
About Jyoti Structures Limited
Data last updated:
Jyoti Structures Limited is a public limited company based in Mumabi, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the power epc segment of the energy and power sector. It was incorporated on 27 May 1974 and has been in existence for over 52 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L45200MH1974PLC017494. Its GSTIN is 27AAACJ2499R1ZR (Maharashtra). The company holds 28 GST registrations, of which 12 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 513250 and NSE: JYOTISTRUC.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹186.3 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹146.19 Cr. It was formerly known as Jyoti Structures Private Limited. It is led by directors including Abdul Hameed Tahsildar Khan (Whole-Time Director) and Govind Prasad Saha.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 16 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Valecha Chambers 6th Floor New Link Road Andheri (West ), Mumabi, Maharashtra, India – 400053.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹750.87 Cr, a growth of 50.8% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹56.03 Cr (net margin 7.5%) and EBITDA of ₹48.45 Cr (EBITDA margin 6.5%). The net worth stands at ₹474.6 Cr (down 15.6% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹2,620.26 Cr (down 0.9% YoY).
The company has about 675 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 2 subsidiaries.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Jyoti Structures. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹16,821 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹3,121.01 Cr on record. Court records list 304 cases involving the company, including 105 filed by the company and 200 filed against it; 49 cases are pending. The company has 49 deals on record (35 market trades, 9 funding rounds, 2 rights issues), with disclosed funding of ₹420.47 Cr; the latest was in March 2025. The company has 5 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2022, listing 99 overdue payments to 20 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website jyotistructures.in.
Company details
Contact details
Jyoti Structures Limited's registered office is in Mumabi, Maharashtra. Its website is jyotistructures.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressValecha Chambers 6th Floor New Link Road Andheri (West ), Mumabi, Maharashtra, India – 400053
- IndustryEnergy and Power, Power EPC, BoP & BTG Services
To see the full contact details of Jyoti Structures Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Jyoti Structures operates one associated brand: Jyoti Structures. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Transmission line, microwave, and wind mill towers are manufactured. | jyotistructures.in |
Business activity
The main business activity of Jyoti Structures is electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply. In detail, this covers electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D | Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply | 35 | Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Jyoti Structures Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Jyoti Structures Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableJyoti Structures Limited reported revenue of ₹750.87 Cr (up 50.8% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 751 | 498 | 451 | 229 | 4.39 | 0.00 | 16.41 |
| Revenue growth | +50.8% | +10.3% | +96.9% | +5121.6% | - | -100.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 48.45 | 37.93 | 17.19 | (0.05) | (36.23) | (254) | (812) |
| EBITDA margin | +6.5% | +7.6% | +3.8% | -0.0% | -825.3% | - | -4948.0% |
| Profit before tax | 54.71 | 35.42 | 19.54 | (4.07) | (42.46) | (1,759) | (2,329) |
| Net profit | 56.03 | 35.61 | 28.86 | (4.07) | (42.52) | (1,759) | (2,329) |
