- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-HR-15-0002590

Kalyani Cast-Tech Limited
About Kalyani Cast-Tech Limited
Data last updated:
Kalyani Cast-Tech Limited is a public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the industrial tools and components segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 26 September 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN L26990DL2012PLC242760. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 544023.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹8 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹7.18 Cr. It is led by directors including Naresh Kumar (Managing Director) and Jayashree (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 28 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at B – 144 Second Floor, Dda Shed Phase – 1, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110020.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹149.94 Cr, a growth of 7.7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹17.08 Cr (net margin 11.4%) and EBITDA of ₹21.81 Cr (EBITDA margin 14.5%). The net worth stands at ₹81.68 Cr (up 26.4% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹87.05 Cr (up 23.3% YoY).
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹23.38 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹4.75 Cr on record. Court records list 9 cases involving the company, including 5 filed by the company and 4 filed against it; 3 cases are pending. The company has 20 deals on record (15 market trades, 2 rights issues, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹2.99 Cr; the latest was in September 2025.
Kalyani Cast-Tech Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-HR-15-0002590). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
CIN history
Kalyani Cast-Tech has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L26990DL2012PLC242760, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L26990DL2012PLC242760 | Current |
| U26990DL2012PLC242760 | Previous |
| U26990DL2012PTC242760 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Kalyani Cast-Tech
Contact details
Kalyani Cast-Tech Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressB – 144 Second Floor, Dda Shed Phase – 1, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110020
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Tools & Components
To see the full contact details of Kalyani Cast-Tech Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of Kalyani Cast-Tech Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableKalyani Cast-Tech Limited reported revenue of ₹149.94 Cr (up 7.7% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue | 150 | 139 | 94.48 | 63.27 |
| Revenue growth | +7.7% | +47.4% | +49.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 21.81 | 19.77 | 13.55 | 11.72 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.6% | +14.2% | +14.3% | +18.5% |
| Profit before tax | 22.72 | 19.11 | 13.18 | 10.76 |
| Net profit | 17.08 | 13.94 | 9.57 | 8.04 |
| Net profit margin | +11.4% | +10.0% | +10.1% | +12.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 23.89 | 19.85 | 13.36 | 16.06 |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Total assets | 87.05 | 70.58 | 58.65 | 17.82 |
| Net worth | 81.68 | 64.60 | 50.35 | 14.29 |
| Total debt | 0.58 | 5.28 | 7.70 | 3.42 |
| Cash & bank | 5.10 | 11.61 | 9.94 | 5.40 |
| Net working capital | 36.07 | 44.23 | 35.95 | 11.65 |
| Cash flow | ||||
| Cash from operations | 18.22 | 8.28 | (9.50) | 4.25 |
| Cash from investing | (19.94) | (4.01) | (16.53) | (0.78) |
| Cash from financing | (4.79) | (2.60) | 30.57 | 0.54 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 150 | 139 | 94.48 | 63.27 | 49.45 | 11.20 | 12.99 |
| Revenue growth | +7.7% | +47.4% | +49.3% | +28.0% | +341.5% | -13.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 22.52 | 19.68 | 13.56 | 11.67 | 2.22 | 0.85 | 0.95 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.0% | +14.1% | +14.4% | +18.4% | +4.5% | +7.6% | +7.3% |
| Profit before tax | 23.52 | 19.07 | 13.19 | 10.82 | 1.24 | 0.18 | 0.04 |
| Net profit | 17.86 | 13.93 | 9.57 | 8.04 | 1.15 | 0.26 | 0.05 |
| Net profit margin | +11.9% | +10.0% | +10.1% | +12.7% | +2.3% | +2.3% | +0.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 23.76 | 19.84 | 13.37 | 16.03 | 2.34 | 0.52 | 0.13 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 82.49 | 70.08 | 58.18 | 17.77 | 8.95 | 9.93 | 9.61 |
| Net worth | 81.65 | 64.60 | 50.35 | 14.24 | 6.20 | 4.94 | 4.18 |
| Total debt | 0.58 | 5.28 | 7.70 | 3.42 | 2.70 | 4.99 | 5.43 |
| Cash & bank | 3.03 | 11.59 | 9.68 | 5.40 | 1.38 | 0.12 | 0.44 |
| Net working capital | 31.75 | 43.52 | 34.97 | 11.83 | 2.96 | 5.33 | 4.93 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 19.38 | 8.20 | (8.78) | 4.03 | 5.74 | 0.39 | 0.72 |
