Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited

Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited - information technology in Mysuru, Karnataka, India. FY 2026 financials and compliance.
CIN U72900KA2019PTC128803 Incorporated 16 October 2019 ROC Bangalore HQ Mysuru, Karnataka, India
Active Private Limited Company information technology
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2022
₹6.85 Cr
▲ 78.00% YoY
EBITDA · FY 2022
Locked
In full report
Net profit · FY 2022
Locked
In full report
Authorised capital
₹1 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹2 Cr
Secured borrowings
Company age
7 yrs
Est. 2019
Employees · EPFO
1
Latest available

About Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited

Data last updated: 12 March 2026

Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mysuru, Karnataka, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It specialises in IT consulting and support services, a part of the broader technology and IT services sector. Incorporated on 16 October 2019, the company has been in operation for over 7 years.

Registered with ROC Bangalore under CIN U72900KA2019PTC128803.

Capital: an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Cr. It is led by directors Gunjev Srikantaiah Giriija and Palaniswamy Selvakumar.

Last AGM: 02 November 2022. Financial statements filed for year ended 31 March 2022. Office: Mysuru, Karnataka.

As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹6.85 Cr, a growth of 78% compared to the previous year.

The company has a workforce of approximately 1 employees as per the latest available data.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2 Cr on record.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company Details of Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited
CIN U72900KA2019PTC128803
Registration Number 128803
Incorporation Date 16 October 2019
ROC Bangalore
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 02 November 2022
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2022
Compliance Status Active Compliant
DPIIT Recognition Recognised Startup
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    #970 1St Floor Ganapathi Temple Road Opp.Nirmithi Kendra Bogadi 2Nd Stage Nor, Th, Mysuru, Karnataka, India – 570026
  • Industry
    Information Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
Company report
Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited - full intelligence report
  • Historical Financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Litigation, compliance and MCA filings
  • PDF report delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited in one report.

10-year financials Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited

Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited is engaged in the principal business activity of information and communication, with detailed activities including computer programming, consultancy and related activities.

Main Activity Group Code Description of Main Activity Business Activity Code Description of Business Activity Turnover Percentage
J Information and communication J6 Computer programming, consultancy and related activities Locked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details for Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited

Turnover contribution percentages and historical activity changes require an active report plan.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Auditor Details of Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited

Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited is audited by ROOPA SWAMY & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2021. The auditor plays a crucial role in ensuring financial transparency and compliance with accounting standards.

Name Status Appointment Date Cessation Date
ROOPA SWAMY & ASSOCIATES Locked Locked Locked
Premium access

Complete auditor history for Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited

Appointment status, appointment dates, cessation dates, and historical auditor changes require an active report plan.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited

Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited is currently managed by 2 directors, with 3 former directors having served the organization. The current Directors play a crucial role in shaping the company's strategic direction and governance.

Current Directors
Name Designation Appointment Date Tenure Status
Gunjev Srikantaiah Giriija Director 16 Oct 2019 6 Years 10 Months Current
Palaniswamy Selvakumar Whole-Time Director 17 Mar 2022 4 Years 5 Months Current

Financials of Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited FY 2022 filings available

Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited reported revenue of ₹6.85 Cr (up 78.00% YoY) for FY 2022.

Revenue · FY 2022
₹6.85 Cr ▲ 78.00%
Premium access

Ten-year financial statements for Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited

Historical statement values and trend charts require an active report plan.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Ownership and Shareholding of Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data for Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited

Promoter, institutional, public, and beneficial ownership values require an active report plan.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited

Open charges
₹2 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹0
Breakdown by lending institutions
State Bank of India₹2.00 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
22 Jul 2022 State Bank of India ₹2 Cr Open

Total charge records: 1 View all charges

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited

Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited has a workforce of 1 employees as of Apr 05, 2024.

Employee count
1
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
-97.62%
Premium access

Employee and EPFO history for Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited

Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance for Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts for Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited

Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history for Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure for Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited

Parent, subsidiary, associate, joint venture, and ownership records require an active report plan.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents for Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited

Activity
02 Nov 2022
Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 02 Nov 2022 as per latest MCA records.
Charges
22 Jul 2022
A charge with State Bank Of India amounted to Rs. 2.00 Cr with Charge ID 100594991 was registered on 22 Jul 2022.
Activity
31 Mar 2022
Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2022 with Roc Bangalore.
Directors
17 Mar 2022
Palaniswamy Selvakumar was appointed as a Whole-time director on 17 Mar 2022 & has been associated with this company since 4 years 5 months.
Directors
16 Oct 2019
Gunjev Srikantaiah Giriija was appointed as a Director on 16 Oct 2019 & has been associated with this company since 6 years 10 months.
Activity
16 Oct 2019
Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited was registered on 16 Oct 2019 with Roc Bangalore & aged 6 years 10 months as per MCA records.

Frequently Asked Questions about Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited

Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited is an active private limited company in the information technology sector based in Mysuru, Karnataka, India. It was incorporated on 16 October 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900KA2019PTC128803. The company has 1 employees.

Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited reported revenue of ₹6.85 Cr for FY 2022 (up 78.00% YoY).

The current directors of Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited are:

The primary industry of Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited is information technology. The company specifically operates in IT consulting and support services. The company is currently active in this sector.

Yes, Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).

Kaaya Virtualization Tech Private Limited can be reached at the registered office: #970 1St Floor Ganapathi Temple Road Opp.Nirmithi Kendra Bogadi 2Nd Stage Nor, Th, Mysuru, Karnataka, India – 570026.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - sourced from MCA, SEBI and RBI filings.

Subscription plans available