
About Elitecon International Limited
Data last updated:
Elitecon International Limited is a public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the tobacco products and alternatives segment of the FMCG sector. It was incorporated on 15 December 1987 and has been in existence for over 39 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN L46305DL1987PLC396234. Its GSTIN is 09AAACK8902C1ZR (Uttar Pradesh). The company holds 10 GST registrations, of which 5 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 539533 and NSE: ELITECON.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹300 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹159.85 Cr. It was formerly known as Kashiram Jain and Company Limited. It is led by directors including Pradeep Kumar (Managing Director) and Edward Michael Bourgoin.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Altf 101 Tr – 442 Okhla – 4th Floor 101 NH – 19, Crri Ishwar Nagar Okhla, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110044.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹5,074.8 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹161.97 Cr (net margin 3.2%) and EBITDA of ₹230.81 Cr (EBITDA margin 4.5%).
The company has about 30 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Elitecon International. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹50 Lakh on record. Court records list 185 cases involving the company, including 39 filed by the company and 146 filed against it; 51 cases are pending. The company has 9 deals on record (4 market trades, 2 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹45 Lakh; the latest was in March 2025. The company has 4 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2023 and 2024, listing 36 overdue payments to 22 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website eliteconinternational.com.
Company details
CIN history
Elitecon International has 4 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L46305DL1987PLC396234, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L46305DL1987PLC396234 | Current |
| L16000DL1987PLC396234 | Previous |
| L51909AS1987PLC002828 | Previous |
| L16000AS1987PLC002828 | Previous |
| L70100AS1987PLC002828 | Previous |
Contact details
Elitecon International Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi.
- Registered AddressAltf 101 Tr – 442 Okhla – 4th Floor 101 NH – 19, Crri Ishwar Nagar Okhla, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110044
- IndustryFMCG, Tobacco Products & Alternatives
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Elitecon International operates one associated brand: Elitecon International. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufactures cigarettes, Sheesha, and tobacco mixtures for global trading and distribution. | eliteconinternational.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Elitecon International is manufacturing. In detail, this covers food, beverages and tobacco products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C1 | Food, beverages and tobacco products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Elitecon International Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Elitecon International Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableElitecon International Limited reported revenue of ₹5,074.8 Cr (up 824.8% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue | 5,075 | 549 | 0.98 | 1.30 |
| Revenue growth | +824.8% | - | -24.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 231 | 69.01 | 0.04 | (0.06) |
| EBITDA margin | +4.6% | +12.6% | +4.1% | -4.6% |
| Profit before tax | 196 | 69.58 | 0.04 | (0.06) |
| Net profit | 162 | 69.66 | 0.02 | (0.04) |
| Net profit margin | +3.2% | +12.7% | +2.0% | -3.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.16 | 4.36 | 0.27 | 0.00 |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Total assets | - | 163 | 3.47 | 3.01 |
| Net worth | - | 160 | 3.07 | 3.01 |
| Total debt | - | 2.51 | 0.40 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | - | 2.67 | 0.26 | 0.62 |
| Net working capital | - | 144 | 3.04 | 2.87 |
| Cash flow | ||||
| Cash from operations | - | (0.03) | (0.11) | (2.28) |
| Cash from investing | - | (20.01) | (0.31) | 0.00 |
| Cash from financing | - | 20.87 | 0.00 | 2.56 |
| Particulars | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,881 | 1,741 | 2,192 | 525 | 313 | 94.12 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +500.6% | +1750.0% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.69 | 7.72 | 3.77 | 0.00 | 0.73 | 0.77 |
| EBITDA | (74.83) | 134 | 154 | 73.36 | 42.94 | 12.97 |
| EBITDA margin | -4.0% | +7.7% | +7.0% | +14.0% | +13.7% | +13.8% |
| Depreciation | 4.66 | 2.57 | 2.57 | 0.52 | 0.54 | 0.37 |
| Interest | 17.76 | 18.25 | 16.58 | 0.04 | 0.17 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | (96.56) | 121 | 138 | 72.80 | 42.96 | 13.35 |
