KNR Constructions Limited - infrastructure and utilities in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN L74210TG1995PLC130199 Incorporated 11 July 1995 ROC Hyderabad HQ Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Active Listed - NSE: KNRCON · BSE: 532942 Public Limited Company infrastructure and utilities Fortune India 500 · #466
Data last updated
Market Cap
₹2,893 Cr
KNRCON · NSE
Share Price
₹101.59
-1.24% today
Revenue
₹2,698 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -43.2% YoY
EBITDA
₹712 Cr
Margin 26.4%
Net Profit
₹414 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -62.5% YoY
P/E (TTM)
8.1x
P/B 0.6x
ROE
9.2%
ROCE 10.6%
Debt / Equity
0.45
Interest cover 32.6x

About KNR Constructions Limited

Data last updated:

KNR Constructions Limited is a public limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the general construction services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 11 July 1995 and has been in existence for over 31 years.

KNR Constructions is ranked #466 on the Fortune India 500 (2025).

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN L74210TG1995PLC130199. Its GSTIN is 36AAACK8316L1ZB (Telangana). The company holds 13 GST registrations, of which 10 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 532942 and NSE: KNRCON.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹60 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹56.25 Cr. It is led by directors including Kamidi Narsimha Reddy (Managing Director) and Jalandhar Reddy Kamidi (Whole-Time Director).

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 25 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Knr House 3rd & 4th Floors Plot No. 114 Phase – I Kavuri Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500033.

As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹2,698.01 Cr, a decline of 43.2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹413.89 Cr (net margin 15.3%) and EBITDA of ₹712.16 Cr (EBITDA margin 26.4%). The net worth stands at ₹4,971.99 Cr (up 9.5% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹7,494.53 Cr (up 16.3% YoY).

The company has about 849 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 12 subsidiaries.

The company is associated with 1 brand: KNRCL. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹6,445.7 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹4,104.85 Cr on record. Court records list 325 cases involving the company, including 94 filed by the company and 231 filed against it; 93 cases are pending. The company has 33 deals on record (31 market trades, 1 ipo, 1 acquisition); the latest was in March 2026. Its 4 peer companies in the Infrastructure industry (Infrastructure Services), with the same principal business activity (roads, railways, utility projects) are compared by revenue, 2 larger and 2 smaller; the largest is GMR Power and Urban Infra Limited with revenue of ₹6,857.82 Cr. The company has 12 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 506 overdue payments to 42 micro and small suppliers.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website knrcl.com.

Company details

CIN L74210TG1995PLC130199
Registration Number 130199
Incorporation Date 11 July 1995
ROC Hyderabad
Listing Status Listed - Listed on NSE (KNRCON); Listed on BSE (532942)
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 25 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant

CIN history

KNR Constructions has 3 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L74210TG1995PLC130199, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
L74210TG1995PLC130199Current
L74210DL1995PLC238364Previous
U74210AP1995PLC021016Previous
L74210AP1995PLC021016Previous

Recognitions & Rankings of KNR Constructions

Fortune India 500 2025 edition
Rank#466
Total income
₹5,069 Cr
Profit
₹1,002 Cr
Last year #456
India's Most Valuable Companies 2023 edition · Source: Hurun India
Rank#484
Valuation
₹7,267 Cr
2022 #482 2021 #388

Contact details

KNR Constructions Limited's registered office is in Hyderabad, Telangana. Its website is knrcl.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Website
  • Registered Address
    Knr House 3rd & 4th Floors Plot No. 114 Phase – I Kavuri Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500033
  • Industry
    Infrastructure and Utilities, General Construction Services, Road & Bridge Construction

To see the full contact details of KNR Constructions Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
KNR Constructions Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Brands

KNR Constructions operates one associated brand: KNRCL. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Real estate project development services are provided in India.knrcl.com

Business activity

The main business activity of KNR Constructions is construction. In detail, this covers roads, railways, utility projects.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
FConstructionF2Roads, railways, Utility projects

To see the full business activity and turnover split of KNR Constructions Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of KNR Constructions Limited

FY 2025-26 filings available

KNR Constructions Limited reported revenue of ₹2,698.01 Cr (down 43.2% YoY) for FY 2025-26.

