| Net profit | 3.84 | (2.75) | 15.33 | 156 | (4.08) | (4.42) | (3.35) |
| Net profit margin | +30.5% | -111.3% | +75.4% | +96.9% | -2266.7% | -1194.6% | -2576.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.74 | (2.67) | 14.95 | 152.42 | (3.98) | (4.31) | (3.27) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,079 | 255 | 246 | 243 | 79.52 | 81.37 | 75.84 |
| Net worth | 1,079 | 255 | 246 | 243 | 79.52 | 81.37 | 75.84 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 1.57 | 0.12 |
| Net working capital | 32.67 | 32.71 | 32.73 | 32.69 | 32.68 | 34.11 | 32.59 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 7.45 | 0.06 | (0.38) | (0.51) | (0.44) | (0.12) | (0.37) |
| Cash from investing | (7.43) | (0.07) | 0.39 | 0.50 | (1.10) | 1.58 | 0.43 |
| Cash from financing | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7.97 | 0.46 | 0.64 | 10.94 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.48 | 0.81 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +1375.9% | -14.8% | +33.3% | +1250.6% | -14.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.08 |
| EBITDA | 7.82 | 0.31 | 0.47 | 10.81 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.35 | 0.73 |
| EBITDA margin | +98.1% | +67.4% | +73.4% | +98.8% | +83.3% | +84.9% | +72.9% | +90.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 1.04 | 1.34 | 1.34 | 1.33 | 1.34 | 1.23 | 1.23 | 1.22 |
| Profit before tax | 6.77 | (1.03) | (0.88) | 9.48 | (0.90) | (0.79) | (0.89) | (0.50) |
| Tax | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 2.69 | 0.06 | (0.19) | 0.00 | 0.04 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7.97 | 0.46 | 0.64 | 10.94 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.48 | 0.81 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +1375.9% | -14.8% | +33.3% | +1250.6% | -14.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 6.41 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 40.66 | 53.34 | 29.81 | 25.51 | 125 |
| EBITDA | 7.82 | (4.29) | (116) | 10.81 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.35 | 0.73 |
| EBITDA margin | +98.1% | -932.6% | - | +98.8% | +83.3% | +84.9% | +72.9% | +90.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 1.04 | 1.34 | 1.34 | 1.33 | 1.34 | 1.23 | 1.23 | 1.22 |
| Profit before tax | 13.18 | (5.63) | (117) | 50.13 | 52.44 | 29.02 | 24.61 | 125 |
| Tax | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 2.69 | 0.06 | (0.20) | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| Net profit | 13.08 | (5.66) | (117) | 47.44 | 52.38 | 29.22 | 24.61 | 125 |
| EPS (₹) | 12.75 | (5.52) | (114.00) | 46.23 | 51.07 | 28.48 | 23.99 | 121.55 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 12.61 | 2.47 | 20.32 | 7.87 | 0.18 | 0.37 | 0.13 |
| Revenue growth | +410.5% | -87.8% | +158.2% | +4272.2% | -51.4% | +184.6% | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 229 | 250 | 164 | 638 | 0.01 | 0.07 |
| Total expenses | 27.16 | 0.41 | 0.44 | 0.50 | 0.47 | 0.46 | 0.52 |
| Employee cost | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.19 |
| EBITDA | (14.55) | 2.06 | 19.88 | 7.37 | (0.29) | (0.09) | (0.39) |
| EBITDA margin | -115.4% | +83.4% | +97.8% | +93.7% | -161.1% | -24.3% | -300.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Interest | 5.35 | 4.91 | 4.50 | 5.64 | 5.17 | 4.75 | 4.35 |
| Profit before tax | (19.95) | 226 | 266 | 166 | 632 | (4.88) | (4.72) |
| Tax | 2.83 | (0.16) | 0.00 | (1.14) | (1.47) | (0.43) | (1.32) |
| Net profit | (22.78) | 226 | 266 | 167 | 634 | (4.45) | (3.40) |
| Net profit margin | -180.7% | +9147.4% | +1306.8% | +2124.1% | - | -1202.7% | -2615.4% |
| EPS (₹) | (22.21) | 220.26 | 258.86 | 162.96 | 617.76 | (4.35) | (3.31) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 75.04 | 69.69 | 64.79 | 78.54 | 72.90 | 67.73 | 62.98 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,011 | 958 | 2,250 | 1,982 | 1,814 | 14.75 | 13.97 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,086 | 1,028 | 2,315 | 2,061 | 1,887 | 82.48 | 76.95 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 1,086 | 1,028 | 2,315 | 2,061 | 1,887 | 82.48 | 76.95 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 4.27 | 4.27 | 4.27 | 4.27 | 4.27 | 4.27 | 4.27 |
| Net block | 3.63 | 3.68 | 3.73 | 3.78 | 3.82 | 3.87 | 3.92 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 1,181 | 987 | 2,273 | 2,019 | 1,846 | 42.41 | 37.04 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 1.57 | 0.12 |
| Loans & advances | 52.10 | 52.15 | 52.15 | 52.16 | 52.16 | 52.03 | 51.95 |
| Total current assets | 52.13 | 52.16 | 52.17 | 52.17 | 52.18 | 53.60 | 52.07 |
| Total current liabilities | 19.46 | 19.45 | 19.44 | 19.48 | 19.50 | 19.49 | 19.48 |