| Net profit margin | +7.5% | +7.2% | +6.4% | -1.8% | -968.6% | - | - |
| EPS (₹) | 0.47 | 0.30 | 0.39 | (0.06) | (0.67) | (160.57) | (212.63) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,620 | 2,645 | 2,050 | 1,988 | 2,069 | (3,939) | (2,659) |
| Net worth | 475 | 562 | (25.56) | 25.36 | 152 | (11,362) | (9,679) |
| Total debt | 2,084 | 1,996 | 1,916 | 1,803 | 1,691 | 7,412 | 7,007 |
| Cash & bank | 246 | 514 | 40.17 | 32.25 | 85.45 | 23.20 | 24.54 |
| Net working capital | 2,532 | 2,586 | 2,001 | 1,951 | 2,036 | (3,978) | (2,708) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (269) | (177) | (19.48) | (36.02) | (99.55) | (2.19) | (3.73) |
| Cash from investing | (23.09) | (12.84) | (6.89) | (10.53) | (0.17) | 0.15 | 0.32 |
| Cash from financing | (74.44) | 615 | 34.47 | (6.71) | 170 | 0.00 | 0.52 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 244 | 251 | 234 | 209 | 151 | 156 | 165 | 137 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +61.7% | +61.0% | +42.3% | +52.5% | +40.3% | +76.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 4.73 | 3.72 | 6.40 | 4.59 | 4.37 | 6.21 | 2.22 | 1.29 |
| EBITDA | 17.43 | 21.25 | 17.30 | 15.13 | 9.03 | 6.93 | 12.71 | 12.07 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.1% | +8.5% | +7.4% | +7.2% | +6.0% | +4.4% | +7.7% | +8.8% |
| Depreciation | 3.68 | 3.47 | 3.24 | 3.27 | 3.16 | 2.88 | 2.60 | 2.12 |
| Interest | 2.91 | 2.23 | 1.61 | 1.00 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 15.57 | 19.27 | 18.85 | 15.45 | 10.17 | 10.24 | 12.29 | 11.24 |
| Tax | 0.16 | (0.19) | 0.71 | (1.56) | 0.45 | (0.92) | 0.36 | (0.24) |
| Net profit | 15.41 | 19.46 | 18.14 | 17.01 | 9.72 | 11.16 | 11.93 | 11.48 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.13 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 751 | 498 | 451 | 229 | 4.39 | 0.00 | 2.07 |
| Revenue growth | +50.8% | +10.3% | +96.9% | +5121.6% | - | -100.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 48.46 | 37.95 | 17.52 | (0.04) | (36.62) | (254) | (804) |
| EBITDA margin | +6.5% | +7.6% | +3.9% | -0.0% | -834.2% | - | - |
| Profit before tax | 54.72 | 35.66 | 19.87 | (4.06) | (42.65) | (1,758) | (2,300) |
| Net profit | 56.04 | 35.81 | 29.44 | (4.06) | (42.65) | (1,758) | (2,300) |
| Net profit margin | +7.5% | +7.2% | +6.5% | -1.8% | -971.5% | - | - |
| EPS (₹) | 0.47 | 0.30 | 0.40 | (0.06) | (0.67) | (160.55) | (209.99) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,644 | 2,669 | 2,082 | 2,019 | 2,095 | (3,925) | (2,575) |
| Net worth | 499 | 587 | 7.06 | 56.51 | 181 | (11,347) | (9,597) |
| Total debt | 2,083 | 1,996 | 1,916 | 1,803 | 1,690 | 7,411 | 7,006 |
| Cash & bank | 246 | 514 | 39.95 | 31.94 | 85.11 | 22.86 | 24.04 |
| Net working capital | 2,550 | 2,604 | 2,027 | 1,976 | 2,056 | (3,970) | (2,629) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (269) | (177) | (19.34) | (36.00) | (99.54) | (2.03) | (1.28) |
| Cash from investing | (23.09) | (12.84) | (6.94) | (10.53) | (0.18) | 0.15 | 0.29 |
| Cash from financing | (74.44) | 615 | 34.47 | (6.71) | 170 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 244 | 251 | 234 | 209 | 151 | 156 | 165 | 137 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +61.7% | +61.0% | +42.3% | +52.5% | +40.3% | +76.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 4.73 | 3.72 | 6.40 | 4.59 | 4.37 | 6.21 | 2.22 | 1.29 |
| Total expenses | 226 | 230 | 217 | 194 | 142 | 149 | 152 | 125 |
| EBITDA | 17.43 | 21.25 | 17.30 | 15.14 | 9.03 | 6.93 | 12.72 | 12.29 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.1% | +8.5% | +7.4% | +7.2% | +6.0% | +4.4% | +7.7% | +8.9% |
| Depreciation | 3.72 | 3.47 | 3.24 | 3.27 | 3.16 | 2.88 | 2.60 | 2.11 |
| Interest | 2.91 | 2.23 | 1.61 | 1.00 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 15.53 | 19.27 | 18.85 | 15.46 | 10.17 | 10.24 | 12.30 | 11.47 |