| Tax | (11.51) | 17.43 | 21.06 | 0.73 | (0.02) | 0.01 |
| Net profit | (85.05) | 104 | 117 | 72.07 | 42.98 | 13.34 |
| EPS (₹) | (0.46) | 0.65 | 0.73 | 0.45 | 0.27 | 110.26 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,530 | 298 | 56.82 | 57.96 | 19.30 | 0.01 | 0.20 |
| Revenue growth | +414.1% | +423.6% | -2.0% | +200.3% | - | -95.0% | +42.9% |
| EBITDA | 15.33 | 31.64 | 7.27 | (75.82) | 1.52 | (0.13) | (0.12) |
| EBITDA margin | +1.0% | +10.6% | +12.8% | -130.8% | +7.9% | -1300.0% | -60.0% |
| Profit before tax | 13.01 | 32.12 | 4.66 | (78.21) | 0.59 | (0.04) | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 13.09 | 32.20 | 4.76 | (78.18) | 0.45 | (0.04) | 0.00 |
| Net profit margin | +0.9% | +10.8% | +8.4% | -134.9% | +2.3% | -400.0% | 0.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.08 | 2.02 | 39.50 | (646.12) | 3.59 | (0.38) | (0.09) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | - | 122 | 73.66 | (8.11) | 32.20 | 3.43 | 3.13 |
| Net worth | - | 121 | (69.40) | (74.20) | 3.98 | 3.09 | 3.13 |
| Total debt | - | 0.75 | 143 | 66.06 | 28.22 | 0.33 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | - | 2.56 | 1.82 | 0.20 | 0.72 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Net working capital | - | 97.54 | 67.19 | (20.34) | 26.73 | 2.17 | 1.88 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | - | 4.55 | (78.64) | (28.88) | (24.55) | 0.01 | 0.26 |
| Cash from investing | - | (19.94) | 3.64 | (8.04) | (2.19) | (0.34) | (0.26) |
| Cash from financing | - | 16.12 | 76.62 | 36.40 | 27.44 | 0.33 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 323 | 503 | 505 | 199 | 120 | 48.40 | 79.13 | 49.56 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +168.0% | +938.7% | +538.1% | +302.0% | +170.7% | +392.4% | - | - |
| Other income | (0.95) | 0.40 | 0.79 | 0.07 | 0.81 | 0.59 | 1.11 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 365 | 488 | 483 | 178 | 108 | 41.97 | 70.93 | 44.64 |
| EBITDA | (42.45) | 14.74 | 22.19 | 20.86 | 12.08 | 6.43 | 8.20 | 4.92 |
| EBITDA margin | -13.2% | +2.9% | +4.4% | +10.5% | +10.0% | +13.3% | +10.4% | +9.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.45 | 0.52 | 0.52 | 0.51 | 0.54 | 0.37 | 0.44 | 0.45 |
| Interest | 0.57 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.16 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | (44.42) | 14.60 | 22.44 | 20.39 | 12.19 | 6.63 | 8.84 | 4.45 |
| Tax | (7.38) | 5.06 | 2.24 | (0.02) | (0.02) | 0.01 | 0.00 | (0.08) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,881 | 1,741 | 2,192 | 525 | 313 | 94.12 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +500.6% | +1750.0% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.69 | 7.72 | 3.77 | 0.00 | 0.73 | 0.77 |
| EBITDA | (74.83) | 134 | 154 | 73.36 | 42.94 | 12.97 |
| EBITDA margin | -4.0% | +7.7% | +7.0% | +14.0% | +13.7% | +13.8% |
| Depreciation | 4.66 | 2.57 | 2.57 | 0.52 | 0.54 | 0.37 |
| Interest | 17.76 | 18.25 | 16.58 | 0.04 | 0.17 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | (96.56) | 121 | 138 | 72.80 | 42.96 | 13.35 |
| Tax | (11.51) | 17.43 | 21.06 | 0.73 | (0.02) | 0.01 |
| Net profit | (85.05) | 104 | 117 | 72.07 | 42.98 | 13.34 |
| EPS (₹) | (0.46) | 0.65 | 0.73 | 0.45 | 0.27 | 110.26 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5,075 | 549 | 0.98 | 1.30 |
| Revenue growth | +824.8% | - | -24.6% | - |
| Other income | 9.54 | 2.61 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 4,844 | 480 | 0.94 | 1.36 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 2.92 | 0.07 | 0.01 |
| EBITDA | 231 | 69.01 | 0.04 | (0.06) |
| EBITDA margin | +4.6% | +12.6% | +4.1% | -4.6% |
| Depreciation | 8.27 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 36.11 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 196 | 69.58 | 0.04 | (0.06) |
| Tax | 10.92 | (0.08) | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Net profit | 162 | 69.66 | 0.02 | (0.04) |
| Net profit margin | +3.2% | +12.7% | +2.0% | -3.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.16 | 4.36 | 0.27 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||
| Share capital | - | 160 | 1.06 | 1.06 |
| Reserves & surplus | - | 0.38 | 2.01 | 1.95 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | - | 160 | 3.07 | 3.01 |
| Minority interest | - | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | - | 0.44 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | - | 2.07 | 0.40 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | - | 2.51 | 0.40 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | - | 163 | 3.47 | 3.01 |
| Assets | ||||
| Gross block | - | 14.62 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| Net block | - | 9.45 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| Capital work in progress | - | 8.45 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | - | 0.00 | 0.41 | 0.10 |