| Net working capital | 32.67 | 32.71 | 32.73 | 32.69 | 32.68 | 34.11 | 32.59 |
| Total assets | 1,086 | 1,028 | 2,315 | 2,061 | 1,887 | 82.48 | 76.95 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 1.57 | 0.12 | 0.06 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 7.45 | 0.06 | (0.38) | (0.51) | (0.36) | (0.17) | (0.43) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (7.43) | (0.07) | 0.39 | 0.50 | (1.19) | 1.63 | 0.49 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | 0.02 | (0.01) | 0.01 | (0.01) | (1.55) | 1.45 | 0.06 |
| Closing cash | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 1.57 | 0.12 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +410.5% | -87.8% | +158.2% | +4272.2% | -51.4% | +184.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -806.3% | -89.6% | +169.7% | +2641.4% | -222.2% | +76.9% | - |
| PBT growth | - | -15.0% | +59.9% | -73.7% | +9998.0% | -3.4% | -103.5% |
| Net income growth | -110.1% | -14.9% | +58.9% | -73.6% | - | -30.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +17.0% | +139.4% | +280.1% | +292.7% | -35.8% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | - | - | -30.7% | -61.5% | -54.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -180.7% | +9147.4% | +1306.8% | +2124.1% | - | -1202.7% | -2615.4% |
| Return on capital employed | -1.4% | +13.8% | +12.3% | +8.7% | +64.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | -2.3% | +14.0% | +12.5% | +8.8% | +68.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -36.64 | 244.28 | 22.69 | 77.05 | -1,520.59 | -3,392.86 | -988.64 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.95 | 54.13 | 63.36 | 40.33 | 149.40 | 0.09 | 0.05 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | (22.21) | 220.26 | 258.86 | 162.96 | 617.76 | (4.35) | (3.31) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 995.55 | 943.92 | 2,203.66 | 1,942.30 | 1,778.79 | 24.38 | 23.62 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7.97 | 0.46 | 0.64 | 10.94 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.48 | 0.81 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +1375.9% | -14.8% | +33.3% | +1250.6% | -14.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.08 |
| EBITDA | 7.82 | 0.31 | 0.47 | 10.81 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.35 | 0.73 |
| EBITDA margin | +98.1% | +67.4% | +73.4% | +98.8% | +83.3% | +84.9% | +72.9% | +90.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 1.04 | 1.34 | 1.34 | 1.33 | 1.34 | 1.23 | 1.23 | 1.22 |
| Profit before tax | 6.77 | (1.03) | (0.88) | 9.48 | (0.90) | (0.79) | (0.89) | (0.50) |
| Tax | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 2.69 | 0.06 | (0.19) | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 12.61 | 2.47 | 20.32 | 161 | 0.18 | 0.37 | 0.13 |
| Revenue growth | +410.5% | -87.8% | -87.4% | - | -51.4% | +184.6% | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.07 |
| Total expenses | 0.54 | 0.41 | 0.44 | 0.51 | 0.47 | 0.41 | 0.46 |
| Employee cost | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.19 |
| EBITDA | 12.07 | 2.06 | 19.88 | 161 | (0.29) | (0.04) | (0.33) |
| EBITDA margin | +95.7% | +83.4% | +97.8% | +99.7% | -161.1% | -10.8% | -253.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Interest | 5.35 | 4.91 | 4.50 | 5.64 | 5.17 | 4.75 | 4.35 |
| Profit before tax | 6.67 | (2.90) | 15.33 | 155 | (5.51) | (4.83) | (4.66) |
| Tax | 2.83 | (0.15) | 0.00 | (1.14) | (1.43) | (0.41) | (1.31) |
| Net profit | 3.84 | (2.75) | 15.33 | 156 | (4.08) | (4.42) | (3.35) |
| Net profit margin | +30.5% | -111.3% | +75.4% | +96.9% | -2266.7% | -1194.6% | -2576.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.74 | (2.67) | 14.95 | 152.42 | (3.98) | (4.31) | (3.27) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 75.04 | 69.69 | 64.79 | 78.54 | 72.90 | 67.73 | 62.98 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,004 | 185 | 181 | 164 | 6.62 | 13.64 | 12.86 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,079 | 255 | 246 | 243 | 79.52 | 81.37 | 75.84 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 1,079 | 255 | 246 | 243 | 79.52 | 81.37 | 75.84 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 3.04 | 3.04 | 3.04 | 3.04 | 3.04 | 3.04 | 3.04 |
| Net block | 2.40 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 2.55 | 2.59 | 2.64 | 2.69 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 1,176 | 215 | 205 | 202 | 39.78 | 42.53 | 37.16 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 1.57 | 0.12 |
| Loans & advances | 52.10 | 52.15 | 52.15 | 52.16 | 52.16 | 52.03 | 51.95 |
| Total current assets | 52.13 | 52.16 | 52.17 | 52.17 | 52.18 | 53.60 | 52.07 |