Financial Highlights

FY 2025-26 · Consolidated
Revenue
₹2,698 Cr
-43.2% YoY
EBITDA
₹712 Cr
-51.4% YoY
Profit After Tax
₹414 Cr
-62.5% YoY
Net Worth
₹4,972 Cr
+9.5% YoY
Total Assets
₹7,495 Cr
+16.3% YoY
Total Debt
₹2,444 Cr
+32.2% YoY

Revenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr

Margin trends

Financial summary ₹ Cr

MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue2,6984,7534,4294,0623,6062,9042,452
Revenue growth-43.2%+7.3%+9.0%+12.7%+24.2%+18.4%-
EBITDA7121,4661,048917802699612
EBITDA margin+26.4%+30.9%+23.7%+22.6%+22.2%+24.1%+25.0%
Profit before tax5231,260948681563520324
Net profit4141,103774413365345270
Net profit margin+15.3%+23.2%+17.5%+10.2%+10.1%+11.9%+11.0%
EPS (₹)15.5435.6227.6416.2967.8914.4918.88
Balance sheet
Total assets7,4956,4444,7993,4294,0992,7832,523
Net worth4,9724,5413,5542,7792,3281,9681,561
Total debt2,4441,8491,2626521,464764875
Cash & bank37732341122025914882.87
Net working capital2,8482,4191,4441,23170980.0593.21
Cash flow
Cash from operations(149)(567)(297)1,194(336)(75.59)231
Cash from investing(139)(167)(33.60)66.81(408)260(202)
Cash from financing371480496(1,217)765(97.83)2.22
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue5886967436466139758481,945
Revenue growth (YoY)-4.0%-28.7%-12.4%-66.8%-37.8%---
Other income12518.9613.557.4825.2425.30122147
EBITDA96.4316916719318395.88256855
EBITDA margin+16.4%+24.3%+22.4%+29.8%+29.9%+9.8%+30.1%+43.9%
Depreciation10.7013.9415.0115.0915.4222.8623.36238
Interest53.0055.8054.8552.7348.3540.5841.4388.74
Profit before tax15811811013214457.74313675
Tax84.3424.728.6029.3723.2550.4262.5290.14
Net profit73.5793.631021031217.32251585
EPS (₹)2.873.783.663.724.394.958.8415.70
MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue2,0973,3594,0913,7443,2732,7032,244
Revenue growth-37.6%-17.9%+9.3%+14.4%+21.1%+20.4%-
EBITDA178605701722681527477
EBITDA margin+8.5%+18.0%+17.1%+19.3%+20.8%+19.5%+21.3%
Profit before tax170959689705579381294
Net profit101735491394366251231
Net profit margin+4.8%+21.9%+12.0%+10.5%+11.2%+9.3%+10.3%
EPS (₹)4.1325.8017.5617.7413.588.6816.02
Balance sheet
Total assets4,0703,9573,2472,7632,2691,8881,871
Net worth4,0553,9453,2262,7342,2421,8681,624
Total debt6.652.844.225.916.411.07231
Cash & bank11114423520017311733.05
Net working capital3,1152,4941,8681,473952737424
Cash flow
Cash from operations42.71(264)21812.87343298394
Cash from investing(29.85)147(158)83.03(276)64.91(290)
Cash from financing(23.33)(18.68)(29.02)(47.02)(38.99)(275)(89.80)
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue437535585493483851743884
Revenue growth (YoY)-9.7%-37.1%-21.3%-44.2%-45.1%---
Other income28928.959.373.8821.7418.51117297
Total expenses371507554439418734592734
EBITDA65.5028.3030.6353.5965.62118152150
EBITDA margin+15.0%+5.3%+5.2%+10.9%+13.6%+13.8%+20.4%+16.9%
Depreciation9.9613.9414.5914.6715.0022.3022.8622.61
Interest2.053.043.154.643.423.773.082.04
Profit before tax34340.2722.2638.1668.94110242422
Tax60.4721.044.6310.2517.6634.7660.0187.74