| Inventories | - | 41.56 | 0.24 | 0.55 |
| Sundry debtors | - | 124 | 0.65 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | - | 2.67 | 0.26 | 0.62 |
| Loans & advances | - | 63.39 | 2.60 | 2.45 |
| Total current assets | - | 232 | 3.75 | 3.62 |
| Total current liabilities | - | 88.09 | 0.71 | 0.75 |
| Net working capital | - | 144 | 3.04 | 2.87 |
| Total assets | - | 163 | 3.47 | 3.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | - | 1.83 | 0.34 | 0.34 |
| Net cash from operating activities | - | (0.03) | (0.11) | (2.28) |
| Net cash from investing activities | - | (20.01) | (0.31) | 0.00 |
| Net cash from financing activities | - | 20.87 | 0.00 | 2.56 |
| Net change in cash | - | 0.84 | (0.42) | 0.29 |
| Closing cash | - | 2.67 | 0.26 | 0.62 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||
| Sales growth | +824.8% | - | -24.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +234.5% | - | +166.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +181.7% | - | +9998.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +132.5% | - | +150.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +1474.6% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||
| Net income margin | +3.7% | +12.7% | +2.0% | -6.2% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +42.1% | +1.5% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +42.6% | +1.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 16.23 | 0.36 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 37.53 | 98.00 | 65.00 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 13.20 | 2.48 | 2.36 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 4.41 | 3.02 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.16 | 4.36 | 0.27 | 0.00 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 10.02 | 29.01 | 28.35 |
| Particulars | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 323 | 503 | 505 | 199 | 120 | 48.40 | 79.13 | 49.56 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +168.0% | +938.7% | +538.1% | +302.0% | +170.7% | +392.4% | - | - |
| Other income | (0.95) | 0.40 | 0.79 | 0.07 | 0.81 | 0.59 | 1.11 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 365 | 488 | 483 | 178 | 108 | 41.97 | 70.93 | 44.64 |
| EBITDA | (42.45) | 14.74 | 22.19 | 20.86 | 12.08 | 6.43 | 8.20 | 4.92 |
| EBITDA margin | -13.2% | +2.9% | +4.4% | +10.5% | +10.0% | +13.3% | +10.4% | +9.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.45 | 0.52 | 0.52 | 0.51 | 0.54 | 0.37 | 0.44 | 0.45 |
| Interest | 0.57 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.16 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | (44.42) | 14.60 | 22.44 | 20.39 | 12.19 | 6.63 | 8.84 | 4.45 |
| Tax | (7.38) | 5.06 | 2.24 | (0.02) | (0.02) | 0.01 | 0.00 | (0.08) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,530 | 298 | 56.82 | 57.96 | 19.30 | 0.01 | 0.20 |
| Revenue growth | +414.1% | +423.6% | -2.0% | +200.3% | - | -95.0% | +42.9% |
| Other income | 0.31 | 2.51 | 0.09 | 0.37 | 0.22 | 0.09 | 0.12 |
| Total expenses | 1,514 | 266 | 49.55 | 134 | 17.78 | 0.14 | 0.32 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 2.33 | 2.33 | 3.83 | 0.52 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| EBITDA | 15.33 | 31.64 | 7.27 | (75.82) | 1.52 | (0.13) | (0.12) |
| EBITDA margin | +1.0% | +10.6% | +12.8% | -130.8% | +7.9% | -1300.0% | -60.0% |
| Depreciation | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.21 | 2.40 | 0.89 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.63 | 0.23 | 0.49 | 0.36 | 0.26 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 13.01 | 32.12 | 4.66 | (78.21) | 0.59 | (0.04) | 0.00 |
| Tax | (0.08) | (0.08) | (0.13) | (0.03) | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 13.09 | 32.20 | 4.76 | (78.18) | 0.45 | (0.04) | 0.00 |
| Net profit margin | +0.9% | +10.8% | +8.4% | -134.9% | +2.3% | -400.0% | 0.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.08 | 2.02 | 39.50 | (646.12) | 3.59 | (0.38) | (0.09) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | - | 160 | 1.21 | 1.21 | 1.21 | 1.06 | 1.06 |
| Reserves & surplus | - | (38.39) | (70.61) | (75.41) | 2.77 | 2.03 | 2.07 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | - | 121 | (69.40) | (74.20) | 3.98 | 3.09 | 3.13 |
| Secured loans | - | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | - | 0.51 | 143 | 66.06 | 28.22 | 0.33 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | - | 0.75 | 143 | 66.06 | 28.22 | 0.33 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | - | 122 | 73.66 | (8.11) | 32.20 | 3.43 | 3.13 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | - | 14.55 | 9.70 | 15.51 | 6.39 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net block | - | 9.38 | 6.33 | 12.22 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Capital work in progress | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | - | 15.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.26 | 1.26 |