| Total current liabilities | 19.46 | 19.45 | 19.44 | 19.48 | 19.50 | 19.49 | 19.48 |
| Net working capital | 32.67 | 32.71 | 32.73 | 32.69 | 32.68 | 34.11 | 32.59 |
| Total assets | 1,079 | 255 | 246 | 243 | 79.52 | 81.37 | 75.84 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 1.57 | 0.12 | 0.06 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 7.45 | 0.06 | (0.38) | (0.51) | (0.44) | (0.12) | (0.37) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (7.43) | (0.07) | 0.39 | 0.50 | (1.10) | 1.58 | 0.43 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | 0.02 | (0.01) | 0.01 | (0.01) | (1.55) | 1.45 | 0.06 |
| Closing cash | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 1.57 | 0.12 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +410.5% | -87.8% | -87.4% | - | -51.4% | +184.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +485.9% | -89.6% | -87.6% | - | -625.0% | +87.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +9998.0% | - | -90.1% | +9998.0% | -14.1% | -3.7% | -110.9% |
| Net income growth | +239.6% | -117.9% | -90.2% | +3932.1% | +7.7% | -31.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -57.3% | +139.4% | +280.1% | +974.8% | -35.8% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -57.8% | - | - | - | -27.5% | -93.9% | -56.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +30.5% | -111.3% | +75.4% | +96.9% | -2266.7% | -1194.6% | -2576.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +1.8% | +0.8% | +8.1% | +99.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +0.6% | -1.4% | +8.4% | +163.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 44.51 | 244.28 | 22.69 | 3.51 | -1,520.59 | -5,277.78 | -1,144.74 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 4.15 | 0.81 | 6.68 | 53.10 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.07 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.74 | (2.67) | 14.95 | 152.42 | (3.98) | (4.31) | (3.27) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 988.73 | 190.82 | 186.82 | 169.95 | 16.45 | 23.30 | 22.53 |
Peer Comparison of Jindal Photo Limited
Jindal Photo Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (Consulting Services, Holding Company). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jindal Photo Limited this company | ₹12.61 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | 410.5% | •••• | Gulaothi, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Labor Solutions Global India Private Limited | ₹3.23 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Sidhant Investment Consultants Private Limited. | ₹3.23 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |
| Mangates Tech Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.23 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 198.0% | •••• | Mangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Remus India Private Limited | ₹3.23 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Boop Org Private Limited | ₹3.23 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3531.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Mahendra Constructions Private Limited | ₹3.22 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 345.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Rainman Consulting Private Limited | ₹3.22 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| One Stop Marine (India) Private Limited | ₹3.22 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| SKC Consulting Private Limited | ₹3.22 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Greenback Advisory Services Private Limited | ₹3.22 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Jindal Photo by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (Consulting Services, Holding Company), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Jindal Photo Limited
Jindal Photo Limited is audited by SURESH KUMAR MITTAL & CO. for the financial year 2019.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SURESH KUMAR MITTAL & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Jindal Photo Limited
Jindal Photo has 6 current directors and 21 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radhey Shyam Also directs: Jindal Poly Investment and Finance Company Limited, Harit Vanijya LLP, Packflex Business Advisory Services LLP and 5 more | Director | 30 May 2018 | 8 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Manoj Kumar Rastogi Also directs: Cosmic Transporter Private Limited, Packflex Business Advisory Services LLP, Enerlite Solar Films India Private Limited and 5 more | Managing Director | 10 Aug 2016 | 10 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Suresh Chander Sharma | Director | 04 May 2020 | 6 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Geeta Gilotra | Director | 10 Aug 2015 | 11 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Prakash Matai | Director | 04 May 2020 | 6 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Sunil Kumar Agarwal Also directs: Jindal India Power Limited, Citiport Metals Private Limited | Director | 02 Sep 2024 | 2 Years 1 Months | Current |
