
Keval Designs Private Limited
About Keval Designs Private Limited
Data last updated:
Keval Designs Private Limited is a private limited company based in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India. It operates in the wholesale distribution segment of the trading and commerce sector. It was incorporated on 30 November 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttarakhand, under CIN U74999UR2011PTC000020. Its GSTIN is 05AAECK5700A1Z9 (Uttarakhand).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Satish Karanwal and Vaibhav Satish Karanwal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 18 Dhamawala Bazar, Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India – 248001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹30.76 Lakh, a growth of 11% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹78,220 (net margin 2.5%) and EBITDA of ₹2.63 Lakh (EBITDA margin 8.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 32% over three years and 5% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹13.6 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Keval Designs Private Limited's registered office is in Dehradun, Uttarakhand. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address18 Dhamawala Bazar, Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India – 248001
- IndustryTrading, Other Wholesale, Wholesale
To see the full contact details of Keval Designs Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Keval Designs is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Keval Designs Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Keval Designs Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableKeval Designs Private Limited reported revenue of ₹30.76 Lakh (up 11% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 5% over five years, including 11% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 37% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹2.63 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹78,220 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 8.6% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 2.5% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Keval Designs Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Keval Designs Private Limited
Keval Designs has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Satish Karanwal | Director | 30 Nov 2011 | 14 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Vaibhav Satish Karanwal | Director | 30 Nov 2011 | 14 Years 11 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Keval Designs Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reasonable Brands Activewear Private Limited | ₹30.77 Lakh (FY 2022) | -74.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Singh Music Private Limited | ₹30.77 Lakh (FY 2024) | -35.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Dawnindia Products Private Limited | ₹30.77 Lakh (FY 2019) | -58.0% | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Ecosolar Technologies Private Limited | ₹30.77 Lakh (FY 2024) | 5.0% | Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India | |||
| Livingshine IT Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹30.77 Lakh (FY 2025) | -37.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Keval Designs Private Limitedthis company | ₹30.76 Lakh (FY 2024) | ₹78,220 | 2.5% | 11.0% | Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India | |
| Prime Star Distribution Private Limited | ₹30.76 Lakh (FY 2021) | Kochi, Kerala, India | ||||
| Oasis Procon Private Limited | ₹30.76 Lakh (FY 2019) | 98.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Kunal Extrusions Private Limited | ₹30.76 Lakh (FY 2025) | 54.0% | Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Octagon Impex and Logistics Private Limited | ₹30.75 Lakh (FY 2018) | Alappuzha, Kerala, India | ||||
| Vadmans Conglomerate Private Limited | ₹30.75 Lakh (FY 2025) | -62.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Keval Designs Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Keval Designs Private Limited is audited by PANT RAVI & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| PANT RAVI & ASSOCIATES | FY 2017 | 012751C |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Keval Designs Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Keval Designs Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2023 | 100776664 | State Bank of India | ₹10.1 Lakh | Open | |
| 15 Feb 2021 | 100421456 | State Bank of India | ₹3.5 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Keval Designs Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Keval Designs Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Keval Designs has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05AAECK5700A1Z9 | Uttarakhand | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Keval Designs Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Keval Designs Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2011: 2 appointments. The latest: Satish Karanwal was appointed as Director on 30 Nov 2011.
Frequently asked questions
Keval Designs is an active private limited company based in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India. The company works in other wholesale, within the trading industry. It was incorporated on 30 November 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999UR2011PTC000020.
Keval Designs has 2 current directors:
- Satish Karanwal - Director
- Vaibhav Satish Karanwal - Director
The latest financial statements of Keval Designs on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Keval Designs is 05AAECK5700A1Z9, registered in Uttarakhand.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Keval Designs is U74999UR2011PTC000020. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Keval Designs was incorporated on 30 November 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttarakhand.
The peers of Keval Designs by revenue are Reasonable Brands Activewear Private Limited, Singh Music Private Limited, Dawnindia Products Private Limited, Ecosolar Technologies Private Limited, Livingshine IT Infrastructure Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).
Satish Karanwal was appointed as Director on 30 Nov 2011. Vaibhav Satish Karanwal was appointed as Director on 30 Nov 2011.
The registered office of Keval Designs is at 18 Dhamawala Bazar, Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India – 248001.
Keval Designs operates in the trading industry, in the other wholesale segment.
Keval Designs has open charges of ₹13.6 Lakh and no satisfied charges on record as per latest MCA filings.