Financial Statements

Figures in ₹ Cr; negatives in brackets. Updated 03 Nov 2026
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue5886967436466139758481,945
Revenue growth (YoY)-4.0%-28.7%-12.4%-66.8%-37.8%---
Other income12518.9613.557.4825.2425.30122147
EBITDA96.4316916719318395.88256855
EBITDA margin+16.4%+24.3%+22.4%+29.8%+29.9%+9.8%+30.1%+43.9%
Depreciation10.7013.9415.0115.0915.4222.8623.36238
Interest53.0055.8054.8552.7348.3540.5841.4388.74
Profit before tax15811811013214457.74313675
Tax84.3424.728.6029.3723.2550.4262.5290.14
Net profit73.5793.631021031217.32251585
EPS (₹)2.873.783.663.724.394.958.8415.70
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue2,6984,7534,4294,0623,6062,9042,452
Revenue growth-43.2%+7.3%+9.0%+12.7%+24.2%+18.4%-
Other income82.6531616398.5277.7614477.11
Total expenses1,9863,2873,3823,1462,8042,2051,839
Employee cost152177174174146133127
EBITDA7121,4661,048917802699612
EBITDA margin+26.4%+30.9%+23.7%+22.6%+22.2%+24.1%+25.0%
Depreciation59.46314157181165190254
Interest213208106153151133111
Profit before tax5231,260948681563520324
Tax85.9525819624219713768.53
Net profit4141,103774413365345270
Net profit margin+15.3%+23.2%+17.5%+10.2%+10.1%+11.9%+11.0%
EPS (₹)15.5435.6227.6416.2967.8914.4918.88
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital56.2556.2556.2556.2556.2556.2528.12
Reserves & surplus4,9164,4853,4892,7142,2631,9031,524
Shareholders' funds (net worth)4,9724,5413,5542,7792,3281,9681,561
Minority interest(0.21)0.00(56.47)(31.37)2318.6533.20
Secured loans2,4381,8471,1995931,410722655
Unsecured loans6.652.8463.9058.6253.4442.09220
Total debt2,4441,8491,2626521,464764875
Total liabilities7,4956,4444,7993,4294,0992,7832,523
Assets
Gross block2,2272,2582,2982,2772,1231,8602,362
Net block4294828068908907761,275
Capital work in progress0.120.412.182.5120.622.3810.15
Investments31911611572.3573.2661.6765.84
Inventories133160221234227148123
Sundry debtors808921674623598333175
Cash & bank balances37732341122025914882.87
Loans & advances2,1571,7031,1431,067796675693
Total current assets3,4753,1072,4492,1441,8811,3041,073
Total current liabilities6276881,0059131,1721,224980
Net working capital2,8482,4191,4441,23170980.0593.21
Total assets7,4956,4444,7993,4294,0992,7832,523
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash10335619114712740.669.90
Net cash from operating activities(149)(567)(297)1,194(336)(75.59)231
Net cash from investing activities(139)(167)(33.60)66.81(408)260(202)
Net cash from financing activities371480496(1,217)765(97.83)2.22
Net change in cash83.10(253)16543.6019.9486.7730.75
Closing cash37732341122025914882.87
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth-43.2%+7.3%+9.0%+12.7%+24.2%+18.4%-
EBITDA growth-51.4%+39.9%+14.3%+14.4%+14.8%+14.1%-
PBT growth-58.5%+32.8%+39.2%+20.9%+8.4%+60.2%+11.0%
Net income growth-62.5%+42.4%+87.4%+13.1%+6.0%+27.5%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)-12.8%+9.7%+15.1%+18.3%+16.3%+12.0%+13.4%
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)-8.1%+22.3%+14.5%+14.4%+14.4%+15.9%+34.2%
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+16.2%+21.1%+17.0%+10.8%+10.2%+13.2%+10.4%
Return on capital employed+10.6%+26.0%+25.4%+22.8%+21.5%+21.5%+18.9%
Return on net worth+9.2%+24.8%+23.8%+17.2%+17.1%+18.1%+17.8%
Debt / equity0.450.380.300.410.520.460.57
Long-term debt / equity0.420.360.260.370.490.430.52
Interest cover32.5618.0611.8820.8423.7426.1930.93
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover1.202.091.941.851.811.381.08
Inventory turnover18.4024.9319.4717.6019.2121.4221.86
Debtors turnover3.125.966.836.657.7411.4418.06
EPS (₹)15.5435.6227.6416.2967.8914.4918.88
