
About Kfin Technologies Limited
Data last updated:
Kfin Technologies Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the SAAS (software as a service) providers segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 08 June 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L72400MH2017PLC444072. Its GSTIN is 27AAGCK6303B1ZY (Maharashtra). The company holds 28 GST registrations, all of them active. Its shares are listed on BSE: 543720.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹200 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹172.83 Cr. It was formerly known as Kcpl Advisory Services Private Limited and Kfin Technologies Private Limited. It is led by directors including Venkata Satya Naga Sreekanth Nadella (Managing Director) and Shankar Iyer.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 28 August 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹1,301.49 Cr, a growth of 19.3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹332.92 Cr (net margin 25.6%) and EBITDA of ₹516.67 Cr (EBITDA margin 39.7%). The net worth stands at ₹1,673.06 Cr (up 18.8% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹2,373.48 Cr (up 62.2% YoY).
The company has about 5,282 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 2 subsidiaries.
The company is associated with 3 brands: Sahara Asset Management, Capital India Home Loans and KFin Technologies. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹33 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹806 Cr on record. Court records list 552 cases involving the company, including 9 filed by the company and 99 filed against it; 177 cases are pending. The company has 23 deals on record (12 market trades, 6 secondary share transfers, 3 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹420.02 Cr; the latest was in July 2026. Its 10 peer companies in the BFSI industry (Asset Management, SaaS Providers) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Geodesic Limited with revenue of ₹927.16 Cr. The company has 5 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2021 and 2022, listing 32 overdue payments to 7 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website kfintech.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Apps
- Registered Address301 The Centrium 3rd Floor 57, Lal Bahadur Shastri Road Nav Pada Kurla (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400070
- IndustryInformation Technology, SaaS (Software as a Service) Providers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Kfin Technologies Limited
The main business activity of Kfin Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers data processing, hosting and related activities; web portal.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J7 | Data processing, hosting and related activities; web portal | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Kfin Technologies Limited FY 2025-26 filings available
Kfin Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹1,301.49 Cr (up 19.3% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,301 | 1,091 | 838 | 720 | 640 | 481 | 450 |
| Revenue growth | +19.3% | +30.2% | +16.3% | +12.6% | +32.9% | +7.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 517 | 479 | 364 | 298 | 288 | 212 | 159 |
| EBITDA margin | +39.7% | +43.9% | +43.5% | +41.4% | +45.0% | +44.2% | +35.3% |
| Profit before tax | 468 | 448 | 327 | 258 | 204 | 67.48 | 18.51 |
| Net profit | 333 | 308 | 246 | 196 | 148 | (64.44) | 4.49 |
| Net profit margin | +25.6% | +28.3% | +29.4% | +27.2% | +23.2% | -13.4% | +1.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 19.92 | 19.33 | 14.39 | 11.57 | 8.86 | (4.28) | 0.30 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,373 | 1,464 | 1,191 | 1,031 | 813 | 736 | 828 |
| Net worth | 1,673 | 1,408 | 1,141 | 870 | 767 | 346 | 410 |
| Total debt | 55.44 | 46.52 | 48.66 | 160 | 37.15 | 383 | 413 |
| Cash & bank | 212 | 170 | 252 | 87.02 | 45.19 | 23.47 | 17.82 |
| Net working capital | 408 | 274 | 341 | 155 | 96.41 | 93.03 | 79.30 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 370 | 399 | 289 | 223 | 253 | 205 | 101 |
| Cash from investing | (199) | (329) | (178) | (204) | (115) | (104) | 93.59 |