| Inventories | - | 39.32 | 39.58 | 31.31 | 30.72 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Sundry debtors | - | 65.25 | 15.64 | 10.88 | 0.62 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| Cash & bank balances | - | 2.56 | 1.82 | 0.20 | 0.72 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Loans & advances | - | 37.20 | 55.65 | 31.62 | 47.25 | 2.33 | 1.97 |
| Total current assets | - | 144 | 113 | 74.01 | 79.31 | 2.35 | 2.15 |
| Total current liabilities | - | 46.79 | 45.50 | 94.35 | 52.58 | 0.18 | 0.27 |
| Net working capital | - | 97.54 | 67.19 | (20.34) | 26.73 | 2.17 | 1.88 |
| Total assets | - | 122 | 73.66 | (8.11) | 32.20 | 3.43 | 3.13 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | - | 1.82 | 0.20 | 0.72 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Net cash from operating activities | - | 4.55 | (78.64) | (28.88) | (24.55) | 0.01 | 0.26 |
| Net cash from investing activities | - | (19.94) | 3.64 | (8.04) | (2.19) | (0.34) | (0.26) |
| Net cash from financing activities | - | 16.12 | 76.62 | 36.40 | 27.44 | 0.33 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | - | 0.73 | 1.62 | (0.52) | 0.70 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Closing cash | - | 2.56 | 1.82 | 0.20 | 0.72 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +414.1% | +423.6% | -2.0% | +200.3% | - | -95.0% | +42.9% |
| EBITDA growth | -51.6% | +335.2% | +109.6% | -5088.2% | +1269.2% | -8.3% | -20.0% |
| PBT growth | -59.5% | +589.3% | +9998.0% | - | +9998.0% | +9997.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -59.4% | +576.5% | +106.1% | - | +1225.0% | - | -100.0% |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +197.7% | +148.9% | +1684.4% | +561.8% | +416.6% | -71.0% | -22.5% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | +175.1% | - | +758.1% | - | +5.7% | -2.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +0.9% | +10.8% | +8.4% | -134.9% | +2.3% | -400.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +20.9% | +7.4% | 0.0% | +4.7% | -1.2% | -0.3% |
| Return on net worth | - | +38.9% | -13.5% | 0.0% | +12.2% | -1.3% | -0.3% |
| Debt / equity | - | 2.76 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.04 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 2.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.01 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 4.73 | 0.77 | 9.68 | -0.46 | 41.27 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 24.54 | 4.51 | 5.29 | 6.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 7.54 | 1.60 | 1.87 | 1.26 | 2.00 | 40.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 7.36 | 4.29 | 10.08 | 62.26 | 0.13 | 2.67 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.08 | 2.02 | 39.50 | (646.12) | 3.59 | (0.38) | (0.09) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 7.60 | (573.52) | (613.24) | 32.88 | 29.20 | 29.57 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Elitecon International Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Elitecon International Limited
Elitecon International has 7 current directors and 30 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kumar Anubhav Upadhyay Also directs: Alpha Pecific Fresh LLP, Swashilpp Infra LLP | Additional Director | 29 Apr 2026 | 0 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Edward Michael Bourgoin Also directs: MB Power (Madhya Pradesh) Limited | Director | 06 Sep 2025 | 1 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Pradeep Kumar Also directs: Check Point FMCG LLP, Golden Cryo Private Limited | Managing Director | 22 Jul 2026 | 0 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Prachi Gupta Also directs: Rampur Fertilizers Limited, Stellaris Specialities India Limited | Additional Director | 14 Aug 2026 | 0 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Suraj Singh | Additional Director | 14 Aug 2026 | 0 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Nisha | Additional Director | 14 Aug 2026 | 0 Years 2 Months | Current |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Jul 2024 | 100959532 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹50 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Deals & funding
Elitecon International Limited has 9 deals on record (4 market trades, 2 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹45 Lakh; the latest was in March 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 9)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | Market trade | ₹23.8 Lakh | Seller: Multitude Growth Funds Limited |
| Mar 2025 | Market trade | ₹23.3 Lakh | Seller: Multitude Growth Funds Limited |
