Kesri Agrotech Private Limited
About Kesri Agrotech Private Limited
Data last updated: 08 March 2026
Kesri Agrotech Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pasighat, Arunachal Pradesh, India. It specialises in agritech, a part of the broader agriculture sector. Incorporated on 28 December 2010, the company has been in operation for over 16 years.
Registered with ROC Guwahati under CIN U01403AR2010PTC008322.
Capital: an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Subrata Sen and Tajom Tasung.
Office: C/O Tajom Behind Lalbahadur Shastri School Pasighat Bazar Balaji Mandir, Arunachal Pradesh, India – 792002.
-
EmailLocked
-
TelephoneLocked
-
WebsiteLocked
-
Social MediaLocked
-
Registered AddressC/O Tajom Behind Lalbahadur Shastri School Pasighat Bazar Balaji Mandir, Arunachal Pradesh, India – 792002
-
IndustryAgriculture, AgriTech
- Historical Financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Litigation, compliance and MCA filings
- PDF report delivered after checkout
Board of Directors of Kesri Agrotech Private Limited
Kesri Agrotech Private Limited is currently managed by 3 directors, with 1 former director having served the organization. The current Directors play a crucial role in shaping the company's strategic direction and governance.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Subrata Sen | Director | 28 Dec 2010 | 15 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Tajom Tasung | Director | 28 Dec 2010 | 15 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Rashmi Bagri | Director | 28 Dec 2010 | 15 Years 7 Months | Current |
Financials of Kesri Agrotech Private Limited
Ten-year financial statements for Kesri Agrotech Private Limited
Historical statement values and trend charts require an active report plan.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings Kesri Agrotech Private Limited
Kesri Agrotech Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Kesri Agrotech Private Limited
View historical data on people associated with Kesri Agrotech Private Limited, including employment history and EPFO contributions.
Employee and EPFO history for Kesri Agrotech Private Limited
Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Kesri Agrotech Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance for Kesri Agrotech Private Limited
State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Kesri Agrotech Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts for Kesri Agrotech Private Limited
Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Kesri Agrotech Private Limited
MSME payment history for Kesri Agrotech Private Limited
Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Kesri Agrotech Private Limited
Corporate group structure for Kesri Agrotech Private Limited
Parent, subsidiary, associate, joint venture, and ownership records require an active report plan.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Kesri Agrotech Private Limited
MCA filings and documents for Kesri Agrotech Private Limited
Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Kesri Agrotech Private Limited
Frequently Asked Questions about Kesri Agrotech Private Limited
Kesri Agrotech Private Limited is an active private limited company in the agriculture sector based in Pasighat, Arunachal Pradesh, India. It was incorporated on 28 December 2010 (16+ years old) and is registered under CIN U01403AR2010PTC008322.
The current directors of Kesri Agrotech Private Limited are:
- Subrata Sen - Director
- Tajom Tasung - Director
- Rashmi Bagri - Director
The primary industry of Kesri Agrotech Private Limited is agriculture. The company specifically operates in agritech. The company is currently active in this sector.
Kesri Agrotech Private Limited can be reached at the registered office: CO Tajom Behind Lalbahadur Shastri School Pasighat Bazar Balaji Mandir, Arunachal Pradesh, India – 792002.
The authorised capital is ₹10 Lakh, and the paid-up capital is ₹1 Lakh.
The company has its registered office at CO Tajom Behind Lalbahadur Shastri School Pasighat Bazar Balaji Mandir, Arunachal Pradesh, India – 792002.