| Cash from investing | (23.15) | (3.70) | (17.51) | (0.56) | (1.88) | (0.49) | (0.59) |
| Cash from financing | (4.79) | (2.60) | 30.57 | 0.54 | (2.60) | (0.23) | 0.14 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 150 | 139 | 94.48 | 63.27 |
| Revenue growth | +7.7% | +47.4% | +49.3% | - |
| Other income | 2.14 | 0.66 | 0.64 | 0.09 |
| Total expenses | 128 | 119 | 80.93 | 51.55 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 3.49 | 2.32 | 0.84 |
| EBITDA | 21.81 | 19.77 | 13.55 | 11.72 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.6% | +14.2% | +14.3% | +18.5% |
| Depreciation | 1.14 | 1.09 | 0.80 | 0.71 |
| Interest | 0.09 | 0.23 | 0.21 | 0.34 |
| Profit before tax | 22.72 | 19.11 | 13.18 | 10.76 |
| Tax | 5.61 | 4.86 | 3.57 | 2.72 |
| Net profit | 17.08 | 13.94 | 9.57 | 8.04 |
| Net profit margin | +11.4% | +10.0% | +10.1% | +12.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 23.89 | 19.85 | 13.36 | 16.06 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||
| Share capital | 7.18 | 7.18 | 7.18 | 5.01 |
| Reserves & surplus | 74.50 | 57.42 | 43.17 | 9.28 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 81.68 | 64.60 | 50.35 | 14.29 |
| Minority interest | 4.53 | 0.49 | 0.48 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.58 | 5.28 | 7.70 | 1.94 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.48 |
| Total debt | 0.58 | 5.28 | 7.70 | 3.42 |
| Total liabilities | 87.05 | 70.58 | 58.65 | 17.82 |
| Assets | ||||
| Gross block | 31.75 | 15.62 | 13.60 | 11.26 |
| Net block | 22.89 | 7.83 | 6.89 | 5.35 |
| Capital work in progress | 20.63 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.20 |
| Investments | 2.11 | 15.10 | 15.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 5.03 | 8.79 | 14.68 | 9.72 |
| Sundry debtors | 32.99 | 26.41 | 16.11 | 1.62 |
| Cash & bank balances | 5.10 | 11.61 | 9.94 | 5.40 |
| Loans & advances | 5.02 | 1.76 | 1.17 | 1.39 |
| Total current assets | 48.14 | 48.57 | 41.90 | 18.13 |
| Total current liabilities | 12.07 | 4.34 | 5.95 | 6.48 |
| Net working capital | 36.07 | 44.23 | 35.95 | 11.65 |
| Total assets | 87.05 | 70.58 | 58.65 | 17.82 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 11.61 | 9.94 | 5.40 | 1.38 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 18.22 | 8.28 | (9.50) | 4.25 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (19.94) | (4.01) | (16.53) | (0.78) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (4.79) | (2.60) | 30.57 | 0.54 |
| Net change in cash | (6.51) | 1.67 | 4.54 | 4.02 |
| Closing cash | 5.10 | 11.61 | 9.94 | 5.40 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||
| Sales growth | +7.7% | +47.4% | +49.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +10.3% | +45.9% | +15.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +18.9% | +45.0% | +22.5% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +22.5% | +45.7% | +19.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +33.3% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +23.0% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||
| Net income margin | +11.4% | +10.2% | +10.2% | +12.7% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +30.2% | +35.2% | +62.4% |
| Return on net worth | - | +24.8% | +29.7% | +56.3% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.11 | 0.17 | 0.24 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.14 |
| Interest cover | 0.44 | 1.23 | 1.65 | 3.09 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 9.53 | 7.60 | 5.62 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 11.86 | 7.74 | 6.51 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 6.55 | 10.66 | 39.06 |
| EPS (₹) | 23.89 | 19.85 | 13.36 | 16.06 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 89.97 | 70.11 | 28.50 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 150 | 139 | 94.48 | 63.27 | 49.45 | 11.20 | 12.99 |
| Revenue growth | +7.7% | +47.4% | +49.3% | +28.0% | +341.5% | -13.8% | - |
| Other income | 2.14 | 0.66 | 0.64 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.15 | 0.05 |
| Total expenses | 127 | 120 | 80.92 | 51.60 | 47.23 | 10.35 | 12.04 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 3.29 | 2.32 | 0.79 | 0.66 | 0.37 | 0.29 |
| EBITDA | 22.52 | 19.68 | 13.56 | 11.67 | 2.22 | 0.85 | 0.95 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.0% | +14.1% | +14.4% | +18.4% | +4.5% | +7.6% | +7.3% |
| Depreciation | 1.05 | 1.04 | 0.80 | 0.71 | 0.61 | 0.54 | 0.59 |
| Interest | 0.09 | 0.23 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 0.39 | 0.28 | 0.37 |
| Profit before tax | 23.52 | 19.07 | 13.19 | 10.82 | 1.24 | 0.18 | 0.04 |
| Tax | 5.66 | 4.84 | 3.57 | 2.78 | 0.09 | (0.08) | (0.01) |
| Net profit | 17.86 | 13.93 | 9.57 | 8.04 | 1.15 | 0.26 | 0.05 |
| Net profit margin | +11.9% | +10.0% | +10.1% | +12.7% | +2.3% | +2.3% | +0.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 23.76 | 19.84 | 13.37 | 16.03 | 2.34 | 0.52 | 0.13 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 7.18 | 7.18 | 7.18 | 5.01 | 5.01 | 5.01 | 4.51 |
