
Konway Leakproof Construction Private Limited
About Konway Leakproof Construction Private Limited
Data last updated:
Konway Leakproof Construction Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the general construction services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 28 January 2009 and has been in existence for over 17 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U45202MH2009PTC189909. Its GSTIN is 27AADCK5860G1ZF (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Nimish Jayantilal Shah and Jayantilal Vadilal Shah.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.53 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.12 Lakh (net margin 1.4%) and EBITDA of ₹2.78 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 9% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹20 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressOff – 113 Royal Enclave 124 – C 126 126(1 To 10) Of Village Mogra, Nagardas Parsi Panchayat Rd Andheri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400069
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, General Construction Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Konway Leakproof Construction Private Limited
The main business activity of Konway Leakproof Construction is construction. In detail, this covers specialized construction activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | 43 | Specialized construction activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Konway Leakproof Construction Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Konway Leakproof Construction Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.53 Cr (up 801% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Konway Leakproof Construction Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 9% over five years, including 801% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 997% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Konway Leakproof Construction Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.78 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.12 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Konway Leakproof Construction Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Konway Leakproof Construction are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Konway Leakproof Construction Private Limited
Konway Leakproof Construction Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plentyvalley Highrise Private Limited | ₹1.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -42.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| G.S. Buildwel Private Limited | ₹1.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Earth Developers Private Limited | ₹1.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 228.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Shiv Gorakh Buildtech Private Limited | ₹1.53 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -55.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Nithyarjuna Properties and Developers Private Limited | ₹1.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -81.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Konway Leakproof Construction Private Limited this company | ₹1.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 801.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Helping Human Infratech Private Limited | ₹1.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 439.0% | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India |
| Channelone Outsourcing Private Limited | ₹1.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -29.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Apex Propmart Private Limited | ₹1.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Sumaanya Developers Private Limited | ₹1.53 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Sujan Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹1.53 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 2167.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Konway Leakproof Construction by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Konway Leakproof Construction Private Limited
Konway Leakproof Construction Private Limited is audited by SRGV & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SRGV & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Konway Leakproof Construction Private Limited
Konway Leakproof Construction has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nimish Jayantilal Shah | Director | 27 Mar 2023 | 3 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Jayantilal Vadilal Shah Also directs: Nine Square Solutions (India) LLP, Transtech Press Products Private Limited, Nine Square Prints (India) Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 27 Mar 2023 | 3 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Konway Leakproof Construction Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Konway Leakproof Construction Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Dec 2010 | Development Credit Bank Limited | ₹20 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Konway Leakproof Construction Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Konway Leakproof Construction.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Konway Leakproof Construction Private Limited
Konway Leakproof Construction Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2009: 4 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Dhirubhai Mohanbhai Parmar ceased to be Director on 27 Mar 2023.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Konway Leakproof Construction Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Konway Leakproof Construction Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Konway Leakproof Construction Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Konway Leakproof Construction Private Limited
Konway Leakproof Construction has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AADCK5860G1ZF | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Konway Leakproof Construction Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Konway Leakproof Construction Private Limited
Konway Leakproof Construction is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in general construction services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 28 January 2009 (17+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45202MH2009PTC189909.
Konway Leakproof Construction reported revenue of ₹1.53 Cr for FY 2025 (up 801% YoY).
Konway Leakproof Construction has 2 current directors:
- Nimish Jayantilal Shah - Director
- Jayantilal Vadilal Shah - Director
Konway Leakproof Construction reported a net profit of ₹2.12 Lakh (net margin 1.4%) and EBITDA of ₹2.78 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.8%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Konway Leakproof Construction is 9% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 801%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Konway Leakproof Construction is 27AADCK5860G1ZF, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Konway Leakproof Construction is U45202MH2009PTC189909. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Konway Leakproof Construction was incorporated on 28 January 2009, making it 17+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Konway Leakproof Construction by revenue are Plentyvalley Highrise Private Limited, G.S. Buildwel Private Limited, Earth Developers Private Limited, Shiv Gorakh Buildtech Private Limited, Nithyarjuna Properties and Developers Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Dhirubhai Mohanbhai Parmar ceased to be Director on 27 Mar 2023. Jayantilal Vadilal Shah was appointed as Director on 27 Mar 2023. Nasruddin Mahmmadbhai Karovalia ceased to be Director on 27 Mar 2023. Konway Leakproof Construction has 6 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Konway Leakproof Construction is at Off – 113 Royal Enclave 124 – C 126 1261 To 10 Of Village Mogra, Nagardas Parsi Panchayat Rd Andheri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400069.