| Tax | 0.16 | (0.19) | 0.71 | (1.56) | 0.45 | (0.92) | 0.36 | (0.24) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 244 | 251 | 234 | 209 | 151 | 156 | 165 | 137 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +61.7% | +61.0% | +42.3% | +52.5% | +40.3% | +76.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 4.73 | 3.72 | 6.40 | 4.59 | 4.37 | 6.21 | 2.22 | 1.29 |
| EBITDA | 17.43 | 21.25 | 17.30 | 15.13 | 9.03 | 6.93 | 12.71 | 12.07 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.1% | +8.5% | +7.4% | +7.2% | +6.0% | +4.4% | +7.7% | +8.8% |
| Depreciation | 3.68 | 3.47 | 3.24 | 3.27 | 3.16 | 2.88 | 2.60 | 2.12 |
| Interest | 2.91 | 2.23 | 1.61 | 1.00 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 15.57 | 19.27 | 18.85 | 15.45 | 10.17 | 10.24 | 12.29 | 11.24 |
| Tax | 0.16 | (0.19) | 0.71 | (1.56) | 0.45 | (0.92) | 0.36 | (0.24) |
| Net profit | 15.41 | 19.46 | 18.14 | 17.01 | 9.72 | 11.16 | 11.93 | 11.48 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.13 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 751 | 498 | 451 | 229 | 4.39 | 0.00 | 16.41 |
| Revenue growth | +50.8% | +10.3% | +96.9% | +5121.6% | - | -100.0% | - |
| Other income | 21.57 | 6.46 | 11.64 | 1.84 | 1.05 | 0.15 | 0.42 |
| Total expenses | 702 | 460 | 434 | 229 | 40.62 | 254 | 828 |
| Employee cost | 69.76 | 49.38 | 35.20 | 25.61 | 4.35 | 3.98 | 20.51 |
| EBITDA | 48.45 | 37.93 | 17.19 | (0.05) | (36.23) | (254) | (812) |
| EBITDA margin | +6.5% | +7.6% | +3.8% | -0.0% | -825.3% | - | -4948.0% |
| Depreciation | 12.55 | 8.50 | 7.45 | 5.41 | 7.28 | 10.02 | 16.35 |
| Interest | 2.76 | 0.47 | 1.84 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 1,495 | 1,501 |
| Profit before tax | 54.71 | 35.42 | 19.54 | (4.07) | (42.46) | (1,759) | (2,329) |
| Tax | (1.32) | (0.15) | (9.32) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 56.03 | 35.61 | 28.86 | (4.07) | (42.52) | (1,759) | (2,329) |
| Net profit margin | +7.5% | +7.2% | +6.4% | -1.8% | -968.6% | - | - |
| EPS (₹) | 0.47 | 0.30 | 0.39 | (0.06) | (0.67) | (160.57) | (212.63) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 239 | 238 | 146 | 127 | 127 | 21.91 | 21.91 |
| Reserves & surplus | 227 | 310 | (187) | (130) | (3.03) | (11,384) | (9,701) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 475 | 562 | (25.56) | 25.36 | 152 | (11,362) | (9,679) |
| Minority interest | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | (0.01) | (2.65) |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6,723 |
| Unsecured loans | 2,084 | 1,996 | 1,916 | 1,803 | 1,691 | 7,412 | 284 |
| Total debt | 2,084 | 1,996 | 1,916 | 1,803 | 1,691 | 7,412 | 7,007 |
| Total liabilities | 2,620 | 2,645 | 2,050 | 1,988 | 2,069 | (3,939) | (2,659) |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 400 | 365 | 382 | 439 | 446 | 445 | 445 |
| Net block | 69.69 | 42.44 | 33.32 | 31.82 | 26.84 | 32.89 | 43.01 |
| Capital work in progress | 3.07 | 1.71 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.90 | 0.93 | 0.88 | 0.68 | 0.65 | 0.56 | 0.40 |
| Inventories | 146 | 94.34 | 71.80 | 72.61 | 24.69 | 39.41 | 55.24 |
| Sundry debtors | 2,233 | 2,145 | 2,031 | 1,999 | 1,900 | 1,137 | 1,366 |
| Cash & bank balances | 246 | 514 | 40.17 | 32.25 | 85.45 | 23.20 | 24.54 |
| Loans & advances | 223 | 203 | 158 | 145 | 150 | 179 | 184 |
| Total current assets | 2,848 | 2,957 | 2,301 | 2,249 | 2,161 | 1,379 | 1,630 |
| Total current liabilities | 316 | 370 | 300 | 298 | 124 | 5,356 | 4,337 |
| Net working capital | 2,532 | 2,586 | 2,001 | 1,951 | 2,036 | (3,978) | (2,708) |
| Total assets | 2,620 | 2,645 | 2,050 | 1,988 | 2,069 | (3,939) | (2,659) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 464 | 38.72 | 30.62 | 83.88 | 13.60 | 15.64 | 18.52 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (269) | (177) | (19.48) | (36.02) | (99.55) | (2.19) | (3.73) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (23.09) | (12.84) | (6.89) | (10.53) | (0.17) | 0.15 | 0.32 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (74.44) | 615 | 34.47 | (6.71) | 170 | 0.00 | 0.52 |