| Cash from financing | (134) | (95.33) | (127) | 7.25 | (115) | (89.40) | (206) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 357 | 347 | 371 | 309 | 274 | 283 | 290 | 280 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +30.1% | +22.9% | +27.9% | +10.3% | +15.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 10.36 | 14.99 | 6.64 | 10.77 | 10.03 | 10.00 | 9.09 | 10.55 |
| EBITDA | 122 | 124 | 143 | 136 | 114 | 122 | 131 | 127 |
| EBITDA margin | +34.1% | +35.7% | +38.6% | +43.9% | +41.5% | +43.2% | +45.0% | +45.1% |
| Depreciation | 27.31 | 26.95 | 23.27 | 18.41 | 17.64 | 16.74 | 16.40 | 16.53 |
| Interest | 1.37 | 1.33 | 1.18 | 1.09 | 1.09 | 1.29 | 1.15 | 1.08 |
| Profit before tax | 103 | 111 | 125 | 127 | 105 | 114 | 122 | 119 |
| Tax | 28.20 | 29.59 | 33.22 | 33.63 | 27.65 | 29.17 | 31.92 | 30.15 |
| Net profit | 75.22 | 81.15 | 91.98 | 93.30 | 77.25 | 85.05 | 90.17 | 89.32 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.34 | 4.67 | 5.30 | 5.38 | 4.45 | 4.91 | 5.21 | 5.16 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,159 | 1,056 | 811 | 696 | 625 | 472 | 441 |
| Revenue growth | +9.8% | +30.2% | +16.4% | +11.5% | +32.4% | +7.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 496 | 469 | 358 | 296 | 288 | 210 | 157 |
| EBITDA margin | +42.8% | +44.4% | +44.2% | +42.6% | +46.1% | +44.4% | +35.7% |
| Profit before tax | 464 | 438 | 325 | 259 | 208 | 64.40 | 19.59 |
| Net profit | 355 | 325 | 245 | 195 | 153 | (67.22) | 5.85 |
| Net profit margin | +30.6% | +30.8% | +30.3% | +28.1% | +24.5% | -14.3% | +1.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 20.07 | 18.92 | 14.35 | 11.60 | 9.13 | (4.46) | 0.39 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,698 | 1,453 | 1,189 | 1,031 | 812 | 723 | 785 |
| Net worth | 1,646 | 1,401 | 1,142 | 872 | 768 | 344 | 409 |
| Total debt | 42.37 | 44.70 | 47.83 | 159 | 35.69 | 346 | 343 |
| Cash & bank | 159 | 150 | 238 | 72.01 | 31.05 | 15.26 | 11.17 |
| Net working capital | 340 | 248 | 318 | 135 | 79.83 | 73.30 | 30.48 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 384 | 393 | 286 | 232 | 256 | 202 | 102 |
| Cash from investing | (246) | (330) | (172) | (214) | (125) | (106) | 97.75 |
| Cash from financing | (131) | (94.60) | (125) | 7.89 | (115) | (88.87) | (206) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 287 | 284 | 313 | 297 | 264 | 274 | 282 | 269 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +8.5% | +3.5% | +10.9% | +10.4% | +15.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 9.70 | 14.00 | 5.48 | 10.28 | 9.69 | 9.33 | 8.55 | 7.91 |
| Total expenses | 171 | 168 | 174 | 167 | 155 | 158 | 152 | 146 |
| EBITDA | 115 | 117 | 139 | 130 | 110 | 117 | 131 | 123 |
| EBITDA margin | +40.3% | +41.0% | +44.4% | +43.9% | +41.6% | +42.5% | +46.2% | +45.8% |
| Depreciation | 17.58 | 17.39 | 17.34 | 16.47 | 15.83 | 15.28 | 15.14 | 15.32 |
| Interest | 1.16 | 1.01 | 1.00 | 1.03 | 1.05 | 1.27 | 1.14 | 1.07 |
| Profit before tax | 106 | 112 | 126 | 123 | 103 | 109 | 123 | 115 |
| Tax | 26.69 | 27.00 | 32.21 | 32.14 | 26.62 | 27.96 | 31.78 | 29.58 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 357 | 347 | 371 | 309 | 274 | 283 | 290 | 280 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +30.1% | +22.9% | +27.9% | +10.3% | +15.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 10.36 | 14.99 | 6.64 | 10.77 | 10.03 | 10.00 | 9.09 | 10.55 |
| EBITDA | 122 | 124 | 143 | 136 | 114 | 122 | 131 | 127 |
| EBITDA margin | +34.1% | +35.7% | +38.6% | +43.9% | +41.5% | +43.2% | +45.0% | +45.1% |
| Depreciation | 27.31 | 26.95 | 23.27 | 18.41 | 17.64 | 16.74 | 16.40 | 16.53 |
| Interest | 1.37 | 1.33 | 1.18 | 1.09 | 1.09 | 1.29 | 1.15 | 1.08 |
| Profit before tax | 103 | 111 | 125 | 127 | 105 | 114 | 122 | 119 |
| Tax | 28.20 | 29.59 | 33.22 | 33.63 | 27.65 | 29.17 | 31.92 | 30.15 |
| Net profit | 75.22 | 81.15 | 91.98 | 93.30 | 77.25 | 85.05 | 90.17 | 89.32 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.34 | 4.67 | 5.30 | 5.38 | 4.45 | 4.91 | 5.21 | 5.16 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,301 | 1,091 | 838 | 720 | 640 | 481 | 450 |
| Revenue growth | +19.3% | +30.2% | +16.3% | +12.6% | +32.9% | +7.0% | - |
| Other income | 42.43 | 37.72 | 24.65 | 17.49 | 6.06 | 5.05 | 5.39 |
| Total expenses | 785 | 612 | 473 | 422 | 352 | 269 | 291 |
| Employee cost | 525 | 403 | 320 | 289 | 232 | 189 | 194 |
| EBITDA | 517 | 479 | 364 | 298 | 288 | 212 | 159 |
