
About K.P. Structural & Galvanising Private Limited
Data last updated:
K.P. Structural & Galvanising Private Limited is a private limited company based in Surat, Gujarat, India. It operates in the metal manufacturing and processing segment of the metals and mining sector. It was incorporated on 14 February 2008 and has been in existence for over 18 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U28112GJ2008PTC052912. Its GSTIN is 24AADCK2826Q1Z8 (Gujarat).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹30 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹28.56 Lakh. It is led by directors Pratibha Liladhar Sarda and Harsh Liladhar Sarda.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Block No : 69 Opp : Asihwarya Dyeing Post : Vareli, Surat, Gujarat, India – 394305.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹10.43 Cr, a decline of 7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹44.65 Lakh (net margin 4.3%) and EBITDA of ₹88.68 Lakh (EBITDA margin 8.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over three years and 1% over five years.
The company has about 6 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2.24 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹50 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website kpgalvanizingsurat.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressBlock No : 69 Opp : Asihwarya Dyeing Post : Vareli, Surat, Gujarat, India – 394305
- IndustryMetals and Minerals, Metal Manufacturing & Processing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of K.P. Structural & Galvanising Private Limited
The main business activity of K.P. Structural & Galvanising is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of K.P. Structural & Galvanising Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
K.P. Structural & Galvanising Private Limited reported revenue of ₹10.43 Cr (down 7% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of K.P. Structural & Galvanising Private Limited
Revenue fell 7% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1%. EBITDA rose 52% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of K.P. Structural & Galvanising Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹88.68 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹44.65 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of K.P. Structural & Galvanising Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 8.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 4.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of K.P. Structural & Galvanising are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of K.P. Structural & Galvanising Private Limited
K.P. Structural & Galvanising Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Metals). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madhav KRG Trade Link Private Limited | ₹10.47 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 23.0% | •••• | Nabha, Punjab, India |
| Mabi Alluplast Private Limited | ₹10.45 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -54.0% | •••• | Pardi, Gujarat, India |
| Salasar Fan Fabriken Private Limited | ₹10.44 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Parmatama Ferro Alloys Private Limited | ₹10.44 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -45.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Mccom Industries (India) Private Limited | ₹10.43 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 36.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| K.P. Structural & Galvanising Private Limited this company | ₹10.43 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| Ebenezer Minerals & Metals Private Limited | ₹10.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 456.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| P J Metals Private Limited | ₹10.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Delhi, India | |
| Vibhuti Industries India Private Limited | ₹10.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 51.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Agritas Metalloys Private Limited | ₹10.36 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -26.0% | •••• | Sirmour, Himachal Pradesh, India |
| Rellek Metal Service Centre Private Limited | ₹10.36 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below K.P. Structural & Galvanising by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Metals), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of K.P. Structural & Galvanising Private Limited
K.P. Structural & Galvanising Private Limited is audited by S. K. RATHI & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| S. K. RATHI & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of K.P. Structural & Galvanising Private Limited
K.P. Structural & Galvanising has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pratibha Liladhar Sarda | Director | 18 Dec 2018 | 7 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Harsh Liladhar Sarda | Director | 18 Dec 2018 | 7 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of K.P. Structural & Galvanising Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of K.P. Structural & Galvanising Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sep 2019 | City Union Bank Limited | ₹2.24 Cr | Open |
| 16 Mar 2010 | Bank of Baroda | ₹50 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at K.P. Structural & Galvanising Private Limited
K.P. Structural & Galvanising Private Limited has a workforce of 6 employees as of Apr 09, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on K.P. Structural & Galvanising Private Limited
K.P. Structural & Galvanising Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Pooja Kapil Sarda ceased to be Director on 30 Mar 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for K.P. Structural & Galvanising Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by K.P. Structural & Galvanising Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of K.P. Structural & Galvanising Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of K.P. Structural & Galvanising Private Limited
K.P. Structural & Galvanising has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AADCK2826Q1Z8 | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of K.P. Structural & Galvanising Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about K.P. Structural & Galvanising Private Limited
K.P. Structural & Galvanising is an active private limited company based in Surat, Gujarat, India. The company works in metal manufacturing and processing, within the metals and minerals industry. It was incorporated on 14 February 2008 (18+ years old) and is registered under CIN U28112GJ2008PTC052912.
K.P. Structural & Galvanising reported revenue of ₹10.43 Cr for FY 2025 (down 7% YoY).
K.P. Structural & Galvanising has 2 current directors:
- Pratibha Liladhar Sarda - Director
- Harsh Liladhar Sarda - Director
K.P. Structural & Galvanising reported a net profit of ₹44.65 Lakh (net margin 4.3%) and EBITDA of ₹88.68 Lakh (EBITDA margin 8.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of K.P. Structural & Galvanising is 3% over three years and 1% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 7%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of K.P. Structural & Galvanising is 24AADCK2826Q1Z8, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of K.P. Structural & Galvanising is U28112GJ2008PTC052912. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
K.P. Structural & Galvanising was incorporated on 14 February 2008, making it 18+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of K.P. Structural & Galvanising by revenue are Madhav KRG Trade Link Private Limited, Mabi Alluplast Private Limited, Salasar Fan Fabriken Private Limited, Parmatama Ferro Alloys Private Limited, Mccom Industries (India) Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Metals and Minerals industry (Metals).
Pooja Kapil Sarda ceased to be Director on 30 Mar 2019. Farukbhai Gulambhai Patel ceased to be Director on 06 Mar 2019. Kapil Shyamsunder Sarda ceased to be Director on 19 Dec 2018. K.P. Structural & Galvanising has 5 board changes on record in total.
K.P. Structural & Galvanising can be reached through the website kpgalvanizingsurat.com. Its registered office is in Surat, Gujarat, India.