| Net change in cash | (367) | 425 | 8.10 | (53.26) | 70.28 | (2.04) | (2.89) |
| Closing cash | 246 | 514 | 40.17 | 32.25 | 85.45 | 23.20 | 24.54 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +50.8% | +10.3% | +96.9% | +5121.6% | - | -100.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +27.7% | +120.7% | - | +99.9% | +85.7% | +68.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +54.5% | +81.3% | +9998.0% | +90.4% | +97.6% | +24.5% | -30.5% |
| Net income growth | +57.3% | +23.4% | +809.1% | +90.4% | +97.6% | +24.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +48.5% | +384.1% | - | +140.8% | -71.1% | -100.0% | -82.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | - | -96.1% | -62.0% | -56.8% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +7.5% | +7.1% | +6.4% | -1.8% | -967.2% | - | - |
| Return on capital employed | +1.2% | +0.8% | +0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +2.1% | +1.4% | +2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 3.93 | 7.29 | 0.00 | 19.72 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 3.66 | 6.95 | 0.00 | 19.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 7.69 | 1.60 | 18.89 | -8.24 | 0.00 | -567.20 | -181.26 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.96 | 1.33 | 1.10 | 0.52 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| Inventory turnover | 6.25 | 6.00 | 6.25 | 4.71 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.34 | 0.24 | 0.22 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.47 | 0.30 | 0.39 | (0.06) | (0.67) | (160.57) | (212.63) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 3.90 | 4.61 | (0.55) | (0.04) | 1.95 | (1,037.33) | (883.70) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 244 | 251 | 234 | 209 | 151 | 156 | 165 | 137 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +61.7% | +61.0% | +42.3% | +52.5% | +40.3% | +76.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 4.73 | 3.72 | 6.40 | 4.59 | 4.37 | 6.21 | 2.22 | 1.29 |
| Total expenses | 226 | 230 | 217 | 194 | 142 | 149 | 152 | 125 |
| EBITDA | 17.43 | 21.25 | 17.30 | 15.14 | 9.03 | 6.93 | 12.72 | 12.29 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.1% | +8.5% | +7.4% | +7.2% | +6.0% | +4.4% | +7.7% | +8.9% |
| Depreciation | 3.72 | 3.47 | 3.24 | 3.27 | 3.16 | 2.88 | 2.60 | 2.11 |
| Interest | 2.91 | 2.23 | 1.61 | 1.00 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 15.53 | 19.27 | 18.85 | 15.46 | 10.17 | 10.24 | 12.30 | 11.47 |
| Tax | 0.16 | (0.19) | 0.71 | (1.56) | 0.45 | (0.92) | 0.36 | (0.24) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 751 | 498 | 451 | 229 | 4.39 | 0.00 | 2.07 |
| Revenue growth | +50.8% | +10.3% | +96.9% | +5121.6% | - | -100.0% | - |
| Other income | 21.57 | 6.46 | 11.64 | 1.84 | 1.05 | 0.15 | 0.39 |
| Total expenses | 702 | 460 | 434 | 229 | 41.01 | 254 | 806 |
| Employee cost | 69.76 | 49.38 | 35.20 | 25.61 | 4.35 | 3.98 | 10.88 |
| EBITDA | 48.46 | 37.95 | 17.52 | (0.04) | (36.62) | (254) | (804) |
| EBITDA margin | +6.5% | +7.6% | +3.9% | -0.0% | -834.2% | - | - |
| Depreciation | 12.55 | 8.50 | 7.45 | 5.41 | 7.08 | 9.67 | 15.84 |
| Interest | 2.76 | 0.25 | 1.84 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 1,495 | 1,480 |
| Profit before tax | 54.72 | 35.66 | 19.87 | (4.06) | (42.65) | (1,758) | (2,300) |
| Tax | (1.32) | (0.15) | (9.57) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 56.04 | 35.81 | 29.44 | (4.06) | (42.65) | (1,758) | (2,300) |
| Net profit margin | +7.5% | +7.2% | +6.5% | -1.8% | -971.5% | - | - |
| EPS (₹) | 0.47 | 0.30 | 0.40 | (0.06) | (0.67) | (160.55) | (209.99) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 239 | 238 | 146 | 127 | 127 | 21.91 | 21.91 |