| EBITDA margin | +39.7% | +43.9% | +43.5% | +41.4% | +45.0% | +44.2% | +35.3% |
| Depreciation | 86.26 | 64.45 | 53.02 | 46.67 | 37.03 | 97.99 | 92.21 |
| Interest | 5.05 | 4.79 | 8.51 | 10.72 | 52.97 | 52.01 | 53.34 |
| Profit before tax | 468 | 448 | 327 | 258 | 204 | 67.48 | 18.51 |
| Tax | 124 | 115 | 81.33 | 62.48 | 55.45 | 132 | 13.99 |
| Net profit | 333 | 308 | 246 | 196 | 148 | (64.44) | 4.49 |
| Net profit margin | +25.6% | +28.3% | +29.4% | +27.2% | +23.2% | -13.4% | +1.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 19.92 | 19.33 | 14.39 | 11.57 | 8.86 | (4.28) | 0.30 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 173 | 172 | 171 | 169 | 290 | 151 | 151 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,501 | 1,236 | 970 | 700 | 477 | 196 | 259 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,673 | 1,408 | 1,141 | 870 | 767 | 346 | 410 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 346 | 375 |
| Unsecured loans | 55.44 | 46.52 | 48.66 | 160 | 37.15 | 36.63 | 37.80 |
| Total debt | 55.44 | 46.52 | 48.66 | 160 | 37.15 | 383 | 413 |
| Total liabilities | 2,373 | 1,464 | 1,191 | 1,031 | 813 | 736 | 828 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 2,226 | 1,189 | 1,106 | 982 | 924 | 849 | 814 |
| Net block | 1,773 | 803 | 764 | 691 | 669 | 630 | 691 |
| Capital work in progress | 65.46 | 29.28 | 36.88 | 39.77 | 34.58 | 2.51 | 0.08 |
| Investments | 239 | 462 | 150 | 229 | 93.08 | 94.91 | 13.54 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 269 | 193 | 152 | 127 | 113 | 111 | 88.32 |
| Cash & bank balances | 212 | 170 | 252 | 87.02 | 45.19 | 23.47 | 17.82 |
| Loans & advances | 179 | 69.86 | 41.73 | 39.29 | 28.14 | 20.21 | 13.55 |
| Total current assets | 661 | 433 | 445 | 253 | 186 | 154 | 120 |
| Total current liabilities | 253 | 159 | 104 | 97.88 | 89.52 | 61.24 | 40.39 |
| Net working capital | 408 | 274 | 341 | 155 | 96.41 | 93.03 | 79.30 |
| Total assets | 2,373 | 1,464 | 1,191 | 1,031 | 813 | 736 | 828 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 30.98 | 56.40 | 71.78 | 45.03 | 22.93 | 11.66 | 22.68 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 370 | 399 | 289 | 223 | 253 | 205 | 101 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (199) | (329) | (178) | (204) | (115) | (104) | 93.59 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (134) | (95.33) | (127) | 7.25 | (115) | (89.40) | (206) |
| Net change in cash | 36.38 | (25.43) | (15.38) | 26.75 | 22.11 | 11.26 | (11.02) |
| Closing cash | 212 | 170 | 252 | 87.02 | 45.19 | 23.47 | 17.82 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +19.3% | +30.2% | +16.3% | +12.6% | +32.9% | +7.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +7.8% | +31.5% | +22.2% | +3.5% | +35.5% | +33.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +4.5% | +36.7% | +26.8% | +26.6% | +202.3% | +264.6% | +33.5% |
| Net income growth | +8.0% | +25.3% | +25.7% | +31.9% | +330.4% | -1535.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +21.8% | +19.5% | +20.3% | +17.0% | +57.9% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +20.1% | +18.5% | +19.7% | +23.4% | +63.7% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +26.4% | +30.5% | +29.4% | +27.2% | +23.2% | -13.4% | +1.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +24.7% | +34.1% | +30.2% | +28.3% | +32.0% | 0.0% | +8.0% |
| Return on net worth | +22.3% | +26.1% | +24.5% | +24.9% | +28.3% | 0.0% | +1.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.38 | 1.05 | 0.91 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.31 | 0.91 | 0.82 |
| Interest cover | 1.17 | 1.16 | 2.73 | 4.26 | 21.11 | 45.45 | 80.26 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.76 | 0.95 | 0.80 | 0.76 | 0.72 | 0.58 | 0.57 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.63 | 6.33 | 6.02 | 6.02 | 5.73 | 4.84 | 5.10 |
| EPS (₹) | 19.92 | 19.33 | 14.39 | 11.57 | 8.86 | (4.28) | 0.30 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 12.00 | 7.50 | 5.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 96.97 | 81.81 | 66.70 | 51.38 | 38.45 | 22.96 | 27.15 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 287 | 284 | 313 | 297 | 264 | 274 | 282 | 269 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +8.5% | +3.5% | +10.9% | +10.4% | +15.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 9.70 | 14.00 | 5.48 | 10.28 | 9.69 | 9.33 | 8.55 | 7.91 |