Dividend per share (₹)0.250.250.250.250.250.250.50
Book value per share (₹)176.79161.47126.0798.52412.3369.67110.38
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue437535585493483851743884
Revenue growth (YoY)-9.7%-37.1%-21.3%-44.2%-45.1%---
Other income28928.959.373.8821.7418.51117297
Total expenses371507554439418734592734
EBITDA65.5028.3030.6353.5965.62118152150
EBITDA margin+15.0%+5.3%+5.2%+10.9%+13.6%+13.8%+20.4%+16.9%
Depreciation9.9613.9414.5914.6715.0022.3022.8622.61
Interest2.053.043.154.643.423.773.082.04
Profit before tax34340.2722.2638.1668.94110242422
Tax60.4721.044.6310.2517.6634.7660.0187.74
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue2,0973,3594,0913,7443,2732,7032,244
Revenue growth-37.6%-17.9%+9.3%+14.4%+21.1%+20.4%-
Other income63.9445714217063.0849.6556.59
Total expenses1,9192,7533,3903,0222,5922,1761,767
Employee cost151177174171145132125
EBITDA178605701722681527477
EBITDA margin+8.5%+18.0%+17.1%+19.3%+20.8%+19.5%+21.3%
Depreciation58.1990.29124147135144192
Interest14.3113.0429.5039.5830.4751.0747.95
Profit before tax170959689705579381294
Tax53.5923419620619713768.46
Net profit101735491394366251231
Net profit margin+4.8%+21.9%+12.0%+10.5%+11.2%+9.3%+10.3%
EPS (₹)4.1325.8017.5617.7413.588.6816.02
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital56.2556.2556.2556.2556.2556.2528.12
Reserves & surplus3,9993,8893,1692,6782,1861,8121,596
Shareholders' funds (net worth)4,0553,9453,2262,7342,2421,8681,624
Secured loans0.000.000.000.250.000.7134.78
Unsecured loans6.652.844.225.666.410.36196
Total debt6.652.844.225.916.411.07231
Total liabilities4,0703,9573,2472,7632,2691,8881,871
Assets
Gross block1,6521,6901,6971,6681,5571,3541,270
Net block309369437481490405446
Capital work in progress0.120.412.182.5120.622.3810.15
Investments314786662524483490715
Inventories133160221234227148123
Sundry debtors8711,2451,364983849863476
Cash & bank balances11114423520017311733.05
Loans & advances2,6141,6381,039992763641638
Total current assets3,7293,1872,8592,4102,0131,7691,270
Total current liabilities6146929919371,0601,032847
Net working capital3,1152,4941,8681,473952737424
Total assets4,0703,9573,2472,7632,2691,8881,871
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash81.1721718613710820.195.83
Net cash from operating activities42.71(264)21812.87343298394
Net cash from investing activities(29.85)147(158)83.03(276)64.91(290)
Net cash from financing activities(23.33)(18.68)(29.02)(47.02)(38.99)(275)(89.80)
Net change in cash(10.47)(135)30.9548.8728.4988.0214.36
Closing cash11114423520017311733.05
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth-37.6%-17.9%+9.3%+14.4%+21.1%+20.4%-
EBITDA growth-70.6%-13.7%-2.9%+6.1%+29.2%+10.5%-
PBT growth-82.3%+39.2%-2.2%+21.8%+51.9%+29.8%+1.1%
Net income growth-86.2%+49.5%+24.7%+7.8%+45.6%+8.9%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)-17.6%+0.9%+14.8%+18.6%+15.3%+11.9%+13.4%
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)-37.3%-3.8%+10.0%+14.8%+17.0%+10.9%+29.7%
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+5.5%+21.6%+12.1%+13.3%+11.7%+9.0%+10.0%
Return on capital employed+4.6%+27.0%+23.9%+24.0%+29.3%+23.0%+19.2%
Return on net worth+2.9%+20.2%+16.6%+15.8%+18.6%+14.0%+14.8%
Debt / equity0.000.000.000.000.000.070.16
Long-term debt / equity0.000.000.000.000.000.050.13
Interest cover11.922.535.126.895.5813.3516.82
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover1.251.982.432.322.252.061.91
Inventory turnover14.3217.6317.9916.2417.4519.9320.57
Debtors turnover1.982.573.494.093.824.046.32
EPS (₹)4.1325.8017.5617.7413.588.6816.02
Dividend per share (₹)0.250.250.250.250.250.250.50
Book value per share (₹)144.18140.27114.7097.2279.7266.42115.48