| Reserves & surplus | 74.47 | 57.42 | 43.17 | 9.23 | 1.19 | (0.07) | (0.33) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 81.65 | 64.60 | 50.35 | 14.24 | 6.20 | 4.94 | 4.18 |
| Secured loans | 0.58 | 5.28 | 7.70 | 2.67 | 1.93 | 3.23 | 2.77 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 0.77 | 1.76 | 2.66 |
| Total debt | 0.58 | 5.28 | 7.70 | 3.42 | 2.70 | 4.99 | 5.43 |
| Total liabilities | 82.49 | 70.08 | 58.18 | 17.77 | 8.95 | 9.93 | 9.61 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 28.12 | 15.27 | 13.58 | 11.26 | 10.81 | 4.33 | 4.37 |
| Net block | 19.41 | 7.53 | 6.87 | 5.35 | 5.61 | 4.33 | 4.37 |
| Capital work in progress | 3.60 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 12.61 | 15.61 | 15.51 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 4.76 | 8.52 | 14.61 | 9.72 | 2.48 | 5.87 | 5.86 |
| Sundry debtors | 32.99 | 26.41 | 16.11 | 1.62 | 6.07 | 2.33 | 3.15 |
| Cash & bank balances | 3.03 | 11.59 | 9.68 | 5.40 | 1.38 | 0.12 | 0.44 |
| Loans & advances | 2.52 | 1.43 | 1.00 | 1.61 | 0.15 | 0.74 | 0.73 |
| Total current assets | 43.30 | 47.95 | 41.40 | 18.35 | 10.08 | 9.06 | 10.18 |
| Total current liabilities | 11.55 | 4.43 | 6.43 | 6.52 | 7.12 | 3.73 | 5.25 |
| Net working capital | 31.75 | 43.52 | 34.97 | 11.83 | 2.96 | 5.33 | 4.93 |
| Total assets | 82.49 | 70.08 | 58.18 | 17.77 | 8.95 | 9.93 | 9.61 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 11.59 | 9.68 | 5.40 | 1.38 | 0.12 | 0.44 | 0.17 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 19.38 | 8.20 | (8.78) | 4.03 | 5.74 | 0.39 | 0.72 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (23.15) | (3.70) | (17.51) | (0.56) | (1.88) | (0.49) | (0.59) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (4.79) | (2.60) | 30.57 | 0.54 | (2.60) | (0.23) | 0.14 |
| Net change in cash | (8.56) | 1.90 | 4.29 | 4.02 | 1.27 | (0.33) | 0.27 |
| Closing cash | 3.03 | 11.59 | 9.68 | 5.40 | 1.38 | 0.12 | 0.44 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +7.7% | +47.4% | +49.3% | +28.0% | +341.5% | -13.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +14.4% | +45.1% | +16.2% | +425.7% | +161.2% | -10.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +23.3% | +44.6% | +21.9% | +772.6% | +588.9% | +350.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +28.2% | +45.6% | +19.0% | +599.1% | +342.3% | +420.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +33.3% | +41.2% | +103.6% | +69.5% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +24.5% | +107.0% | +151.7% | +130.7% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +11.9% | +10.2% | +10.2% | +12.7% | +2.3% | +2.3% | +0.4% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +30.1% | +35.2% | +82.7% | +17.3% | +4.6% | +4.2% |
| Return on net worth | - | +24.8% | +29.7% | +78.7% | +20.9% | +5.5% | +1.3% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.11 | 0.17 | 0.30 | 0.69 | 1.14 | 1.30 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.22 | 0.47 | 0.73 | 0.91 |
| Interest cover | 0.42 | 1.23 | 1.65 | 2.10 | 24.22 | 90.32 | 102.78 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 9.65 | 7.61 | 5.73 | 6.53 | 2.57 | 2.97 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 12.04 | 7.77 | 10.37 | 11.84 | 1.91 | 2.22 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 6.55 | 10.66 | 16.46 | 11.77 | 4.09 | 4.12 |
| EPS (₹) | 23.76 | 19.84 | 13.37 | 16.03 | 2.34 | 0.52 | 0.13 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 89.96 | 70.13 | 28.40 | 12.37 | 9.86 | 9.26 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Kalyani Cast-Tech Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Kalyani Cast-Tech Limited
Kalyani Cast-Tech has 5 current directors and 7 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naresh Kumar Also directs: KMT Engineering Private Limited, Trilaxmi Ventures LLP, JNK Works Private Limited and 1 more | Managing Director | 26 Sep 2012 | 14 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Sanjeev Negi | Director | 09 Sep 2022 | 4 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Jayashree Also directs: KMT Engineering Private Limited | Whole-Time Director | 05 Apr 2022 | 4 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Devender Kumar Also directs: JNK Works Private Limited | Director | 17 Oct 2022 | 4 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Satish Kumar | Additional Director | 26 Nov 2025 | 0 Years 11 Months | Current |
Auditor
Kalyani Cast-Tech Limited is audited by Goel Mintri & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Goel Mintri & Associates | FY 2023 | 013211N |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Jun 2026: promoters hold 53.10%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 46.90%.