| Total expenses | 171 | 168 | 174 | 167 | 155 | 158 | 152 | 146 |
| EBITDA | 115 | 117 | 139 | 130 | 110 | 117 | 131 | 123 |
| EBITDA margin | +40.3% | +41.0% | +44.4% | +43.9% | +41.6% | +42.5% | +46.2% | +45.8% |
| Depreciation | 17.58 | 17.39 | 17.34 | 16.47 | 15.83 | 15.28 | 15.14 | 15.32 |
| Interest | 1.16 | 1.01 | 1.00 | 1.03 | 1.05 | 1.27 | 1.14 | 1.07 |
| Profit before tax | 106 | 112 | 126 | 123 | 103 | 109 | 123 | 115 |
| Tax | 26.69 | 27.00 | 32.21 | 32.14 | 26.62 | 27.96 | 31.78 | 29.58 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,159 | 1,056 | 811 | 696 | 625 | 472 | 441 |
| Revenue growth | +9.8% | +30.2% | +16.4% | +11.5% | +32.4% | +7.1% | - |
| Other income | 39.44 | 33.64 | 23.92 | 17.04 | 8.92 | 4.69 | 7.64 |
| Total expenses | 663 | 587 | 453 | 400 | 337 | 262 | 283 |
| Employee cost | 393 | 367 | 297 | 272 | 225 | 184 | 187 |
| EBITDA | 496 | 469 | 358 | 296 | 288 | 210 | 157 |
| EBITDA margin | +42.8% | +44.4% | +44.2% | +42.6% | +46.1% | +44.4% | +35.7% |
| Depreciation | 67.04 | 59.33 | 48.62 | 43.45 | 36.16 | 97.91 | 92.16 |
| Interest | 4.17 | 4.71 | 8.39 | 10.68 | 52.90 | 51.96 | 53.28 |
| Profit before tax | 464 | 438 | 325 | 259 | 208 | 64.40 | 19.59 |
| Tax | 118 | 113 | 79.72 | 63.16 | 54.62 | 132 | 13.70 |
| Net profit | 355 | 325 | 245 | 195 | 153 | (67.22) | 5.85 |
| Net profit margin | +30.6% | +30.8% | +30.3% | +28.1% | +24.5% | -14.3% | +1.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 20.07 | 18.92 | 14.35 | 11.60 | 9.13 | (4.46) | 0.39 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 173 | 172 | 171 | 169 | 290 | 151 | 151 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,473 | 1,228 | 970 | 702 | 478 | 193 | 258 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,646 | 1,401 | 1,142 | 872 | 768 | 344 | 409 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 294 | 343 |
| Unsecured loans | 42.37 | 44.70 | 47.83 | 159 | 35.69 | 52.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 42.37 | 44.70 | 47.83 | 159 | 35.69 | 346 | 343 |
| Total liabilities | 1,698 | 1,453 | 1,189 | 1,031 | 812 | 723 | 785 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,169 | 1,122 | 1,047 | 937 | 883 | 680 | 713 |
| Net block | 748 | 747 | 714 | 651 | 629 | 621 | 682 |
| Capital work in progress | 54.05 | 30.73 | 35.75 | 39.77 | 34.58 | 2.51 | 0.08 |
| Investments | 652 | 535 | 225 | 290 | 147 | 110 | 28.77 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 208 | 180 | 144 | 118 | 107 | 99.94 | 76.68 |
| Cash & bank balances | 159 | 150 | 238 | 72.01 | 31.05 | 15.26 | 11.17 |
| Loans & advances | 166 | 70.38 | 41.47 | 37.13 | 27.33 | 29.18 | 24.88 |
| Total current assets | 533 | 400 | 423 | 227 | 165 | 144 | 113 |
| Total current liabilities | 193 | 153 | 105 | 91.99 | 85.61 | 71.08 | 82.25 |
| Net working capital | 340 | 248 | 318 | 135 | 79.83 | 73.30 | 30.48 |
| Total assets | 1,698 | 1,453 | 1,189 | 1,031 | 812 | 723 | 785 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 15.60 | 46.64 | 57.00 | 30.92 | 14.71 | 8.33 | 13.73 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 384 | 393 | 286 | 232 | 256 | 202 | 102 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (246) | (330) | (172) | (214) | (125) | (106) | 97.75 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (131) | (94.60) | (125) | 7.89 | (115) | (88.87) | (206) |
| Net change in cash | 7.14 | (31.04) | (10.37) | 26.08 | 16.21 | 6.38 | (5.40) |
| Closing cash | 159 | 150 | 238 | 72.01 | 31.05 | 15.26 | 11.17 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +9.8% | +30.2% | +16.4% | +11.5% | +32.4% | +7.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +5.9% | +30.8% | +20.8% | +3.0% | +37.3% | +33.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +5.9% | +34.8% | +25.3% | +24.9% | +222.4% | +228.7% | +45.3% |
| Net income growth | +9.0% | +32.6% | +25.6% | +27.8% | +327.5% | -1249.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +18.5% | +19.1% | +19.8% | +16.5% | +57.9% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +18.7% | +17.7% | +19.6% | +23.5% | +67.8% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +29.9% | +30.8% | +30.3% | +28.2% | +24.5% | -14.3% | +1.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +29.7% | +33.5% | +30.1% | +28.4% | +32.7% | 0.0% | +8.7% |