Shareholding Pattern of Jindal Photo Limited
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 74.20%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 25.80%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.20% | 74.20% | 74.20% | 74.20% |
| Public | 25.80% | 25.80% | 25.80% | 25.80% |
Charges & Borrowings of Jindal Photo Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2005 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹45 Cr | Open |
| 15 Feb 2010 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹30 Cr | Satisfied |
| 16 Sep 2008 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹50 Cr | Satisfied |
| 30 Jun 2008 | Citi Bank N.A. | ₹20 Cr | Satisfied |
| 16 Jun 2008 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited | ₹25 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 14 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Jindal Photo Limited
Jindal Photo Limited has a workforce of 2 employees as of Apr 06, 2025.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Group Structure of Jindal Photo Limited
Jindal Photo has 1 joint venture and 1 associated company. This group structure data is as of FY 2024. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
CIN History of Jindal Photo Limited
Jindal Photo has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): L33209DN2004PLC000198. The current CIN is L33209UP2004PLC095076, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L33209UP2004PLC095076 | Current |
| L33209DN2004PLC000198 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Jindal Photo Limited
Jindal Photo Limited has 45 board changes on record since 2004: 26 appointments and 19 cessations. The latest: Mukta Sharma was appointed as Company Secretary on 27 Jun 2025.
68 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Jindal Photo Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Jindal Photo Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Jindal Photo Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Jindal Photo Limited
Jindal Photo has 27 GST registrations: 1 active and 26 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AACCC3508Q2ZF | Delhi | Active | 25 Aug 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Jindal Photo Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Jindal Photo Limited
Jindal Photo is an active public limited company based in Gulaothi, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in financial holding companies, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 15 March 2004 (22+ years old) and is registered under CIN L33209UP2004PLC095076. Listed on BSE: 532624 and NSE: JINDALPHOT.
Jindal Photo reported revenue of ₹12.61 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 410.5% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Jindal Photo has 6 current directors:
- Manoj Kumar Rastogi - Managing Director
- Radhey Shyam - Director
- Suresh Chander Sharma - Director
- Geeta Gilotra - Director
- Prakash Matai - Director
- Sunil Kumar Agarwal - Director
The GSTIN of Jindal Photo is 07AACCC3508Q2ZF, registered in Delhi. The company has 27 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 26 are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Jindal Photo is L33209UP2004PLC095076. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Jindal Photo is listed on both BSE (code: 532624) and NSE (symbol: JINDALPHOT).
Jindal Photo was incorporated on 15 March 2004, making it 22+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.
The peers of Jindal Photo by revenue are Labor Solutions Global India Private Limited, Sidhant Investment Consultants Private Limited, Mangates Tech Solutions Private Limited, Remus India Private Limited, Boop Org Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Outsourcing industry (Consulting Services, Holding Company).
Mukta Sharma was appointed as Company Secretary on 27 Jun 2025. Preeti Singhal ceased to be Company Secretary on 02 May 2025. Sunil Kumar Agarwal was appointed as Director on 02 Sep 2024. Jindal Photo has 45 board changes on record in total.
Jindal Photo can be reached through the website jindalphoto.com. Its registered office is in Gulaothi, Uttar Pradesh, India.
The registered office of Jindal Photo is at 19th K.M. Hapur Bulandshahr Road P.O. Gulaothi, Uttar Pradesh, India – 203408.