| Reserves & surplus | 252 | 335 | (154) | (98.40) | 25.67 | (11,369) | (9,619) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 499 | 587 | 7.06 | 56.51 | 181 | (11,347) | (9,597) |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6,722 |
| Unsecured loans | 2,083 | 1,996 | 1,916 | 1,803 | 1,690 | 7,411 | 284 |
| Total debt | 2,083 | 1,996 | 1,916 | 1,803 | 1,690 | 7,411 | 7,006 |
| Total liabilities | 2,644 | 2,669 | 2,082 | 2,019 | 2,095 | (3,925) | (2,575) |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 400 | 365 | 381 | 420 | 428 | 427 | 425 |
| Net block | 69.42 | 42.18 | 33.04 | 31.50 | 26.51 | 32.35 | 42.13 |
| Capital work in progress | 3.07 | 1.71 | 0.95 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 7.57 | 7.60 | 7.55 | 7.35 | 7.32 | 7.23 | 7.07 |
| Inventories | 146 | 94.34 | 71.81 | 72.61 | 24.69 | 39.41 | 39.41 |
| Sundry debtors | 2,223 | 2,137 | 2,023 | 1,990 | 1,891 | 1,129 | 1,359 |
| Cash & bank balances | 246 | 514 | 39.95 | 31.94 | 85.11 | 22.86 | 24.04 |
| Loans & advances | 214 | 197 | 162 | 147 | 147 | 175 | 177 |
| Total current assets | 2,829 | 2,942 | 2,296 | 2,242 | 2,148 | 1,366 | 1,599 |
| Total current liabilities | 280 | 338 | 269 | 266 | 92.26 | 5,336 | 4,228 |
| Net working capital | 2,550 | 2,604 | 2,027 | 1,976 | 2,056 | (3,970) | (2,629) |
| Total assets | 2,644 | 2,669 | 2,082 | 2,019 | 2,095 | (3,925) | (2,575) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 464 | 38.50 | 30.31 | 83.54 | 13.26 | 15.14 | 16.13 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (269) | (177) | (19.34) | (36.00) | (99.54) | (2.03) | (1.28) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (23.09) | (12.84) | (6.94) | (10.53) | (0.18) | 0.15 | 0.29 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (74.44) | 615 | 34.47 | (6.71) | 170 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | (366) | 425 | 8.19 | (53.24) | 70.28 | (1.88) | (0.99) |
| Closing cash | 246 | 514 | 39.95 | 31.94 | 85.11 | 22.86 | 24.04 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +50.8% | +10.3% | +96.9% | +5121.6% | - | -100.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +27.7% | +116.6% | - | +99.9% | +85.6% | +68.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +53.5% | +79.5% | +9998.0% | +90.5% | +97.6% | +23.6% | -31.4% |
| Net income growth | +56.5% | +21.6% | +825.1% | +90.5% | +97.6% | +23.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +48.5% | +384.1% | - | +380.2% | -64.5% | -100.0% | -86.5% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | - | -96.3% | -61.3% | -56.7% | +9.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +7.5% | +7.2% | +6.5% | -1.8% | -971.5% | - | - |
| Return on capital employed | +1.2% | +0.8% | +0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +2.1% | +1.5% | +2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 3.76 | 6.59 | 58.50 | 14.73 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 3.50 | 6.28 | 56.42 | 14.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 7.69 | 0.85 | 18.27 | -8.26 | 0.00 | -568.02 | -180.57 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.96 | 1.33 | 1.13 | 0.54 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 6.25 | 6.00 | 6.25 | 4.71 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.34 | 0.24 | 0.22 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.47 | 0.30 | 0.40 | (0.06) | (0.67) | (160.55) | (209.99) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 4.11 | 4.82 | (0.11) | 0.45 | 2.40 | (1,036.02) | (876.19) |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Jyoti Structures Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Jyoti Structures Limited