| Return on net worth | +22.7% | +25.6% | +24.4% | +24.9% | +29.3% | 0.0% | +1.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.34 | 0.92 | 0.77 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.29 | 0.85 | 0.77 |
| Interest cover | 0.97 | 1.15 | 2.71 | 4.22 | 21.02 | 46.53 | 81.68 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.01 | 0.97 | 0.82 | 0.77 | 0.80 | 0.68 | 0.62 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.98 | 6.53 | 6.21 | 6.20 | 6.04 | 5.34 | 5.65 |
| EPS (₹) | 20.07 | 18.92 | 14.35 | 11.60 | 9.13 | (4.46) | 0.39 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 12.00 | 7.50 | 5.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 95.38 | 81.39 | 66.74 | 51.47 | 38.54 | 22.78 | 27.13 |
Peer Comparison of Kfin Technologies Limited
Kfin Technologies Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the BFSI industry (Asset Management, SaaS Providers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kfin Technologies Limited this company | ₹1,301.49 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | 19.3% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Geodesic Limited | ₹927.16 Cr (FY 2013) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Nreach Online Services Private Limited | ₹886.29 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Netcore Private Limited | ₹799.81 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Multiples Alternate Asset Management Private Limited | ₹788.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 173.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Tata Asset Management Private Limited | ₹748.62 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| HSBC Asset Management (India) Private Limited | ₹641.46 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Capillary Technologies India Limited | ₹611.87 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Kotak Alternate Asset Managers Limited | ₹582.61 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 21.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Jai Corp Limited Listed | ₹559.54 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Nanded, Maharashtra, India |
| Moveinsync Technology Solutions Private Limited | ₹548.38 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Kfin Technologies by revenue in the BFSI industry (Asset Management, SaaS Providers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Kfin Technologies Limited
Kfin Technologies Limited is audited by B S R & Associates LLP for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| B S R & Associates LLP | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors and KMP of Kfin Technologies Limited
Kfin Technologies Limited currently reports 11 directors and 1 key managerial person. 10 former directors have served the organization.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shankar Iyer Also directs: CSC Fund Services (India) Private Limited | Director | 28 Apr 2025 | 1 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Rajappa Radha | Director | 11 Oct 2023 | 3 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Srinivas Peddada Also directs: Webileapps Technology Services Private Limited, Webileapps (India) Private Limited, Absolute Barbeque Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 30 Sep 2021 | 5 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Vivek Narayan Mathur Also directs: MFC Technologies Private Limited | Cfo | 21 Feb 2020 | 6 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Venkata Satya Naga Sreekanth Nadella Also directs: Kfin Services Private Limited, Kfin Global Technologies (Ifsc) Limited, Webileapps Technology Services Private Limited and 2 more | Managing Director | 06 Jun 2022 | 4 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Kaushik Mazumdar | Director | 16 Nov 2018 | 7 Years 11 Months | Current |
Shareholding Pattern of Kfin Technologies Limited
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 22.80%, foreign institutional investors hold 20.70%, domestic institutional investors hold 27.30% and retail and other public shareholders hold 29.20%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 22.80% | 22.90% | 22.90% | 22.90% |
| Public | 77.20% | 77.10% | 77.10% | 77.10% |
Charges & Borrowings of Kfin Technologies Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Nov 2023 | Others | ₹3 Cr | Open |