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 53.10% | 53.10% | 53.10% | 53.10% |
| Public | 46.90% | 46.90% | 46.90% | 46.90% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Nov 2019 | 100310966 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹23.38 Cr | Open | |
| 23 Jul 2013 | 10441051 | Allahabad Bank | ₹4.75 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Kalyani Cast-Tech Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Deals & funding
Kalyani Cast-Tech Limited has 20 deals on record (15 market trades, 2 rights issues, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹2.99 Cr; the latest was in September 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 20)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | Market trade | ₹14.36 Cr | Buyer: Girish Gulati (Huf) Seller: 3 individuals |
| Oct 2024 | Market trade | ₹2.18 Cr | Buyer: Marwadi Shares and Finance Limited Seller: Mansi Share and Stock Broking Private Limited |
| Nov 2023 | Market trade | ₹2.23 Cr | Buyer: Gretex Share Broking Limited , an individual Seller: Gretex Share Broking Limited |
| Nov 2023 | Market trade | ₹3.02 Cr | Buyer: an individual Seller: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited , Green Peaks Enterprises LLP |
| Nov 2023 | Market trade | ₹2.57 Cr | Buyer: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited , an individual |
To see the full deal history of Kalyani Cast-Tech Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Kalyani Cast-Tech Limited has 9 court cases on record: 5 filed by Kalyani Cast-Tech, 4 filed against it. 3 cases are pending and 6 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 8 | 4 | 2 |
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 9)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Rewari, Haryana | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Metso Outotec India Pvt. Ltd. and 2 others | Pending |
| District court, Rewari, Haryana | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed by the company against Precitech Equipments India Pvt. Ltd. and 1 other | Disposed |
| High Court of Delhi | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Government of NCT of Delhi & Anr. | Pending |
| District court, Rewari, Haryana | Execution petition | Filed by the company against individuals | Pending |
| District court, Rewari, Haryana | Civil suit | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Kalyani Cast-Tech Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Kalyani Cast-Tech Limited was last rated by Brickwork on 21 Mar 2020.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Brickwork | 21 Mar 2020 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Kalyani Cast-Tech Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Kalyani Cast-Tech Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Kalyani Cast-Tech Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Kalyani Cast-Tech Limited has 12 board changes on record since 2012: 5 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Satish Kumar was appointed as Additional Director on 26 Nov 2025.
7 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Kalyani Cast-Tech is an active public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in industrial tools and components, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 26 September 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN L26990DL2012PLC242760. Listed on BSE: 544023.
Kalyani Cast-Tech reported revenue of ₹149.94 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 7.7% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Kalyani Cast-Tech has 5 current directors:
- Naresh Kumar - Managing Director
- Jayashree - Whole-Time Director
- Sanjeev Negi - Director
- Devender Kumar - Director
- Satish Kumar - Additional Director
The latest financial statements of Kalyani Cast-Tech on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 28 September 2024. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Kalyani Cast-Tech is L26990DL2012PLC242760. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Kalyani Cast-Tech is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 544023).
Kalyani Cast-Tech has 9 court cases on record: 5 filed by the company and 4 filed against it. 3 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Kalyani Cast-Tech was incorporated on 26 September 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Kalyani Cast-Tech has 20 deals on record (15 market trades, 2 rights issues, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹2.99 Cr; the latest was in September 2025.
Satish Kumar was appointed as Additional Director on 26 Nov 2025. Devender Kumar was appointed as Director on 17 Oct 2022. Naresh Kumar ceased to be Director on 17 Oct 2022. Kalyani Cast-Tech has 12 board changes on record in total.