Jyoti Structures has 6 current directors and 24 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Govind Prasad Saha | Director | 13 Sep 2021 | 5 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Monica Akhil Chaturvedi Also directs: Timeturning Technologies LLP, Rebelcorp Private Limited, Inspectorate Arma Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 06 Aug 2021 | 5 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Abdul Hameed Tahsildar Khan | Whole-Time Director | 22 Jun 2023 | 3 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Abhinav Rishi Angirish Also directs: Ascend Estate Holdings Ventures LLP, Abchlor Technology Solutions LLP, Abevra Enterprises LLP and 5 more | Nominee Director | 17 Mar 2021 | 5 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Rajendra Prasad Singh Also directs: Bajel Projects Limited | Director | 21 Aug 2019 | 7 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Raajeev Batra | Director | 03 Jun 2024 | 2 Years 5 Months | Current |
Auditor
Jyoti Structures Limited is audited by SARC & Associates for the financial year 2025.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| SARC & Associates | FY 2025 | 006085N |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 0.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 1.20%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.20% and retail and other public shareholders hold 98.60%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2026 | 101292200 | Others | ₹125 Cr | Open | |
| 22 Apr 2026 | 101290934 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹9.51 Cr | Open | |
| 09 Mar 2026 | 101256948 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹8.65 Cr | Open | |
| 25 Feb 2026 | 101249093 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹4.39 Cr | Open | |
| 24 Feb 2026 | 101249105 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹10 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Jyoti Structures Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 88 View all charges
Deals & funding
Jyoti Structures Limited has 49 deals on record (35 market trades, 9 funding rounds, 2 rights issues), with disclosed funding of ₹420.47 Cr; the latest was in March 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 49)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | Market trade | ₹9.05 Cr | Buyer: Sun-N-Sand Hotels Private Limited |
| Jan 2025 | Market trade | ₹27.43 Cr | Buyer: Ishaan Tradefin LLP , Yuga Stocks & Commodities Private Limited Seller: Yuga Stocks & Commodities Private Limited , Ishaan Tradefin LLP |
| Jan 2025 | Market trade | ₹13.82 Cr | Seller: Follis Advisory LLP |
| Jan 2025 | Market trade | ₹13.45 Cr | Seller: Follis Advisory LLP |
| Oct 2024 | Market trade | ₹16.64 Cr | Buyer: Hrti Private Limited Seller: Hrti Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Jyoti Structures Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Jyoti Structures Limited has 304 court cases on record: 105 filed by Jyoti Structures, 200 filed against it. 49 cases are pending and 255 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 125 | 92 | 16 |
| High courts | 123 | 63 | 15 |
| NCLAT | 42 | 35 | 16 |
| Supreme Court | 9 | 7 | 2 |
| NCLT | 5 | 3 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 304)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Court | Court case (0901-Civil Law : SLPs arising out of interlocutory applications in civil proceedings, amendment of pleadings, time limits for pleadings, interim injunction, addition/deletion of parties, etc.) | Filed against the company by Africa Power Company CC | Pending |
| NCLAT, NCLAT New Delhi | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by Canara Bank and 5 others | Pending |
| NCLAT, NCLAT New Delhi | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited | Pending |
| NCLAT, NCLAT New Delhi | Insolvency matter | Filed against the company by West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited | Pending |
| NCLAT, NCLAT New Delhi | Court case (Caveat) | Filed against the company by West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited | Pending |