| 30 May 2020 | The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited | ₹30 Cr | Open |
| 10 Feb 2023 | Others | ₹6 Cr | Satisfied |
| 25 Oct 2018 | Idbi Trusteeship Services Limited | ₹400 Cr | Satisfied |
| 25 Oct 2018 | Idbi Trusteeship Services Limited | ₹400 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 5 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Kfin Technologies Limited
Kfin Technologies Limited has 23 deals on record (12 market trades, 6 secondary share transfers, 3 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹420.02 Cr; the latest was in July 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 23)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | Market trade | ₹99.1 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP |
| Apr 2026 | Market trade | ₹175.84 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP , Jainam Broking Limited Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP , Jainam Broking Limited |
| May 2025 | Market trade | ₹1,874.49 Cr | Buyer: Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund, Copthall Mauritius Investment Limited, Jump Trading Financial India Private Limited , an individual Seller: General Atlantic Singapore Fund Pte Ltd, Jump Trading Financial India Private Limited |
| Oct 2024 | Market trade | ₹107.78 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP |
| Aug 2024 | Market trade | ₹109.83 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP |
Full deal history
All 23 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Kfin Technologies Limited
Kfin Technologies Limited has 552 court cases on record: 9 filed by Kfin Technologies, 99 filed against it, 444 where it is another party. 177 cases are pending and 375 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 488 | 91 | 157 |
| High courts | 58 | 2 | 17 |
| NCLAT | 6 | 6 | 3 |
Cases on record (5 of 552)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| NCLAT, New Delhi | Company appeal | Filed against the company by Bhubnesh Commercial Pvt Ltd | Pending |
| District court, BENGALURU RURAL, Karnataka | Court case (Com.O.S.) | Filed against the company by Britannia Industries Ltd | Pending |
| NCLAT, New Delhi | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by MBL Infrastructure Limited | Pending |
| NCLAT, New Delhi | Company appeal | Filed against the company by MBL Infrastructure Limited | Pending |
| NCLAT, New Delhi | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by MBL Infrastructure Limited | Disposed |
Full case history
All 552 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Kfin Technologies Limited
Kfin Technologies Limited has 5 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2021 and 2022, listing 32 overdue payments to 7 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 7)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peace India Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Escube Airconditioning Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| R&A Associates | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Knsoft Technologies Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Zieta Technologies Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 5 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Associated Brands with Kfin Technologies Limited
Kfin Technologies operates multiple associated brands including Sahara Asset Management, Capital India Home Loans, and KFin Technologies. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Online platform offering slots, live casino games, and sports betting services. | saharamutual.com | |
| Home loans are financed for residential properties in India. | capitalindiahomeloans.com | |
| Mutual fund investments are enabled via an app-based platform. | kfintech.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Kfin Technologies Limited
Kfin Technologies Limited has a workforce of 5,282 employees as of Apr 07, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Group Structure of Kfin Technologies Limited
Kfin Technologies has 2 subsidiary companies and 1 associated company. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares Held |
|---|---|---|
| Kfin Services Private Limited | U65100TG2020PTC138221 | - |
| Hexagram Fintech Private Limited | U72900KA2020PTC135994 | - |
Showing major subsidiaries. Total: 2.