To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of KNR Constructions Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of KNR Constructions Limited

KNR Constructions has 6 current directors and 8 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Peer comparison

KNR Constructions Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Infrastructure Services), with the same principal business activity (roads, railways, utility projects), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
GMR Power and Urban Infra Limited₹6,857.82 Cr (FY 2025)42.0%Gurgaon, Haryana, India
H.G. Infra Engineering Limited (Part IX)₹5,069.89 Cr (FY 2025)-6.0%Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India
Pan India Infraprojects Private Limited₹3,713.9 Cr (FY 2018)108.0%Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Montecarlo Projects Limited₹2,956.44 Cr (FY 2025)12.0%Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
KNR Constructions Limitedthis company₹2,698.01 Cr (FY 2026)₹413.89 Cr15.3%-43.2%819Hyderabad, Telangana, India

To see the full peer comparison of KNR Constructions Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

KNR Constructions Limited is audited by K P Rao & Co for the financial year 2024.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
K P Rao & CoFY 2024003135S

Shareholding

Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 48.80%, foreign institutional investors hold 5.40%, domestic institutional investors hold 17.30% and retail and other public shareholders hold 28.50%.

Promoters: 48.80%DII (Domestic Institutional): 17.30%FII (Foreign Institutional): 5.40%Retail & Others: 28.50%
Sep 2026
QUARTER
48.80% Promoters
17.30% DII (Domestic Institutional)
5.40% FII (Foreign Institutional)
28.50% Retail & Others
Promoter holding - history
Now 48.80% · Sep 2026High 48.80% · Dec 2025Low 48.80% · Dec 2025
47%47.8%48.5%49.3%50%Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Dec 2025: 48.80%Mar 2026: 48.80%Jun 2026: 48.80%Sep 2026: 48.80%48.80%48.80%
Shareholding trend - last 6 quarters
Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters48.80%48.80%48.80%48.80%
Public51.20%51.20%51.20%51.20%

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹6,445.7 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹4,104.85 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Others₹3,753.70 Cr
Sbicap Trustee Company Limited₹2,692.00 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
01 Oct 2026101412430Others₹874.94 CrOpen
03 Jun 2026101313336Others₹1,006.19 CrOpen
28 Nov 2024101013262Others₹287.73 CrOpen
27 Sep 2023100798587Others₹357.99 CrOpen
21 Sep 2023100795227Others₹326.85 CrOpen

To see the full charge records of KNR Constructions Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 101 View all charges

Deals & funding

KNR Constructions Limited has 33 deals on record (31 market trades, 1 ipo, 1 acquisition); the latest was in March 2026.

Total deals
33
Market trades
31
IPO
1
Acquisition
1

Deals on record (5 of 33)

To see the full deal history of KNR Constructions Limited, buy the company report.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

Credit ratings & regulatory alerts

KNR Constructions Limited was last rated by Indiarating on 11 Nov 2021.

Rating agencyRated onRating
Indiarating11 Nov 2021

To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of KNR Constructions Limited, buy the company report.

MSME payment delays

KNR Constructions Limited has 12 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 506 overdue payments to 42 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.

Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 42)

SupplierAmount dueDue sinceReported on
Somani Ispat Private Limited
Teknik Engineers and Spares
Vijai Krishna Industries
an individual supplier
an individual supplier

To see the full MSME payment records of KNR Constructions Limited, buy the company report.

Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.

Group structure & subsidiaries

KNR Constructions has 12 subsidiary companies and 2 associated companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2024. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.

12
Subsidiary companies
2
Associated companies
Key subsidiaries
Company NameCINShares held
KNR Energy LimitedU40108TG2011PLC074236
KNR Kaveri Infra Private LimitedU42101TS2023PTC171403
KNR Ramatheertham Infra Private LimitedU42101TS2023PTC171404
KNR Sriranganatha Infra Private LimitedU42101TS2023PTC171490
KNR Infrastructure Projects Private LimitedU45200TG2005PTC045323
KNR Ramanattukara Infra Private LimitedU45203TG2021PTC150950

To see the full group structure of KNR Constructions Limited, buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

KNR Constructions Limited has a workforce of 819 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 06, 2025, across 4 active EPFO establishments.

Employee count
819
Active EPFO establishments
4
Employee growth
9.35%

GST

KNR Constructions has 13 GST registrations: 10 active and 3 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.

