
About Kleenair Systems P Ltd
Data last updated:
Kleenair Systems P Ltd is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the industrial machinery manufacturing segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 25 March 1994 and has been in existence for over 32 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U29199MH1994PTC077308. Its GSTIN is 27AAACK8706A1ZV (Maharashtra). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹75 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹65.27 Lakh. It is led by directors Achyut Chaitanya Gosavi and Hemant Madhusudan Masodkar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Kleenairhouse Gatno.120 – 122 Atpostpirangut Tal.:Mulshi, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 412411.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹38.1 Cr, a growth of 9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.16 Cr (net margin 13.5%) and EBITDA of ₹7.25 Cr (EBITDA margin 19%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 27% over three years and 2% over five years.
The company has about 31 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Kleenair Systems. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹16.92 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹31.01 Cr on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website kleenairsystems.net.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressKleenairhouse Gatno.120 – 122 Atpostpirangut Tal.:Mulshi, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 412411
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Kleenair Systems P Ltd
The business activities of Kleenair Systems P are registered with the MCA. The activity codes are listed below.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Locked | Locked | D3 | Locked | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Kleenair Systems P Ltd FY 2025 filings available
Kleenair Systems P Ltd reported revenue of ₹38.1 Cr (up 9% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Kleenair Systems P Ltd
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2% over five years, including 9% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 125% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Kleenair Systems P Ltd
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹7.25 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹5.16 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Kleenair Systems P Ltd
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 19% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 13.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Kleenair Systems P are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Kleenair Systems P Ltd
Kleenair Systems P Ltd is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triune Technofab Private Limited | ₹38.25 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Smec Automation Private Limited | ₹38.18 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Kochi, Kerala, India |
| Excel Plants and Equipment Private Limited | ₹38.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Shree Sai Infra (India) Private Limited | ₹38.12 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 99.0% | •••• | Bhilai, Chhattisgarh, India |
| Dharma Extrusions Private Limited | ₹38.1 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Halol, Gujarat, India |
| Kleenair Systems P Ltd this company | ₹38.1 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Greenbay Tech Private Limited | ₹38.05 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 67.0% | •••• | Hosur, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Sepcon Systems Private Limited | ₹38.01 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Infinite Water Solutions Private Limited | ₹37.99 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -34.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Sahil Alloys and Machine Tools Private Limited | ₹37.8 Cr (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 178.0% | •••• | Ludhiana, Punjab, India |
| Vacuum Plant and Instruments Manufacturing Company Limited | ₹37.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 92.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Kleenair Systems P by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Kleenair Systems P Ltd
Kleenair Systems P Ltd is audited by MS. VKGP & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MS. VKGP & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Kleenair Systems P Ltd
Kleenair Systems P has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Achyut Chaitanya Gosavi | Director | 25 Mar 1994 | 32 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Hemant Madhusudan Masodkar | Director | 25 Mar 1994 | 32 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Kleenair Systems P Ltd
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Kleenair Systems P Ltd
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sep 2024 | Others | ₹1.08 Cr | Open |
| 13 Sep 2024 | Others | ₹1.08 Cr | Open |
| 26 Sep 2019 | Others | ₹30.13 Lakh | Open |
| 26 Sep 2019 | Others | ₹33.64 Lakh | Open |
| 24 Jul 2017 | Others | ₹5 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 14 View all charges
Legal Cases of Kleenair Systems P Ltd
Kleenair Systems P Ltd has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by Kleenair Systems P. All cases are disposed. Status as checked between 02 Oct 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Pune, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Mangal Sponge and Steel Private Limited | Disposed |
| High Court of Kerala | Writ petition | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 2 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Kleenair Systems P Ltd
Kleenair Systems P operates one associated brand: Kleenair Systems. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Air pollution control and solid handling systems manufacturing and services. | kleenairsystems.net |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Kleenair Systems P Ltd
Kleenair Systems P Ltd has a workforce of 31 employees as of Apr 03, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Kleenair Systems P Ltd
Kleenair Systems P Ltd has 2 board changes on record since 1994: 2 appointments. The latest: Achyut Chaitanya Gosavi was appointed as Director on 25 Mar 1994.
18 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Kleenair Systems P Ltd
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Kleenair Systems P Ltd
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Kleenair Systems P Ltd
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Kleenair Systems P Ltd
Kleenair Systems P has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACK8706A1ZV | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Kleenair Systems P Ltd
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Kleenair Systems P Ltd
Kleenair Systems P is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in industrial machinery manufacturing, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 25 March 1994 (32+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29199MH1994PTC077308.
Kleenair Systems P reported revenue of ₹38.1 Cr for FY 2025 (up 9% YoY).
Kleenair Systems P has 2 current directors:
- Achyut Chaitanya Gosavi - Director
- Hemant Madhusudan Masodkar - Director
Kleenair Systems P reported a net profit of ₹5.16 Cr (net margin 13.5%) and EBITDA of ₹7.25 Cr (EBITDA margin 19%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Kleenair Systems P is 27% over three years and 2% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 9%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Kleenair Systems P is 27AAACK8706A1ZV, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Kleenair Systems P is U29199MH1994PTC077308. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Kleenair Systems P has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company. Most are in the high courts.
Kleenair Systems P was incorporated on 25 March 1994, making it 32+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Kleenair Systems P by revenue are Triune Technofab Private Limited, Smec Automation Private Limited, Excel Plants and Equipment Private Limited, Shree Sai Infra (India) Private Limited, Dharma Extrusions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers).
Achyut Chaitanya Gosavi was appointed as Director on 25 Mar 1994. Hemant Madhusudan Masodkar was appointed as Director on 25 Mar 1994.