Name History of Kfin Technologies Limited
Kfin Technologies has undergone 3 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Kcpl Advisory Services Private Limited, Kfin Technologies Private Limited, and Karvy Fintech Private Limited. The current legal name is Kfin Technologies Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Kfin Technologies Limited | Current |
| Kcpl Advisory Services Private Limited | Previous |
| Kfin Technologies Private Limited | Previous |
| Karvy Fintech Private Limited | Previous |
CIN History of Kfin Technologies Limited
Kfin Technologies has 5 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L72400MH2017PLC444072, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L72400MH2017PLC444072 | Current |
| U67200TG2017PTC117649 | Previous |
| U72400TG2017PLC117649 | Previous |
| U72100TG2017PTC117649 | Previous |
| L72400TG2017PLC117649 | Previous |
| U72400TG2017PTC117649 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Kfin Technologies Limited
Kfin Technologies Limited has 22 board changes on record since 2018: 12 appointments and 10 cessations. The latest: Dinesh Khara was appointed as Additional Director on 29 Apr 2026.
23 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Kfin Technologies Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Kfin Technologies Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Kfin Technologies Limited
Kfin Technologies has 28 GST registrations: 28 active. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAGCK6303B1ZY | Maharashtra | Active | 17 Nov 2018 |
| 36AAGCK6303B1ZZ | Telangana | Active | 05 Oct 2017 |
| 02AAGCK6303B1ZA | Himachal Pradesh | Active | 17 Nov 2018 |
| 04AAGCK6303B1Z6 | Chandigarh | Active | 17 Nov 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Kfin Technologies Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Related news about Kfin Technologies Limited
Articles about Kfin Technologies Limited on our blog
Frequently Asked Questions about Kfin Technologies Limited
Kfin Technologies is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in saas (software as a service) providers, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 08 June 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN L72400MH2017PLC444072. Listed on BSE: 543720.
Kfin Technologies reported revenue of ₹1,301.49 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 19.3% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Kfin Technologies has 12 current directors and KMP:
- Venkata Satya Naga Sreekanth Nadella - Managing Director
- Shankar Iyer - Director
- Rajappa Radha - Director
- Srinivas Peddada - Director
- Kaushik Mazumdar - Director
- Devang Chandrakant Gheewala - Nominee Director
- Alok Chandra Misra - Director
- Shantanu Rastogi - Nominee Director
- Chengalath Jayaram - Director
- Vishwanathan Mavila Nair - Director
- Dinesh Khara - Additional Director
- Vivek Narayan Mathur - Cfo
The GSTIN of Kfin Technologies is 27AAGCK6303B1ZY, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 28 GST registrations in all, of which 28 are active. Other active GSTINs include 36AAGCK6303B1ZZ (Telangana), 02AAGCK6303B1ZA (Himachal Pradesh), 04AAGCK6303B1Z6 (Chandigarh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Kfin Technologies is L72400MH2017PLC444072. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Kfin Technologies is listed on BSE with code 543720.
Kfin Technologies has 552 court cases on record: 9 filed by the company and 99 filed against it. 177 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Kfin Technologies was incorporated on 08 June 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Kfin Technologies has 23 deals on record (12 market trades, 6 secondary share transfers, 3 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹420.02 Cr; the latest was in July 2026.
The peers of Kfin Technologies by revenue are Geodesic Limited, Nreach Online Services Private Limited, Netcore Private Limited, Multiples Alternate Asset Management Private Limited, Tata Asset Management Private Limited and 5 more, all in the BFSI industry (Asset Management, SaaS Providers).
Dinesh Khara was appointed as Additional Director on 29 Apr 2026. Devang Chandrakant Gheewala ceased to be Additional Director on 17 Dec 2025. Devang Chandrakant Gheewala was appointed as Nominee Director on 27 Oct 2025. Kfin Technologies has 22 board changes on record in total.
Kfin Technologies has 5 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2021 and 2022, listing 32 overdue payments to 7 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 08 Feb 2024.