Total GSTINs
13
Active
10
Cancelled / inactive
3
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
36AAACK8316L1ZBTelanganaActive01 Jul 2017
10AAACK8316L1ZPBiharActive01 Jul 2017
12AAACK8316L1ZLArunachal PradeshActive01 Jul 2017
21AAACK8316L1ZMOdishaActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of KNR Constructions Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

KNR Constructions Limited has 22 board changes on record since 1995: 14 appointments and 8 cessations. The latest: Balarami Lodugu Reddy ceased to be Director on 01 Oct 2024.

Charges
A charge registered on 09 Dec 2021 via Charge ID 100507777 with Sbicap Trustee Company Limited was fully satisfied on 27 Oct 2026.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 874.94 Cr with Charge ID 101412430 was registered on 01 Oct 2026.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 1,006.19 Cr with Charge ID 101313336 was registered on 03 Jun 2026.
Charges
A charge registered on 08 Jun 2022 via Charge ID 100585806 with Others was fully satisfied on 29 May 2026.
Charges
A charge registered on 22 May 2020 via Charge ID 100337878 with Others was fully satisfied on 29 May 2026.
AGM
Knr Constructions Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 25 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Knr Constructions Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Hyderabad.
Charges
A charge registered on 14 Jun 2019 via Charge ID 100271073 with Others was fully satisfied on 10 Feb 2025.
Charges
A charge registered on 28 Sep 2018 via Charge ID 100207023 with Others was fully satisfied on 30 Jan 2025.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 287.73 Cr with Charge ID 101013262 was registered on 28 Nov 2024.
Ceased
Balarami Lodugu Reddy ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Venkata Ramarao Bandhakavi ceased to be Director.

223 earlier events are in the company report.

News

KNR Construction: Co's ₹157.55 Crore Flyover and Underpass Project in Hyderabad Has Been Cancelled by GHMC, Revoking the Acceptance Letter Given to the Company.
27 Oct 2026 · Exchange Update
KNR Constructions: Transfers Equity Shares Of KNR Ramanattukara Infra To Indus Infra Trust For ₹549.14 Crore
06 Oct 2026 · Exchange Update
KNR Constructions Limited: Transfers Shares In KNR Guruvayur Infra Private Limited To Indus Infra Trust For ₹485.86 Crore; Initial Investment Was ₹193.32 Crore.
18 Sep 2026 · Exchange Update
KNR Constructions: Co Completes Sale Of Entire Stake In Subsidiary KNR Guruvayur Infra To Indus Infra Trust For ₹485.86 Crore Against ₹193.32 Crore Investment, Realizing A ₹292.54 Crore Value Surplus.
18 Sep 2026 · Exchange Update

Frequently asked questions

KNR Constructions is an active public limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in general construction services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 11 July 1995 (31+ years old) and is registered under CIN L74210TG1995PLC130199. Listed on BSE: 532942 and NSE: KNRCON.

KNR Constructions reported revenue of ₹2,698.01 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 43.2% YoY) based on consolidated financials.

KNR Constructions has 6 current directors:

The latest financial statements of KNR Constructions on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 25 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of KNR Constructions is 36AAACK8316L1ZB, registered in Telangana. The company has 13 GST registrations in all, of which 10 are active and 3 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 10AAACK8316L1ZP (Bihar), 12AAACK8316L1ZL (Arunachal Pradesh), 21AAACK8316L1ZM (Odisha).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of KNR Constructions is L74210TG1995PLC130199. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Yes. KNR Constructions is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 532942) and NSE (symbol: KNRCON).

KNR Constructions has 325 court cases on record: 94 filed by the company and 231 filed against it. 93 are pending. Most are in the high courts.

KNR Constructions was incorporated on 11 July 1995, making it 31+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.

KNR Constructions has 33 deals on record (31 market trades, 1 ipo, 1 acquisition); the latest was in March 2026.

The peers of KNR Constructions by revenue are GMR Power and Urban Infra Limited, H.G. Infra Engineering Limited (Part IX), Pan India Infraprojects Private Limited, Montecarlo Projects Limited, all in the Infrastructure industry (Infrastructure Services), with the same principal business activity (roads, railways, utility projects).

Balarami Lodugu Reddy ceased to be Director on 01 Oct 2024. Venkata Ramarao Bandhakavi ceased to be Director on 01 Oct 2024. Kalakota Udaya Bhaskara Reddy was appointed as Director on 08 Feb 2024. KNR Constructions has 22 board changes on record in total.