To see the full case history of Jyoti Structures Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Jyoti Structures Limited has 5 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2022, listing 99 overdue payments to 20 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 20)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galaxy Transmissions Private Limited | |||
| Swastik Wires | |||
| Neha Engineering | |||
| Petro Synth (India) Private Limited | |||
| Ramelex Private Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of Jyoti Structures Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Jyoti Structures has 2 subsidiary companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2024. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| Jyoti Energy Limited | U40108MH2001PLC132635 | |
| JSL Corporate Services Limited | U65923MH1993PLC075210 |
To see the full group structure of Jyoti Structures Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Jyoti Structures Limited has a workforce of 675 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 07, 2025, across 11 active EPFO establishments.
GST
Jyoti Structures has 28 GST registrations: 12 active and 16 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACJ2499R1ZR | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 03AAACJ2499R1Z1 | Punjab | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 09AAACJ2499R1ZP | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 16AAACJ2499R1ZU | Tripura | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Jyoti Structures Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Jyoti Structures Limited has 49 board changes on record since 1978: 28 appointments and 21 cessations. The latest: Rajesh Kumar Singh was appointed as CEO on 20 Aug 2024.
185 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Jyoti Structures is an active public limited company based in Mumabi, Maharashtra, India. The company works in power epc, within the energy and power industry. It was incorporated on 27 May 1974 (52+ years old) and is registered under CIN L45200MH1974PLC017494. Listed on BSE: 513250 and NSE: JYOTISTRUC.
Jyoti Structures reported revenue of ₹750.87 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 50.8% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Jyoti Structures has 6 current directors:
- Abdul Hameed Tahsildar Khan - Whole-Time Director
- Govind Prasad Saha - Director
- Monica Akhil Chaturvedi - Director
- Abhinav Rishi Angirish - Nominee Director
- Rajendra Prasad Singh - Director
- Raajeev Batra - Director
The latest financial statements of Jyoti Structures on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 16 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Jyoti Structures is 27AAACJ2499R1ZR, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 28 GST registrations in all, of which 12 are active and 16 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 03AAACJ2499R1Z1 (Punjab), 09AAACJ2499R1ZP (Uttar Pradesh), 16AAACJ2499R1ZU (Tripura).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Jyoti Structures is L45200MH1974PLC017494. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Jyoti Structures is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 513250) and NSE (symbol: JYOTISTRUC).
Jyoti Structures has 304 court cases on record: 105 filed by the company and 200 filed against it. 49 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Jyoti Structures was incorporated on 27 May 1974, making it 52+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Jyoti Structures has 49 deals on record (35 market trades, 9 funding rounds, 2 rights issues), with disclosed funding of ₹420.47 Cr; the latest was in March 2025.
Rajesh Kumar Singh was appointed as CEO on 20 Aug 2024. Raajeev Batra was appointed as Director on 03 Jun 2024. Mathew Cyriac ceased to be Director on 07 Nov 2023. Jyoti Structures has 49 board changes on record in total.