| Mar 2025 | Market trade | ₹21.6 Lakh | Seller: Multitude Growth Funds Limited |
| Mar 2021 | Market trade | ₹3.5 Lakh | Buyer: Dolf Leasing Limited Seller: an individual |
| Mar 2018 | Acquisition | Undisclosed | Buyer: Newedge Vinimay Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Elitecon International Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Elitecon International Limited has 185 court cases on record: 39 filed by Elitecon International, 146 filed against it. 51 cases are pending and 134 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 143 | 124 | 40 |
| High courts | 42 | 22 | 11 |
Cases on record (5 of 185)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Hisar, Haryana | Execution petition | Filed against the company by Manappuram Finance Limited | Pending |
| District court, North West, Delhi | Criminal case | Filed against the company by Advik Capital Limited | Pending |
| District court, Ashoknagr, Madhya Pradesh | Court case (EX AB) | Filed against the company by Shriram Finance Ltd. Co. Branch Ashoknagar Through Branch Manager | Pending |
| District court, Bikaner, Rajasthan | Criminal case | Filed against the company by HDFC Bank Ltd. | Pending |
| District court, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh | Criminal case | Filed against the company by Shri Ram Finance Ltd. Through Harinarayan | Pending |
To see the full case history of Elitecon International Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Elitecon International Limited has 4 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2023 and 2024, listing 36 overdue payments to 22 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 22)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skill Birds Services | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Kumar Enterprises | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of Elitecon International Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
GST
Elitecon International has 10 GST registrations: 5 active and 5 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AAACK8902C1ZR | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 30 Aug 2020 |
| 27AAACK8902C1ZT | Maharashtra | Active | 06 Oct 2020 |
| 27AAACK8902C2ZS | Maharashtra | Active | 06 Aug 2024 |
| 19AAACK8902C1ZQ | West Bengal | Active | 21 Apr 2025 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Elitecon International Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Elitecon International Limited has 37 board changes on record since 2014: 7 appointments and 30 cessations. The latest: Nisha was appointed as Additional Director on 14 Aug 2026.
29 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Elitecon International is an active public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in tobacco products and alternatives, within the FMCG industry. It was incorporated on 15 December 1987 (39+ years old) and is registered under CIN L46305DL1987PLC396234. Listed on BSE: 539533 and NSE: ELITECON.
Elitecon International reported revenue of ₹5,074.8 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 824.8% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Elitecon International has 7 current directors:
- Pradeep Kumar - Managing Director
- Kumar Anubhav Upadhyay - Additional Director
- Edward Michael Bourgoin - Director
- Prachi Gupta - Additional Director
- Suraj Singh - Additional Director
- Nisha - Additional Director
- Paramjeet Singh Gulati - Additional Director
The latest financial statements of Elitecon International on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Elitecon International is 09AAACK8902C1ZR, registered in Uttar Pradesh. The company has 10 GST registrations in all, of which 5 are active and 5 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 27AAACK8902C1ZT (Maharashtra), 27AAACK8902C2ZS (Maharashtra), 19AAACK8902C1ZQ (West Bengal).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Elitecon International is L46305DL1987PLC396234. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Elitecon International is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 539533) and NSE (symbol: ELITECON).
Elitecon International has 185 court cases on record: 39 filed by the company and 146 filed against it. 51 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Elitecon International was incorporated on 15 December 1987, making it 39+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Elitecon International has 9 deals on record (4 market trades, 2 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹45 Lakh; the latest was in March 2025.
Nisha was appointed as Additional Director on 14 Aug 2026. Paramjeet Singh Gulati was appointed as Additional Director on 14 Aug 2026. Prachi Gupta was appointed as Additional Director on 14 Aug 2026. Elitecon International has 37 board changes on record in total.

